Wednesday Night Race # 4 |
||
Date: Jan 11, 2012 | Location: Windsor Park Nordic Centre Host Club: Red River Nordic Ski and Biathlon Club |
|
|
Long Distance 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 20 | Murray Carter | Senior - Male | 1/2 | 0:13:28.5 | |
2 | 13 | Joel Peltz | Under 23 - Male | 1/1 | 0:13:52.1 | +23.6 |
3 | 5 | Erik Charabin | Junior1 Male 1993 | 1/2 | 0:13:54.4 | +25.9 |
4 | 17 | Steven Scoles | Masters 3 Men | 1/1 | 0:14:47.3 | +1:18.8 |
5 | 10 | Kiernan Broda-Milian | Junior1 Male 1993 | 2/2 | 0:14:51.1 | +1:22.6 |
6 | 18 | Kristin Madsen | Masters 2 Women | 1/1 | 0:15:11.7 | +1:43.2 |
7 | 15 | Tyler Evans | Senior - Male | 2/2 | 0:15:12.4 | +1:43.9 |
8 | 7 | Brent Bottomley | Masters 6 Men | 1/3 | 0:16:18.5 | +2:50.0 |
9 | 8 | Andy Dwilow | Masters 6 Men | 2/3 | 0:16:27.2 | +2:58.7 |
10 | 14 | Harvey Peltz | Masters 6 Men | 3/3 | 0:16:51.0 | +3:22.5 |
11 | 19 | Catherine Carter | Senior - Female | 1/6 | 0:16:58.3 | +3:29.8 |
12 | 4 | Krista Robinson | Senior - Female | 2/6 | 0:17:02.5 | +3:34.0 |
13 | 3 | Elise Paetkau | Under 23 - Female | 1/1 | 0:17:09.3 | +3:40.8 |
14 | 16 | Crystal Evans | Senior - Female | 3/6 | 0:17:22.4 | +3:53.9 |
15 | 12 | John Anthony | Masters 4 Men | 1/1 | 0:17:54.1 | +4:25.6 |
16 | 9 | Laurie Penton | Masters 5 Men | 1/2 | 0:18:21.4 | +4:52.9 |
17 | 2 | Francine Paquin | Senior - Female | 4/6 | 0:19:59.3 | +6:30.8 |
18 | 6 | David Charabin | Masters 5 Men | 2/2 | 0:20:13.1 | +6:44.6 |
19 | 11 | Lesley Ball | Masters 4 Women | 1/1 | 0:20:27.2 | +6:58.7 |
20 | 1 | Christy Cherwinski | Senior - Female | 5/6 | 0:20:36.1 | +7:07.6 |
21 | 21 | Danielle Burke | Senior - Female | 6/6 | 0:21:07.4 | +7:38.9 |
LONG DISTANCE 2 4 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Alex Druwe | Junior2 Boys1994 | 1/2 | 0:14:53.2 | |
2 | 32 | Liam McLeod | Junior2 Boys1994 | 2/2 | 0:14:55.8 | +2.6 |
3 | 22 | Dominique Druwe | Juvenile1 Boys 1996 | 1/2 | 0:14:59.3 | +6.1 |
4 | 38 | Samuel Anthony | Midget2 Boys 1997 | 1/1 | 0:15:16.8 | +23.6 |
5 | 29 | Aidan Kirby | Juvenile1 Boys 1996 | 2/2 | 0:16:52.4 | +1:59.2 |
6 | 31 | Elora Adamson | Juvenile1 Girls 1997 | 1/2 | 0:16:53.9 | +2:00.7 |
7 | 28 | Sarah Teillet | Juvenile2 Girls 1996 | 1/3 | 0:17:02.2 | +2:09.0 |
8 | 35 | Fiona MacIsaac | Juvenile1 Girls 1997 | 2/2 | 0:17:24.7 | +2:31.5 |
9 | 25 | Anna Kroeker | Juvenile2 Girls 1996 | 2/3 | 0:17:57.9 | +3:04.7 |
10 | 24 | Anais Giasson | Juvenile2 Girls 1996 | 3/3 | 0:18:16.4 | +3:23.2 |
11 | 34 | Cam Roe | Midget1 Boys 1998 | 1/1 | 0:18:44.1 | +3:50.9 |
12 | 30 | Bryn Kirby | Midget1 Girls 1999 | 1/2 | 0:18:45.7 | +3:52.5 |
13 | 64 | Sandra Kirby | LONG DISTANCE 2 | 1/1 | 0:19:12.5 | +4:19.3 |
14 | 37 | Sarah Tipples | Midget2 Girls 1998 | 1/3 | 0:19:53.4 | +5:00.2 |
15 | 36 | Mhari Anthony | Midget1 Girls 1999 | 2/2 | 0:21:19.4 | +6:26.2 |
16 | 23 | Stefanie Kornberger | Midget2 Girls 1998 | 2/3 | 0:21:44.6 | +6:51.4 |
17 | 26 | Claire Paetkau | Junior2 Girls 1994 | 1/1 | 0:22:33.0 | +7:39.8 |
18 | 33 | Amelia Kovachik | Midget2 Girls 1998 | 3/3 | 0:23:16.8 | +8:23.6 |
Short Distance 2 km. Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 55 | Simon Giasson | Pee Wee4 Boys 1999 | 1/2 | 0:05:43.5 | |
2 | 57 | Lucas Smith | Pee Wee3 Boys 2000 | 1/3 | 0:05:52.3 | +8.8 |
3 | 59 | Paetra Adamson | Pee Wee3 Girls 2000 | 1/2 | 0:05:58.6 | +15.1 |
4 | 51 | Erik Penton | Pee Wee2 Boys 2001 | 1/5 | 0:06:32.7 | +49.2 |
5 | 53 | Liam Pelletier | Pee Wee3 Boys 2000 | 2/3 | 0:06:34.0 | +50.5 |
6 | 65 | Noel Sampson | Pee Wee3 Boys 2000 | 3/3 | 0:06:43.8 | +1:00.3 |
7 | 52 | Ian Mitchell | Pee Wee4 Boys 1999 | 2/2 | 0:07:37.0 | +1:53.5 |
8 | 54 | Gabrielle Pelletier | Pee Wee2 Girls 2001 | 1/2 | 0:07:39.6 | +1:56.1 |
9 | 67 | Arnold Dylan | Pee Wee2 Boys 2001 | 2/5 | 0:07:50.4 | +2:06.9 |
10 | 48 | Braden Bileski-Malcolm | Pee Wee2 Boys 2001 | 3/5 | 0:08:15.3 | +2:31.8 |
11 | 63 | Meaghan Smith | Pee Wee1 Girls 2002 | 1/5 | 0:09:24.0 | +3:40.5 |
12 | 50 | Casey Nelson | Pee Wee2 Girls 2001 | 2/2 | 0:09:54.8 | +4:11.3 |
13 | 49 | Justine Gillert | Pee Wee3 Girls 2000 | 2/2 | 0:14:19.2 | +8:35.7 |
14 | 62 | Erik Nelson | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 1/8 | 0:15:23.7 | +9:40.2 |
15 | 40 | Kian Chartrand | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 2/8 | 0:15:35.7 | +9:52.2 |
16 | 41 | Madison Zadro | Pee Wee1 Girls 2002 | 2/5 | 0:15:39.2 | +9:55.7 |
17 | 56 | Cody Figueiredo | Pee Wee2 Boys 2001 | 4/5 | 0:15:51.5 | +10:08.0 |
18 | 44 | Stefan Danyluk | Pee Wee1 Girls 2002 | 3/5 | 0:17:34.3 | +11:50.8 |
19 | 46 | Alex Cochrane | Pee Wee2 Boys 2001 | 5/5 | 0:18:04.3 | +12:20.8 |
20 | 66 | Kayla Zamousky | Pee Wee1 Girls 2002 | 4/5 | 0:18:27.9 | +12:44.4 |
21 | 61 | Denis Svidler | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 3/8 | 0:21:13.6 | +15:30.1 |
22 | 39 | WILLIAM CROKER | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 4/8 | 0:28:28.4 | +22:44.9 |
23 | 42 | Logan Farguson | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 5/8 | 0:30:14.6 | +24:31.1 |
24 | 60 | Emma Walashek | Pee Wee1 Girls 2002 | 5/5 | 0:30:34.5 | +24:51.0 |
25 | 47 | Ranz Lisaba | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 6/8 | 0:31:01.2 | +25:17.7 |
26 | 45 | Kurtis Letwin | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 7/8 | 0:32:21.7 | +26:38.2 |
27 | 43 | Dylan Downey | Pee Wee1 Boys 2002 | 8/8 | 0:32:30.9 | +26:47.4 |
DNS | 58 | Silas Watts | Pee Wee2 Boys 2001 | * | *** | *** |