2012 Haywood NA Trials Teck Sprint Qualifier | Zone4.ca



2012 Haywood NA Trials Teck Sprint Qualifier

Date: Jan 14, 2012
Unofficial  Results
Location: WOP, Callaghan Valley, Whistler, BC
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Chief of Comp  Dirk Rohde 
Technical Delegate  Claude Chabot 
Asst TD  Dan Brisbin 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Jury  James Cunningham 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Women 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory YoB Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 2 Andrea Dupont Open Women 1980 1/12 5573 3105105 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:48.05  
2 3 Heidi Widmer U23 Women 1991 1/16 14175 3105114 Foothills ABWC 0:03:48.13 +0.08
3 13 Alana Thomas Open Women 1988 2/12 13353 3105089 Nakkertok   0:03:51.33 +3.28
4 4 Emily Nishikawa U23 Women 1989 2/16 13646 3105095 Whitehorse AWCA 0:03:52.19 +4.14
5 1 Alysson Marshall Open Women 1988 3/12 13482 3105084 Larch Hills ABWC 0:03:52.53 +4.48
6 17 Sara Hewitt Open Women 1988 4/12 13450 3105080 Foothills CXC 0:03:55.36 +7.31
7 5 Marlis Kromm U23 Women 1990 3/16 14211 3105093 Foothills AWCA 0:03:56.06 +8.01
8 7 Janelle Greer Junior Women JW2 1992 1/11 14267 3105106 Whitehorse ABWC 0:03:57.29 +9.24
9 14 Andrea Lee U23 Women 1990 4/16 13764 3105143 Strathcona NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:57.36 +9.31
10 12 Camille Pepin Junior Women JW2 1992 2/11 14569 3105137 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:03:57.95 +9.90
11 19 Amanda Ammar Open Women 1986 5/12 12889 3105023 Canmore Track n'Trail 0:03:58.36 +10.31
12 16 Zoe Roy Open Women 1987 6/12 13631 3105090 Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:58.53 +10.48
13 37 Cendrine Browne Junior Women JW1 1993 1/27 24461 3105190 Fondeurs-Laurentides   0:03:59.01 +10.96
14 8 Catherine Auclair U23 Women 1989 5/16 18884 3105141 M.S.A. NTDC Quebec 0:03:59.78 +11.73
15 10 Erin Tribe U23 Women 1989 6/16 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:04:00.14 +12.09
16 29 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Women JW1 1996 2/27 23595 3105184 M.S.A. Quebec 0:04:00.97 +12.92
17 44 Jennifer Jackson Junior Women JW1 1995 3/27 21582   Team Hardwood ONST 0:04:01.45 +13.40
18 6 Rebecca Reid Junior Women JW2 1992 3/11 18510 3105124 Black Jack ABWC 0:04:01.71 +13.66
19 33 Marte Haakenstad Braaten Junior Women JW1 1996 4/27 27509   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:04:02.52 +14.47
20 9 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Women JW2 1992 4/11 18397 3105139 Nakkertok   0:04:02.77 +14.72
21 20 Annika Hicks U23 Women 1991 7/16 18875 3105133 Canmore ABWC 0:04:02.90 +14.85
22 26 Alannah MacLean Junior Women JW1 1993 5/27 19646 3105169 Walden NDC Thunder Bay 0:04:03.00 +14.95
23 21 Megan McTavish Open Women 1977 7/12 4881 1341510 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:03.01 +14.96
24 18 Sofia Attali U23 Women 1991 8/16 14299 3105159 Nakkertok   0:04:04.10 +16.05
25 28 Emilie Stewart-Jones Junior Women JW1 1995 6/27 23773   Nakkertok QCST 0:04:05.45 +17.40
26 25 Sheila Kealey Open Women 1964 8/12 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa Ottawa 0:04:06.21 +18.16
27 31 Katherine Stewart-Jones Junior Women JW1 1995 7/27 23772   Nakkertok QCST 0:04:06.32 +18.27
28 15 Heather Mehain U23 Women 1991 9/16 14162 3105154 Sovereign Lake BCST 0:04:07.48 +19.43
29 11 Dahria Beatty Junior Women JW1 1994 8/27 22610 3105146 Whitehorse YTST 0:04:07.75 +19.70
30 39 Gabrielle Lemire Junior Women JW1 1994 9/27 21444 3105177 Skibec CNEPH 0:04:08.45 +20.40
31 23 Stephanie Drolet U23 Women 1990 10/16 14203 3105104 Skibec QCST 0:04:08.77 +20.72
32 45 Ember Large Junior Women JW1 1995 10/27 23731 3105185 Edmonton Alberta Ski Team 0:04:09.76 +21.71
33 46 Ingrid Hagberg U23 Women 1991 11/16 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:09.79 +21.74
34 59 Ashley Huet Junior Women JW1 1993 11/27 21480   Highland Trailblazer   0:04:10.85 +22.80
35 55 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Women JW1 1993 12/27 19563 3105196 Montériski   0:04:11.73 +23.68
36 50 Vesta Mather Open Women 1986 9/12 13377 3105172 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:12.14 +24.09
37 38 Julia Ransom Junior Women JW1 1993 13/27 18492   Canmore   0:04:12.66 +24.61
38 27 Caroline Drolet U23 Women 1990 12/16 14202 3105103 Skibec   0:04:14.41 +26.36
39 22 Adriene Underhill Junior Women JW2 1992 5/11 14570 3105175 Larch Hills CVTC 0:04:14.62 +26.57
40 48 Kyla Vanderzwet U23 Women 1989 13/16 19694 3105187 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:15.45 +27.40
41 56 Brittany Evans Junior Women JW1 1994 14/27 25776   Revelstoke   0:04:15.50 +27.45
42 43 Jillian Reynolds Junior Women JW1 1994 15/27 22611 3105189 Black Jack BCST 0:04:16.31 +28.26
43 32 Alexia Rancourt Junior Women JW1 1993 16/27 19233 3105173 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:04:16.80 +28.75
44 40 Emily de Freitas Junior Women JW1 1994 17/27 21440   Foothills   0:04:16.84 +28.79
45 47 Susanne Fraser Junior Women JW1 1994 18/27 19669 3105188 Black Jack   0:04:17.43 +29.38
46 42 Emily Ertel Junior Women JW1 1993 19/27 18491 3105183 Telemark CNEPH 0:04:17.63 +29.58
47 52 Nicole Perrin Junior Women JW1 1994 20/27 21025   Kimberley   0:04:19.46 +31.41
48 64 Megan Evans Junior Women JW1 1996 21/27 24895   Revelstoke   0:04:19.61 +31.56
49 61 Jillian Forsey Junior Women JW1 1995 22/27 23742   Whaleback NFLABST 0:04:19.76 +31.71
50 35 Georgia Merritt U23 Women 1989 14/16 19703 3045046 Australia Australia 0:04:22.15 +34.10
51 53 Holly Bull Junior Women JW2 1994 6/11 23631   Whitehorse YTST 0:04:24.60 +36.55
52 63 Alexandra Myshak-Davis Junior Women JW1 1995 23/27 21506   Telemark   0:04:24.85 +36.80
53 24 Valérie Gagné Junior Women JW2 1992 7/11 14310 3105163 Nakkertok   0:04:27.40 +39.35
54 60 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Women JW1 1993 24/27 19543   Skibec   0:04:29.44 +41.39
55 54 Aislinn Kildea Junior Women JW2 1992 8/11 25654 3045054 Australia Australia 0:04:30.52 +42.47
56 30 Bronwyn Allan Junior Women JW2 1992 9/11 14531 3105128 Nakkertok   0:04:32.34 +44.29
57 51 Claire Schneider Junior Women JW1 1994 25/27 21446   Foothills ABST 0:04:32.51 +44.46
58 68 Andrea Bundon Open Women 1982 10/12     UBC Nordic UBC Nordic 0:04:32.78 +44.73
59 36 Noémi Bérubé Junior Women JW2 1992 10/11 14615 3105129 Nakkertok   0:04:33.99 +45.94
60 57 Solen Roth Open Women 1982 11/12 21570   UBC Nordic UBC 0:04:35.23 +47.18
61 67 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Open Women 1987 12/12 13324   XC Ottawa Ottawa 0:04:39.58 +51.53
62 62 Sylvia Watkins Junior Women JW2 1992 11/11 18396   Strathcona   0:04:41.91 +53.86
63 58 Kaitlyn McMahon U23 Women 1990 15/16 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:04:42.63 +54.58
64 49 Ashleigh Spittle Junior Women JW1 1993 26/27 25656 3045065 Australia Australia 0:04:47.11 +59.06
65 66 Emily McIlroy Junior Women JW1 1996 27/27 25697   Avalon   0:04:48.60 +1:00.55
66 65 Emily Yungblut U23 Women 1991 16/16 24512   Highland Trailblazer U of W 0:04:52.96 +1:04.91

Men 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory YoB Rnk CCCLic FISLic Club Team Time Diff
1 105 Graham Nishikawa Open Men 1983 1/17 12673 3100034 Whitehorse ABWC 0:03:22.24  
2 101 Philip Widmer Open Men 1983 2/17 13040 3100042 Canmore AWCA 0:03:24.64 +2.40
3 102 Drew Goldsack Open Men 1981 3/17 5835 3100004 Rocky Mountain Racers NST 0:03:27.20 +4.96
4 104 Jesse Cockney U23 Men 1989 1/31 13931 3100137 Foothills ABWC 0:03:27.44 +5.20
5 107 Harry Seaton Open Men 1987 4/17 13737 3100200 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:27.70 +5.46
6 112 Raphaël Couturier Junior Men JM1 1993 1/35 18415 3100185 Skibec NST 0:03:30.30 +8.06
7 110 Andy Shields U23 Men 1991 2/31 14504 3100232 Waterloo Region Nordic NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:30.33 +8.09
8 108 Michael Somppi Open Men 1988 5/17 13526 3100160 Lappe NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:30.36 +8.12
9 113 Gerard Garnier U23 Men 1989 3/31 13932 3100148 Banff ABWC 0:03:30.88 +8.64
10 118 Kevin Sandau Open Men 1988 6/17 13504 3100128 Foothills AWCA 0:03:31.55 +9.31
11 109 Graeme Killick U23 Men 1989 4/31 14133 3100175 Banff AWCA 0:03:33.97 +11.73
12 130 Geoffrey Richards Junior Men JM2 1992 1/15 18425 3100260 Black Jack NADC CV 0:03:34.27 +12.03
13 117 Russell Kennedy U23 Men 1991 5/31 25625 3100268 Canmore   0:03:34.86 +12.62
14 148 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Men JM1 1993 2/35 19561 3100251 Nakkertok QCST 0:03:35.27 +13.03
15 116 Patrick Stewart-Jones U23 Men 1991 6/31 14471 3100222 Nakkertok QCST 0:03:35.47 +13.23
16 156 Ezekiel Williams Junior Men JM1 1993 3/35 14195 3100263 Nakkertok QCST 0:03:35.55 +13.31
17 126 Christopher Hamilton U23 Men 1989 7/31 13690 3100186 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:36.05 +13.81
18 103 Brent McMurtry Open Men 1986 7/17 13103 3100079 Foothills NST 0:03:36.08 +13.84
19 114 Thomsen D'Hont Open Men 1988 8/17 12916 3100122 Yellowknife NWTST 0:03:37.94 +15.70
20 136 Jordan Cascagnette U23 Men 1991 8/31 14334 3100224 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:38.02 +15.78
21 106 Matthew Wylie U23 Men 1989 9/31 13679 3100163 Sovereign Lake ABWC 0:03:38.38 +16.14
22 129 Bob Thompson U23 Men 1991 10/31 14312 3100227 Team Hardwood ABWC 0:03:38.76 +16.52
23 127 John Parry Open Men 1988 9/17 14228 3100178 Whitehorse YTST 0:03:38.81 +16.57
24 150 Simon Lapointe Junior Men JM1 1993 4/35 19621 3100267 Skinouk   0:03:39.84 +17.60
25 120 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Men JM2 1992 2/15 21623 3100217 Whitehorse NTDC Quebec 0:03:40.21 +17.97
26 131 Steffan Lloyd U23 Men 1990 11/31 14503 3100196 Nakkertok QCST 0:03:40.25 +18.01
27 138 Dudley Coulter U23 Men 1990 12/31 18443 3100213 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:40.47 +18.23
28 123 Alexis Turgeon Junior Men JM1 1993 5/35 19686 3100234 Skinouk NST 0:03:40.49 +18.25
29 199 Jon Skinstad Open Men 1987 10/17 13298   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:40.59 +18.35
30 125 Pate Neumann Open Men 1987 11/17 14218 3100156 Canmore ABWC 0:03:41.20 +18.96
31 133 Julien Locke Junior Men JM1 1993 6/35 21432 3100248 Black Jack BCST 0:03:41.23 +18.99
32 161 Christian Gow Junior Men JM1 1993 7/35 18407   Rocky Mountain Racers   0:03:41.58 +19.34
33 142 André Marchand U23 Men 1990 13/31 14171 3100205 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:42.46 +20.22
34 121 Etienne Richard U23 Men 1990 14/31 14054 3100198 Skibec NTDC Quebec 0:03:42.84 +20.60
35 124 Colin Abbott U23 Men 1990 15/31 14227 3100191 Whitehorse NADC CV 0:03:43.22 +20.98
36 135 Xavier Bouchard Open Men 1991 12/17 14431 3100211 Nakkertok   0:03:43.33 +21.09
37 115 Joey Burton U23 Men 1990 16/31 14148 3100169 Overlander ABWC 0:03:44.28 +22.04
38 119 David Greer U23 Men 1989 17/31 13738 3100149 Whitehorse NTDC Quebec 0:03:44.45 +22.21
39 154 Lee Hawkings U23 Men 1991 18/31 21019 3100215 Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:03:44.63 +22.39
40 144 Karl Saidla Open Men 1977 13/17 4843 1288936 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:44.65 +22.41
41 149 Zach Holland Junior Men JM2 1992 3/15 14628 3100216 Banff ABWC 0:03:44.97 +22.73
42 176 Samuel Fournier Lacombe U23 Men 1990 19/31 21591 3100299 Skinouk   0:03:45.83 +23.59
43 147 Colin Ferrie Junior Men JM1 1993 8/35 19558 3100293 Kimberley NADC CV 0:03:46.39 +24.15
44 132 Jeff Wood Junior Men JM2 1992 4/15 18428 3100221 Whitehorse NADC CV 0:03:46.68 +24.44
45 141 Peter Beisel U23 Men 1991 20/31 18419 3100226 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa 0:03:47.46 +25.22
46 172 Eli Heyden-Thomas Junior Men JM1 1994 9/35 19624 3100284 Georgian Bay   0:03:47.72 +25.48
47 160 Paul Dupuis Junior Men JM1 1993 10/35 14604 3100240 Canmore ABST 0:03:48.57 +26.33
48 146 Matthew Neumann U23 Men 1989 21/31 14284   Caledonia Rocky Mountain Racers 0:03:48.66 +26.42
49 137 Yannick Lapierre Junior Men JM2 1992 5/15 14579 3100202 Nakkertok   0:03:48.67 +26.43
50 174 John Carlyle Junior Men JM1 1993 11/35 19782 3100266 Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:48.75 +26.51
51 143 Matthias Purdon U23 Men 1989 22/31 14209 3100259 Georgian Bay XC Ottawa 0:03:49.33 +27.09
52 145 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Men JM1 1993 12/35 19549 3100274 Kimberley NADC CV 0:03:49.61 +27.37
53 155 Nicholas Monette Junior Men JM1 1993 13/35 19580 3100252 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay 0:03:49.67 +27.43
54 152 Kyle Power Open Men 1990 14/17 14517 3100219 Menihek XC Ottawa 0:03:50.21 +27.97
55 128 Samuel Dostie-Ménard U23 Men 1991 23/31 18899 3100270 Nakkertok   0:03:50.91 +28.67
56 153 Aidan Lennie U23 Men 1989 24/31 14235 3100176 Nakkertok NTDC Quebec 0:03:50.99 +28.75
57 159 Vincent Prenioslo Junior Men JM2 1992 6/15 19665   Foothills ABST 0:03:51.34 +29.10
58 111 Frédéric Touchette Open Men 1988 15/17 13497 3100118 M.S.A. CNEPH 0:03:51.46 +29.22
59 179 Alexis Morin Junior Men JM1 1993 14/35 24486 3100297 Skibec   0:03:51.59 +29.35
60 151 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Men JM2 1992 7/15 18444 3100231 Telemark NADC CV 0:03:51.62 +29.38
61 157 Kai Lukowiak U23 Men 1991 25/31 14564   Foothills U of C 0:03:51.99 +29.75
62 122 Sébastien Townsend Junior Men JM2 1992 8/15 18484 3100262 Nakkertok QCST 0:03:52.49 +30.25
63 170 Macx Davies Junior Men JM2 1992 9/15 18893   Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:03:52.98 +30.74
64 171 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Men JM1 1993 15/35 19604 3100290 Nakkertok   0:03:53.40 +31.16
65 169 Scott James Hill Junior Men JM1 1994 16/35 19642 3100296 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood 0:03:54.01 +31.77
66 140 Alex Mahoney Junior Men JM2 1992 10/15 14608 3100250 Rocky Mountain Racers JNST 0:03:55.14 +32.90
67 139 Martin Schrama Junior Men JM2 1992 11/15 18392 3100199 Banff CVTC 0:03:55.72 +33.48
68 201 Sebastien Dandurand Junior Men JM1 1993 17/35 28197   Canmore Altius Nordic 0:03:55.95 +33.71
69 162 Christopher McMahon Junior Men JM2 1992 12/15 19586   Skinouk   0:03:56.06 +33.82
70 134 Andrew Brisbin U23 Men 1990 26/31 14594 3100300 Augustana Vikings Nordic U of A - Augustana 0:03:56.62 +34.38
71 163 Riel Allain Junior Men JM2 1992 13/15 19562 3100233 Skinouk QCST 0:03:57.44 +35.20
72 192 Julien Lamoureux Junior Men JM1 1994 18/35 21454 3100301 Montériski   0:03:58.76 +36.52
73 193 Conor Thompson Junior Men JM1 1994 19/35 22614 3100302 Montériski   0:03:59.08 +36.84
74 164 Adam Birosh Junior Men JM1 1994 20/35 14611 3100282 North Bay Ontario Ski Team 0:03:59.32 +37.08
75 183 Adam Woods Junior Men JM1 1994 21/35 21621   Hollyburn   0:04:00.17 +37.93
76 185 Kurt Behnsen Junior Men JM2 1992 14/15 18881 3100236 Telemark   0:04:01.17 +38.93
77 182 Evan Odell U23 Men 1991 27/31 14313 3100255 Team Hardwood SOTC 0:04:01.33 +39.09
78 186 Jérémie Bonneau Junior Men JM1 1993 22/35 19542 3100275 Skibec   0:04:01.66 +39.42
79 181 Philip McIlroy Junior Men JM1 1994 23/35 22613   Avalon   0:04:01.87 +39.63
80 180 Shawn Degroot Junior Men JM1 1994 24/35 23737   Black Jack   0:04:02.50 +40.26
81 167 Peter Locke Junior Men JM1 1993 25/35 21433 3100249 Black Jack   0:04:02.70 +40.46
82 158 Lucas Putnam-Rea Junior Men JM1 1994 26/35 21035 3100281 Hollyburn   0:04:03.10 +40.86
83 178 Fabian Brook Junior Men JM2 1994 15/15 22987   Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team 0:04:04.58 +42.34
84 177 Fred Weaver Junior Men JM1 1994 27/35 21018 3100289 Hollyburn   0:04:04.70 +42.46
85 190 Edouard Reed-Métayer Junior Men JM1 1996 28/35 25622 3100303 M.S.A. Quebec 0:04:05.16 +42.92
86 197 Daniel Moore Junior Men JM1 1992 29/35 19365   Skinouk   0:04:05.33 +43.09
87 188 Thomas Reed-Métayer Junior Men JM1 1994 30/35 21601 3100304 M.S.A. Quebec 0:04:06.80 +44.56
88 165 Logan Potter U23 Men 1991 28/31 14475 3100258 Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:04:07.00 +44.76
89 175 Andrew Chisholm U23 Men 1991 29/31 24896 3100285 Canmore Biathlon Alberta 0:04:07.89 +45.65
90 195 Konrad Kuhne Junior Men JM1 1996 31/35 23589   Menihek   0:04:08.50 +46.26
91 191 Cameron Raynor Junior Men JM1 1993 32/35 22607   Arrowhead SOTC 0:04:13.83 +51.59
92 184 Robert Ragotte Junior Men JM1 1993 33/35 23010   UBC Nordic UBC Nordic 0:04:14.15 +51.91
93 196 Erik Charron Open Men 1983 16/17 24480 3100238 Avalon   0:04:15.02 +52.78
94 200 Nicholas Underwood Junior Men JM1 1993 34/35   3530705 Black Jack   0:04:18.06 +55.82
95 198 Alistair Hardy-Poirier U23 Men 1990 30/31 14184   Nordic Racers UBC Nordic 0:04:21.44 +59.20
96 194 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Open Men 1991 17/17 25699 3100288 Skibec   0:04:22.76 +1:00.52
97 173 Alex Druwe Junior Men JM1 1994 35/35 20540   Red River MBST 0:04:23.28 +1:01.04
98 189 Nico Petch U23 Men 1990 31/31 14166   UBC Nordic UBC Nordic 0:04:24.38 +1:02.14


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4