2012 Haywood NorAM/Trials Teck Sprint Final | Zone4.ca



2012 Haywood NorAM/Trials Teck Sprint Final

Date: Jan 14, 2012
Official  Results
Location: WOP, Callaghan Valley, Whistler, BC
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country 

Jury
Chief of Comp  Dirk Rohde 
Technical Delegate  Claude Chabot 
Asst TD  Dan Brisbin 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Obs. Time: 11:00 am
Wind Vel:  5 kph Wind Dir: SW
Air Temp: -3 Snow Temp: -1
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: 20 cm new

Junior Women 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Janelle Greer 14267 3105106 1992 Whitehorse ABWC A Final 0:03:57.29
2 10 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773   1995 Nakkertok QCST A Final 0:04:05.40
3 6 Rebecca Reid 18510 3105124 1992 Black Jack ABWC A Final 0:04:01.70
4 12 Dahria Beatty 22610 3105146 1994 Whitehorse YTST A Final 0:04:07.70
5 11 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772   1995 Nakkertok QCST A Final 0:04:06.30
6 3 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 Fondeurs-Laurentides   A Final 0:03:59.00
7 4 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 M.S.A. Quebec B Final 0:04:00.90
8 7 Marte Haakenstad Braaten 27509   1996 Rocky Mountain Racers   B Final 0:04:02.50
9 9 Alannah MacLean 19646 3105169 1993 Walden NDC Thunder Bay B Final 0:04:03.00
10 16 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 3105196 1993 Montériski   B Final 0:04:11.70
11 17 Julia Ransom 18492   1993 Canmore   B Final 0:04:12.60
12 8 Michelle Workun-Hill 18397 3105139 1992 Nakkertok   Semifinal 0:04:02.70
13 2 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:57.90
14 5 Jennifer Jackson 21582   1995 Team Hardwood ONST Quarterfinal 0:04:01.40
15 13 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 3105177 1994 Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:08.40
16 14 Ember Large 23731 3105185 1995 Edmonton Alberta Ski Team Quarterfinal 0:04:09.70
17 15 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 Highland Trailblazer   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.80
18 20 Jillian Reynolds 22611 3105189 1994 Black Jack BCST Quarterfinal 0:04:16.30
19 22 Emily de Freitas 21440   1994 Foothills   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.80
20 23 Susanne Fraser 19669 3105188 1994 Black Jack   Quarterfinal 0:04:17.40
21 18 Adriene Underhill 14570 3105175 1992 Larch Hills CVTC Quarterfinal 0:04:14.60
22 19 Brittany Evans 25776   1994 Revelstoke   Quarterfinal 0:04:15.50
23 26 Megan Evans 24895   1996 Revelstoke   Quarterfinal 0:04:19.60
24 27 Jillian Forsey 23742   1995 Whaleback NFLABST Quarterfinal 0:04:19.70
25 30 Valérie Gagné 14310 3105163 1992 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:27.40
26 21 Alexia Rancourt 19233 3105173 1993 M.S.A. CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:16.80
27 24 Emily Ertel 18491 3105183 1993 Telemark CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:17.60
28 25 Nicole Perrin 21025   1994 Kimberley   Quarterfinal 0:04:19.40
29 28 Holly Bull 23631   1994 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:04:24.60
30 29 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 21506   1995 Telemark   Quarterfinal 0:04:24.80
31   Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543   1993 Skibec   Qualification 0:04:29.40
32   Aislinn Kildea 25654 3045054 1992 Australia Australia Qualification 0:04:30.50
33   Bronwyn Allan 14531 3105128 1992 Nakkertok   Qualification 0:04:32.30
34   Claire Schneider 21446   1994 Foothills ABST Qualification 0:04:32.50
35   Noémi Bérubé 14615 3105129 1992 Nakkertok   Qualification 0:04:33.90
36   Sylvia Watkins 18396   1992 Strathcona   Qualification 0:04:41.90
37   Ashleigh Spittle 25656 3045065 1993 Australia Australia Qualification 0:04:47.10
38   Emily McIlroy 25697   1996 Avalon   Qualification 0:04:48.60
DNF   Suzanne Stevenson 21452 3105193 1994 Foothills   Qualification ***
DNF   Kirsten Bock 21569   1994 100 Mile   Qualification ***
DNF   Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 19676 3105179 1992 Fondeurs-Laurentides NADC CV Qualification ***
DNF   Emma Cebuliak 23740   1995 Foothills   Qualification ***
DNF   Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 M.S.A. NTDC Quebec Qualification ***
DNF   Sierra Gibson 19536   1994 Black Jack BCST Qualification ***

Senior Women 1.2 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 102 Heidi Widmer 14175 3105114 1991 Foothills ABWC A Final 0:03:48.10
2 105 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 Larch Hills ABWC A Final 0:03:52.50
3 107 Marlis Kromm 14211 3105093 1990 Foothills AWCA A Final 0:03:56.00
4 108 Andrea Lee 13764 3105143 1990 Strathcona NDC Thunder Bay A Final 0:03:57.30
5 101 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 Rocky Mountain Racers   A Final 0:03:48.00
6 103 Alana Thomas 13353 3105089 1988 Nakkertok   A Final 0:03:51.30
7 104 Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 Whitehorse AWCA B Final 0:03:52.10
8 117 Heather Mehain 14162 3105154 1991 Sovereign Lake BCST B Final 0:04:07.40
9 111 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 1989 M.S.A. NTDC Quebec B Final 0:03:59.70
10 109 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 1986 Canmore Track n'Trail B Final 0:03:58.30
11 115 Sofia Attali 14299 3105159 1991 Nakkertok   B Final 0:04:04.10
12 106 Sara Hewitt 13450 3105080 1988 Foothills CXC B Final 0:03:55.30
13 110 Zoe Roy 13631 3105090 1987 Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.50
14 112 Erin Tribe 13652 3105145 1989 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:04:00.10
15 113 Annika Hicks 18875 3105133 1991 Canmore ABWC Quarterfinal 0:04:02.90
16 114 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:03.00
17 116 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 XC Ottawa Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:06.20
18 119 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:09.70
19 121 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:14.40
20 123 Georgia Merritt 19703 3045046 1989 Australia Australia Quarterfinal 0:04:22.10
21 120 Vesta Mather 13377 3105172 1986 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:12.10
22 122 Kyla Vanderzwet 19694 3105187 1989 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:15.40
23 124 Andrea Bundon     1982 UBC Nordic UBC Nordic Quarterfinal 0:04:32.70
24 125 Solen Roth 21570   1982 UBC Nordic UBC Quarterfinal 0:04:35.20
25 128 Emily Yungblut 24512   1991 Highland Trailblazer U of W Quarterfinal 0:04:52.90
26 126 Anna Geiger-Whitlock 13324   1987 XC Ottawa Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:39.50
27 127 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 3105142 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:42.60
28 118 Stephanie Drolet 14203 3105104 1990 Skibec QCST Quarterfinal 0:04:08.70
DNF   Kate Brennan 13269 3105066 1987 Kanata ABWC Qualification ***

Junior Men 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 202 Geoffrey Richards 18425 3100260 1992 Black Jack NADC CV A Final 0:03:34.20
2 206 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 Whitehorse NTDC Quebec A Final 0:03:40.20
3 204 Ezekiel Williams 14195 3100263 1993 Nakkertok QCST A Final 0:03:35.50
4 228 Sebastien Dandurand 28197   1993 Canmore Altius Nordic A Final 0:03:55.90
5 209 Christian Gow 18407   1993 Rocky Mountain Racers   A Final 0:03:41.50
6 201 Raphaël Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 Skibec NST A Final 0:03:30.30
7 205 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 Skinouk   B Final 0:03:39.80
8 226 Alex Mahoney 14608 3100250 1992 Rocky Mountain Racers JNST B Final 0:03:55.10
9 216 John Carlyle 19782 3100266 1993 Soo Finnish NDC Thunder Bay B Final 0:03:48.70
10 214 Paul Dupuis 14604 3100240 1993 Canmore ABST B Final 0:03:48.50
11 208 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 Black Jack BCST B Final 0:03:41.20
12 230 Riel Allain 19562 3100233 1992 Skinouk QCST B Final 0:03:57.40
13 207 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 Skinouk NST Quarterfinal 0:03:40.50
14 212 Jeff Wood 18428 3100221 1992 Whitehorse NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:46.60
15 220 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.60
16 223 Macx Davies 18893   1992 Canmore Biathlon Alberta Quarterfinal 0:03:52.90
17 211 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 Kimberley NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:46.30
18 217 Stefan Sander-Green 19549 3100274 1993 Kimberley NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:49.60
19 218 Nicholas Monette 19580 3100252 1993 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:49.60
20 229 Christopher McMahon 19586   1992 Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:56.00
21 213 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 3100284 1994 Georgian Bay   Quarterfinal 0:03:47.70
22 219 Vincent Prenioslo 19665   1992 Foothills ABST Quarterfinal 0:03:51.30
23 221 Jeffrey Kerkovius 18444 3100231 1992 Telemark NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:51.60
24 225 Scott James Hill 19642 3100296 1994 Team Hardwood Team Hardwood Quarterfinal 0:03:54.00
25 227 Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 1992 Banff CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:55.70
26 203 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 Nakkertok QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:35.20
27 210 Zach Holland 14628 3100216 1992 Banff ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:44.90
28 215 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:48.60
29 222 Sébastien Townsend 18484 3100262 1992 Nakkertok QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:52.40
30 224 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 3100290 1993 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:53.40
31   Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 Montériski   Qualification 0:03:58.70
32   Conor Thompson 22614 3100302 1994 Montériski   Qualification 0:03:59.00
33   Adam Birosh 14611 3100282 1994 North Bay Ontario Ski Team Qualification 0:03:59.30
34   Adam Woods 21621   1994 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:04:00.10
35   Kurt Behnsen 18881 3100236 1992 Telemark   Qualification 0:04:01.10
36   Jérémie Bonneau 19542 3100275 1993 Skibec   Qualification 0:04:01.60
37   Philip McIlroy 22613   1994 Avalon   Qualification 0:04:01.80
38   Shawn Degroot 23737   1994 Black Jack   Qualification 0:04:02.50
39   Peter Locke 21433 3100249 1993 Black Jack   Qualification 0:04:02.70
40   Lucas Putnam-Rea 21035 3100281 1994 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:04:03.10
41   Fabian Brook 22987   1994 Whitehorse Yukon Ski Team Qualification 0:04:04.50
42   Fred Weaver 21018 3100289 1994 Hollyburn   Qualification 0:04:04.70
43   Edouard Reed-Métayer 25622 3100303 1996 M.S.A. Quebec Qualification 0:04:05.10
44   Daniel Moore 19365   1992 Skinouk   Qualification 0:04:05.30
45   Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 3100304 1994 M.S.A. Quebec Qualification 0:04:06.80
46   Konrad Kuhne 23589   1996 Menihek   Qualification 0:04:08.50
47   Cameron Raynor 22607   1993 Arrowhead SOTC Qualification 0:04:13.80
48   Robert Ragotte 23010   1993 UBC Nordic UBC Nordic Qualification 0:04:14.10
49   Nicholas Underwood   3530705 1993 Black Jack   Qualification 0:04:18.00
50   Alex Druwe 20540   1994 Red River MBST Qualification 0:04:23.20
DNF   Scott Hill 19552   1992 North Bay SOTC Qualification ***
DNF   David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 Black Jack BCST Qualification ***

Senior Men 1.4 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS YOB Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 302 Philip Widmer 13040 3100042 1983 Canmore AWCA A Final 0:03:24.60
2 301 Graham Nishikawa 12673 3100034 1983 Whitehorse ABWC A Final 0:03:22.20
3 304 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 Foothills ABWC A Final 0:03:27.40
4 314 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 Foothills NST A Final 0:03:36.00
5 307 Michael Somppi 13526 3100160 1988 Lappe NDC Thunder Bay A Final 0:03:30.30
6 303 Drew Goldsack 5835 3100004 1981 Rocky Mountain Racers NST A Final 0:03:27.20
7 306 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 Waterloo Region Nordic NDC Thunder Bay B Final 0:03:30.30
8 310 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 Banff AWCA B Final 0:03:33.90
9 312 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 Nakkertok QCST B Final 0:03:35.40
10 305 Harry Seaton 13737 3100200 1987 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay B Final 0:03:27.70
11 317 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 Sovereign Lake ABWC B Final 0:03:38.30
12 308 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 1989 Banff ABWC B Final 0:03:30.80
13 309 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 Foothills AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:31.50
14 311 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 Canmore   Quarterfinal 0:03:34.80
15 313 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:36.00
16 315 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 3100122 1988 Yellowknife NWTST Quarterfinal 0:03:37.90
17 322 Jon Skinstad 13298   1987 Rocky Mountain Racers   Quarterfinal 0:03:40.50
18 323 Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 1987 Canmore ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:41.20
19 325 Etienne Richard 14054 3100198 1990 Skibec NTDC Quebec Quarterfinal 0:03:42.80
20 330 Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 Whitehorse XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:44.60
21 319 John Parry 14228 3100178 1988 Whitehorse YTST Quarterfinal 0:03:38.80
22 320 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 Nakkertok QCST Quarterfinal 0:03:40.20
23 326 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 Whitehorse NADC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:43.20
24 327 Xavier Bouchard 14431 3100211 1991 Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:43.30
25 328 Joey Burton 14148 3100169 1990 Overlander ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:44.20
26 316 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 Team Hardwood NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:38.00
27 318 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 Team Hardwood ABWC Quarterfinal 0:03:38.70
28 321 Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 1990 Big Thunder NDC Thunder Bay Quarterfinal 0:03:40.40
29 324 André Marchand 14171 3100205 1990 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:42.40
30 329 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 Whitehorse NTDC Quebec Quarterfinal 0:03:44.40
31   Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 1977 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:44.60
32   Samuel Fournier Lacombe 21591 3100299 1990 Skinouk   Qualification 0:03:45.80
33   Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:47.40
34   Matthew Neumann 14284   1989 Caledonia Rocky Mountain Racers Qualification 0:03:48.60
35   Matthias Purdon 14209 3100259 1989 Georgian Bay XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:49.30
36   Kyle Power 14517 3100219 1990 Menihek XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:50.20
37   Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 Nakkertok NTDC Quebec Qualification 0:03:50.90
38   Samuel Dostie-Ménard 18899 3100270 1991 Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:50.90
39   Frédéric Touchette 13497 3100118 1988 M.S.A. CNEPH Qualification 0:03:51.40
40   Kai Lukowiak 14564   1991 Foothills U of C Qualification 0:03:51.90
41   Andrew Brisbin 14594 3100300 1990 Augustana Vikings Nordic U of A - Augustana Qualification 0:03:56.60
42   Evan Odell 14313 3100255 1991 Team Hardwood SOTC Qualification 0:04:01.30
43   Logan Potter 14475 3100258 1991 Whitehorse XC Ottawa Qualification 0:04:07.00
44   Andrew Chisholm 24896 3100285 1991 Canmore Biathlon Alberta Qualification 0:04:07.80
45   Erik Charron 24480 3100238 1983 Avalon   Qualification 0:04:15.00
46   Alistair Hardy-Poirier 14184   1990 Nordic Racers UBC Nordic Qualification 0:04:21.40
47   Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 3100288 1991 Skibec   Qualification 0:04:22.70
48   Nico Petch 14166   1990 UBC Nordic UBC Nordic Qualification 0:04:24.30
DNF   Raymond Sabo 13429 3100159 1988 Whitehorse YTST Qualification ***
DNF   Aaron Gillmor 14566 3100214 1991 Rocky Mountain Racers   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4