2012 Haywood NA Trials Skiathlon |
||
Date: Jan 12, 2012 | Location: WOP, Callaghan Valley, Whistler, BC Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
Junior Women 10 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | YoB | Rnk | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Team | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Lap4 | Time |
1 | 5 | Dahria Beatty | 1994 | 1/29 | 22610 | 3105146 | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:07:09.8 | 0:07:59.4 | 0:08:08.6 | 0:08:29.6 | 0:31:47.6 |
2 | 4 | Anne-Marie Comeau | 1996 | 2/29 | 23595 | 3105184 | M.S.A. | Quebec | 0:07:10.0 | 0:08:03.4 | 0:08:31.0 | 0:08:39.6 | 0:32:24.1 |
3 | 3 | Janelle Greer | 1992 | 1/6 | 14267 | 3105106 | Whitehorse | ABWC | 0:07:19.3 | 0:08:18.5 | 0:08:29.4 | 0:08:16.8 | 0:32:24.3 |
4 | 23 | Marte Haakenstad Braaten | 1996 | 3/29 | 27509 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:07:12.3 | 0:08:26.7 | 0:08:29.4 | 0:08:26.1 | 0:32:34.7 | ||
5 | 9 | Frédérique Vézina | 1994 | 4/29 | 19234 | 3105157 | M.S.A. | NTDC Quebec | 0:07:20.9 | 0:08:17.2 | 0:08:30.4 | 0:08:39.6 | 0:32:48.3 |
6 | 20 | Julia Ransom | 1993 | 5/29 | 18492 | Canmore | 0:07:35.7 | 0:08:43.1 | 0:08:29.2 | 0:08:29.5 | 0:33:17.7 | ||
7 | 13 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | 1995 | 6/29 | 23772 | Nakkertok | QCST | 0:07:24.9 | 0:08:36.7 | 0:08:44.7 | 0:08:36.3 | 0:33:22.8 | |
8 | 7 | Rebecca Reid | 1992 | 2/6 | 18510 | 3105124 | Black Jack | ABWC | 0:07:30.3 | 0:09:02.3 | 0:08:24.1 | 0:08:31.7 | 0:33:28.5 |
9 | 11 | Emilie Stewart-Jones | 1995 | 7/29 | 23773 | Nakkertok | QCST | 0:07:20.2 | 0:08:35.8 | 0:08:49.5 | 0:08:53.7 | 0:33:39.3 | |
10 | 8 | Cendrine Browne | 1993 | 8/29 | 24461 | 3105190 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | 0:07:51.4 | 0:08:48.7 | 0:08:27.6 | 0:08:37.7 | 0:33:45.6 | |
11 | 29 | Emily de Freitas | 1994 | 9/29 | 21440 | Foothills | 0:07:41.6 | 0:08:38.0 | 0:08:44.4 | 0:08:59.3 | 0:34:03.5 | ||
12 | 26 | Brittany Evans | 1994 | 10/29 | 25776 | Revelstoke | 0:07:49.3 | 0:08:54.7 | 0:08:41.6 | 0:08:56.9 | 0:34:22.7 | ||
13 | 24 | Emily Ertel | 1993 | 11/29 | 18491 | 3105183 | Telemark | CNEPH | 0:07:35.1 | 0:08:55.3 | 0:08:55.2 | 0:08:59.2 | 0:34:24.9 |
14 | 12 | Alexia Rancourt | 1993 | 12/29 | 19233 | 3105173 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:07:41.0 | 0:08:51.9 | 0:08:49.9 | 0:09:02.1 | 0:34:25.1 |
15 | 27 | Megan Evans | 1996 | 13/29 | 24895 | Revelstoke | 0:08:00.3 | 0:08:58.9 | 0:08:57.6 | 0:08:48.3 | 0:34:45.4 | ||
16 | 16 | Alannah MacLean | 1993 | 14/29 | 19646 | 3105169 | Walden | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:07:33.3 | 0:09:03.4 | 0:09:16.9 | 0:08:58.6 | 0:34:52.4 |
17 | 25 | Jillian Forsey | 1995 | 15/29 | 23742 | Whaleback | NFLABST | 0:08:18.5 | 0:09:12.2 | 0:08:43.4 | 0:08:38.4 | 0:34:52.6 | |
18 | 18 | Gabrielle Lemire | 1994 | 16/29 | 21444 | 3105177 | Skibec | CNEPH | 0:07:38.5 | 0:09:20.3 | 0:09:03.0 | 0:08:58.0 | 0:34:59.9 |
19 | 22 | Jillian Reynolds | 1994 | 17/29 | 22611 | 3105189 | Black Jack | BCST | 0:07:50.2 | 0:08:54.5 | 0:09:14.5 | 0:09:04.7 | 0:35:04.0 |
20 | 28 | Susanne Fraser | 1994 | 18/29 | 19669 | 3105188 | Black Jack | 0:07:51.9 | 0:09:18.3 | 0:09:08.1 | 0:08:59.3 | 0:35:17.6 | |
21 | 31 | Ember Large | 1995 | 19/29 | 23731 | 3105185 | Edmonton | Alberta Ski Team | 0:07:48.1 | 0:09:01.1 | 0:09:15.7 | 0:09:25.7 | 0:35:30.7 |
22 | 34 | Marie-Michèle Fiset | 1993 | 20/29 | 19543 | Skibec | 0:08:09.3 | 0:09:21.3 | 0:09:13.1 | 0:09:23.4 | 0:36:07.2 | ||
22 | 32 | Andrée-Anne Théberge | 1995 | 20/29 | 23610 | Skibec | 0:08:10.7 | 0:09:19.9 | 0:09:14.5 | 0:09:22.0 | 0:36:07.2 | ||
24 | 10 | Bronwyn Allan | 1992 | 3/6 | 14531 | 3105128 | Nakkertok | 0:07:59.2 | 0:09:43.5 | 0:09:24.5 | 0:09:21.9 | 0:36:29.2 | |
25 | 30 | Jennifer Jackson | 1995 | 22/29 | 21582 | Team Hardwood | ONST | 0:07:50.7 | 0:09:23.6 | 0:09:37.4 | 0:09:37.3 | 0:36:29.3 | |
26 | 19 | Camille Burbidge Izquierdo | 1993 | 23/29 | 19563 | 3105196 | Montériski | 0:08:03.6 | 0:09:50.2 | 0:09:12.8 | 0:09:22.7 | 0:36:29.5 | |
27 | 35 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | 1995 | 24/29 | 21506 | Telemark | 0:08:20.3 | 0:09:58.1 | 0:09:02.5 | 0:09:17.1 | 0:36:38.2 | ||
28 | 37 | Nicole Perrin | 1994 | 25/29 | 21025 | Kimberley | 0:08:29.7 | 0:09:43.9 | 0:09:15.7 | 0:09:14.0 | 0:36:43.5 | ||
29 | 15 | Noémi Bérubé | 1992 | 4/6 | 14615 | 3105129 | Nakkertok | 0:08:14.2 | 0:09:37.3 | 0:09:29.9 | 0:09:30.0 | 0:36:51.6 | |
30 | 40 | Holly Bull | 1994 | 5/6 | 23631 | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:08:11.1 | 0:09:32.1 | 0:09:35.5 | 0:09:37.4 | 0:36:56.2 | |
31 | 33 | Ashleigh Spittle | 1993 | 26/29 | 25656 | 3045065 | Australia | Australia | 0:08:17.9 | 0:09:36.9 | 0:09:41.8 | 0:10:03.7 | 0:37:40.5 |
32 | 17 | Valérie Gagné | 1992 | 6/6 | 14310 | 3105163 | Nakkertok | 0:08:04.7 | 0:09:43.9 | 0:10:08.7 | 0:10:07.8 | 0:38:05.2 | |
33 | 38 | Claire Schneider | 1994 | 27/29 | 21446 | Foothills | ABST | 0:08:14.4 | 0:10:06.7 | 0:09:47.2 | 0:10:03.9 | 0:38:12.4 | |
34 | 39 | Emily McIlroy | 1996 | 28/29 | 25697 | Avalon | 0:09:04.4 | 0:10:19.1 | 0:09:33.9 | 0:10:19.9 | 0:39:17.4 | ||
35 | 41 | Ashley Huet | 1993 | 29/29 | 21480 | Highland Trailblazer | 0:08:29.7 | 0:10:25.6 | 0:10:27.6 | 0:10:16.6 | 0:39:39.6 | ||
DNF | 2 | Camille Pepin | 1992 | * | 14569 | 3105137 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:07:18.4 | 0:10:22.3 | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 6 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt | 1992 | * | 19676 | 3105179 | Fondeurs-Laurentides | NADC CV | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 36 | Aislinn Kildea | 1992 | * | 25654 | 3045054 | Australia | Australia | 0:08:15.6 | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 42 | Emma Cebuliak | 1995 | * | 23740 | Foothills | 0:07:43.6 | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DNF | 43 | Alexe Tremblay | 1994 | * | 21032 | Skibec | 0:09:32.9 | *** | *** | *** | *** | ||
DSQ | 1 | Michelle Workun-Hill | 1992 | * | 18397 | 3105139 | Nakkertok | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 14 | Suzanne Stevenson | 1994 | * | 21452 | 3105193 | Foothills | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 21 | Adriene Underhill | 1992 | * | 14570 | 3105175 | Larch Hills | CVTC | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 44 | Sierra Gibson | 1994 | * | 19536 | Black Jack | BCST | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Junior Men 20 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | YoB | Rnk | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Team | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Lap4 | Lap5 | Lap6 | Lap7 | Time |
1 | 101 | Raphaël Couturier | 1993 | 1/33 | 18415 | 3100185 | Skibec | NST | 0:06:18.8 | 0:07:02.4 | 0:07:09.9 | 0:07:03.3 | 0:07:15.3 | 0:06:43.0 | 0:06:37.5 | 0:55:15.1 |
2 | 102 | Knute Johnsgaard | 1992 | 1/14 | 21623 | 3100217 | Whitehorse | NTDC Quebec | 0:06:18.4 | 0:07:03.8 | 0:07:08.4 | 0:07:06.6 | 0:07:16.3 | 0:06:55.7 | 0:06:59.5 | 0:55:44.2 |
3 | 103 | Alexis Turgeon | 1993 | 2/33 | 19686 | 3100234 | Skinouk | NST | 0:06:19.3 | 0:07:04.0 | 0:07:08.8 | 0:07:26.6 | 0:07:27.8 | 0:06:56.3 | 0:06:52.2 | 0:56:10.7 |
4 | 104 | Geoffrey Richards | 1992 | 2/14 | 18425 | 3100260 | Black Jack | NADC CV | 0:06:19.7 | 0:07:34.2 | 0:07:35.4 | 0:07:42.2 | 0:07:07.4 | 0:06:44.3 | 0:06:45.6 | 0:56:33.9 |
5 | 109 | Sébastien Townsend | 1992 | 3/14 | 18484 | 3100262 | Nakkertok | QCST | 0:06:22.0 | 0:07:33.2 | 0:07:27.1 | 0:07:38.9 | 0:07:18.6 | 0:06:44.9 | 0:06:49.2 | 0:56:48.5 |
6 | 115 | David Palmer | 1993 | 3/33 | 18506 | 3100292 | Black Jack | BCST | 0:06:29.0 | 0:07:03.8 | 0:07:25.3 | 0:07:37.1 | 0:07:16.3 | 0:07:00.5 | 0:06:57.4 | 0:56:52.0 |
7 | 128 | Macx Davies | 1992 | 4/14 | 18893 | Canmore | Biathlon Alberta | 0:06:50.9 | 0:07:36.9 | 0:07:47.0 | 0:07:52.2 | 0:07:04.3 | 0:06:36.9 | 0:06:41.0 | 0:57:16.3 | |
8 | 105 | Zach Holland | 1992 | 5/14 | 14628 | 3100216 | Banff | ABWC | 0:06:19.9 | 0:07:04.0 | 0:07:21.4 | 0:07:34.3 | 0:07:33.2 | 0:07:11.2 | 0:07:08.1 | 0:57:21.5 |
9 | 121 | Scott James Hill | 1994 | 4/33 | 19642 | 3100296 | Team Hardwood | Team Hardwood | 0:06:28.4 | 0:07:27.7 | 0:07:35.1 | 0:07:30.4 | 0:07:21.5 | 0:06:59.8 | 0:07:07.1 | 0:57:46.1 |
10 | 141 | Christian Gow | 1993 | 5/33 | 18407 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:06:57.3 | 0:07:33.2 | 0:07:49.8 | 0:07:54.5 | 0:06:58.5 | 0:06:42.7 | 0:06:57.7 | 0:57:54.3 | ||
11 | 116 | John Carlyle | 1993 | 6/33 | 19782 | 3100266 | Soo Finnish | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:06:29.8 | 0:07:09.3 | 0:07:40.0 | 0:07:35.4 | 0:07:26.5 | 0:07:11.7 | 0:07:15.9 | 0:58:05.9 |
12 | 124 | Stefan Sander-Green | 1993 | 7/33 | 19549 | 3100274 | Kimberley | NADC CV | 0:06:25.7 | 0:07:27.6 | 0:07:45.4 | 0:07:37.7 | 0:07:37.3 | 0:07:05.0 | 0:07:04.4 | 0:58:29.4 |
13 | 112 | Colin Ferrie | 1993 | 8/33 | 19558 | 3100293 | Kimberley | NADC CV | 0:06:27.6 | 0:07:35.8 | 0:07:34.3 | 0:07:36.5 | 0:07:29.8 | 0:07:17.6 | 0:07:24.8 | 0:58:36.4 |
14 | 111 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | 1992 | 6/14 | 18444 | 3100231 | Telemark | NADC CV | 0:06:31.1 | 0:07:24.5 | 0:07:41.6 | 0:07:38.6 | 0:07:37.7 | 0:07:15.3 | 0:07:16.8 | 0:58:36.5 |
15 | 108 | Simon Lapointe | 1993 | 9/33 | 19621 | 3100267 | Skinouk | 0:06:30.7 | 0:07:19.2 | 0:07:52.7 | 0:07:57.3 | 0:07:44.7 | 0:07:14.8 | 0:07:03.2 | 0:59:01.0 | |
16 | 106 | Martin Schrama | 1992 | 7/14 | 18392 | 3100199 | Banff | CVTC | 0:06:35.6 | 0:07:23.4 | 0:07:31.3 | 0:07:34.9 | 0:07:51.3 | 0:07:29.7 | 0:07:28.1 | 0:59:17.2 |
17 | 120 | Peter Locke | 1993 | 10/33 | 21433 | 3100249 | Black Jack | 0:06:42.8 | 0:07:34.8 | 0:07:43.1 | 0:07:48.5 | 0:07:35.8 | 0:07:13.3 | 0:07:16.9 | 0:59:24.2 | |
18 | 113 | Yannick Lapierre | 1992 | 8/14 | 14579 | 3100202 | Nakkertok | 0:06:20.7 | 0:07:06.5 | 0:07:44.2 | 0:07:49.4 | 0:07:57.4 | 0:07:33.9 | 0:07:29.5 | 0:59:29.6 | |
19 | 117 | Paul Dupuis | 1993 | 11/33 | 14604 | 3100240 | Canmore | ABST | 0:06:39.6 | 0:07:38.5 | 0:07:43.3 | 0:07:45.9 | 0:07:31.9 | 0:07:18.5 | 0:07:20.3 | 0:59:33.6 |
20 | 114 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 1993 | 12/33 | 19561 | 3100251 | Nakkertok | QCST | 0:06:30.1 | 0:07:34.5 | 0:07:57.3 | 0:07:57.5 | 0:07:54.1 | 0:07:25.3 | 0:07:19.2 | 0:59:46.0 |
21 | 152 | Sebastien Dandurand | 1993 | 13/33 | 28197 | Altius Nordic | 0:07:09.8 | 0:07:35.8 | 0:07:56.3 | 0:08:18.1 | 0:07:17.0 | 0:07:12.0 | 0:07:09.4 | 0:59:46.8 | ||
22 | 132 | Fabian Brook | 1994 | 9/14 | 22987 | Whitehorse | Yukon Ski Team | 0:06:58.3 | 0:07:29.1 | 0:07:33.6 | 0:07:33.5 | 0:07:46.7 | 0:07:24.7 | 0:07:33.5 | 1:00:02.9 | |
23 | 145 | Alexis Dumas | 1995 | 14/33 | 23580 | Skibec | 0:07:15.2 | 0:07:33.5 | 0:07:40.0 | 0:07:48.0 | 0:07:39.2 | 0:07:26.1 | 0:07:21.3 | 1:00:12.9 | ||
24 | 131 | Jeff Wood | 1992 | 10/14 | 18428 | 3100221 | Whitehorse | NADC CV | 0:06:56.1 | 0:07:42.6 | 0:08:12.3 | 0:08:22.7 | 0:07:38.5 | 0:07:15.1 | 0:07:09.0 | 1:00:26.5 |
25 | 123 | Nicholas Monette | 1993 | 15/33 | 19580 | 3100252 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:06:58.6 | 0:07:45.0 | 0:08:08.4 | 0:08:03.0 | 0:07:39.0 | 0:07:22.2 | 0:07:20.8 | 1:00:45.9 |
26 | 122 | Conor Thompson | 1994 | 16/33 | 22614 | 3100302 | Montériski | 0:07:12.1 | 0:07:42.9 | 0:08:31.0 | 0:08:44.0 | 0:07:16.6 | 0:07:08.8 | 0:07:14.5 | 1:01:18.3 | |
27 | 143 | Edouard Reed-Métayer | 1996 | 17/33 | 25622 | 3100303 | M.S.A. | Quebec | 0:07:06.0 | 0:07:44.2 | 0:07:45.8 | 0:07:55.3 | 0:07:55.1 | 0:07:48.6 | 0:07:38.2 | 1:01:43.4 |
28 | 129 | Philip McIlroy | 1994 | 18/33 | 22613 | Avalon | 0:07:10.6 | 0:07:43.7 | 0:08:00.6 | 0:08:16.3 | 0:07:54.0 | 0:07:37.8 | 0:07:36.9 | 1:01:56.6 | ||
29 | 133 | Adam Birosh | 1994 | 19/33 | 14611 | 3100282 | North Bay | Ontario Ski Team | 0:06:59.5 | 0:07:47.1 | 0:08:03.0 | 0:08:01.2 | 0:07:52.1 | 0:07:44.2 | 0:07:49.9 | 1:02:13.7 |
30 | 126 | Julien Lamoureux | 1994 | 20/33 | 21454 | 3100301 | Montériski | 0:07:19.5 | 0:07:59.6 | 0:08:10.3 | 0:08:18.8 | 0:07:45.0 | 0:07:38.4 | 0:07:33.9 | 1:02:19.6 | |
31 | 125 | Shawn Degroot | 1994 | 21/33 | 23737 | Black Jack | 0:07:06.5 | 0:07:50.3 | 0:08:04.3 | 0:08:11.5 | 0:08:04.4 | 0:07:48.9 | 0:07:33.0 | 1:02:22.1 | ||
32 | 146 | Cameron Raynor | 1993 | 22/33 | 22607 | Arrowhead | SOTC | 0:07:01.5 | 0:07:47.7 | 0:07:59.8 | 0:08:10.7 | 0:08:15.9 | 0:07:41.8 | 0:07:46.0 | 1:02:34.0 | |
33 | 144 | Olivier Hamel | 1996 | 23/33 | 25623 | Skibec | 0:07:06.8 | 0:07:40.3 | 0:07:48.2 | 0:08:10.5 | 0:08:11.2 | 0:08:17.4 | 0:07:36.5 | 1:02:43.6 | ||
34 | 151 | Christopher McMahon | 1992 | 11/14 | 19586 | 3100203 | Skinouk | 0:06:59.4 | 0:07:52.7 | 0:08:10.8 | 0:08:33.0 | 0:08:00.2 | 0:07:36.2 | 0:07:41.4 | 1:02:48.5 | |
35 | 118 | Riel Allain | 1992 | 12/14 | 19562 | 3100233 | Skinouk | QCST | 0:06:53.0 | 0:07:55.2 | 0:08:09.9 | 0:08:35.9 | 0:08:11.3 | 0:07:53.0 | 0:07:47.6 | 1:03:03.6 |
36 | 136 | Kurt Behnsen | 1992 | 13/14 | 18881 | 3100236 | Telemark | 0:07:17.9 | 0:08:07.7 | 0:08:20.5 | 0:08:38.6 | 0:07:37.1 | 0:07:38.5 | 0:07:44.8 | 1:03:04.1 | |
37 | 150 | Daniel Moore | 1992 | 24/33 | 19365 | Skinouk | 0:07:07.1 | 0:07:57.4 | 0:08:13.7 | 0:08:25.2 | 0:08:01.0 | 0:07:54.5 | 0:07:43.2 | 1:03:13.6 | ||
38 | 138 | Vincent Prenioslo | 1992 | 14/14 | 19665 | Foothills | ABST | 0:06:54.6 | 0:08:02.7 | 0:08:20.4 | 0:08:34.0 | 0:07:54.9 | 0:07:45.5 | 0:07:52.4 | 1:03:27.0 | |
39 | 140 | Eli Heyden-Thomas | 1994 | 25/33 | 19624 | 3100284 | Georgian Bay | 0:07:18.9 | 0:07:54.6 | 0:08:27.0 | 0:08:28.0 | 0:08:02.3 | 0:07:54.1 | 0:07:53.3 | 1:03:37.6 | |
40 | 142 | Michael Ravensbergen | 1994 | 26/33 | 19595 | Strathcona | BCST | 0:07:17.4 | 0:07:56.5 | 0:08:26.5 | 0:08:26.9 | 0:08:03.0 | 0:07:54.3 | 0:07:54.1 | 1:04:07.0 | |
41 | 139 | Hughes Bergeron | 1994 | 27/33 | 22616 | 3100272 | Skibec | 0:07:03.0 | 0:08:14.7 | 0:08:38.3 | 0:08:23.5 | 0:08:27.9 | 0:08:22.2 | 0:07:57.3 | 1:05:08.6 | |
42 | 127 | Alexis Morin | 1993 | 28/33 | 24486 | 3100297 | Skibec | 0:07:24.8 | 0:08:37.9 | 0:08:51.3 | 0:09:06.4 | 0:07:58.4 | 0:07:49.5 | 0:07:45.7 | 1:05:32.3 | |
43 | 137 | Thomas Reed-Métayer | 1994 | 29/33 | 21601 | 3100304 | M.S.A. | Quebec | 0:07:11.6 | 0:08:40.7 | 0:08:35.2 | 0:08:34.5 | 0:08:28.5 | 0:08:06.4 | 0:08:05.8 | 1:05:56.4 |
44 | 148 | Maxime Raymond | 1996 | 30/33 | 25618 | Skibec | 0:07:29.4 | 0:08:32.9 | 0:08:50.5 | 0:08:48.9 | 0:08:33.4 | 0:08:23.1 | 0:08:07.7 | 1:07:10.3 | ||
45 | 153 | Nicholas Underwood | 1993 | 31/33 | 3530705 | Black Jack | 0:07:26.4 | 0:08:10.2 | 0:08:29.2 | 0:08:37.6 | 0:09:36.3 | 0:08:44.7 | 0:08:46.0 | 1:08:40.0 | ||
46 | 135 | Fred Weaver | 1994 | 32/33 | 21018 | 3100289 | Hollyburn | 0:07:08.2 | 0:08:19.0 | 0:09:02.9 | 0:09:13.3 | 0:08:54.7 | 0:08:44.6 | 0:08:53.8 | 1:09:02.3 | |
47 | 147 | Konrad Kuhne | 1996 | 33/33 | 23589 | Menihek | 0:08:00.6 | 0:09:04.0 | 0:09:36.8 | 0:09:21.0 | 0:08:28.0 | 0:08:31.7 | 0:07:59.5 | 1:09:04.7 | ||
DNF | 110 | Ezekiel Williams | 1993 | * | 14195 | 3100263 | Nakkertok | QCST | 0:06:25.1 | 0:07:29.4 | 0:07:58.4 | 0:08:31.3 | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 130 | Carrington Pomeroy | 1993 | * | 19604 | 3100290 | Nakkertok | 0:07:00.6 | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNF | 134 | Jérémie Bonneau | 1993 | * | 19542 | 3100275 | Skibec | 0:07:12.8 | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DSQ | 107 | Alex Mahoney | 1992 | * | 14608 | 3100250 | Rocky Mountain Racers | JNST | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 119 | Julien Locke | 1993 | * | 21432 | 3100248 | Black Jack | BCST | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 149 | Scott Hill | 1992 | * | 19552 | North Bay | SOTC | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Senior Women 15 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | YoB | Rnk | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Team | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Lap4 | Time |
1 | 202 | Emily Nishikawa | 1989 | 1/16 | 13646 | 3105095 | Whitehorse | AWCA | 0:11:49.5 | 0:12:28.4 | 0:11:02.4 | 0:10:42.6 | 0:46:03.0 |
2 | 201 | Alysson Marshall | 1988 | 1/11 | 13482 | 3105084 | Larch Hills | ABWC | 0:11:49.0 | 0:12:29.3 | 0:11:05.6 | 0:10:45.9 | 0:46:10.0 |
3 | 205 | Alana Thomas | 1988 | 2/11 | 13353 | 3105089 | Nakkertok | 0:11:49.9 | 0:12:34.2 | 0:11:01.2 | 0:10:44.8 | 0:46:10.2 | |
4 | 203 | Zoe Roy | 1987 | 3/11 | 13631 | 3105090 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:11:50.6 | 0:12:35.1 | 0:11:01.0 | 0:10:45.7 | 0:46:12.5 | |
5 | 204 | Annika Hicks | 1991 | 2/16 | 18875 | 3105133 | Canmore | ABWC | 0:12:04.4 | 0:12:50.8 | 0:11:27.9 | 0:11:23.3 | 0:47:46.6 |
6 | 208 | Andrea Dupont | 1980 | 4/11 | 5573 | 3105105 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:11:53.5 | 0:13:09.1 | 0:11:50.7 | 0:10:56.6 | 0:47:49.9 | |
7 | 220 | Marlis Kromm | 1990 | 3/16 | 14211 | 3105093 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:12:03.8 | 0:13:07.9 | 0:11:35.4 | 0:11:28.1 | 0:48:15.4 |
8 | 221 | Amanda Ammar | 1986 | 5/11 | 12889 | 3105023 | Canmore | Track n'Trail | 0:11:52.0 | 0:12:51.1 | 0:12:21.4 | 0:11:46.8 | 0:48:51.4 |
9 | 216 | Heather Mehain | 1991 | 4/16 | 14162 | 3105154 | Sovereign Lake | BCST | 0:12:13.5 | 0:13:46.3 | 0:11:43.3 | 0:11:09.1 | 0:48:52.4 |
10 | 209 | Andrea Lee | 1990 | 5/16 | 13764 | 3105143 | Strathcona | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:12:09.1 | 0:13:23.3 | 0:12:09.5 | 0:11:12.0 | 0:48:54.1 |
11 | 214 | Megan McTavish | 1977 | 6/11 | 4881 | 1341510 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:12:28.1 | 0:13:47.1 | 0:11:27.3 | 0:11:23.8 | 0:49:06.4 |
12 | 219 | Brandy Stewart | 1977 | 7/11 | 13899 | 3105192 | Independent | 0:12:22.9 | 0:13:29.7 | 0:11:50.1 | 0:11:24.5 | 0:49:07.4 | |
13 | 213 | Sheila Kealey | 1964 | 8/11 | 3485 | 3105048 | XC Ottawa | Ottawa | 0:12:29.5 | 0:13:30.9 | 0:11:43.6 | 0:11:28.4 | 0:49:12.5 |
14 | 206 | Sara Hewitt | 1988 | 9/11 | 13450 | 3105080 | Foothills | CXC | 0:12:49.7 | 0:13:42.4 | 0:11:32.7 | 0:11:12.2 | 0:49:17.1 |
15 | 210 | Catherine Auclair | 1989 | 6/16 | 18884 | 3105141 | M.S.A. | NTDC Quebec | 0:11:58.8 | 0:13:48.0 | 0:12:06.0 | 0:11:48.6 | 0:49:41.5 |
16 | 207 | Stephanie Drolet | 1990 | 7/16 | 14203 | 3105104 | Skibec | QCST | 0:12:15.0 | 0:13:28.9 | 0:12:07.0 | 0:11:56.2 | 0:49:47.3 |
17 | 212 | Erin Tribe | 1989 | 8/16 | 13652 | 3105145 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:12:28.7 | 0:13:43.7 | 0:12:35.4 | 0:12:25.6 | 0:51:13.5 |
18 | 211 | Heidi Widmer | 1991 | 9/16 | 14175 | 3105114 | Foothills | ABWC | 0:12:08.6 | 0:14:37.2 | 0:12:56.2 | 0:11:51.5 | 0:51:33.6 |
19 | 215 | Sofia Attali | 1991 | 10/16 | 14299 | 3105159 | Nakkertok | 0:12:58.5 | 0:14:32.5 | 0:12:55.2 | 0:12:31.7 | 0:52:58.0 | |
20 | 226 | Kyla Vanderzwet | 1989 | 11/16 | 19694 | 3105187 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:13:41.5 | 0:15:18.7 | 0:12:20.4 | 0:11:55.3 | 0:53:16.1 |
21 | 222 | Vesta Mather | 1986 | 10/11 | 13377 | 3105172 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:13:46.4 | 0:15:06.7 | 0:12:36.6 | 0:11:50.1 | 0:53:19.9 |
22 | 224 | Ingrid Hagberg | 1991 | 12/16 | 18900 | 3105164 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:13:51.7 | 0:15:18.5 | 0:12:13.8 | 0:12:07.3 | 0:53:31.4 |
23 | 217 | Caroline Drolet | 1990 | 13/16 | 14202 | 3105103 | Skibec | 0:13:09.7 | 0:14:30.9 | 0:13:20.2 | 0:12:54.2 | 0:53:55.1 | |
24 | 223 | Georgia Merritt | 1989 | 14/16 | 19703 | 3045046 | Australia | Australia | 0:14:39.0 | 0:16:06.2 | 0:13:31.7 | 0:13:42.1 | 0:57:59.1 |
25 | 228 | Anna Geiger-Whitlock | 1987 | 11/11 | 13324 | XC Ottawa | Ottawa | 0:15:02.4 | 0:17:04.1 | 0:14:29.0 | 0:14:29.0 | 1:01:04.6 | |
26 | 227 | Emily Yungblut | 1991 | 15/16 | 24512 | Highland Trailblazer | U of W | 0:15:32.5 | 0:17:19.8 | 0:14:19.5 | 0:14:06.2 | 1:01:18.2 | |
27 | 225 | Kaitlyn McMahon | 1990 | 16/16 | 19587 | 3105142 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:15:51.8 | 0:17:26.4 | 0:14:47.9 | 0:14:59.4 | 1:03:05.6 |
DNS | 218 | Kate Brennan | 1987 | * | 13269 | 3105066 | Kanata | ABWC | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
Senior Men 30 km. Classic\Free Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | YoB | Rnk | CCCLic | FISLic | Club | Team | Lap1 | Lap2 | Lap3 | Lap4 | Lap5 | Lap6 | Lap7 | Time |
1 | 301 | Kevin Sandau | 1988 | 1/13 | 13504 | 3100128 | Foothills | AWCA | 0:09:45.5 | 0:10:30.2 | 0:10:29.5 | 0:10:31.7 | 0:09:23.5 | 0:09:09.9 | 0:08:58.7 | 1:17:45.9 |
2 | 303 | Brent McMurtry | 1986 | 2/13 | 13103 | 3100079 | Foothills | NST | 0:09:46.4 | 0:10:27.4 | 0:10:31.0 | 0:10:27.5 | 0:09:27.7 | 0:09:09.5 | 0:08:59.5 | 1:17:46.0 |
3 | 302 | Graham Nishikawa | 1983 | 3/13 | 12673 | 3100034 | Whitehorse | ABWC | 0:09:47.1 | 0:10:26.4 | 0:10:30.9 | 0:10:30.8 | 0:09:24.3 | 0:09:10.5 | 0:08:59.0 | 1:18:01.9 |
4 | 304 | Graeme Killick | 1989 | 1/26 | 14133 | 3100175 | Banff | AWCA | 0:09:47.7 | 0:10:26.8 | 0:10:31.2 | 0:10:39.6 | 0:09:38.9 | 0:09:10.5 | 0:09:17.8 | 1:18:48.8 |
5 | 307 | Brian McKeever | 1979 | 4/13 | 5880 | 1282146 | Foothills | NPNST | 0:09:48.7 | 0:10:27.5 | 0:10:40.2 | 0:10:52.2 | 0:09:43.1 | 0:09:23.8 | 0:09:40.6 | 1:20:28.2 |
6 | 311 | David Greer | 1989 | 2/26 | 13738 | 3100149 | Whitehorse | NTDC Quebec | 0:09:50.8 | 0:10:24.2 | 0:10:40.9 | 0:10:59.4 | 0:09:54.3 | 0:09:35.4 | 0:09:45.0 | 1:21:00.9 |
7 | 312 | Frédéric Touchette | 1988 | 5/13 | 13497 | 3100118 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | 0:09:49.3 | 0:10:28.9 | 0:10:54.5 | 0:11:08.4 | 0:09:36.5 | 0:09:26.9 | 0:09:45.1 | 1:21:01.5 |
8 | 310 | Jesse Cockney | 1989 | 3/26 | 13931 | 3100137 | Foothills | ABWC | 0:09:51.3 | 0:10:26.3 | 0:10:54.6 | 0:10:58.2 | 0:10:18.1 | 0:09:57.7 | 0:09:47.9 | 1:21:43.6 |
9 | 316 | Christopher Hamilton | 1989 | 4/26 | 13690 | 3100186 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:09:55.1 | 0:10:50.6 | 0:11:02.7 | 0:11:10.9 | 0:10:05.3 | 0:09:46.1 | 0:09:41.1 | 1:22:14.3 |
10 | 320 | John Parry | 1988 | 6/13 | 14228 | 3100178 | Whitehorse | YTST | 0:09:59.9 | 0:10:58.7 | 0:11:01.4 | 0:11:20.2 | 0:10:01.3 | 0:09:35.0 | 0:09:33.8 | 1:22:27.0 |
11 | 315 | Andy Shields | 1991 | 5/26 | 14504 | 3100232 | Waterloo Region Nordic | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:10:02.8 | 0:10:56.4 | 0:11:01.4 | 0:10:58.0 | 0:10:05.6 | 0:09:46.3 | 0:09:40.3 | 1:22:34.8 |
12 | 306 | Michael Somppi | 1988 | 7/13 | 13526 | 3100160 | Lappe | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:09:51.7 | 0:10:31.1 | 0:11:25.9 | 0:11:09.4 | 0:10:06.9 | 0:09:45.1 | 0:09:42.4 | 1:22:36.6 |
13 | 326 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | 1991 | 6/26 | 14471 | 3100222 | Nakkertok | QCST | 0:10:12.4 | 0:10:58.6 | 0:11:16.5 | 0:11:27.8 | 0:10:14.2 | 0:09:51.7 | 0:09:47.7 | 1:23:45.4 |
14 | 309 | Erik Carleton | 1978 | 8/13 | 5398 | 1327154 | Rocky Mountain Racers | RMR | 0:09:52.3 | 0:11:06.0 | 0:11:06.9 | 0:11:33.7 | 0:10:23.8 | 0:09:58.1 | 0:09:47.6 | 1:23:45.8 |
15 | 305 | Drew Goldsack | 1981 | 9/13 | 5835 | 3100004 | Rocky Mountain Racers | NST | 0:09:48.2 | 0:10:52.1 | 0:11:31.2 | 0:11:53.7 | 0:10:38.0 | 0:09:52.8 | 0:09:42.7 | 1:24:22.6 |
16 | 322 | Russell Kennedy | 1991 | 7/26 | 25625 | 3100268 | Canmore | 0:10:13.6 | 0:11:10.8 | 0:11:25.3 | 0:11:31.8 | 0:10:21.2 | 0:09:49.7 | 0:09:48.0 | 1:24:42.6 | |
17 | 331 | Matthew Neumann | 1989 | 10/13 | 14284 | Caledonia | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:10:39.6 | 0:11:27.1 | 0:11:54.3 | 0:11:58.5 | 0:10:05.8 | 0:09:47.9 | 0:09:37.8 | 1:25:00.7 | |
18 | 328 | Matthias Purdon | 1989 | 8/26 | 14209 | 3100259 | Georgian Bay | XC Ottawa | 0:10:22.9 | 0:11:25.9 | 0:11:29.7 | 0:11:42.0 | 0:10:21.8 | 0:09:56.7 | 0:09:53.4 | 1:25:02.9 |
19 | 317 | Karl Saidla | 1977 | 11/13 | 4843 | 1288936 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:10:24.5 | 0:11:22.5 | 0:11:29.1 | 0:11:45.1 | 0:10:21.6 | 0:09:57.0 | 0:09:53.0 | 1:25:03.6 |
20 | 318 | Matthew Wylie | 1989 | 9/26 | 13679 | 3100163 | Sovereign Lake | ABWC | 0:10:12.3 | 0:11:16.0 | 0:11:24.3 | 0:11:27.3 | 0:10:23.7 | 0:09:54.5 | 0:10:22.8 | 1:25:48.8 |
21 | 323 | Bob Thompson | 1991 | 10/26 | 14312 | 3100227 | Team Hardwood | ABWC | 0:10:14.3 | 0:11:03.9 | 0:11:38.4 | 0:11:42.5 | 0:10:49.9 | 0:10:23.9 | 0:10:20.8 | 1:26:49.7 |
22 | 337 | Lee Hawkings | 1991 | 11/26 | 21019 | 3100215 | Whitehorse | XC Ottawa | 0:10:51.6 | 0:11:21.0 | 0:11:46.7 | 0:11:55.5 | 0:10:47.2 | 0:10:12.4 | 0:10:05.6 | 1:27:04.3 |
23 | 319 | Aidan Lennie | 1989 | 12/26 | 14235 | 3100176 | Nakkertok | NTDC Quebec | 0:10:21.0 | 0:11:21.5 | 0:11:32.3 | 0:11:39.6 | 0:10:19.7 | 0:10:10.0 | 0:10:37.2 | 1:27:20.0 |
24 | 314 | Gerard Garnier | 1989 | 13/26 | 13932 | 3100148 | Banff | ABWC | 0:10:03.8 | 0:11:25.9 | 0:11:47.1 | 0:11:38.2 | 0:10:10.5 | 0:10:13.0 | 0:10:32.9 | 1:27:42.2 |
25 | 332 | Joey Burton | 1990 | 14/26 | 14148 | 3100169 | Overlander | ABWC | 0:10:22.0 | 0:11:43.9 | 0:12:04.0 | 0:12:28.0 | 0:09:55.4 | 0:10:17.6 | 0:10:15.7 | 1:28:02.7 |
26 | 330 | Andrew Brisbin | 1990 | 15/26 | 14594 | 3100300 | Augustana Vikings Nordic | U of A - Augustana | 0:10:42.4 | 0:11:32.8 | 0:11:55.7 | 0:12:09.0 | 0:10:41.9 | 0:10:29.0 | 0:10:18.6 | 1:28:26.0 |
27 | 334 | Aaron Gillmor | 1991 | 16/26 | 14566 | 3100214 | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:10:42.0 | 0:11:37.8 | 0:12:42.5 | 0:12:36.6 | 0:10:35.9 | 0:10:18.9 | 0:10:08.9 | 1:28:35.2 | |
28 | 341 | Kai Lukowiak | 1991 | 17/26 | 14564 | Foothills | U of C | 0:10:37.5 | 0:12:01.3 | 0:11:58.0 | 0:12:25.0 | 0:10:34.8 | 0:10:21.1 | 0:10:26.4 | 1:29:28.9 | |
29 | 321 | Etienne Richard | 1990 | 18/26 | 14054 | 3100198 | Skibec | NTDC Quebec | 0:10:13.1 | 0:11:26.5 | 0:11:59.8 | 0:12:29.0 | 0:11:49.9 | 0:11:07.4 | 0:10:27.9 | 1:29:57.4 |
30 | 329 | Jordan Cascagnette | 1991 | 19/26 | 14334 | 3100224 | Team Hardwood | NDC Thunder Bay | 0:10:21.6 | 0:11:20.4 | 0:11:32.3 | 0:11:25.6 | 0:11:16.7 | 0:10:53.8 | 0:11:51.2 | 1:30:12.5 |
31 | 340 | Evan Odell | 1991 | 20/26 | 14313 | 3100255 | Team Hardwood | SOTC | 0:10:58.4 | 0:11:58.5 | 0:12:13.1 | 0:12:18.5 | 0:10:53.0 | 0:10:34.1 | 0:10:30.7 | 1:30:17.0 |
32 | 342 | Logan Potter | 1991 | 21/26 | 14475 | 3100258 | Whitehorse | XC Ottawa | 0:11:18.9 | 0:11:37.4 | 0:12:22.1 | 0:12:34.6 | 0:11:04.2 | 0:10:36.3 | 0:10:49.6 | 1:31:21.2 |
33 | 343 | Samuel Fournier Lacombe | 1990 | 22/26 | 21591 | 3100299 | Skinouk | 0:11:01.7 | 0:12:56.5 | 0:12:17.9 | 0:12:26.2 | 0:10:57.9 | 0:10:34.6 | 0:10:53.0 | 1:32:31.8 | |
34 | 344 | Andrew Chisholm | 1991 | 23/26 | 24896 | 3100285 | Canmore | Biathlon Alberta | 0:11:35.8 | 0:12:43.8 | 0:13:22.8 | 0:13:19.5 | 0:10:44.3 | 0:10:21.0 | 0:10:27.4 | 1:33:14.5 |
35 | 338 | Kyle Power | 1990 | 12/13 | 14517 | 3100219 | Menihek | XC Ottawa | 0:11:25.0 | 0:12:32.7 | 0:13:02.7 | 0:13:23.1 | 0:10:52.4 | 0:10:26.2 | 0:10:37.1 | 1:33:18.6 |
36 | 335 | Samuel Dostie-Ménard | 1991 | 24/26 | 18899 | 3100270 | Nakkertok | 0:11:19.3 | 0:12:51.2 | 0:13:03.4 | 0:12:32.8 | 0:11:29.9 | 0:11:14.8 | 0:11:03.8 | 1:34:29.2 | |
37 | 336 | Peter Beisel | 1991 | 25/26 | 18419 | 3100226 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:11:01.3 | 0:12:31.2 | 0:12:42.8 | 0:12:58.8 | 0:11:52.5 | 0:11:05.5 | 0:11:35.6 | 1:36:11.5 |
38 | 339 | André Marchand | 1990 | 26/26 | 14171 | 3100205 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | 0:12:18.2 | 0:12:53.5 | 0:14:07.3 | 0:14:20.0 | 0:11:23.2 | 0:11:32.8 | 0:11:50.1 | 1:40:16.2 |
39 | 347 | Frédérick Tessier-Brassard | 1991 | 13/13 | 25699 | 3100288 | Skibec | 0:12:41.8 | 0:14:18.0 | 0:14:19.3 | 0:14:51.0 | 0:12:34.3 | 0:12:24.5 | 0:12:20.3 | 1:45:45.1 | |
DNF | 308 | Pate Neumann | 1987 | * | 14218 | 3100156 | Canmore | ABWC | 0:10:27.8 | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 313 | Steffan Lloyd | 1990 | * | 14503 | 3100196 | Nakkertok | QCST | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 333 | Xavier Bouchard | 1991 | * | 14431 | 3100211 | Nakkertok | 0:10:57.9 | 0:12:08.2 | 0:12:59.7 | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNF | 345 | Mark Arendz | 1990 | * | 14547 | 3100209 | Rocky Mountain Racers | NPNST | 0:12:28.2 | 0:13:56.7 | 0:13:57.2 | 0:13:50.3 | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNF | 346 | Erik Charron | 1983 | * | 24480 | 3100238 | Avalon | 0:13:12.9 | 0:15:29.7 | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | |
DNS | 324 | Colin Abbott | 1990 | * | 14227 | 3100191 | Whitehorse | NADC CV | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 325 | Raymond Sabo | 1988 | * | 13429 | 3100159 | Whitehorse | YTST | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |
DNS | 327 | Dudley Coulter | 1990 | * | 18443 | 3100213 | Big Thunder | NDC Thunder Bay | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** | *** |