2012 Haywood Westerns Canmore - Sprint Free Qual |
||
Date: Jan 21, 2012 | Location: Canmore Nordic Centre Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society |
|
|
Open Women 1.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Andrea Dupont | Senior Women | 1/29 | 1980 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:02:37.9 | |
2 | 3 | Heidi Widmer | Senior Women | 2/29 | 1991 | AB | Foothills | 0:02:38.7 | +0.8 |
3 | 1 | Alysson Marshall | Senior Women | 3/29 | 1988 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:40.3 | +2.4 |
4 | 5 | Marlis Kromm | Senior Women | 4/29 | 1990 | AB | Foothills | 0:02:41.2 | +3.3 |
5 | 12 | Alana Thomas | Senior Women | 5/29 | 1988 | ON | Nakkertok-ON | 0:02:42.8 | +4.9 |
6 | 15 | Kate Brennan | Senior Women | 6/29 | 1987 | AB | Kanata | 0:02:43.6 | +5.7 |
7 | 10 | Dahria Beatty | Senior Women | 7/29 | 1994 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:02:43.9 | +6.0 |
8 | 7 | Janelle Greer | Senior Women | 8/29 | 1992 | AB | Whitehorse | 0:02:44.2 | +6.3 |
9 | 17 | Amanda Ammar | Senior Women | 9/29 | 1986 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:44.7 | +6.8 |
10 | 9 | Erin Tribe | Senior Women | 10/29 | 1989 | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:02:44.9 | +7.0 |
11 | 4 | Emily Nishikawa | Senior Women | 11/29 | 1989 | AB | Whitehorse | 0:02:45.9 | +8.0 |
12 | 18 | Annika Hicks | Senior Women | 12/29 | 1991 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:48.4 | +10.5 |
13 | 23 | Marte Haakenstad Braaten | Junior Women | 1/13 | 1996 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:02:48.5 | +10.6 |
14 | 14 | Heather Mehain | Senior Women | 13/29 | 1991 | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:02:48.6 | +10.7 |
15 | 13 | Andrea Lee | Senior Women | 14/29 | 1990 | ON | Strathcona Nordic Sk | 0:02:48.9 | +11.0 |
16 | 19 | Adriene Underhill | Junior Women | 2/13 | 1992 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:49.9 | +12.0 |
17 | 8 | Catherine Auclair | Senior Women | 15/29 | 1989 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:02:50.1 | +12.2 |
18 | 11 | Camille Pepin | Junior Women | 3/13 | 1992 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:02:51.0 | +13.1 |
19 | 21 | Alannah MacLean | Junior Women | 4/13 | 1993 | ON | Walden | 0:02:51.4 | +13.5 |
20 | 6 | Rebecca Reid | Senior Women | 16/29 | 1992 | BC | Black Jack | 0:02:54.0 | +16.1 |
21 | 20 | Mary Thompson | Senior Women | 17/29 | 1988 | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:02:54.7 | +16.8 |
22 | 27 | Gabrielle Lemire | Junior Women | 5/13 | 1994 | QC | Skibec | 0:02:55.1 | +17.2 |
23 | 44 | Chisa Obayashi | Senior Women | 18/29 | 1984 | OT | Madshus Japan | 0:02:55.5 | +17.6 |
24 | 26 | Lauren Brookes | Senior Women | 19/29 | 1991 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:02:55.6 | +17.7 |
25 | 45 | Sarah Murphy | Senior Women | 20/29 | 1988 | AB | None | 0:02:58.0 | +20.1 |
26 | 24 | Frédérique Vézina | Junior Women | 6/13 | 1994 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:02:59.5 | +21.6 |
27 | 28 | Maja Zimmermann | Senior Women | 21/29 | 1990 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:02:59.7 | +21.8 |
28 | 29 | Emily Ertel | Junior Women | 7/13 | 1993 | BC | Telemark | 0:03:00.5 | +22.6 |
29 | 22 | Alexia Rancourt | Junior Women | 8/13 | 1993 | QC | M.S.A. | 0:03:00.6 | +22.7 |
30 | 25 | Georgia Merritt | Senior Women | 22/29 | 1989 | OT | Team Australia | 0:03:01.8 | +23.9 |
31 | 34 | Lucia Jancusova | Junior Women | 9/13 | 1992 | AB | Canmore | 0:03:02.4 | +24.5 |
32 | 31 | Kalli Green | Senior Women | 23/29 | 1990 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:04.0 | +26.1 |
33 | 43 | Betsy Mawdsley | Senior Women | 24/29 | 1988 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:06.3 | +28.4 |
34 | 40 | Carly Shiell | Senior Women | 25/29 | 1990 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:06.9 | +29.0 |
35 | 32 | Aislinn Kildea | Junior Women | 10/13 | 1992 | OT | Team Australia | 0:03:07.0 | +29.1 |
36 | 30 | Ashleigh Spittle | Junior Women | 11/13 | 1993 | OT | Team Australia | 0:03:07.1 | +29.2 |
37 | 33 | Jennie Hissa | Senior Women | 26/29 | 1991 | ON | Kenora-MB | 0:03:12.0 | +34.1 |
38 | 37 | Ilona Gyapay | Junior Women | 12/13 | 1992 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:14.6 | +36.7 |
39 | 38 | Emma Camicioli | Junior Women | 13/13 | 1993 | AB | Edmonton | 0:03:16.1 | +38.2 |
40 | 36 | Sarah Champagne | Senior Women | 27/29 | 1988 | SK | Saskatoon | 0:03:16.5 | +38.6 |
41 | 42 | Ziggy Reimer | Senior Women | 28/29 | 1990 | AB | Whitehorse | 0:03:23.9 | +46.0 |
42 | 39 | Tracy Moore | Master 2 Women | 1/1 | 1967 | BC | 100 Mile | 0:03:29.1 | +51.2 |
43 | 41 | Allison Mitchell | Senior Women | 29/29 | 1979 | OT | 0:04:28.7 | +1:50.8 |
Open Men 1.4 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCategory | Rnk | DOB | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 46 | Philip Widmer | Senior Men | 1/46 | 1983 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:48.0 | |
2 | 49 | Jesse Cockney | Senior Men | 2/46 | 1989 | AB | Foothills | 0:02:50.3 | +2.3 |
3 | 52 | Harry Seaton | Senior Men | 3/46 | 1987 | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:02:51.5 | +3.5 |
4 | 50 | Graham Nishikawa | Senior Men | 4/46 | 1983 | AB | Whitehorse | 0:02:51.8 | +3.8 |
5 | 51 | Matthew Wylie | Senior Men | 5/46 | 1989 | BC | Sovereign Lake | 0:02:52.7 | +4.7 |
6 | 48 | Brent McMurtry | Senior Men | 6/46 | 1986 | AB | Foothills | 0:02:53.5 | +5.5 |
7 | 63 | Kevin Sandau | Senior Men | 7/46 | 1988 | AB | Foothills | 0:02:54.8 | +6.8 |
8 | 90 | Simon Lapointe | Junior Men | 1/27 | 1993 | QC | Skinouk | 0:02:55.0 | +7.0 |
8 | 54 | Graeme Killick | Senior Men | 8/46 | 1989 | AB | Banff | 0:02:55.0 | +7.0 |
10 | 62 | Russell Kennedy | Senior Men | 9/46 | 1991 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:55.2 | +7.2 |
10 | 70 | Colin Abbott | Senior Men | 9/46 | 1990 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:02:55.2 | +7.2 |
12 | 76 | Brian McKeever | Senior Men | 11/46 | 1979 | AB | Foothills | 0:02:56.0 | +8.0 |
13 | 69 | Alexis Turgeon | Junior Men | 2/27 | 1993 | QC | Skinouk | 0:02:56.4 | +8.4 |
14 | 65 | Knute Johnsgaard | Senior Men | 12/46 | 1992 | AB | Whitehorse | 0:02:57.9 | +9.9 |
15 | 74 | Bob Thompson | Senior Men | 13/46 | 1991 | AB | Team Hardwood | 0:02:58.4 | +10.4 |
15 | 53 | Michael Somppi | Senior Men | 13/46 | 1988 | ON | Lappe | 0:02:58.4 | +10.4 |
17 | 57 | Raphaël Couturier | Senior Men | 15/46 | 1993 | QC | Skibec | 0:02:58.5 | +10.5 |
18 | 58 | Gerard Garnier | Senior Men | 16/46 | 1989 | AB | Banff | 0:02:59.0 | +11.0 |
19 | 114 | Jon Skinstad | Senior Men | 17/46 | 1987 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:02:59.4 | +11.4 |
20 | 59 | Thomsen D'Hont | Senior Men | 18/46 | 1988 | NT | Yellowknife | 0:02:59.8 | +11.8 |
20 | 75 | Geoffrey Richards | Junior Men | 3/27 | 1992 | BC | Black Jack | 0:02:59.8 | +11.8 |
22 | 71 | Pate Neumann | Senior Men | 19/46 | 1987 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:59.9 | +11.9 |
22 | 84 | Dudley Coulter | Senior Men | 19/46 | 1990 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:02:59.9 | +11.9 |
22 | 66 | Etienne Richard | Senior Men | 19/46 | 1990 | QC | Skibec | 0:02:59.9 | +11.9 |
25 | 77 | Steffan Lloyd | Senior Men | 22/46 | 1990 | QC | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:03:00.0 | +12.0 |
26 | 68 | Erik Carleton | Senior Men | 23/46 | 1978 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:03:00.4 | +12.4 |
27 | 116 | Sebastien Dandurand | Junior Men | 4/27 | 1993 | AB | Altius Nordic | 0:03:00.5 | +12.5 |
28 | 55 | Andy Shields | Senior Men | 24/46 | 1991 | ON | Waterloo Region | 0:03:00.7 | +12.7 |
29 | 124 | Tyson Smith | Senior Men | 25/46 | 1987 | AB | Foothills | 0:03:02.0 | +14.0 |
30 | 64 | David Greer | Senior Men | 26/46 | 1989 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:03:02.2 | +14.2 |
31 | 81 | Julien Locke | Junior Men | 5/27 | 1993 | BC | Black Jack | 0:03:02.7 | +14.7 |
32 | 60 | Joey Burton | Senior Men | 27/46 | 1990 | AB | Overlander | 0:03:03.1 | +15.1 |
33 | 78 | Ian Murray | Senior Men | 28/46 | 1978 | AB | North Highlands | 0:03:03.3 | +15.3 |
33 | 61 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | Senior Men | 28/46 | 1991 | QC | Nakkertok Nordique | 0:03:03.3 | +15.3 |
35 | 73 | John Parry | Senior Men | 30/46 | 1988 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:03:05.1 | +17.1 |
36 | 72 | Christopher Hamilton | Senior Men | 31/46 | 1989 | ON | Big Thunder | 0:03:05.6 | +17.6 |
37 | 83 | Jordan Cascagnette | Senior Men | 32/46 | 1991 | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:03:06.0 | +18.0 |
37 | 93 | Nicholas Monette | Junior Men | 6/27 | 1993 | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:03:06.0 | +18.0 |
39 | 89 | Zach Holland | Junior Men | 7/27 | 1992 | AB | Banff | 0:03:06.5 | +18.5 |
40 | 98 | Martin Struna | Senior Men | 33/46 | 1979 | AB | Ski Klub Jablonec n.N. | 0:03:06.9 | +18.9 |
41 | 97 | Paul Dupuis | Junior Men | 8/27 | 1993 | AB | Canmore | 0:03:07.1 | +19.1 |
42 | 80 | Raymond Sabo | Senior Men | 34/46 | 1988 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:03:07.5 | +19.5 |
43 | 94 | Kai Lukowiak | Senior Men | 35/46 | 1991 | AB | Foothills | 0:03:07.8 | +19.8 |
44 | 87 | Stefan Sander-Green | Junior Men | 9/27 | 1993 | BC | Kimberley | 0:03:08.8 | +20.8 |
45 | 118 | William Poffenroth | Junior Men | 10/27 | 1993 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:03:09.7 | +21.7 |
46 | 96 | Vincent Prenioslo | Junior Men | 11/27 | 1992 | AB | Foothills | 0:03:09.8 | +21.8 |
47 | 88 | Colin Ferrie | Junior Men | 12/27 | 1993 | BC | Kimberley | 0:03:10.2 | +22.2 |
48 | 86 | Alex Mahoney | Junior Men | 13/27 | 1992 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:03:10.9 | +22.9 |
49 | 79 | Jeff Wood | Junior Men | 14/27 | 1992 | BC | Whitehorse | 0:03:11.1 | +23.1 |
50 | 120 | Mike Argue | Senior Men | 36/46 | 1980 | NT | Yellowknife | 0:03:11.2 | +23.2 |
51 | 91 | Jeffrey Kerkovius | Junior Men | 15/27 | 1992 | BC | Telemark | 0:03:12.0 | +24.0 |
52 | 92 | Aidan Lennie | Senior Men | 37/46 | 1989 | QC | Nakkertok-ON | 0:03:12.1 | +24.1 |
53 | 85 | Martin Schrama | Junior Men | 16/27 | 1992 | AB | Banff | 0:03:12.6 | +24.6 |
54 | 101 | Martin Jancus | Senior Men | 38/46 | 1987 | AB | Canmore | 0:03:13.0 | +25.0 |
55 | 104 | John Carlyle | Junior Men | 17/27 | 1993 | ON | Soo Finnish | 0:03:14.3 | +26.3 |
56 | 113 | Cameron Raynor | Junior Men | 18/27 | 1993 | ON | Arrowhead | 0:03:14.5 | +26.5 |
57 | 95 | Kieran Baird | Senior Men | 39/46 | 1990 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:15.0 | +27.0 |
58 | 103 | David Palmer | Junior Men | 19/27 | 1993 | BC | Black Jack | 0:03:16.0 | +28.0 |
59 | 108 | Kurt Behnsen | Junior Men | 20/27 | 1992 | BC | Telemark | 0:03:16.1 | +28.1 |
60 | 106 | Evan Odell | Senior Men | 40/46 | 1991 | ON | Team Hardwood | 0:03:16.3 | +28.3 |
61 | 99 | Andrew Pohl | Senior Men | 41/46 | 1989 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:17.5 | +29.5 |
62 | 100 | Riel Allain | Junior Men | 21/27 | 1992 | QC | Skinouk | 0:03:17.9 | +29.9 |
63 | 102 | Peter Locke | Junior Men | 22/27 | 1993 | BC | Black Jack | 0:03:18.9 | +30.9 |
64 | 105 | Fabian Brook | Junior Men | 23/27 | 1994 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:03:22.4 | +34.4 |
65 | 110 | Hans Asfeldt | Junior Men | 24/27 | 1992 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:22.5 | +34.5 |
66 | 117 | David Poffenroth | Senior Men | 42/46 | 1990 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:03:26.1 | +38.1 |
67 | 109 | Scott Hill | Junior Men | 25/27 | 1992 | ON | 0:03:27.0 | +39.0 | |
68 | 122 | Nicholas Underwood | Junior Men | 26/27 | 1993 | BC | Black Jack Ski Club | 0:03:29.6 | +41.6 |
69 | 112 | Joel Gervais | Senior Men | 43/46 | 1988 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:31.8 | +43.8 |
70 | 107 | Kai Skinstad | Senior Men | 44/46 | 1988 | AB | Augustana Vikings | 0:03:32.0 | +44.0 |
71 | 111 | Erik Charabin | Junior Men | 27/27 | 1993 | MB | Red River | 0:03:32.7 | +44.7 |
72 | 123 | Carson Styranka | Senior Men | 45/46 | 1987 | AB | Malamute Nordic | 0:03:50.6 | +1:02.6 |
73 | 121 | Mark Nicholds | Senior Men | 46/46 | 1985 | OT | Fitzroy North - Australia | 0:04:22.1 | +1:34.1 |
74 | 115 | Peter Dimmell | Master 2 Men | 1/1 | 1965 | AB | Canmore | 0:04:44.4 | +1:56.4 |
Junior Girls 0.8 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 125 | Suzanne Stevenson | 1994 | AB | Foothills | 0:01:38.2 | |
2 | 136 | Natasha Harvey | 1995 | AB | Canmore | 0:01:43.5 | +5.3 |
2 | 128 | Kirsten Bock | 1994 | BC | 100 Mile | 0:01:43.5 | +5.3 |
4 | 126 | Kendra Hicks | 1994 | AB | Canmore | 0:01:44.5 | +6.3 |
5 | 130 | Ember Large | 1995 | AB | Edmonton | 0:01:44.6 | +6.4 |
6 | 138 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | 1995 | BC | Telemark | 0:01:46.1 | +7.9 |
7 | 131 | Susanne Fraser | 1994 | BC | Black Jack | 0:01:46.8 | +8.6 |
8 | 137 | Brittany Evans | 1994 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:01:47.1 | +8.9 |
9 | 133 | Nicole Perrin | 1994 | BC | Kimberley | 0:01:48.3 | +10.1 |
10 | 129 | Jillian Reynolds | 1994 | BC | Black Jack | 0:01:48.4 | +10.2 |
11 | 132 | Claire Schneider | 1994 | AB | Foothills | 0:01:49.3 | +11.1 |
12 | 134 | Holly Bull | 1994 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:01:49.9 | +11.7 |
13 | 143 | Jennifer Wildi | 1995 | BC | Hollyburn | 0:01:50.2 | +12.0 |
14 | 135 | Annah Hanthorn | 1995 | NT | Arctic Nordic Ski Cl | 0:01:52.2 | +14.0 |
15 | 145 | Maya Boivin | 1995 | ON | Kenora-MB | 0:01:53.0 | +14.8 |
16 | 141 | Hanna Thomson | 1995 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:01:53.2 | +15.0 |
17 | 139 | Carmen Underhill | 1994 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:01:55.8 | +17.6 |
18 | 144 | Nicole Vermey | 1995 | BC | Overlander | 0:01:57.0 | +18.8 |
18 | 146 | Bronte Viznaugh | 1995 | BC | Revelstoke | 0:01:57.0 | +18.8 |
20 | 140 | Amelia Espey | 1995 | AB | Foothills | 0:01:57.7 | +19.5 |
21 | 150 | Gwen McFallon | 1995 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:00.0 | +21.8 |
22 | 142 | Jasmine Maclean | 1994 | BC | Kimberley | 0:02:04.5 | +26.3 |
23 | 147 | Christine Martinuk | 1994 | SK | Carlton Trail | 0:02:06.3 | +28.1 |
24 | 148 | Silken Kleer | 1995 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:06.5 | +28.3 |
DNF | 149 | Lucy Smyth | Hollyburn CC Ski Club | *** | *** |
Junior Boys 1.2 km. Free |
PL | Bib | Name | DOB | Province | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 152 | Adam Birosh | 1994 | ON | North Bay | 0:02:28.4 | |
2 | 151 | Lucas Putnam-Rea | 1994 | BC | Hollyburn | 0:02:29.6 | +1.2 |
3 | 154 | Nico Tobias | 1994 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:02:30.0 | +1.6 |
4 | 156 | Shawn Degroot | 1994 | BC | Black Jack | 0:02:32.6 | +4.2 |
5 | 161 | Zayne Heyes | 1995 | BC | Hollyburn | 0:02:34.7 | +6.3 |
6 | 155 | Fred Weaver | 1994 | BC | Hollyburn | 0:02:37.0 | +8.6 |
6 | 160 | Thomas Hardy | 1995 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:37.0 | +8.6 |
8 | 157 | Adam Woods | 1994 | AB | Hollyburn | 0:02:38.0 | +9.6 |
9 | 167 | Judah Bucher | 1995 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:38.2 | +9.8 |
10 | 158 | Lukas Mark | 1994 | AB | Muskeg Flyers | 0:02:39.7 | +11.3 |
11 | 153 | Alex Druwé | 1994 | MB | Red River | 0:02:42.1 | +13.7 |
12 | 163 | Sam Morris | 1995 | BC | Hollyburn | 0:02:42.6 | +14.2 |
13 | 165 | Nelson Allan | 1995 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:42.9 | +14.5 |
14 | 173 | Matthew Van Mulligen | 1995 | AB | Red Deer Nordic | 0:02:44.0 | +15.6 |
15 | 159 | Sean Carter | 1995 | MB | Red River | 0:02:45.1 | +16.7 |
16 | 166 | Quinn Wildi | 1995 | BC | Hollyburn | 0:02:46.0 | +17.6 |
17 | 164 | Idan Wolach | 1995 | AB | Rocky Mountain | 0:02:46.5 | +18.1 |
17 | 162 | Kyle Flatman | 1995 | BC | Larch Hills | 0:02:46.5 | +18.1 |
19 | 170 | Nate Gerwing | 1995 | AB | Edmonton | 0:02:49.7 | +21.3 |
20 | 169 | Matthew Strum | 1995 | AB | Canmore | 0:02:50.7 | +22.3 |
21 | 175 | Ben Dearing | 1995 | MB | Whiteshell Cross Cou | 0:02:51.7 | +23.3 |
22 | 172 | Reid Seal | 1994 | YT | Whitehorse | 0:02:57.8 | +29.4 |
23 | 171 | Nils Asfeldt | 1995 | AB | Athabasca | 0:02:59.1 | +30.7 |
24 | 168 | Marshall Harris | 1995 | AB | Foothills | 0:03:04.3 | +35.9 |