56th Annual Hiawatha Invitational | Zone4.ca



56th Annual Hiawatha Invitational

Date: Jan 21, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:  Calm Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -10C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Fresh Snow

S.O. 8k 8 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 255 Jared Macmichael 0:43:25.4  
2 253 Chance Showan 0:44:02.9 +37.5
3 251 Matthew Macmichael 0:48:08.5 +4:43.1
4 254 Robert Lewis 0:49:32.9 +6:07.5
5 252 Rachelle Barbeau 0:53:17.5 +9:52.1

S.O. 4k 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 256 Heather  SanCartier 0:28:24.7  

Girls 6 & Under 0.5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 260 Ava Nixon-Holmes 0:06:48.9  
2 258 Leah Johnstone 0:07:38.1 +49.2
3 261 Molly Watson 0:10:28.9 +3:40.0
4 259 Hannah Peake 0:27:49.1 +21:00.2
DNF 257 Anna Towle *** ***

Boys 6 & Under 0.5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 264 Matti Michaud 0:04:44.7  
2 266 Erik Kary 0:05:20.3 +35.6
3 272 Kurtis Bondar 0:05:32.9 +48.2
4 268 Arwin Shafiee 0:05:38.1 +53.4
5 262 Brennan Murray 0:06:35.6 +1:50.9
6 265 Macauley Banks 0:08:03.0 +3:18.3
7 273 Graham Kirk 0:08:33.3 +3:48.6
8 269 Liam Spacek 0:12:15.9 +7:31.2
9 267 Ben Nixon-Holmes 0:12:53.5 +8:08.8
10 274 Camren McClenny 0:15:26.8 +10:42.1
DNF 263 Eamonn Rushon Martineau *** ***
DNF 270 Jacob  schickofsky *** ***
DNF 271 Kohen LaBlance *** ***
DNF 275 Owen Keating *** ***

Boys 16, 17 10 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 277 Liam Ortiz 0:35:02.2  
2 276 Karl Zimmermann 0:38:35.8 +3:33.6

Men 18 & Over 10 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 282 Greg Prodan 0:36:33.1  
2 279 James Isaacs 0:37:02.4 +29.3
3 281 Dave Lomas 0:37:22.9 +49.8
4 278 Alex  Lake 0:44:02.0 +7:28.9
5 283 Brent Krmpotich 0:46:13.8 +9:40.7
6 280 Bill Polnick 0:48:46.9 +12:13.8

Girls 16, 17 10 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 285 Wendy Mihell 0:38:58.4  
2 284 Erin Tomie 0:49:52.6 +10:54.2

Women 18 & Over 10 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 286 Marg Meincke 0:47:24.6  

Skate 5 km. Free  Timed Interval Start (Skate)  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 288 Jaime Lake 0:19:31.8  
2 287 Dalton Hertz 0:19:41.8 +10.0

Boys 14, 15 5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 289 Josiah Reinke 0:20:12.8  

Girls 14, 15 5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 291 Erika Mihell 0:20:24.7  
2 294 Krista Buckner 0:20:53.9 +29.2
3 292 Audrey Steele 0:21:31.5 +1:06.8
4 293 Adriane Mallinger 0:23:15.3 +2:50.6
5 290 Anna Reich 0:24:59.6 +4:34.9

Boys 12,13 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 300 Justin Reinke 0:14:55.4  
2 296 Matteo Reich 0:15:44.4 +49.0
3 297 sebastien gingras 0:15:45.1 +49.7
4 295 Noah Nicoletta 0:19:25.1 +4:29.7
5 298 Gareth Bellinger 0:19:59.4 +5:04.0
6 299 terry bariciak 0:20:52.0 +5:56.6

Girls 12,13 4 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 301 Fiona Keating 0:18:10.9  
2 304 Sila McGuffin 0:18:15.6 +4.7
3 305 Hanna-Liisa  Linquist 0:21:16.5 +3:05.6
4 303 Emma Karklins 0:25:38.4 +7:27.5
5 302 Carli Tarantini 0:26:20.0 +8:09.1

Boys 11 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
DNF 306 Hunter Banks *** ***

Girls 11 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 307 Temeara Barrett 0:08:43.1  
2 310 shilo Rousseau 0:09:00.2 +17.1
3 309 Kelsey Watson 0:12:37.8 +3:54.7
4 308 Michelle Delorme 0:13:42.7 +4:59.6

Boys 10 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 315 Callum Nixon-Holmes 0:13:26.9  
2 313 Christopher Zayachkowski 0:14:07.7 +40.8
3 312 Eric Bondar 0:14:13.0 +46.1
4 311 Michael Shepherd 0:14:32.9 +1:06.0
5 314 Kameron Ghassemkhani 0:15:06.3 +1:39.4
DNF 316 Nathan Hallett *** ***

Girls 10 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 320 Ella Santana 0:11:41.9  
2 321 Morgan Bowes 0:12:10.4 +28.5
3 317 hannah  Dunlop 0:15:21.0 +3:39.1
4 319 Emily McNamara 0:16:03.7 +4:21.8
5 318 Hannah Nicoletta 0:16:10.4 +4:28.5

Boys 9 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 323 Gavan Barrett 0:10:23.6  

Girls 9 yrs 2 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 327 Courtney Gingras 0:11:18.4  
2 324 Chandra Rousseau 0:11:24.7 +6.3
3 330 Raili Anne Kary 0:11:26.2 +7.8
4 329 tia bariciak 0:11:29.6 +11.2
5 326 Julie Delorme 0:12:25.4 +1:07.0
6 322 Allyson Banks 0:14:12.7 +2:54.3
7 328 Averly LaBlance 0:14:35.1 +3:16.7
DNF 325 Sarah Krysa *** ***

Boys 8 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 333 Max Zimmermann 0:05:36.0  
2 332 Evan Baldwin 0:05:56.7 +20.7
3 335 Nevan Keating 0:06:00.5 +24.5
4 331 Gregory Polnick 0:06:59.2 +1:23.2
5 334 Keon  Shafiee 0:07:05.3 +1:29.3

Girls 8 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 337 Paige  Bowes 0:05:55.2  
2 336 Holly Zayachkowski 0:06:05.4 +10.2
3 338 Abigail Peake 0:07:39.5 +1:44.3

Boys 7 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 340 Micah Peake 0:07:45.8  
2 339 Waylon  Rushon Martineau 0:08:18.5 +32.7

Girls 7 yrs 1 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 341 Malia Kirk 0:08:05.9  
2 343 Julia Jylha 0:08:53.2 +47.3
DNF 342 Lauren Polnick *** ***

ParaNordic 0.5 km. Classic  Timed Interval Start  
PL Bib Name Time Diff
1 345 Quinn Currie 0:06:54.9  
2 344 Jurnee Stadnisky 0:09:16.8 +2:21.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4