Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Open M 15 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Lap3 Rnk Time Diff
1 155 Graeme Killick Senior M 1/77 14133 3100175 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA   0:11:24.0 (1) 0:11:25.3 (1) 0:11:31.4 (2) 0:34:20.8  
2 157 Kevin Sandau Senior M 2/77 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA   0:11:24.0 (1) 0:11:25.6 (2) 0:11:31.6 (3) 0:34:21.3 +0.5
3 152 Pate Neumann Senior M 3/77 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA   0:11:46.1 (8) 0:11:38.9 (5) 0:11:32.8 (4) 0:34:57.9 +37.1
4 153 Erik Carleton Senior M 4/77 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST   0:11:27.6 (3) 0:11:37.7 (4) 0:11:53.4 (11) 0:34:58.8 +38.0
5 151 Jesse Cockney Senior M 5/77 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA   0:11:47.3 (10) 0:11:41.7 (8) 0:11:30.1 (1) 0:34:59.2 +38.4
6 150 David Greer Senior M 6/77 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH   0:11:44.3 (7) 0:11:41.4 (7) 0:11:35.1 (7) 0:35:01.0 +40.2
7 145 Christopher Hamilton Senior M 7/77 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB   0:11:38.2 (5) 0:11:40.8 (6) 0:11:43.1 (8) 0:35:02.1 +41.3
8 141 Russell Kennedy Senior M 8/77 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic     0:11:47.5 (11) 0:11:43.6 (9) 0:11:44.7 (9) 0:35:15.9 +55.1
9 149 Raphael Couturier Junior Man 1/54 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH   0:12:02.6 (21) 0:11:54.8 (11) 0:11:33.7 (5) 0:35:31.2 +1:10.4
10 142 Harry Seaton Senior M 9/77 13737 3100200 1987 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB Lakehead 0:11:46.8 (9) 0:11:58.2 (12) 0:11:53.3 (10) 0:35:38.4 +1:17.6
11 156 Brent McMurtry Senior M 10/77 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills CNEPH   0:11:31.1 (4) 0:12:06.1 (14) 0:12:11.2 (16) 0:35:48.5 +1:27.7
12 154 Drew Goldsack Senior M 11/77 5835 3100004 1981 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA   0:11:55.5 (17) 0:11:33.6 (3) 0:12:20.0 (23) 0:35:49.2 +1:28.4
13 130 Dudley Coulter Senior M 12/77 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB   0:12:05.1 (22) 0:11:50.2 (10) 0:11:58.2 (12) 0:35:53.6 +1:32.8
14 146 Steffan Lloyd Senior M 13/77 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok QC   0:11:40.9 (6) 0:12:08.9 (17) 0:12:07.0 (14) 0:35:56.9 +1:36.1
15 148 Andy Shields Senior M 14/77 14504 3100232 1991 ON Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB   0:11:58.8 (19) 0:12:27.8 (26) 0:11:34.8 (6) 0:36:01.5 +1:40.7
16 143 Gerard Garnier Senior M 15/77 13932 3100148 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA   0:11:50.5 (13) 0:12:03.1 (13) 0:12:09.2 (15) 0:36:02.8 +1:42.0
17 139 Alexis Turgeon Junior Man 2/54 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QC   0:11:50.4 (12) 0:12:17.8 (21) 0:12:13.7 (17) 0:36:22.0 +2:01.2
18 117 Lee Hawkings Senior M 16/77 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse  XC Ottawa Carleton 0:11:54.8 (16) 0:12:08.8 (16) 0:12:19.0 (22) 0:36:22.8 +2:02.0
19 133 Bob Thompson Senior M 17/77 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood AWCA   0:11:52.9 (14) 0:12:13.1 (19) 0:12:18.4 (20) 0:36:24.5 +2:03.7
20 129 Colin Abbott Senior M 18/77 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse CVTC   0:11:52.9 (14) 0:12:07.9 (15) 0:12:26.8 (27) 0:36:27.7 +2:06.9
21 144 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Man 3/54 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse CNEPH   0:12:00.0 (20) 0:12:13.4 (20) 0:12:17.4 (19) 0:36:30.9 +2:10.1
22 140 Matthew Wylie Senior M 19/77 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA   0:12:07.7 (26) 0:12:28.4 (27) 0:12:04.7 (13) 0:36:40.9 +2:20.1
23 127 David Palmer Junior Man 4/54 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack BC   0:12:16.0 (32) 0:12:12.9 (18) 0:12:15.9 (18) 0:36:45.0 +2:24.2
24 136 Aidan Lennie Senior M 20/77 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok CNEPH   0:11:58.1 (18) 0:12:23.8 (24) 0:12:32.2 (30) 0:36:54.2 +2:33.4
25 138 Karl Saidla Senior M 21/77 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa     0:12:07.1 (25) 0:12:31.0 (30) 0:12:25.6 (25) 0:37:03.8 +2:43.0
26 121 John Carlyle Junior Man 5/54 19782 3100266 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TB   0:12:15.1 (30) 0:12:22.6 (22) 0:12:27.6 (28) 0:37:05.4 +2:44.6
27 131 Jordan Cascagnette Senior M 22/77 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB   0:12:05.8 (23) 0:12:23.7 (23) 0:12:37.6 (33) 0:37:07.2 +2:46.4
28 137 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior M 23/77 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA   0:12:18.0 (34) 0:12:26.5 (25) 0:12:35.7 (31) 0:37:20.2 +2:59.4
29 126 Simon Lapointe Junior Man 6/54 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QC   0:12:06.6 (24) 0:12:29.8 (28) 0:12:44.6 (41) 0:37:21.1 +3:00.3
30 115 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Man 7/54 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok QC   0:12:34.4 (45) 0:12:30.9 (29) 0:12:18.4 (20) 0:37:23.8 +3:03.0
31 124 Matthias Purdon Senior M 24/77 14209 3100259 1989 ON Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa   0:12:13.4 (27) 0:12:36.8 (32) 0:12:37.0 (32) 0:37:27.3 +3:06.5
32 134 Zach Holland Junior Man 8/54 14628 3100216 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA   0:12:15.7 (31) 0:12:34.5 (31) 0:12:42.3 (37) 0:37:32.6 +3:11.8
33 118 Xavier Bouchard Senior M 25/77 14431 3100211 1991 QC Nakkertok     0:12:13.6 (28) 0:12:40.6 (37) 0:12:40.0 (34) 0:37:34.3 +3:13.5
34 122 Colin Ferrie Junior Man 9/54 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic CVTC   0:12:14.5 (29) 0:12:38.5 (33) 0:12:42.2 (36) 0:37:35.2 +3:14.4
35 108 Evan Odell Senior M 26/77 14313 3100255 1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC Laurentian 0:12:30.1 (40) 0:12:43.9 (39) 0:12:26.1 (26) 0:37:40.2 +3:19.4
35 111 Julien Locke Junior Man 10/54 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack BC   0:12:25.7 (39) 0:12:51.9 (44) 0:12:22.5 (24) 0:37:40.2 +3:19.4
37 123 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Man 11/54 18444 3100231 1992 BC Telemark CVTC   0:12:36.3 (46) 0:12:43.4 (38) 0:12:29.3 (29) 0:37:49.0 +3:28.2
38 109 Kyle Power Senior M 27/77 14517 3100219 1990 NF Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa Carleton 0:12:16.6 (33) 0:12:50.7 (43) 0:12:43.4 (39) 0:37:50.8 +3:30.0
39 135 Thomsen D'Hont Senior M 28/77 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Ski Club RMR   0:12:20.1 (36) 0:12:39.7 (35) 0:12:52.1 (42) 0:37:52.0 +3:31.2
40 119 Yannick Lapierre Junior Man 12/54 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:12:30.2 (41) 0:12:39.8 (36) 0:12:43.2 (38) 0:37:53.3 +3:32.5
41 96 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior M 29/77 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk     0:12:19.0 (35) 0:12:39.3 (34) 0:12:57.2 (44) 0:37:55.6 +3:34.8
42 107 Hugo Fontaine Junior Man 13/54 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford     0:12:38.5 (48) 0:12:49.4 (41) 0:12:41.2 (35) 0:38:09.3 +3:48.5
43 110 Nicholas Monette Junior Man 14/54 19580 3100252 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB   0:12:37.0 (47) 0:12:48.9 (40) 0:12:44.4 (40) 0:38:10.4 +3:49.6
44 105 Peter Beisel Senior M 30/77 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:12:31.1 (42) 0:12:54.3 (46) 0:12:56.2 (43) 0:38:21.6 +4:00.8
45 125 Joey Burton Senior M 31/77 14148 3100169 1990 BC Overlander Ski Club AWCA   0:12:33.4 (44) 0:12:50.6 (42) 0:13:00.5 (47) 0:38:24.5 +4:03.7
46 112 Benjamin Jones Junior Man 15/54 23645 3100269 1992 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON Lakehead 0:12:43.1 (50) 0:12:54.0 (45) 0:12:58.2 (45) 0:38:35.5 +4:14.7
47 95 Cameron Raynor Junior Man 16/54 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC   0:12:25.0 (38) 0:13:08.4 (52) 0:13:02.4 (48) 0:38:35.9 +4:15.1
48 132 Etienne Richard Senior M 32/77 14054 3100198 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH   0:12:23.3 (37) 0:13:07.2 (51) 0:13:08.0 (50) 0:38:38.7 +4:17.9
49 86 Patrick Monette Senior M 33/77 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   Toronto 0:12:48.4 (51) 0:12:57.2 (47) 0:13:05.4 (49) 0:38:51.0 +4:30.2
50 102 James Coulton Senior M 34/77 13729   1987 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Concordia 0:12:41.5 (49) 0:13:06.1 (50) 0:13:25.3 (55) 0:39:12.9 +4:52.1
51 35 Phil Shaw Masters M 1/18     1966 QC       0:13:06.1 (59) 0:13:03.1 (48) 0:13:12.1 (52) 0:39:21.4 +5:00.6
52 100 André Marchand Senior M 35/77 14171 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:13:37.0 (80) 0:13:04.3 (49) 0:12:58.5 (46) 0:39:39.9 +5:19.1
53 49 Aaron Barter Senior M 36/77 13744   1989 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:13:03.5 (57) 0:13:22.8 (53) 0:13:19.9 (54) 0:39:46.3 +5:25.5
54 128 Martin Schrama Junior Man 17/54 18392 3100199 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners CVTC   0:12:32.2 (43) 0:13:44.9 (67) 0:13:36.7 (60) 0:39:53.9 +5:33.1
55 98 Alexis Morin Junior Man 18/54 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec     0:13:11.2 (63) 0:13:29.8 (58) 0:13:15.4 (53) 0:39:56.4 +5:35.6
56 94 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Senior M 37/77 14302 3100218 1991 QC Mauriski   UQTR 0:12:54.8 (54) 0:13:26.0 (54) 0:13:38.4 (63) 0:39:59.3 +5:38.5
57 97 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Man 19/54 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok     0:12:49.8 (53) 0:13:36.8 (64) 0:13:38.1 (62) 0:40:04.8 +5:44.0
58 88 Lucas Shewen Junior Man 20/54 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Lakehead 0:13:09.8 (62) 0:13:31.1 (60) 0:13:26.5 (57) 0:40:07.5 +5:46.7
59 103 Logan Potter Senior M 38/77 14475 3100258 1991 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa Carleton 0:13:05.9 (58) 0:13:27.4 (55) 0:13:35.9 (59) 0:40:09.2 +5:48.4
60 54 Erin Purdon Senior M 39/77  14491   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:12:59.0 (56) 0:13:46.3 (68) 0:13:29.6 (58) 0:40:15.0 +5:54.2
61 90 Ian Weir Senior M 40/77 23008   1991 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:13:08.6 (61) 0:13:30.9 (59) 0:13:36.8 (61) 0:40:16.5 +5:55.7
62 114 Leif Lennie Senior M 41/77 14616 3100195 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Lakehead 0:12:49.7 (52) 0:13:28.4 (56) 0:14:01.0 (76) 0:40:19.2 +5:58.4
63 39 Julien Dorais Senior M 42/77     1978 QC Monteriski     0:13:40.9 (82) 0:13:35.9 (63) 0:13:08.6 (51) 0:40:25.5 +6:04.7
64 50 Matthew Little Senior M 43/77 13708   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:13:12.3 (64) 0:13:35.2 (62) 0:13:44.1 (66) 0:40:31.7 +6:10.9
65 76 Scott Weersink Senior M 44/77 23764   1990 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:12:56.4 (55) 0:13:41.3 (66) 0:13:54.4 (73) 0:40:32.3 +6:11.5
66 40 Jason Hettenbaugh Senior M 45/77     1980 NY Rochester Nordic     0:13:12.7 (65) 0:13:32.5 (61) 0:13:49.6 (70) 0:40:34.9 +6:14.1
67 22 Sean Thompson Senior M 46/77     1988 QC Monteriski   Montreal 0:13:22.2 (68) 0:13:28.9 (57) 0:13:49.2 (69) 0:40:40.3 +6:19.5
68 42 Nathan Underwood Senior M 47/77     1974 ON XC Zone     0:13:36.6 (78) 0:13:39.0 (65) 0:13:26.3 (56) 0:40:42.0 +6:21.2
69 19 Stéphane Barrette Masters M 2/18     1966 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:13:13.6 (66) 0:13:51.0 (71) 0:13:42.1 (65) 0:40:46.8 +6:26.0
70 99 Ian Holstead Junior Man 21/54 19601   1993 ON Nakkertok     0:13:13.6 (66) 0:13:51.2 (72) 0:13:46.1 (67) 0:40:51.0 +6:30.2
71 106 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Man 22/54 19549 3100274 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV   0:13:26.3 (74) 0:13:52.5 (73) 0:13:39.8 (64) 0:40:58.6 +6:37.8
72 101 Nansen Murray Senior M 48/77 14213   1990 YT Whitehorse   Carleton 0:13:06.1 (59) 0:13:57.7 (76) 0:14:06.2 (80) 0:41:10.2 +6:49.4
73 37 Stéfan Desfosses Masters M 3/18     1966 QC Espresso Sport     0:13:31.0 (75) 0:13:47.3 (69) 0:13:53.6 (72) 0:41:12.0 +6:51.2
74 89 Mathieu Maltais Senior M 49/77 25702   1986 QC Orford   Sherbrooke 0:13:23.1 (69) 0:13:49.2 (70) 0:14:02.3 (78) 0:41:14.7 +6:53.9
75 83 Benjamin Osorio Junior Man 23/54 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead     0:13:36.9 (79) 0:13:57.5 (75) 0:13:50.5 (71) 0:41:24.9 +7:04.1
76 71 Glenn Hartman Junior Man 24/54 25763   1992 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:13:25.9 (73) 0:14:11.7 (83) 0:13:54.6 (74) 0:41:32.3 +7:11.5
77 82 Philippe Caron Junior Man 25/54 19609   1993 QC Skinouk     0:13:40.6 (81) 0:13:53.6 (74) 0:14:02.2 (77) 0:41:36.5 +7:15.7
78 91 Konrad Wiltmann Senior M 50/77 14138 3100264 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:13:51.5 (90) 0:14:02.8 (78) 0:13:46.5 (68) 0:41:40.8 +7:20.0
79 85 Matt Brown Junior Man 26/54 21550   1992 ON Mono Nordic   Carleton 0:13:24.8 (71) 0:14:09.3 (81) 0:14:12.5 (84) 0:41:46.7 +7:25.9
80 30 Graham Mater Junior Man 27/54     1992 ON Biathlon Ontario     0:13:49.6 (88) 0:14:04.6 (79) 0:14:03.4 (79) 0:41:57.7 +7:36.9
81 73 Scott Hill Junior Man 28/54 19552     ON North Bay Nordic SOTC   0:13:45.0 (86) 0:13:59.8 (77) 0:14:14.0 (86) 0:41:58.9 +7:38.1
82 72 Ryley Hilker Junior Man 29/54 23001   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Guelph 0:13:25.3 (72) 0:14:42.3 (99) 0:14:00.0 (75) 0:42:07.7 +7:46.9
83 38 Chad Day Senior M 51/77     1984 NY Rochester Nordic     0:13:42.7 (84) 0:14:17.6 (85) 0:14:09.5 (81) 0:42:09.9 +7:49.1
84 77 Erik Charron Senior M 52/77 24480 3100238 1983 NF Avalon     0:13:59.7 (94) 0:14:06.3 (80) 0:14:10.9 (82) 0:42:17.0 +7:56.2
85 93 Daniel Moore Junior Man 30/54 19365   1992 QC Skinouk     0:13:24.7 (70) 0:14:24.8 (89) 0:14:37.6 (98) 0:42:27.2 +8:06.4
86 79 Devan Fair Junior Man 31/54 19594   1992 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:13:41.3 (83) 0:14:13.7 (84) 0:14:32.6 (94) 0:42:27.7 +8:06.9
87 33 Dany Quirion Masters M 4/18     1970 QC Espresso Sport     0:13:53.5 (91) 0:14:10.4 (82) 0:14:25.7 (89) 0:42:29.6 +8:08.8
88 74 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Senior M 53/77 25699 3100288 1991 QC Skibec     0:13:56.5 (92) 0:14:22.6 (88) 0:14:13.6 (85) 0:42:32.7 +8:11.9
89 84 Ryan Fahey Junior Man 32/54 19584   1993 QC Nakkertok     0:13:48.6 (87) 0:14:36.3 (96) 0:14:12.4 (83) 0:42:37.4 +8:16.6
90 81 Jan Rossiter Senior M 54/77 25634   1987 QC XC Chelsea Masters   Algonquin 0:14:03.0 (96) 0:14:29.9 (92) 0:14:16.6 (87) 0:42:49.6 +8:28.8
91 87 Philippe Côté Junior Man 33/54 18487   1992 QC Orford   Sherbrooke 0:13:51.4 (89) 0:14:36.2 (95) 0:14:25.0 (88) 0:42:52.8 +8:32.0
92 27 Louis Beauchemin Masters M 5/18     1964 QC       0:14:05.5 (98) 0:14:21.7 (87) 0:14:28.2 (92) 0:42:55.5 +8:34.7
93 31 Brad Parsons Junior Man 34/54     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:14:11.6 (102) 0:14:21.4 (86) 0:14:25.7 (89) 0:42:58.8 +8:38.0
94 34 Bruce Macneil Masters M 6/18     1971 QC Rosemere     0:13:35.0 (77) 0:14:33.2 (93) 0:14:56.1 (102) 0:43:04.3 +8:43.5
95 6 Levi Bruce Senior M 55/77     1991 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:09.9 (101) 0:14:36.1 (94) 0:14:26.3 (91) 0:43:12.4 +8:51.6
96 15 Marty Maynard Senior M 56/77     1981 NY Rochester Nordic     0:14:05.6 (99) 0:14:27.1 (90) 0:14:42.1 (99) 0:43:15.0 +8:54.2
97 80 Félix Guay-Vachon Junior Man 35/54 18490   1992 QC Mouski     0:14:07.3 (100) 0:14:37.3 (97) 0:14:31.9 (93) 0:43:16.6 +8:55.8
98 45 Mathieu Gauthier Senior M 57/77       QC Skimco     0:14:17.6 (103) 0:14:27.3 (91) 0:14:32.7 (95) 0:43:17.8 +8:57.0
99 55 Brett Weersink Senior M 58/77 28186   1990 ON Polecats   Queen's 0:13:59.5 (93) 0:14:45.9 (101) 0:14:34.6 (96) 0:43:20.1 +8:59.3
100 78 Petri Bailey Junior Man 36/54 14333   1992 ON Lappe Nordic   Laurentian 0:14:05.1 (97) 0:14:37.8 (98) 0:14:43.8 (100) 0:43:26.8 +9:06.0
101 75 Mike Weersink Senior M 59/77 22999   1988 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:13:44.6 (85) 0:14:55.9 (103) 0:15:01.4 (105) 0:43:41.9 +9:21.1
102 92 Jérémie Bonneau Junior Man 37/54 19542 3100275 1993 QC Skibec     0:13:33.5 (76) 0:14:44.1 (100) 0:15:39.1 (119) 0:43:56.8 +9:36.0
103 4 Ian Campbell Junior Man 38/54     1992 ON   Biathlon Ontario   0:14:37.0 (109) 0:14:58.7 (104) 0:14:36.2 (97) 0:44:12.0 +9:51.2
104 7 Brennan De Neeve Senior M 60/77     1989 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:31.6 (106) 0:15:01.0 (106) 0:14:52.2 (101) 0:44:24.9 +10:04.1
105 21 Ari Niemi Masters M 7/18     1961 ON Nakkertok     0:14:38.0 (110) 0:14:50.8 (102) 0:14:59.6 (104) 0:44:28.5 +10:07.7
106 53 Andrew Kerr Senior M 61/77 28651   1990 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:14:19.8 (104) 0:15:08.0 (109) 0:15:06.6 (106) 0:44:34.4 +10:13.6
107 69 Kevin Durkee Junior Man 39/54 20518   1993 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:14:36.2 (108) 0:15:08.3 (110) 0:14:59.5 (103) 0:44:44.1 +10:23.3
108 52 Matt Chalmers Junior Man 40/54 28634   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:14:00.3 (95) 0:15:33.1 (119) 0:15:11.8 (112) 0:44:45.4 +10:24.6
109 36 Michel Gareau Masters M 8/18     1962 QC Espresso Sport     0:14:38.0 (110) 0:15:02.0 (107) 0:15:06.8 (107) 0:44:46.9 +10:26.1
110 65 Kenny Laurin Senior M 62/77 26353   1990 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:14:41.7 (114) 0:15:02.6 (108) 0:15:07.9 (108) 0:44:52.3 +10:31.5
111 3 Luc Levac Masters M 9/18     1958 QC Skinouk     0:14:52.3 (119) 0:14:59.6 (105) 0:15:10.1 (109) 0:45:02.0 +10:41.2
112 41 Paul Inkila Masters M 10/18     1960 ON Lappe Nordic     0:14:36.0 (107) 0:15:18.0 (112) 0:15:16.7 (114) 0:45:10.8 +10:50.0
113 66 James Isaacs Junior Man 41/54 25811   1993 ON Soo Finnish      0:14:40.6 (113) 0:15:18.9 (113) 0:15:15.3 (113) 0:45:14.9 +10:54.1
114 56 Nicholas Clifford Senior M 63/77 18878   1988 ON Carleton University     0:14:50.2 (118) 0:15:16.7 (111) 0:15:11.2 (110) 0:45:18.1 +10:57.3
115 5 James Taylor Junior Man 42/54     1992 ON Queen's University Nakkertok Queen's 0:14:39.7 (112) 0:15:30.7 (118) 0:15:11.7 (111) 0:45:22.2 +11:01.4
116 1 Jeremy Selwyn Senior M 64/77     1990 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:23.1 (105) 0:15:26.9 (115) 0:15:43.4 (123) 0:45:33.5 +11:12.7
117 67 Kamran Mirshahi Junior Man 43/54 23601   1993 ON North bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:14:45.5 (116) 0:15:36.2 (121) 0:15:24.5 (115) 0:45:46.3 +11:25.5
118 68 Jordan Forsyth Senior M 65/77 14492   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:14:53.1 (120) 0:15:23.5 (114) 0:15:42.5 (120) 0:45:59.2 +11:38.4
119 29 Ben Sullivan Junior Man 44/54     1993 ON Mono Nordic     0:14:47.0 (117) 0:15:30.4 (117) 0:15:45.3 (124) 0:46:02.9 +11:42.1
120 58 Thor Stewart Senior M 66/77 28178   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:14:42.5 (115) 0:15:34.9 (120) 0:16:00.7 (126) 0:46:18.2 +11:57.4
121 43 Yves Girard Masters M 11/18     1962 QC       0:15:01.7 (122) 0:15:44.5 (122) 0:15:42.8 (121) 0:46:29.1 +12:08.3
122 44 Frederic Gobeil Masters M 12/18     1978 QC Espresso Sport     0:15:18.1 (126) 0:15:46.2 (123) 0:15:33.6 (117) 0:46:38.0 +12:17.2
123 25 Christopher Jones Junior Man 45/54     1993 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:15:23.4 (129) 0:15:52.5 (124) 0:15:27.3 (116) 0:46:43.3 +12:22.5
124 61 Matt Underwood Senior M 67/77 24496   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:15:24.2 (130) 0:15:59.4 (127) 0:15:43.3 (122) 0:47:07.0 +12:46.2
125 20 Nikolay Khotylev Senior M 68/77     1985 ON       0:15:12.4 (124) 0:16:04.7 (130) 0:15:54.7 (125) 0:47:11.9 +12:51.1
126 48 Tim Hughes Senior M 69/77 13773   1989 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:14:54.0 (121) 0:15:56.5 (126) 0:16:22.4 (135) 0:47:12.9 +12:52.1
127 26 Devashish Paul Masters M 13/18     1965 ON Kanata Nordic     0:16:15.4 (139) 0:15:28.2 (116) 0:15:35.1 (118) 0:47:18.8 +12:58.0
128 62 Shaun Guerin Senior M 70/77 21587   1988 ON Mono Nordic    Guelph 0:15:20.5 (128) 0:16:03.0 (128) 0:16:01.3 (127) 0:47:25.0 +13:04.2
129 46 Patrice O'Carroll Junior Man 46/54     1992 QC Monteriski   Montreal 0:15:16.0 (125) 0:16:09.1 (132) 0:16:08.5 (128) 0:47:33.8 +13:13.0
130 12 Brian Krug Junior Man 47/54     1993 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:15:18.3 (127) 0:16:03.3 (129) 0:16:16.1 (132) 0:47:37.9 +13:17.1
131 13 Marc Péloquin Masters M 14/18     1968 QC Monteriski     0:15:25.1 (131) 0:15:55.8 (125) 0:16:20.1 (134) 0:47:41.0 +13:20.2
132 64 Jeff Kroetsch Senior M 71/77 25794   1981 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:15:42.6 (133) 0:16:08.1 (131) 0:16:16.0 (131) 0:48:06.7 +13:45.9
133 18 Stewart McIntosh Masters M 15/18     1961 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:15:37.4 (132) 0:16:22.4 (133) 0:16:17.7 (133) 0:48:17.7 +13:56.9
134 60 Caleb Timmermann Senior M 72/77 20512   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:15:03.8 (123) 0:16:26.5 (135) 0:16:50.2 (138) 0:48:20.6 +13:59.8
135 32 Paul Junique Masters M 16/18     1948 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:15:56.4 (136) 0:16:23.7 (134) 0:16:15.6 (130) 0:48:35.7 +14:14.9
136 59 Ryan McNamara Senior M 73/77 25757   1991 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:15:44.0 (134) 0:16:39.1 (137) 0:16:15.1 (129) 0:48:38.4 +14:17.6
137 63 James Spence Senior M 74/77 25707   1991 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:15:54.3 (135) 0:16:56.3 (139) 0:16:39.8 (137) 0:49:30.5 +15:09.7
138 28 Nathan Doner Junior Man 48/54     1992 ON       0:16:10.2 (138) 0:16:45.8 (138) 0:16:34.8 (136) 0:49:31.0 +15:10.2
139 57 Isaac Longard Junior Man 49/54 28200   1993 NS Martock Nordic     0:16:00.8 (137) 0:16:28.5 (136) 0:17:03.5 (140) 0:49:32.8 +15:12.0
140 10 Liam Walke Senior M 75/77     1987 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:16:16.6 (140) 0:17:01.6 (140) 0:17:02.7 (139) 0:50:21.0 +16:00.2
141 11 Alexandre Danco Senior M 76/77     1988 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:16:25.9 (141) 0:17:03.8 (141) 0:17:11.2 (142) 0:50:41.0 +16:20.2
142 17 Trevor Plestid Masters M 17/18     1964 QC XC Chelsea Masters     0:16:40.3 (142) 0:17:20.6 (142) 0:17:05.2 (141) 0:51:06.2 +16:45.4
143 8 Evan Batten Junior Man 50/54     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:17:13.3 (146) 0:17:35.1 (143) 0:17:22.6 (143) 0:52:11.0 +17:50.2
144 9 Jay Boychuk Junior Man 51/54     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:17:46.8 (148) 0:18:14.7 (146) 0:17:47.1 (144) 0:53:48.7 +19:27.9
145 14 Brandon Whetham Junior Man 52/54     1993 ON Midland     0:17:00.6 (143) 0:18:06.2 (145) 0:18:45.6 (147) 0:53:52.6 +19:31.8
146 23 Brian Ray Masters M 18/18     1946 QC XC Chelsea Masters     0:17:43.0 (147) 0:18:05.2 (144) 0:18:24.0 (146) 0:54:12.3 +19:51.5
147 47 Etienne Moreau Junior Man 53/54     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:17:04.2 (144) 0:19:24.0 (148) 0:17:50.8 (145) 0:54:19.1 +19:58.3
148 51 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior M 77/77 27490   1989 ON Mono Nordic    Guelph 0:17:06.0 (145) 0:19:15.1 (147) 0:19:21.1 (148) 0:55:42.2 +21:21.4
149 16 Joel Spratt Junior Man 54/54     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:19:51.9 (149) 0:20:49.6 (149) 0:20:27.3 (149) 1:01:08.9 +26:48.1
DNF 104 Christopher McMahon Junior Man * 19586 3100203 1992 QC Skinouk     0:13:16.8 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 116 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Senior M * 18899 3100270 1991 QC Nakkertok     0:13:13.7 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 2 Rick Baird Masters M *     1958 QC XC Chelsea Masters     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 24 Tony Shearing Masters M *     1969 ON Arrowhead     *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 70 Andrew Kendall Junior Man * 14381   1992 ON Walden   Laurentian *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 113 Jeff Wood Junior Man * 18428 3100221 1992 YT Whitehorse CVTC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 120 Ezekiel Williams Junior Man * 14195 3100263 1993 QC Nakkertok QC   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 147 Frédéric Touchette Senior M * 13497 3100118 1988 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4