Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
StartList
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

PN Sit F 1.5 km.    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
701 Tanya Quesnel Walden     0:05:00.0
702 Jeanie Rochon Walden     0:05:30.0
703 Alissa Langman Walden     0:06:00.0

Open M 15 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team University Start
1 Jeremy Selwyn Senior M McGill Nordic   McGill 0:11:30.0
2 Rick Baird Masters M XC Chelsea Masters     0:12:00.0
3 Luc Levac Masters M Skinouk     0:12:30.0
4 Ian Campbell Junior Man   Biathlon Ontario   0:13:00.0
5 James Taylor Junior Man Queen's University Nakkertok Queen's 0:13:30.0
6 Levi Bruce Senior M McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:00.0
7 Brennan De Neeve Senior M McGill Nordic   McGill 0:14:30.0
8 Evan Batten Junior Man McGill Nordic   McGill 0:15:00.0
9 Jay Boychuk Junior Man McGill Nordic   McGill 0:15:30.0
10 Liam Walke Senior M McGill Nordic   McGill 0:16:00.0
11 Alexandre Danco Senior M McGill Nordic   McGill 0:16:30.0
12 Brian Krug Junior Man McGill Nordic   McGill 0:17:00.0
13 Marc Péloquin Masters M Monteriski     0:17:30.0
14 Brandon Whetham Junior Man Midland     0:18:00.0
15 Marty Maynard Senior M Rochester Nordic     0:18:30.0
16 Joel Spratt Junior Man McGill Nordic   McGill 0:19:00.0
17 Trevor Plestid Masters M XC Chelsea Masters     0:19:30.0
18 Stewart McIntosh Masters M Chelsea Nordiq     0:20:00.0
19 Stéphane Barrette Masters M Fondeurs Laurentides     0:20:30.0
20 Nikolay Khotylev Senior M       0:21:00.0
21 Ari Niemi Masters M Nakkertok     0:21:30.0
22 Sean Thompson Senior M Monteriski   Montreal 0:22:00.0
23 Brian Ray Masters M XC Chelsea Masters     0:22:30.0
24 Tony Shearing Masters M Arrowhead     0:23:00.0
25 Christopher Jones Junior Man Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:23:30.0
26 Devashish Paul Masters M Kanata Nordic     0:24:00.0
27 Louis Beauchemin Masters M       0:24:30.0
28 Nathan Doner Junior Man       0:25:00.0
29 Ben Sullivan Junior Man Mono Nordic     0:25:30.0
30 Graham Mater Junior Man Biathlon Ontario     0:26:00.0
31 Brad Parsons Junior Man Queen's University   Queen's 0:26:30.0
32 Paul Junique Masters M Fondeurs Laurentides     0:27:00.0
33 Dany Quirion Masters M Espresso Sport     0:27:30.0
34 Bruce Macneil Masters M Rosemere     0:28:00.0
35 Phil Shaw Masters M       0:28:30.0
36 Michel Gareau Masters M Espresso Sport     0:29:00.0
37 Stéfan Desfosses Masters M Espresso Sport     0:29:30.0
38 Chad Day Senior M Rochester Nordic     0:30:00.0
39 Julien Dorais Senior M Monteriski     0:30:30.0
40 Jason Hettenbaugh Senior M Rochester Nordic     0:31:00.0
41 Paul Inkila Masters M Lappe Nordic     0:31:30.0
42 Nathan Underwood Senior M XC Zone     0:32:00.0
43 Yves Girard Masters M       0:32:30.0
44 Frederic Gobeil Masters M Espresso Sport     0:33:00.0
45 Mathieu Gauthier Senior M Skimco     0:33:30.0
46 Patrice O'Carroll Junior Man Monteriski   Montreal 0:34:00.0
47 Etienne Moreau Junior Man Queen's University   Queen's 0:34:30.0
48 Tim Hughes Senior M University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:35:00.0
49 Aaron Barter Senior M U of Toronto   Toronto 0:35:30.0
50 Matthew Little Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:36:00.0
51 Mark Olesen Varnell Senior M Mono Nordic    Guelph 0:36:30.0
52 Matt Chalmers Junior Man Highlands Trailblazers     0:37:00.0
53 Andrew Kerr Senior M North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:37:30.0
54 Erin Purdon Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:38:00.0
55 Brett Weersink Senior M Polecats   Queen's 0:38:30.0
56 Nicholas Clifford Senior M Carleton University     0:39:00.0
57 Isaac Longard Junior Man Martock Nordic     0:39:30.0
58 Thor Stewart Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:40:00.0
59 Ryan McNamara Senior M University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:40:30.0
60 Caleb Timmermann Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:41:00.0
61 Matt Underwood Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:41:30.0
62 Shaun Guerin Senior M Mono Nordic    Guelph 0:42:00.0
63 James Spence Senior M U of Toronto   Toronto 0:42:30.0
64 Jeff Kroetsch Senior M U of Toronto   Toronto 0:43:00.0
65 Kenny Laurin Senior M U of Toronto   Toronto 0:43:30.0
66 James Isaacs Junior Man Soo Finnish      0:44:00.0
67 Kamran Mirshahi Junior Man North bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:44:30.0
68 Jordan Forsyth Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:45:00.0
69 Kevin Durkee Junior Man North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:45:30.0
70 Andrew Kendall Junior Man Walden   Laurentian 0:46:00.0
71 Glenn Hartman Junior Man University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:46:30.0
72 Ryley Hilker Junior Man Kawartha Nordic   Guelph 0:47:00.0
73 Scott Hill Junior Man North Bay Nordic SOTC   0:47:30.0
74 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard Senior M Skibec     0:48:00.0
75 Mike Weersink Senior M Highlands Trailblazers     0:48:30.0
76 Scott Weersink Senior M Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:49:00.0
77 Erik Charron Senior M Avalon     0:49:30.0
78 Petri Bailey Junior Man Lappe Nordic   Laurentian 0:50:00.0
79 Devan Fair Junior Man Carleton University   Carleton 0:50:30.0
80 Félix Guay-Vachon Junior Man Mouski     0:51:00.0
81 Jan Rossiter Senior M XC Chelsea Masters   Algonquin 0:51:30.0
82 Philippe Caron Junior Man Skinouk     0:52:00.0
83 Benjamin Osorio Junior Man Arrowhead     0:52:30.0
84 Ryan Fahey Junior Man Nakkertok     0:53:00.0
85 Matt Brown Junior Man Mono Nordic   Carleton 0:53:30.0
86 Patrick Monette Senior M Team Hardwood   Toronto 0:54:00.0
87 Philippe Côté Junior Man Orford   Sherbrooke 0:54:30.0
88 Lucas Shewen Junior Man Kawartha Nordic   Lakehead 0:55:00.0
89 Mathieu Maltais Senior M Orford   Sherbrooke 0:55:30.0
90 Ian Weir Senior M U of Toronto   Toronto 0:56:00.0
91 Konrad Wiltmann Senior M Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:56:30.0
92 Jérémie Bonneau Junior Man Skibec     0:57:00.0
93 Daniel Moore Junior Man Skinouk     0:57:30.0
94 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau Senior M Mauriski   UQTR 0:58:00.0
95 Cameron Raynor Junior Man Arrowhead SOTC   0:58:30.0
96 Samuel Fournier Lacombe Senior M Skinouk     0:59:00.0
97 Carrington Pomeroy Junior Man Nakkertok     0:59:30.0
98 Alexis Morin Junior Man Skibec     1:00:00.0
99 Ian Holstead Junior Man Nakkertok     1:00:30.0
100 André Marchand Senior M XC Ottawa   Carleton 1:01:00.0
101 Nansen Murray Senior M Whitehorse   Carleton 1:01:30.0
102 James Coulton Senior M Fondeurs Laurentides   Concordia 1:02:00.0
103 Logan Potter Senior M Whitehorse XC Ottawa Carleton 1:02:30.0
104 Christopher McMahon Junior Man Skinouk     1:03:00.0
105 Peter Beisel Senior M XC Ottawa   Carleton 1:03:30.0
106 Stefan Sander-Green Junior Man Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV   1:04:00.0
107 Hugo Fontaine Junior Man Orford     1:04:30.0
108 Evan Odell Senior M Team Hardwood SOTC Laurentian 1:05:00.0
109 Kyle Power Senior M Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa Carleton 1:05:30.0
110 Nicholas Monette Junior Man Team Hardwood NDC TB   1:06:00.0
111 Julien Locke Junior Man Black Jack BC   1:06:30.0
112 Benjamin Jones Junior Man Big Thunder Nordic ON Lakehead 1:07:00.0
113 Jeff Wood Junior Man Whitehorse CVTC   1:07:30.0
114 Leif Lennie Senior M Big Thunder Nordic   Lakehead 1:08:00.0
115 Dominique Moncion-Groulx Junior Man Nakkertok QC   1:08:30.0
116 Samuel Dostie-Ménard Senior M Nakkertok     1:09:00.0
117 Lee Hawkings Senior M Whitehorse  XC Ottawa Carleton 1:09:30.0
118 Xavier Bouchard Senior M Nakkertok     1:10:00.0
119 Yannick Lapierre Junior Man Nakkertok     1:10:30.0
120 Ezekiel Williams Junior Man Nakkertok QC   1:11:00.0
121 John Carlyle Junior Man Soo Finnish NDC TB   1:11:30.0
122 Colin Ferrie Junior Man Kimberley Nordic CVTC   1:12:00.0
123 Jeffrey Kerkovius Junior Man Telemark CVTC   1:12:30.0
124 Matthias Purdon Senior M Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa   1:13:00.0
125 Joey Burton Senior M Overlander Ski Club AWCA   1:13:30.0
126 Simon Lapointe Junior Man Skinouk QC   1:14:00.0
127 David Palmer Junior Man Black Jack BC   1:14:30.0
128 Martin Schrama Junior Man Banff Ski Runners CVTC   1:15:00.0
129 Colin Abbott Senior M Whitehorse CVTC   1:15:30.0
130 Dudley Coulter Senior M Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB   1:16:00.0
131 Jordan Cascagnette Senior M Team Hardwood NDC TB   1:16:30.0
132 Etienne Richard Senior M Skibec CNEPH   1:17:00.0
133 Bob Thompson Senior M Team Hardwood AWCA   1:17:30.0
134 Zach Holland Junior Man Banff Ski Runners AWCA   1:18:00.0
135 Thomsen D'Hont Senior M Yellowknife Ski Club RMR   1:18:30.0
136 Aidan Lennie Senior M Nakkertok CNEPH   1:19:00.0
137 Patrick Stewart-Jones Senior M Nakkertok AWCA   1:19:30.0
138 Karl Saidla Senior M XC Ottawa     1:20:00.0
139 Alexis Turgeon Junior Man Skinouk QC   1:20:30.0
140 Matthew Wylie Senior M Sovereign Lake AWCA   1:21:00.0
141 Russell Kennedy Senior M Canmore Nordic     1:21:30.0
142 Harry Seaton Senior M Team Hardwood NDC TB Lakehead 1:22:00.0
143 Gerard Garnier Senior M Banff Ski Runners AWCA   1:22:30.0
144 Knute Johnsgaard Junior Man Whitehorse CNEPH   1:23:00.0
145 Christopher Hamilton Senior M Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB   1:23:30.0
146 Steffan Lloyd Senior M Nakkertok QC   1:24:00.0
147 Frédéric Touchette Senior M Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   1:24:30.0
148 Andy Shields Senior M Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB   1:25:00.0
149 Raphael Couturier Junior Man Skibec CNEPH   1:25:30.0
150 David Greer Senior M Whitehorse CNEPH   1:26:00.0
151 Jesse Cockney Senior M Foothills AWCA   1:26:30.0
152 Pate Neumann Senior M Canmore Nordic AWCA   1:27:00.0
153 Erik Carleton Senior M Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST   1:27:30.0
154 Drew Goldsack Senior M Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA   1:28:00.0
155 Graeme Killick Senior M Banff Ski Runners AWCA   1:28:30.0
156 Brent McMurtry Senior M Foothills CNEPH   1:29:00.0
157 Kevin Sandau Senior M Foothills AWCA   1:29:30.0

Open F 10 km. Free    
Bib Name SubCategory Club Team University Start
158 Brianna Levenstein Senior F McGill Nordic   McGill 1:45:00.0
159 Robin Krug Junior Woman McGill Nordic   McGill 1:45:30.0
160 Tessa Wallace Senior F McGill Nordic   McGill 1:46:00.0
161 Joannie Sanche Senior F Orford   Sherbrooke 1:46:30.0
162 Anna Crawford Senior F Nakkertok   Carleton 1:47:00.0
163 Jessica Metuzals Senior F Queen's University   Queen's 1:47:30.0
164 Sarah Lamb Junior Woman Queen's University   Queen's 1:48:00.0
165 Kirstin Besemann Junior Woman Carleton University   Carleton 1:48:30.0
166 Monika Stoeger Senior F Carleton University   Carleton 1:49:00.0
167 Sonja Dods Junior Woman U of Toronto   Toronto 1:49:30.0
168 Kayleigh Hannewyk Junior Woman Queen's University   Queen's 1:50:00.0
169 Natalya Kuziak Masters F XC Chelsea Masters     1:50:30.0
170 Julie McVicar Senior F Queen's University   Queen's 1:51:00.0
171 Katie Prufer Junior Woman Queen's University   Queen's 1:51:30.0
172 Leah Griffit Senior F Mono Nordic   Guelph 1:52:00.0
173 Gillian Rockwell Senior F Mono Nordic   Guelph 1:52:30.0
174 Brianna Yard Senior F North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 1:53:00.0
175 Erin Yungblut Junior Woman Highlands Trailblazers     1:53:30.0
176 Claire Menendez Junior Woman Mono Nordic   Guelph 1:54:00.0
177 Mary Qiu Senior F U of Toronto   Toronto 1:54:30.0
178 Alanna Komisar Senior F U of Toronto   Toronto 1:55:00.0
179 Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman Nord-Roi-Caraquet     1:55:30.0
180 Lindsay Santagato Junior Woman Mono Nordic     1:56:00.0
181 Mariah Hudec Junior Woman North Highlands Nordic NS   1:56:30.0
182 Liza Rozina Senior F Carleton University   Carleton 1:57:00.0
183 Annie Boisvert Senior F Club Nordique M.S.A     1:57:30.0
184 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman Queen's University   Queen's 1:58:00.0
185 Katie Madden Junior Woman University of Waterloo   Waterloo 1:58:30.0
186 Megan Lewicki Senior F U of Toronto   Toronto 1:59:00.0
187 Alison Stephenson Senior F University of Waterloo   Waterloo 1:59:30.0
188 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior F North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 2:00:00.0
189 Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman Mono Nordic   Guelph 2:00:30.0
190 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F XC Ottawa     2:01:00.0
191 Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman Georgian Bay Nordic     2:01:30.0
192 Erin Creasor Senior F Mono Nordic   Guelph 2:02:00.0
193 Holly Jones Junior Woman Arrowhead   Carleton 2:02:30.0
194 Kate Sauks Senior F U of Toronto   Toronto 2:03:00.0
195 Emily Yungblut Senior F Highlands Trailblazers     2:03:30.0
196 Hilary Mallinger Senior F U of Toronto   Toronto 2:04:00.0
197 Marlee Clement Senior F Walden   Laurentian 2:04:30.0
198 Haley Robinson Senior F La Ronge Nordic    Queen's 2:05:00.0
199 Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman Mono Nordic   Guelph 2:05:30.0
200 Jennie Hissa Senior F Kenora Nordic   Guelph 2:06:00.0
201 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Woman Nakkertok   Laurentian 2:06:30.0
202 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman Club Défi T.M.     2:07:00.0
203 Nathalie Godbout Masters F Club Nordique M.S.A     2:07:30.0
204 Ashley Huet Junior Woman Highlands Trailblazers     2:08:00.0
205 Laura Hewitt Senior F Mono Nordic   Guelph 2:08:30.0
206 Lindsay Anderson Senior F Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 2:09:00.0
207 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F XC Ottawa     2:09:30.0
208 Karyne Carriere Senior F Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 2:10:00.0
209 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Woman Skibec      2:10:30.0
210 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F XC Ottawa   Carleton 2:11:00.0
211 Marilie Samson Junior Woman Skibec     2:11:30.0
212 Amie Mathews Senior F Kenora Nordic Big Thunder Lakehead 2:12:00.0
213 Katherine Hall Senior F Lappe Nordic   Lakehead 2:12:30.0
214 Janel Sauder Senior F Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 2:13:00.0
215 Candace Ball Senior F Team Hardwood   Laurentian 2:13:30.0
216 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman Skibec     2:14:00.0
217 Moira Haggarty Junior Woman Big Thunder Nordic ON Lakehead 2:14:30.0
218 Ingrid Hagberg Senior F XC Ottawa   Carleton 2:15:00.0
219 Emma Spelt Junior Woman Team Hardwood   Toronto 2:15:30.0
220 Adriene Underhill Junior Woman Larch Hills CVTC   2:16:00.0
221 Kendra Murray Junior Woman Whitehorse YST Carleton 2:16:30.0
222 Valérie Gagné Junior Woman Nakkertok     2:17:00.0
223 Daphne Haggarty Senior F Big Thunder Nordic   Lakehead 2:17:30.0
224 Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman Nakkertok     2:18:00.0
225 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman Monteriski     2:18:30.0
226 Alannah Maclean Junior Woman Walden NDC TB Lakehead 2:19:00.0
227 Emily Ertel Junior Woman Telemark CNEPH   2:19:30.0
228 Vesta Mather Senior F XC Ottawa     2:20:00.0
229 Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman Nakkertok     2:20:30.0
230 Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   2:21:00.0
231 Mary Thompson Senior F Team Hardwood   Guelph 2:21:30.0
232 Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   2:22:00.0
233 Cendrine Browne Junior Woman Fondeurs Laurentides     2:22:30.0
234 Rebecca Reid Junior Woman Black Jack AWCA   2:23:00.0
235 Caroline Drolet Senior F Skibec QC Laval 2:23:30.0
236 Kate Brennan Senior F Kanata Nordic AWCA   2:24:00.0
237 Megan McTavish Senior F XC Ottawa     2:24:30.0
238 Sofia Attali Senior F Nakkertok     2:25:00.0
239 Sheila Kealey Senior F XC Ottawa     2:25:30.0
240 Heather Mehain Senior F Sovereign Lake BC   2:26:00.0
241 Camille Pepin Junior Woman Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   2:26:30.0
242 Erin Tribe Senior F Team Hardwood NDC TB   2:27:00.0
243 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman Club Nordique M.S.A QC   2:27:30.0
244 Andrea Dupont Senior F Rocky Mountain Racers     2:28:00.0
245 Catherine Auclair Senior F Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   2:28:30.0
246 Sara Hewitt Senior F Foothills CXC   2:29:00.0
247 Andrea Lee Senior F Strathcona Nordic NDC TB Lakehead 2:29:30.0
248 Amanda Ammar Senior F Canmore Nordic     2:30:00.0
249 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman Nakkertok QC   2:30:30.0
250 Emily Nishikawa Senior F Whitehorse AWCA   2:31:00.0
251 Alysson Marshall Senior F Larch Hills AWCA   2:31:30.0
252 Brittany Webster Senior F Highlands Trailblazers AWCA   2:32:00.0

PN Stand M 10 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
253 Gabriel Denis Temiskaming Nordic     2:47:30.0

PN Stand F 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
254 Christine Henry Walden     2:48:00.0

Juvenile F 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
255 Katharina Holt Midland     3:03:30.0
256 Greta Chase Team Hardwood     3:03:45.0
257 Bronwyn Bates Team Hardwood     3:04:00.0
258 Sarah-Jane Couture Hus-ski     3:04:15.0
259 Gabrielle Petitclerc Club Nordique M.S.A     3:04:30.0
260 Michaela Purdon Nakkertok     3:04:45.0
261 Cecily Dawson Arrowhead ARC   3:05:00.0
262 Nicola Goldsmith Nakkertok     3:05:15.0
263 Laurie Turcotte Hus-ski     3:05:30.0
264 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk     3:05:45.0
265 Charlotte Beauchemin       3:06:00.0
266 Laura Williams Nakkertok     3:06:15.0
267 Lindsay Arseneault Les Aventuriers  NB   3:06:30.0
268 Amandine Drew Nakkertok     3:06:45.0
269 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh Nakkertok     3:07:00.0
270 Alyssa Stowe Nakkertok     3:07:15.0
271 Emily Jones Arrowhead     3:07:30.0
272 Soren Meeuwisse Team Hardwood     3:07:45.0
273 Celeste Noble Kawartha Nordic     3:08:00.0
274 Erika Mihell Soo Finnish     3:08:15.0
275 Emily Beirnes Georgian Nordic     3:08:30.0
276 Charlotte Cormier Boules de Neige     3:08:45.0
277 Ryley Atwood Arrowhead     3:09:00.0
278 Hanna Longard Martock Nordic     3:09:15.0
279 Naomi Van Walraven Nakkertok     3:09:30.0
280 Anna Reich Soo Finnish     3:09:45.0
281 Roxanna Kemp Nakkertok     3:10:00.0
282 Claire Grall-Johnson Nakkertok     3:10:15.0
283 Florence Dostie-Ménard Skinouk     3:10:30.0
284 Andréa Fox Monteriski     3:10:45.0
285 Andréanne Dumont Skinouk     3:11:00.0
286 Émily Fradette Nord-Roi-Caraquet     3:11:15.0
287 Sabrina Pouliot Fondeurs Laurentides     3:11:30.0
288 Shayna Herr Georgian Nordic     3:11:45.0
289 Laurie Arseneault Monteriski     3:12:00.0
290 Sarah Hill Team Hardwood     3:12:15.0
291 Mathilde Lavoie Monteriski     3:12:30.0
292 Audrey-Anne Dufresne Mauriski     3:12:45.0
293 Marie-Claire Henry Georgian Nordic     3:13:00.0
294 Amy Santagato Mono Nordic     3:13:15.0
295 Audrey-Maryse Lanteigne Nord-Roi-Caraquet     3:13:30.0
296 Emily Heroux Nakkertok     3:13:45.0
297 Sarah Harvey Skibec     3:14:00.0
298 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau Skibec     3:14:15.0
299 Catherine Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A     3:14:30.0
300 Audrey Steele Soo Finnish     3:14:45.0
301 Heather F. Wilson Team Hardwood     3:15:00.0
302 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo Fondeurs Laurentides     3:15:15.0
303 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau Mauriski     3:15:30.0
304 Kynyn Doughty Highlands Trailblazers     3:15:45.0
305 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq     3:16:00.0
306 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok     3:16:15.0
307 Sarah Hay Big Thunder Nordic     3:16:30.0
308 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau Fondeurs Laurentides     3:16:45.0
309 Zoë Williams Nakkertok     3:17:00.0
310 Phoebe Berkeley Nakkertok     3:17:15.0
311 Laura Leclair Chelsea Nordiq     3:17:30.0
312 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq     3:17:45.0
313 Isabella Howden Highlands Trailblazers     3:18:00.0
314 Laura Inkila Lappe Nordic     3:18:15.0
315 Logan Hong Georgian Bay Nordic     3:18:30.0
316 Keira Niemi Nakkertok     3:18:45.0
317 Katherine Denis Temiskaming Nordic     3:19:00.0
318 Krista Buckner Soo Finnish     3:19:15.0
319 Rozie Brochu Nakkertok     3:19:30.0
320 Mélody Drapeau ARSNM Skinergie     3:19:45.0
321 Delphine Duvernay Tardif Monteriski     3:20:00.0
322 Laurence Dumais Fondeurs Laurentides     3:20:15.0
323 Emily McIlroy Avalon     3:20:30.0
324 Beatrice Kaiser Big Thunder Nordic     3:20:45.0
325 Sadie White Big Thunder Nordic     3:21:00.0
326 Camille Hamm Big Thunder Nordic     3:21:15.0
327 Gabrielle Sarthou Monteriski     3:21:30.0
328 Madison Fraser North Bay Nordic     3:21:45.0
329 Marie Corriveau Club Nordique M.S.A     3:22:00.0
330 Mia Serratore Big Thunder Nordic     3:22:15.0

Junior Girl 5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
331 Sarah Dostie-Ménard Skinouk     3:22:30.0
332 Gillian Harries Midland     3:22:45.0
333 Justine Zebrowski Nakkertok     3:23:00.0
334 Grace O'Brien Georgian Nordic     3:23:15.0
335 Holly Brown Kanata Nordic     3:23:30.0
336 Samantha Kerekes Highlands Trailblazers     3:23:45.0
337 Aria Kooy Midland     3:24:00.0
338 Jolene Chiasson-Gionet Nord-Roi-Caraquet     3:24:15.0
339 Johanna Van Schie-Copol North Bay Nordic     3:24:30.0
340 Laryssa Kemp Nakkertok     3:24:45.0
341 Justine Langlois Monteriski     3:25:00.0
342 Heather Moore Arrowhead ARC   3:25:15.0
343 Alexandra Bernier Skibec     3:25:30.0
344 Josiane Vadnais Club Défi T.M.     3:25:45.0
345 Emily Marcolini Walden     3:26:00.0
346 Lalique Browne Fondeurs Laurentides     3:26:15.0
347 Marie-Louise Roy Mouski     3:26:30.0
348 Emanuelle Langlois Skinouk     3:26:45.0
349 Elise Huet Highlands Trailblazers     3:27:00.0
350 Émie Jacques-Beaudoin Skibec     3:27:15.0
351 Marie-Pier Lamontagne Skibec     3:27:30.0
352 Annie Sabourin Nakkertok     3:27:45.0
353 Nicole Dumonski Big Thunder Nordic     3:28:00.0
354 Maya Boivin Kenora Nordic     3:28:15.0
355 Wendy Mihell Soo Finnish     3:28:30.0
356 Alexe Tremblay Skibec     3:28:45.0
357 Caitlyn Pink Aurora Nordic NL   3:29:00.0
358 Isabelle Maclean Walden     3:29:15.0
359 Bryana Van Leeuwen Nakkertok     3:29:30.0
360 Alexandra Slobodian Nakkertok      3:29:45.0
361 Kiersten Aller Nakkertok     3:30:00.0
362 Nicki Murdoch Whistler Nordics     3:30:15.0
363 Jessica Demers Porcupine Ski Runners     3:30:30.0
364 Basia Gunka Big Thunder Nordic      3:30:45.0
365 Camille Côté-Laroche Club Nordique M.S.A     3:31:00.0
366 Shelby Dickey Highlands Trailblazers     3:31:15.0
367 Marianne Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides     3:31:30.0
368 Janie Rioux-Coulombe Orford     3:31:45.0
369 Christel Pichard-Jolicoeur Club Nordique M.S.A     3:32:00.0
370 Leilani Tam Von Burg Nakkertok     3:32:15.0
371 Andrée-Anne Théberge Skibec     3:32:30.0
372 Natalia Hawthorn Team Hardwood     3:32:45.0
373 Jennifer Jackson Team Hardwood ON   3:33:00.0
374 Rosalie Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A     3:33:15.0
375 Jillian Forsey Whaleback XCNL   3:33:30.0
376 Gabrielle Lemire Skibec CNEPH   3:33:45.0
377 Sophie Carrier-Laforte Skinouk     3:34:00.0
378 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok QC   3:34:15.0
379 Emilie Stewart-Jones Nakkertok QC   3:34:30.0

Juvenile M 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
380 Clovis Lamarre Monteriski     3:49:45.0
381 Lochlen Farquharson Nakkertok     3:50:00.0
382 Ben Scholte Highlands Trailblazers     3:50:15.0
383 Matthew Pollex Kanata Nordic     3:50:30.0
384 Brandon Paul Kanata Nordic     3:50:45.0
385 Aidan Kirkham Kanata Nordic     3:51:00.0
386 Devin Martin Mono Nordic     3:51:15.0
387 Charles-Hubert Carré Mouski     3:51:30.0
388 Benjamin Dionne Skinouk     3:51:45.0
389 Joey Foster Midland     3:52:00.0
390 Christopher Blakeney Nakkertok     3:52:15.0
391 Maks Zechel Nakkertok     3:52:30.0
392 Nolan Scheier Nakkertok     3:52:45.0
393 Jason Greer Georgian Nordic     3:53:00.0
394 Colin Macleod Nakkertok     3:53:15.0
395 Josh Nevills Kawartha Nordic     3:53:30.0
396 Marcus Nussbaum Nakkertok     3:53:45.0
397 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok     3:54:00.0
398 Hudson Lucier Nakkertok     3:54:15.0
399 Rod Bottrell Georgian Bay Nordic     3:54:30.0
400 Adam Roberge Fondeurs Laurentides     3:54:45.0
401 David Lanteigne Nord-Roi-Caraquet     3:55:00.0
402 Patrick Marshall Nakkertok     3:55:15.0
403 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok     3:55:30.0
404 Edward Walsh Martock Nordic NS Dev   3:55:45.0
405 Emile Plazanet Club Défi T.M.     3:56:00.0
406 August Myers Orford     3:56:15.0
407 Raphaël Samson Skibec     3:56:30.0
408 Benjamin Boucher Monteriski     3:56:45.0
409 Vincent Leclair Les Aventuriers     3:57:00.0
410 Nathan Johnston Walden     3:57:15.0
411 William Gourgues Skibec     3:57:30.0
412 Antoine Hébert Monteriski     3:57:45.0
413 Nicholas Lanctot North Bay Nordic     3:58:00.0
414 Andrew Cays Team Hardwood     3:58:15.0
415 Félix-Antoine Vézina Club Nordique M.S.A     3:58:30.0
416 Nilan McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq     3:58:45.0
417 Andreas Zbogar Team Hardwood     3:59:00.0
418 Alexandre Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq     3:59:15.0
419 Nicholas Ek Big Thunder Nordic     3:59:30.0
420 Olivier Palkovits Laurentian Nordic     3:59:45.0
421 Colin Marineau Fondeurs Laurentides     4:00:00.0
422 Brady Harkonen Lappe Nordic     4:00:15.0
423 Raphaël Dumas Chelsea Nordiq     4:00:30.0
424 Nicholas Harrison Nakkertok     4:00:45.0
425 Maxime Lavallée Les Aventuriers     4:01:00.0
426 Dominic Gallant Skibec     4:01:15.0
427 Olivier Peloquin Monteriski     4:01:30.0
428 Kieran Jones Team Hardwood     4:01:45.0
429 Gabriel Sarrazin Fondeurs Laurentides     4:02:00.0
430 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq     4:02:15.0
431 Tyler Messier Fondeurs Laurentides     4:02:30.0
432 Vincent Boucher Fondeurs Laurentides     4:02:45.0
433 Alexandre Joly Monteriski     4:03:00.0
434 Ryan Jackson Team Hardwood     4:03:15.0
435 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Georgian Bay Nordic     4:03:30.0
436 Colton Labine Porcupine Ski Runners     4:03:45.0
437 Tim Tindall Laurentian Nordic     4:04:00.0
438 Antoine Blais Skibec     4:04:15.0
439 Philippe Boucher Skibec      4:04:30.0
440 Brendon Howard Nakkertok     4:04:45.0
441 Jean-Simon D'Anjou Skibec     4:05:00.0
442 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk     4:05:15.0
443 Fergus Foster Big Thunder Nordic     4:05:30.0
444 Samuel Greer Highlands Trailblazers     4:05:45.0
445 Aaron Birosh North Bay Nordic     4:06:00.0
446 Julian Smith Georgian Bay Nordic     4:06:15.0
447 Maxime Raymond Skibec     4:06:30.0
448 William Dumas Chelsea Nordiq     4:06:45.0
449 Konrad Kuhne Menihek Nordic     4:07:00.0
450 Zachary Cristofanilli Orford     4:07:15.0
451 Olivier Hamel Skibec      4:07:30.0
452 Edouard Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A     4:07:45.0

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
453 Scott Gillam Kawartha Nordic     4:08:00.0
454 Quin Martin Mono Nordic     4:08:15.0
455 Garrett Raynor Arrowhead     4:08:30.0
456 Ryan Atwood Arrowhead     4:08:45.0
457 Luke Parsons Kawartha Nordic     4:09:00.0
458 Jonah Hudec North Highlands Nordic NS   4:09:15.0
459 Kieran Wilson Nakkertok     4:09:30.0
460 Andrew Avis Highlands Trailblazers     4:09:45.0
461 Gabriël Houde Club Défi T.M.     4:10:00.0
462 Ben Forestell Arrowhead     4:10:15.0
463 Eric-Tue Duong Nakkertok     4:10:30.0
464 Victor Bates Team Hardwood     4:10:45.0
465 Paul Place Chelsea Nordiq     4:11:00.0
466 Benjamin Strickland Team Hardwood     4:11:15.0
467 Daniel Henderson Menihek Nordic NL   4:11:30.0
468 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault Fondeurs Laurentides     4:11:45.0
469 Kyle Wong Team Hardwood     4:12:00.0
470 David Hanson Walden     4:12:15.0
471 Kurtis Clement Walden     4:12:30.0
472 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq     4:12:45.0
473 Patrick Henderson Menihek Nordic NL   4:13:00.0
474 Nick Brown Avalon     4:13:15.0
475 Adam Noble Kawartha Nordic     4:13:30.0
476 Jack Bowness North Bay Nordic     4:13:45.0
477 Robert Simpson-Spook Team Hardwood     4:14:00.0
478 Samuel Pouliot Fondeurs Laurentides     4:14:15.0
479 Nicolas Figuet Fondeurs Laurentides     4:14:30.0
480 Connor Bolton Kawartha Nordic     4:14:45.0
481 Jérôme Boudreau Skibec     4:15:00.0
482 Simon Beaumier ARSNM Skinergie     4:15:15.0
483 Alexandre Boudreau Ours des Neiges     4:15:30.0
484 Seamus Boyd-Porter Avalon     4:15:45.0
485 Olivier Brisebois Fondeurs Laurentides     4:16:00.0
486 Thomas Gore Laurentian Nordic     4:16:15.0
487 Eloi Lemay Fondeurs Laurentides     4:16:30.0
488 Isaac Alexander-Cook Nakkertok     4:16:45.0
489 Graham Perry Mono Nordic     4:17:00.0
490 Benjamin St-Onge Fondeurs Laurentides     4:17:15.0
491 Jesse Williams Nakkertok     4:17:30.0
492 Sam Weichel Georgian Bay Nordic     4:17:45.0
493 Brady Irving Arrowhead     4:18:00.0
494 Frédéric Samson Skibec     4:18:15.0
495 Antoine Briand Rapido     4:18:30.0
496 Simon Deblois Skibec     4:18:45.0
497 Vincent Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A     4:19:00.0
498 Liam Ortiz Soo Finnish     4:19:15.0
499 Sacha Morin-Sirois Nakkertok     4:19:30.0
500 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok     4:19:45.0
501 Léandre Fournier Lacombe Club Défi T.M.     4:20:00.0
502 Idan Wolach Rocky Mountain Racers     4:20:15.0
503 Jordan McTaggart Nakkertok     4:20:30.0
504 Curtis Marchand Skinouk     4:20:45.0
505 Nelson Allan Canmore Nordic AST   4:21:00.0
506 Liam Patterson North Bay Nordic     4:21:15.0
507 Philip Marshall Nakkertok     4:21:30.0
508 Kieran Armstrong Big Thunder Nordic     4:21:45.0
509 David Ek Big Thunder Nordic     4:22:00.0
510 Angus Foster Big Thunder Nordic     4:22:15.0
511 Patrick Van Walraven Nakkertok     4:22:30.0
512 Toby Messier Fondeurs Laurentides     4:22:45.0
513 Victor Hopper Walden     4:23:00.0
514 Eli Heyden-Thomas Georgian Bay Nordic     4:23:15.0
515 Nicholas Pigeon Skinouk     4:23:30.0
516 Colin Foley Nakkertok ON   4:23:45.0
517 Gavin Shields Waterloo Region Nordic     4:24:00.0
518 Alexis Dumas Skibec     4:24:15.0
519 Colin Christophe Orford     4:24:30.0
520 Thomas Reed-Métayer Club Nordique M.S.A     4:24:45.0
521 Hughes Bergeron Skibec     4:25:00.0
522 Colin Pendziwol Big Thunder Nordic     4:25:15.0
523 Evan Palmer-Charrette Lappe Nordic     4:25:30.0
524 Ben Taylor Nakkertok     4:25:45.0
525 Julian Freitag Big Thunder Nordic ON   4:26:00.0
526 Symon Stowe Nakkertok     4:26:15.0
527 Adam Birosh North Bay Nordic ON   4:26:30.0
528 Christopher Weller Nakkertok     4:26:45.0
529 Philip McIlroy Avalon     4:27:00.0
530 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier Fondeurs Laurentides     4:27:15.0
531 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan Nakkertok ON   4:27:30.0
532 Julien Lamoureux Monteriski     4:27:45.0
533 Conor Thompson Monteriski     4:28:00.0
534 Scott Hill Team Hardwood ON   4:28:15.0

Midget M 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
535 Simon Scholte Highlands Trailblazers     4:43:30.0
536 Eamon Kelly Nakkertok     4:43:45.0
537 Colin Ward Martock Nordic NS   4:44:00.0
538 Kyle Reinhardt Walden     4:44:15.0
539 Jacob Hanson Walden     4:44:30.0
540 Simon Smith Georgian Bay Nordic     4:44:45.0
541 Pierrick Sarthou Monteriski     4:45:00.0
542 Benoît Laliberté Hus-ski     4:45:15.0
543 Myles Hardy-Kavanagh Nakkertok     4:45:30.0
544 Graham Shearing Arrowhead     4:45:45.0
545 Adam Baggs Soo Finnish     4:46:00.0
546 Thorolf Van Walsum Chelsea Nordiq     4:46:15.0
547 Carl Grin Arrowhead     4:46:30.0
548 Nic Dolcetti-Koros Nakkertok     4:46:45.0
549 Antoine Laforte Hus-ski     4:47:00.0
550 Spenser Vreugdenhil-Beaucler Georgian Bay Nordic     4:47:15.0
551 Silas Clusiau Team Hardwood     4:47:30.0
552 Nico Taillefer Laurentian Nordic     4:47:45.0
553 Mykal Bakker-Westeinde Chelsea Nordiq     4:48:00.0
554 Matteo Reich Soo Finnish     4:48:15.0
555 Brennan Wong Team Hardwood     4:48:30.0
556 Grégoire Bouchard Paquet Monteriski     4:48:45.0
557 Étienne Hébert Monteriski     4:49:00.0
558 Danny Tindall Laurentian Nordic     4:49:15.0
559 Waldon Moreau Mono Nordic     4:49:30.0
560 John Lindfors Nakkertok     4:49:45.0
561 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq     4:50:00.0
562 Evan Lewis Kealey Nakkertok     4:50:15.0
563 Alec Maclean Team Hardwood     4:50:30.0
564 Nicholas Schute Nakkertok     4:50:45.0
565 Eric Nussbaum Nakkertok     4:51:00.0
566 Dawson Lyon Nakkertok     4:51:15.0
567 Justin Harrison Nakkertok     4:51:30.0
568 Jason Pekos Team Hardwood     4:51:45.0
569 Ezra Pierce Nakkertok     4:52:00.0
570 Pierre Grall-Johnson Nakkertok     4:52:15.0
571 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok     4:52:30.0
572 Liam Young Nakkertok     4:52:45.0
573 Mathieu Comeau Club Nordique M.S.A     4:53:00.0
574 Reid Norman Nakkertok     4:53:15.0
575 Hugh Xie Nakkertok     4:53:30.0
576 Liam Browne Fondeurs Laurentides     4:53:45.0
577 Antoine Cyr Chelsea Nordiq     4:54:00.0
578 Liam Powers-Kelly Nakkertok     4:54:15.0
579 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood     4:54:30.0
580 Mitchell Slobodian Nakkertok      4:54:45.0
581 Nicolas Beaulieu Orford     4:55:00.0
582 Liam Veinotte Chelsea Nordiq     4:55:15.0
583 Nick Cheney Nakkertok     4:55:30.0
584 Nicolas Lum Nakkertok     4:55:45.0
585 Declan Barber Team Hardwood     4:56:00.0
586 Félix Longpré Club Nordique M.S.A     4:56:15.0
587 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk     4:56:30.0

Midget F 2.5 km. Free    
Bib Name Club Team University Start
588 Lisle Compton Kenora Nordic     4:56:45.0
589 Maggie McClure Chelsea Nordiq     4:57:00.0
590 Katja Zbogar Team Hardwood     4:57:15.0
591 Anni Zechel Nakkertok     4:57:30.0
592 Chloé Gay-Guérin Chelsea Nordiq     4:57:45.0
593 Anna Billowits Chelsea Nordic     4:58:00.0
594 Kendall Saravanamuttoo Nakkertok     4:58:15.0
595 Sierra Leclerc Chelsea Nordiq     4:58:30.0
596 Nina Lennie Nakkertok     4:58:45.0
597 Justine Dumas Chelsea Nordiq     4:59:00.0
598 Florence Cormier Club Nordique M.S.A     4:59:15.0
599 Caroline Hyde Chelsea Nordiq     4:59:30.0
600 Reilley McClure Nakkertok     4:59:45.0
601 Geneviève Corrigan Skinouk     5:00:00.0
602 Jena Ashley Temiskaming Nordic     5:00:15.0
603 Robyn McIntosh Chelsea Nordiq     5:00:30.0
604 Cara Pekos Team Hardwood     5:00:45.0
605 Alia Sanger Chelsea Nordiq     5:01:00.0
606 Bronwyn Williams Nakkertok     5:01:15.0
607 Elodie Drew Nakkertok     5:01:30.0
608 Sabrina Morris Nakkertok     5:01:45.0
609 Dylan Magner Team Hardwood     5:02:00.0
610 Marie-Alexandre Lemire Nakkertok     5:02:15.0
611 Emma Richeson Nakkertok     5:02:30.0
612 Shelby Howard Kanata Nordic     5:02:45.0
613 Talia Hennessy Nakkertok     5:03:00.0
614 Alison Pouw Nakkertok     5:03:15.0
615 Hannah Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic     5:03:30.0
616 Molly Marland Nakkertok     5:03:45.0
617 Hanna Smith Nakkertok     5:04:00.0
618 Tove Halvorsen Nakkertok     5:04:15.0
619 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood     5:04:30.0
620 Erin Cays Team Hardwood     5:04:45.0
621 Katherine Marshall Nakkertok     5:05:00.0


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4