Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Open F 10 km. Free    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 250 Emily Nishikawa Senior F 1/51 13646 3105095 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA   0:13:40.2 (2) 0:13:20.1 (1) 0:27:00.4  
2 251 Alysson Marshall Senior F 2/51 13482 3105084 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA   0:13:33.4 (1) 0:13:34.8 (2) 0:27:08.2 +7.8
3 248 Amanda Ammar Senior F 3/51 12889 3105023 1986 AB Canmore Nordic     0:14:01.7 (8) 0:13:54.3 (3) 0:27:56.1 +55.7
4 246 Sara Hewitt Senior F 4/51 13450 3105080 1988 AB Foothills CXC   0:13:58.8 (7) 0:14:01.2 (4) 0:28:00.0 +59.6
5 247 Andrea Lee Senior F 5/51 13764 3105143 1990 BC Strathcona Nordic NDC TB Lakehead 0:14:02.8 (9) 0:14:04.9 (5) 0:28:07.8 +1:07.4
6 237 Megan McTavish Senior F 6/51 4881 1341510 1977 ON XC Ottawa     0:13:56.8 (5) 0:14:11.1 (7) 0:28:08.0 +1:07.6
7 244 Andrea Dupont Senior F 7/51 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers     0:13:55.3 (4) 0:14:14.1 (8) 0:28:09.5 +1:09.1
8 242 Erin Tribe Senior F 8/51 13652 3105145 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB   0:13:57.7 (6) 0:14:16.5 (10) 0:28:14.2 +1:13.8
9 236 Kate Brennan Senior F 9/51 13269 3105066 1987 ON Kanata Nordic AWCA   0:13:53.0 (3) 0:14:21.7 (11) 0:28:14.8 +1:14.4
10 252 Brittany Webster Senior F 10/51 14219 3105097 1987 ON Highlands Trailblazers AWCA   0:14:10.4 (10) 0:14:09.5 (6) 0:28:19.9 +1:19.5
11 240 Heather Mehain Senior F 11/51 14162 3105154 1991 BC Sovereign Lake BC   0:14:17.6 (13) 0:14:23.7 (13) 0:28:41.3 +1:40.9
12 234 Rebecca Reid Junior Woman 1/39 18510 3105124 1992 AB Black Jack AWCA   0:14:19.9 (14) 0:14:21.9 (12) 0:28:41.8 +1:41.4
13 241 Camille Pepin Junior Woman 2/39 14569 3105137 1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:14:28.4 (17) 0:14:16.4 (9) 0:28:44.8 +1:44.4
14 231 Mary Thompson Senior F 12/51 13739 3105138 1988 ON Team Hardwood   Guelph 0:14:13.7 (12) 0:14:38.7 (15) 0:28:52.4 +1:52.0
15 243 Anne-Marie Comeau Junior Woman 3/39 23595 3105184 1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A QC   0:14:11.2 (11) 0:14:42.7 (17) 0:28:54.0 +1:53.6
16 249 Michelle Workun-Hill Junior Woman 4/39 18397 3105139 1992 QC Nakkertok QC   0:14:26.4 (16) 0:14:43.6 (18) 0:29:10.1 +2:09.7
17 233 Cendrine Browne Junior Woman 5/39 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:14:24.8 (15) 0:14:45.5 (19) 0:29:10.3 +2:09.9
18 226 Alannah Maclean Junior Woman 6/39 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TB Lakehead 0:14:33.4 (18) 0:14:39.6 (16) 0:29:13.1 +2:12.7
19 239 Sheila Kealey Senior F 13/51 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa     0:14:42.6 (21) 0:14:36.0 (14) 0:29:18.6 +2:18.2
20 162 Anna Crawford Senior F 14/51     1987 ON Nakkertok   Carleton 0:14:38.7 (19) 0:14:49.9 (21) 0:29:28.6 +2:28.2
21 232 Frédérique Vézina Junior Woman 7/39 19234 3105157 1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:14:54.9 (25) 0:14:47.6 (20) 0:29:42.6 +2:42.2
22 245 Catherine Auclair Senior F 15/51 18884 3105141 1989 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:14:45.7 (23) 0:15:03.7 (23) 0:29:49.5 +2:49.1
23 228 Vesta Mather Senior F 16/51 13377 3105172 1986 ON XC Ottawa     0:14:44.5 (22) 0:15:19.9 (27) 0:30:04.5 +3:04.1
24 218 Ingrid Hagberg Senior F 17/51 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:15:05.7 (30) 0:15:01.3 (22) 0:30:07.0 +3:06.6
25 221 Kendra Murray Junior Woman 8/39 22984   1993 YT Whitehorse YST Carleton 0:14:50.5 (24) 0:15:17.2 (25) 0:30:07.7 +3:07.3
26 238 Sofia Attali Senior F 18/51 14299 3105159  1991 QC Nakkertok     0:14:42.0 (20) 0:15:30.7 (32) 0:30:12.7 +3:12.3
27 210 Kyla Vanderzwet Senior F 19/51 19694   1989 ON XC Ottawa   Carleton 0:15:02.2 (28) 0:15:11.2 (24) 0:30:13.4 +3:13.0
28 223 Daphne Haggarty Senior F 20/51 14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Lakehead 0:15:01.2 (26) 0:15:22.0 (28) 0:30:23.2 +3:22.8
29 219 Emma Spelt Junior Woman 9/39 19632   1993 ON Team Hardwood   Toronto 0:15:04.9 (29) 0:15:27.6 (31) 0:30:32.5 +3:32.1
30 235 Caroline Drolet Senior F 21/51 14202 3105103 1990 QC Skibec QC Laval 0:15:01.8 (27) 0:15:33.3 (33) 0:30:35.1 +3:34.7
31 224 Noémi Bérubé Junior Woman 10/39 14615 3105129 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:15:16.2 (31) 0:15:19.8 (26) 0:30:36.1 +3:35.7
32 214 Janel Sauder Senior F 22/51 19560   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:15:37.6 (37) 0:15:25.1 (29) 0:31:02.7 +4:02.3
33 212 Amie Mathews Senior F 23/51 14557   1991 MB Kenora Nordic Big Thunder Lakehead 0:15:25.3 (32) 0:15:38.6 (35) 0:31:03.9 +4:03.5
34 230 Alexia Rancourt Junior Woman 11/39 19233 3105173 1993 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH   0:15:30.3 (34) 0:15:52.7 (37) 0:31:23.0 +4:22.6
35 211 Marilie Samson Junior Woman 12/39 19550   1993 QC Skibec     0:15:38.9 (38) 0:15:49.2 (36) 0:31:28.2 +4:27.8
36 217 Moira Haggarty Junior Woman 13/39 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON Lakehead 0:15:55.7 (45) 0:15:33.5 (34) 0:31:29.3 +4:28.9
37 227 Emily Ertel Junior Woman 14/39 18491 3105183 1993 BC Telemark CNEPH   0:15:26.8 (33) 0:16:04.3 (42) 0:31:31.1 +4:30.7
38 213 Katherine Hall Senior F 24/51 13678 3105178 1989 ON Lappe Nordic   Lakehead 0:16:07.4 (50) 0:15:25.2 (30) 0:31:32.7 +4:32.3
39 222 Valérie Gagné Junior Woman 15/39 14310 3105163 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:15:37.3 (36) 0:15:58.7 (39) 0:31:36.0 +4:35.6
40 175 Erin Yungblut Junior Woman 16/39 21597   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:15:51.5 (43) 0:15:54.1 (38) 0:31:45.7 +4:45.3
41 193 Holly Jones Junior Woman 17/39 27359   1992 ON Arrowhead   Carleton 0:15:42.1 (40) 0:16:04.0 (40) 0:31:46.1 +4:45.7
42 215 Candace Ball Senior F 25/51 18902   1990 ON Team Hardwood   Laurentian 0:15:41.1 (39) 0:16:06.2 (44) 0:31:47.3 +4:46.9
43 225 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo Junior Woman 18/39 19563 3105196 1993 QC Monteriski     0:15:33.2 (35) 0:16:15.1 (46) 0:31:48.4 +4:48.0
44 229 Bronwyn Allan Junior Woman 19/39 14531 3105128 1992 QC Nakkertok     0:15:47.4 (42) 0:16:05.6 (43) 0:31:53.1 +4:52.7
45 205 Laura Hewitt Senior F 26/51 22620   1988 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:15:51.8 (44) 0:16:04.1 (41) 0:31:55.9 +4:55.5
46 203 Nathalie Godbout Masters F 1/2 3429   1963 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:15:43.3 (41) 0:16:27.0 (51) 0:32:10.3 +5:09.9
47 163 Jessica Metuzals Senior F 27/51     1991 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:16:00.9 (46) 0:16:13.1 (45) 0:32:14.0 +5:13.6
48 220 Adriene Underhill Junior Woman 20/39 14570 3105175 1992 BC Larch Hills CVTC   0:16:04.4 (48) 0:16:23.3 (48) 0:32:27.8 +5:27.4
49 209 Marie-Michèle Fiset Junior Woman 21/39 19543   1993 QC Skibec      0:16:08.6 (52) 0:16:21.6 (47) 0:32:30.2 +5:29.8
50 194 Kate Sauks Senior F 28/51 25781   1984 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:16:05.3 (49) 0:16:26.0 (50) 0:32:31.4 +5:31.0
51 182 Liza Rozina Senior F 29/51 28163   1989 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:16:07.7 (51) 0:16:24.4 (49) 0:32:32.1 +5:31.7
52 170 Julie McVicar Senior F 30/51     1988 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:16:09.6 (53) 0:16:35.9 (52) 0:32:45.6 +5:45.2
53 204 Ashley Huet Junior Woman 22/39 21480   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:16:03.0 (47) 0:16:48.0 (56) 0:32:51.0 +5:50.6
54 166 Monika Stoeger Senior F 31/51     1969 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:16:17.3 (56) 0:16:38.9 (53) 0:32:56.3 +5:55.9
55 171 Katie Prufer Junior Woman 23/39     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:16:11.1 (54) 0:16:58.9 (57) 0:33:10.0 +6:09.6
56 190 Anna Geiger-Whitlock Senior F 32/51 13324   1987 ON XC Ottawa     0:16:29.4 (59) 0:16:42.5 (55) 0:33:12.0 +6:11.6
57 188 Lynsey Bialkowski Senior F 33/51 23603   1991 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:16:39.3 (62) 0:16:40.3 (54) 0:33:19.6 +6:19.2
58 202 Évelyne Bellerose Junior Woman 24/39 19618   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.     0:16:19.4 (57) 0:17:04.7 (59) 0:33:24.1 +6:23.7
59 216 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud Junior Woman 25/39 18495   1992 QC Skibec     0:16:13.4 (55) 0:17:15.4 (63) 0:33:28.8 +6:28.4
60 195 Emily Yungblut Senior F 34/51 24512   1991 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:16:20.2 (58) 0:17:27.3 (67) 0:33:47.6 +6:47.2
61 192 Erin Creasor Senior F 35/51 23634   1991 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:16:36.6 (60) 0:17:12.1 (61) 0:33:48.7 +6:48.3
62 206 Lindsay Anderson Senior F 36/51 24885   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:16:45.3 (63) 0:17:05.3 (60) 0:33:50.6 +6:50.2
63 196 Hilary Mallinger Senior F 37/51 14443   1991 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:16:39.0 (61) 0:17:21.6 (65) 0:34:00.7 +7:00.3
64 208 Karyne Carriere Senior F 38/51 14314   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Laurentian 0:16:47.0 (64) 0:17:14.0 (62) 0:34:01.0 +7:00.6
65 186 Megan Lewicki Senior F 39/51 25774   1990 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:17:10.8 (69) 0:17:02.0 (58) 0:34:12.9 +7:12.5
66 169 Natalya Kuziak Masters F 2/2     1964 QC XC Chelsea Masters     0:16:54.8 (66) 0:17:29.3 (68) 0:34:24.2 +7:23.8
67 189 Catherine Mallinger Junior Woman 26/39 19699   1993 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph *** () *** () 0:34:28.3 +7:27.9
68 199 Robyn Klinkman Junior Woman 27/39 21598   1992 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:16:55.8 (67) 0:17:33.3 (71) 0:34:29.2 +7:28.8
69 165 Kirstin Besemann Junior Woman 28/39     1992 ON Carleton University   Carleton 0:16:50.0 (65) 0:17:42.0 (72) 0:34:32.1 +7:31.7
70 198 Haley Robinson Senior F 40/51 14155   1990 SK La Ronge Nordic    Queen's 0:17:04.8 (68) 0:17:31.7 (70) 0:34:36.6 +7:36.2
71 200 Jennie Hissa Senior F 41/51 14558   1991 MB Kenora Nordic   Guelph 0:17:20.0 (73) 0:17:18.2 (64) 0:34:38.3 +7:37.9
72 191 Chelsea Gillies Junior Woman 29/39 25801   1993 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:17:15.2 (71) 0:17:31.0 (69) 0:34:46.2 +7:45.8
73 185 Katie Madden Junior Woman 30/39 25759   1992 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:17:26.2 (74) 0:17:26.4 (66) 0:34:52.7 +7:52.3
74 207 Kaitlyn McMahon Senior F 42/51 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa     0:17:17.3 (72) 0:17:49.2 (73) 0:35:06.5 +8:06.1
75 201 Charlotte Van Walraven Junior Woman 31/39 19596   1993 ON Nakkertok   Laurentian 0:17:14.7 (70) 0:17:56.3 (74) 0:35:11.0 +8:10.6
76 187 Alison Stephenson Senior F 43/51 14495   1991 ON University of Waterloo   Waterloo 0:17:42.7 (75) 0:17:59.5 (75) 0:35:42.3 +8:41.9
77 197 Marlee Clement Senior F 44/51 14456   1991 ON Walden   Laurentian 0:18:06.1 (78) 0:18:14.9 (76) 0:36:21.1 +9:20.7
78 159 Robin Krug Junior Woman 32/39     1992 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:18:10.1 (79) 0:18:39.1 (78) 0:36:49.3 +9:48.9
79 174 Brianna Yard Senior F 45/51 14216   1990 ON North Bay Nordic   Nipissing 0:17:57.2 (76) 0:18:58.0 (81) 0:36:55.2 +9:54.8
80 160 Tessa Wallace Senior F 46/51     1990 QC McGill Nordic   McGill 0:18:04.0 (77) 0:18:56.9 (80) 0:37:01.0 +10:00.6
81 161 Joannie Sanche Senior F 47/51     1989 QC Orford   Sherbrooke 0:18:11.8 (80) 0:18:49.3 (79) 0:37:01.2 +10:00.8
82 168 Kayleigh Hannewyk Junior Woman 33/39     1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:18:40.0 (85) 0:18:22.1 (77) 0:37:02.1 +10:01.7
83 181 Mariah Hudec Junior Woman 34/39 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NS   0:18:21.5 (81) 0:18:58.2 (82) 0:37:19.8 +10:19.4
84 177 Mary Qiu Senior F 48/51 18903   1990 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:18:28.2 (82) 0:18:58.7 (83) 0:37:27.0 +10:26.6
85 183 Annie Boisvert Senior F 49/51 14376   1990 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:18:28.5 (83) 0:19:06.9 (85) 0:37:35.5 +10:35.1
86 176 Claire Menendez Junior Woman 35/39 27498   1993 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:18:33.7 (84) 0:19:04.2 (84) 0:37:38.0 +10:37.6
87 180 Lindsay Santagato Junior Woman 36/39 23005   1993 ON Mono Nordic     0:19:15.6 (86) 0:19:44.6 (86) 0:39:00.2 +11:59.8
88 167 Sonja Dods Junior Woman 37/39     1992 ON U of Toronto   Toronto 0:19:48.0 (88) 0:20:14.0 (87) 0:40:02.1 +13:01.7
89 164 Sarah Lamb Junior Woman 38/39     1993 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:19:33.8 (87) 0:20:41.4 (88) 0:40:15.2 +13:14.8
90 172 Leah Griffit Senior F 50/51 28190   1989 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:21:29.9 (89) 0:21:09.8 (89) 0:42:39.7 +15:39.3
91 173 Gillian Rockwell Senior F 51/51 23004   1990 ON Mono Nordic   Guelph 0:22:16.3 (90) 0:22:22.4 (90) 0:44:38.8 +17:38.4
92 179 Katrina Vinderskov Junior Woman 39/39 28643   1993 NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet     0:22:20.9 (91) 0:23:42.3 (91) 0:46:03.3 +19:02.9
DNS 158 Brianna Levenstein Senior F *     1989 QC McGill Nordic   McGill *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 178 Alanna Komisar Senior F * 25788   1989 ON U of Toronto   Toronto *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 184 Laura Hoogstraten Junior Woman * 18474   1992 ON Queen's University   Queen's 0:19:41.9 (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4