Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Juvenile F 5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Time Diff
1 325 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:14:44.1  
2 330 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:14:51.8 +7.7
3 328 Madison Fraser 21418   1996 ON North Bay Nordic     0:15:00.0 +15.9
4 311 Laura Leclair 27396   1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:15:15.3 +31.2
5 327 Gabrielle Sarthou 24492   1997 QC Monteriski     0:15:15.5 +31.4
6 322 Laurence Dumais 25753   1997 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:15:16.3 +32.2
7 329 Marie Corriveau 25806   1997 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:15:22.4 +38.3
8 323 Emily McIlroy 25697   1996 NF Avalon     0:15:25.8 +41.7
9 324 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 3105168 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:15:36.4 +52.3
10 283 Florence Dostie-Ménard 28652   1997 QC Skinouk     0:15:41.2 +57.1
11 305 Leanne Weller 27378   1997 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:15:48.9 +1:04.8
12 316 Keira Niemi 25728   1996 ON Nakkertok     0:15:49.6 +1:05.5
13 309 Zoë Williams 27366   1997 QC Nakkertok     0:15:51.6 +1:07.5
14 326 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:16:00.2 +1:16.1
15 293 Marie-Claire Henry 25704   1996 ON Georgian Nordic     0:16:06.7 +1:22.6
16 270 Alyssa Stowe 27371   1997 ON Nakkertok     0:16:06.8 +1:22.7
17 320 Mélody Drapeau 23762   1996 QC ARSNM Skinergie     0:16:09.7 +1:25.6
18 310 Phoebe Berkeley 25584   1996 ON Nakkertok     0:16:11.9 +1:27.8
19 274 Erika Mihell 28155   1997 ON Soo Finnish     0:16:13.0 +1:28.9
20 313 Isabella Howden 27493   1996 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:16:13.6 +1:29.5
21 312 Alana Hennessy 27385   1996 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:16:17.0 +1:32.9
22 321 Delphine Duvernay Tardif 25602   1996 QC Monteriski     0:16:17.4 +1:33.3
23 317 Katherine Denis 25762   1996 ON Temiskaming Nordic     0:16:22.1 +1:38.0
24 282 Claire Grall-Johnson 27379   1997 ON Nakkertok     0:16:22.3 +1:38.2
25 319 Rozie Brochu 25783   1996 QC Nakkertok     0:16:26.3 +1:42.2
26 272 Soren Meeuwisse 27404   1997 ON Team Hardwood     0:16:32.3 +1:48.2
27 314 Laura Inkila 25805   1997 ON Lappe Nordic     0:16:34.8 +1:50.7
28 296 Emily Heroux 27377   1996 ON Nakkertok     0:16:41.7 +1:57.6
29 315 Logan Hong 23715   1996 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:16:52.6 +2:08.5
30 277 Ryley Atwood 23758   1996 ON Arrowhead     0:16:55.1 +2:11.0
31 288 Shayna Herr 25701   1996 ON Georgian Nordic     0:16:56.7 +2:12.6
32 318 Krista Buckner 23765   1996 ON Soo Finnish     0:17:00.3 +2:16.2
33 301 Heather F. Wilson 25581   1997 ON Team Hardwood     0:17:00.5 +2:16.4
34 302 Dafné Théroux Izquierdo 25771   1996 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:17:01.8 +2:17.7
35 289 Laurie Arseneault 28182   1997 QC Monteriski     0:17:02.4 +2:18.3
36 291 Mathilde Lavoie 28176   1996 QC Monteriski     0:17:03.8 +2:19.7
37 294 Amy Santagato 25725   1996 ON Mono Nordic     0:17:04.5 +2:20.4
38 263 Laurie Turcotte     1996 QC Hus-ski     0:17:08.2 +2:24.1
39 269 Rowan Hardy-Kavanagh     1996 ON Nakkertok     0:17:10.2 +2:26.1
40 300 Audrey Steele 27416   1997 ON Soo Finnish     0:17:12.6 +2:28.5
41 299 Catherine Reed-Métayer 27395   1998 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:17:14.2 +2:30.1
42 262 Nicola Goldsmith     1997 ON Nakkertok     0:17:14.7 +2:30.6
43 297 Sarah Harvey 27381   1997 QC Skibec     0:17:15.9 +2:31.8
44 308 Gabrielle Lajeunesse Langdeau 25767   1996 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:17:18.6 +2:34.5
45 279 Naomi Van Walraven 27373   1997 ON Nakkertok     0:17:19.8 +2:35.7
46 259 Gabrielle Petitclerc     1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:17:32.4 +2:48.3
47 298 Marianne St-Louis-Morneau 25613   1996 QC Skibec     0:17:36.2 +2:52.1
48 306 Sophie Moncion-Groulx 25592   1996 QC Nakkertok     0:17:36.3 +2:52.2
49 260 Michaela Purdon     1996 ON Nakkertok     0:17:38.4 +2:54.3
50 265 Charlotte Beauchemin     1997 QC       0:17:38.8 +2:54.7
51 290 Sarah Hill 25571   1997 ON Team Hardwood     0:17:41.2 +2:57.1
52 255 Katharina Holt     1997 ON Midland     0:17:53.5 +3:09.4
53 292 Audrey-Anne Dufresne 27438   1997 QC Mauriski     0:17:53.9 +3:09.8
54 271 Emily Jones 28194   1996 ON Arrowhead     0:17:58.0 +3:13.9
55 307 Sarah Hay 25694   1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:18:03.8 +3:19.7
56 266 Laura Williams     1996 ON Nakkertok     0:18:05.2 +3:21.1
57 268 Amandine Drew     1996 ON Nakkertok     0:18:09.2 +3:25.1
58 303 Jeanne Lavoie-Trudeau 24484   1996 QC Mauriski     0:18:12.7 +3:28.6
59 278 Hanna Longard 26348   1996 NS Martock Nordic     0:18:32.4 +3:48.3
60 281 Roxanna Kemp 28185   1997 ON Nakkertok     0:18:39.6 +3:55.5
61 267 Lindsay Arseneault     1996 NB Les Aventuriers  NB   0:18:45.8 +4:01.7
62 295 Audrey-Maryse Lanteigne 26352   1996 NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet     0:19:13.5 +4:29.4
63 275 Emily Beirnes 28647   1997 ON Georgian Nordic     0:19:17.8 +4:33.7
64 287 Sabrina Pouliot 25770   1996 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:19:19.3 +4:35.2
65 276 Charlotte Cormier 28644   1997 NB Boules de Neige     0:19:50.9 +5:06.8
66 284 Andréa Fox 25795   1996 QC Monteriski     0:19:51.3 +5:07.2
67 280 Anna Reich 27479   1996 ON Soo Finnish     0:20:26.0 +5:41.9
68 285 Andréanne Dumont 26908   1996 QC Skinouk     0:20:33.3 +5:49.2
69 261 Cecily Dawson     1996 ON Arrowhead ARC   0:20:48.7 +6:04.6
70 256 Greta Chase     1997 ON Team Hardwood     0:20:48.8 +6:04.7
71 273 Celeste Noble 28195   1996 ON Kawartha Nordic     0:20:53.1 +6:09.0
72 258 Sarah-Jane Couture     1996 QC Hus-ski     0:21:24.2 +6:40.1
73 264 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette     1997 QC Skinouk     0:21:50.8 +7:06.7
74 257 Bronwyn Bates     1997 ON Team Hardwood     0:23:41.6 +8:57.5
DNF 304 Kynyn Doughty 26924   1996 ON Highlands Trailblazers     *** ***
DNS 286 Émily Fradette 26339   1997 NB Nord-Roi-Caraquet     *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4