Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAM Eastern Canadian Interval Free

Date: Feb 4, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time: 09:00
Weather: Sunny  
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp: -8C
Snow: Granular

Junior Boy 7.5 km. Free    
PL Bib Name CCC FIS DOB Div Club Team University Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 530 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:09:16.9 (1) 0:09:35.0 (2) 0:18:51.9  
2 531 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479   1994 ON Nakkertok ON   0:09:25.9 (2) 0:09:39.3 (3) 0:19:05.3 +13.4
3 534 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 ON Team Hardwood ON   0:09:28.9 (3) 0:09:48.2 (5) 0:19:17.1 +25.2
4 523 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe Nordic     0:09:53.1 (12) 0:09:28.7 (1) 0:19:21.8 +29.9
5 533 Conor Thompson 22614   1994 QC Monteriski     0:09:30.9 (4) 0:09:52.4 (7) 0:19:23.3 +31.4
6 529 Philip McIlroy 22613   1994 NF Avalon     0:09:36.9 (6) 0:09:55.0 (9) 0:19:32.0 +40.1
7 522 Colin Pendziwol 21469 3100257 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:09:48.8 (8) 0:09:46.4 (4) 0:19:35.2 +43.3
8 532 Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 QC Monteriski     0:09:31.7 (5) 0:10:06.2 (14) 0:19:38.0 +46.1
9 525 Julian Freitag 21586 3100265 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON   0:09:52.2 (11) 0:09:51.2 (6) 0:19:43.5 +51.6
10 518 Alexis Dumas 23580   1995 QC Skibec     0:09:53.7 (14) 0:09:53.6 (8) 0:19:47.4 +55.5
11 508 Kieran Armstrong 23729   1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:09:50.3 (10) 0:09:57.9 (10) 0:19:48.3 +56.4
12 516 Colin Foley 23746   1995 ON Nakkertok ON   0:09:44.0 (7) 0:10:04.6 (13) 0:19:48.6 +56.7
13 513 Victor Hopper 21412 3100245 1994 ON Walden     0:09:53.1 (12) 0:10:03.5 (12) 0:19:56.6 +1:04.7
14 510 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:10:00.1 (16) 0:09:58.5 (11) 0:19:58.7 +1:06.8
15 528 Christopher Weller 21451   1994 QC Nakkertok     0:09:49.2 (9) 0:10:12.5 (16) 0:20:01.8 +1:09.9
16 515 Nicholas Pigeon 24518 3100298 1995 QC Skinouk     0:09:54.4 (15) 0:10:14.6 (17) 0:20:09.0 +1:17.1
17 495 Antoine Briand 23624   1995 QC Rapido     0:10:09.9 (26) 0:10:10.6 (15) 0:20:20.6 +1:28.7
18 509 David Ek 23612 3100241 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic     0:10:08.0 (24) 0:10:14.6 (17) 0:20:22.6 +1:30.7
19 527 Adam Birosh 14611 3100282 1994 ON North Bay Nordic ON   0:10:00.8 (17) 0:10:27.4 (22) 0:20:28.3 +1:36.4
20 494 Frédéric Samson 23581   1995 QC Skibec     0:10:01.6 (18) 0:10:26.9 (21) 0:20:28.6 +1:36.7
21 521 Hughes Bergeron 22616 3100272 1994 QC Skibec     0:10:05.8 (22) 0:10:26.1 (20) 0:20:31.9 +1:40.0
22 526 Symon Stowe 21466   1994 ON Nakkertok     0:10:11.5 (27) 0:10:22.0 (19) 0:20:33.6 +1:41.7
23 506 Liam Patterson 14612   1995 ON North Bay Nordic     0:10:05.8 (22) 0:10:29.3 (23) 0:20:35.1 +1:43.2
24 504 Curtis Marchand 24470 3100205 1995 QC Skinouk     0:10:05.1 (21) 0:10:31.3 (24) 0:20:36.5 +1:44.6
25 514 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 3100284 1994 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:10:02.3 (19) 0:10:34.9 (26) 0:20:37.3 +1:45.4
26 489 Graham Perry 25760   1995 ON Mono Nordic     0:10:03.6 (20) 0:10:35.2 (27) 0:20:38.9 +1:47.0
27 517 Gavin Shields 19224   1994 ON Waterloo Region Nordic     0:10:08.3 (25) 0:10:40.1 (28) 0:20:48.4 +1:56.5
28 497 Vincent Comeau 23594 3100276 1995 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:10:17.1 (30) 0:10:32.7 (25) 0:20:49.9 +1:58.0
29 503 Jordan McTaggart 23730   1995 ON Nakkertok     0:10:17.3 (31) 0:10:50.3 (32) 0:21:07.6 +2:15.7
30 519 Colin Christophe 21489   1994 QC Orford     0:10:16.1 (29) 0:10:52.7 (34) 0:21:08.9 +2:17.0
31 486 Thomas Gore 25815   1995 ON Laurentian Nordic     0:10:28.0 (35) 0:10:47.6 (31) 0:21:15.7 +2:23.8
32 507 Philip Marshall 21577   1994 ON Nakkertok     0:10:29.5 (37) 0:10:46.3 (30) 0:21:15.8 +2:23.9
33 493 Brady Irving 23011   1995 ON Arrowhead     0:10:19.0 (32) 0:11:00.1 (36) 0:21:19.1 +2:27.2
34 499 Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623   1995 QC Nakkertok     0:10:13.4 (28) 0:11:08.6 (41) 0:21:22.0 +2:30.1
35 511 Patrick Van Walraven 21467   1994 ON Nakkertok     0:10:27.2 (34) 0:10:55.5 (35) 0:21:22.8 +2:30.9
36 502 Idan Wolach 24500   1995 AB Rocky Mountain Racers     0:10:39.5 (40) 0:10:43.6 (29) 0:21:23.1 +2:31.2
37 501 Léandre Fournier Lacombe 24495   1994 QC Club Défi T.M.     0:10:32.9 (38) 0:11:01.7 (37) 0:21:34.6 +2:42.7
38 492 Sam Weichel 23733   1995 ON Georgian Bay Nordic     0:10:41.9 (43) 0:11:05.5 (38) 0:21:47.5 +2:55.6
39 505 Nelson Allan 21483   1995 AB Canmore Nordic AST   0:10:56.0 (49) 0:10:51.5 (33) 0:21:47.6 +2:55.7
40 520 Thomas Reed-Métayer 21601 3100304 1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A     0:10:41.7 (42) 0:11:06.0 (39) 0:21:47.8 +2:55.9
40 484 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440   1994 NF Avalon     0:10:40.4 (41) 0:11:07.4 (40) 0:21:47.8 +2:55.9
42 478 Samuel Pouliot 24468   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:10:28.1 (36) 0:11:20.7 (47) 0:21:48.8 +2:56.9
43 487 Eloi Lemay 25772   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:10:43.8 (44) 0:11:12.3 (42) 0:21:56.1 +3:04.2
44 485 Olivier Brisebois 24463   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:10:44.2 (45) 0:11:17.3 (45) 0:22:01.5 +3:09.6
45 491 Jesse Williams 24458   1995 QC Nakkertok     0:10:49.7 (47) 0:11:14.8 (43) 0:22:04.5 +3:12.6
46 500 Thomas McKenna 21450   1994 QC Nakkertok     0:10:23.3 (33) 0:11:43.4 (56) 0:22:06.7 +3:14.8
47 454 Quin Martin     1994 ON Mono Nordic     0:10:51.6 (48) 0:11:19.1 (46) 0:22:10.7 +3:18.8
48 524 Ben Taylor 21438   1994 ON Nakkertok     0:10:36.6 (39) 0:11:34.2 (54) 0:22:10.8 +3:18.9
49 477 Robert Simpson-Spook 25730   1995 ON Team Hardwood     0:10:58.5 (51) 0:11:17.2 (44) 0:22:15.8 +3:23.9
50 490 Benjamin St-Onge 28173   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:10:56.6 (50) 0:11:22.0 (48) 0:22:18.6 +3:26.7
51 461 Gabriël Houde 27500   1995 QC Club Défi T.M.     0:10:58.6 (52) 0:11:23.1 (49) 0:22:21.8 +3:29.9
52 498 Liam Ortiz 25698   1995 ON Soo Finnish     0:10:49.4 (46) 0:11:33.0 (53) 0:22:22.4 +3:30.5
53 460 Andrew Avis 28641   1995 ON Highlands Trailblazers     0:10:59.2 (53) 0:11:30.8 (51) 0:22:30.1 +3:38.2
54 476 Jack Bowness 23639   1995 ON North Bay Nordic     0:11:12.2 (58) 0:11:25.5 (50) 0:22:37.7 +3:45.8
55 488 Isaac Alexander-Cook 27368   1995 ON Nakkertok     0:11:16.5 (59) 0:11:32.8 (52) 0:22:49.3 +3:57.4
56 481 Jérôme Boudreau 23591   1995 QC Skibec     0:11:10.9 (57) 0:11:41.1 (55) 0:22:52.0 +4:00.1
57 474 Nick Brown 25700   1994 NF Avalon     0:11:04.7 (56) 0:11:53.7 (60) 0:22:58.4 +4:06.5
58 462 Ben Forestell 28167   1995 ON Arrowhead     0:11:00.0 (55) 0:11:59.4 (62) 0:22:59.5 +4:07.6
59 496 Simon Deblois 25736   1994 QC Skibec     0:11:24.0 (64) 0:11:45.7 (57) 0:23:09.7 +4:17.8
60 512 Toby Messier 21475   1994 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:10:59.8 (54) 0:12:10.1 (67) 0:23:09.9 +4:18.0
61 475 Adam Noble 25748   1994 ON Kawartha Nordic     0:11:19.9 (62) 0:11:51.8 (59) 0:23:11.7 +4:19.8
62 467 Daniel Henderson 24456   1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL   0:11:25.1 (65) 0:11:51.0 (58) 0:23:16.2 +4:24.3
63 459 Kieran Wilson 27361   1995 ON Nakkertok     0:11:16.6 (60) 0:11:59.9 (63) 0:23:16.5 +4:24.6
64 473 Patrick Henderson 24457   1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL   0:11:17.6 (61) 0:12:05.1 (66) 0:23:22.7 +4:30.8
65 456 Ryan Atwood 23006   1994 ON Arrowhead     0:11:20.7 (63) 0:12:10.8 (68) 0:23:31.5 +4:39.6
66 482 Simon Beaumier 22601   1994 QC ARSNM Skinergie     0:11:32.5 (66) 0:12:05.0 (65) 0:23:37.6 +4:45.7
67 466 Benjamin Strickland 26356   1995 ON Team Hardwood     0:11:40.6 (68) 0:11:58.8 (61) 0:23:39.4 +4:47.5
68 480 Connor Bolton 25710   1994 ON Kawartha Nordic     0:11:44.9 (69) 0:12:03.6 (64) 0:23:48.6 +4:56.7
69 469 Kyle Wong 24488   1994 ON Team Hardwood     0:11:39.2 (67) 0:12:30.0 (70) 0:24:09.2 +5:17.3
70 483 Alexandre Boudreau 24489   1995 NB Ours des Neiges     0:11:52.3 (70) 0:12:22.1 (69) 0:24:14.5 +5:22.6
71 468 Marc-Antoine Goyer Migneault 25755   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:11:52.7 (71) 0:12:42.1 (72) 0:24:34.9 +5:43.0
72 472 Michael Solomon 24475   1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq     0:12:15.5 (74) 0:12:38.1 (71) 0:24:53.7 +6:01.8
73 470 David Hanson 25785   1995 ON Walden     0:12:14.6 (73) 0:12:43.5 (73) 0:24:58.2 +6:06.3
74 471 Kurtis Clement 23759   1995 ON Walden     0:12:27.1 (78) 0:12:47.3 (74) 0:25:14.4 +6:22.5
75 453 Scott Gillam     1995 ON Kawartha Nordic     0:12:25.6 (76) 0:13:04.0 (75) 0:25:29.6 +6:37.7
76 479 Nicolas Figuet 24466   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides     0:12:12.6 (72) 0:13:24.0 (78) 0:25:36.6 +6:44.7
77 464 Victor Bates 26359   1995 ON Team Hardwood     0:12:28.6 (79) 0:13:12.3 (76) 0:25:41.0 +6:49.1
78 458 Jonah Hudec 24505   1995 NS North Highlands Nordic NS   0:12:21.4 (75) 0:13:21.7 (77) 0:25:43.2 +6:51.3
79 457 Luke Parsons 28649   1994 ON Kawartha Nordic     0:12:26.4 (77) 0:13:38.4 (80) 0:26:04.9 +7:13.0
80 455 Garrett Raynor     1995 ON Arrowhead     0:12:28.7 (80) 0:13:36.4 (79) 0:26:05.2 +7:13.3
81 463 Eric-Tue Duong 25590   1995 ON Nakkertok     0:12:47.8 (81) 0:13:40.2 (81) 0:26:28.0 +7:36.1
DNS 465 Paul Place 26928   1995 QC Chelsea Nordiq     *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4