Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint

Date: Feb 3, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time:
Sky: overcast  
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -2
Snow: Granular

Senior F 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA A Final 0:03:31.19
2 Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:38.66
3 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   A Final 0:03:33.80
4 Kate Brennan 13269 3105066 1987 ON Kanata Nordic AWCA A Final 0:03:36.80
5 Heather Mehain 14162 3105154 1991 BC Sovereign Lake BC A Final 0:03:46.44
6 Erin Tribe 13652 3105145 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB A Final 0:03:43.78
7 Brittany Webster 14219 3105097 1987 ON Highlands Trailblazers AWCA B Final 0:03:47.73
8 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 1986 AB Canmore Nordic   B Final 0:03:48.31
9 Sara Hewitt 13450 3105080 1988 AB Foothills CXC B Final 0:03:42.17
10 Rebecca Reid 18510 3105124 1992 AB Black Jack AWCA B Final 0:03:40.71
11 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 1977 ON XC Ottawa   B Final 0:03:47.72
12 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 1989 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH B Final 0:03:46.63
13 Andrea Lee 13764 3105143 1990 BC Strathcona Nordic NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:48.67
14 Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 1988 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.69
15 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.92
16 Sofia Attali 14299 3105159  1991 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.55
17 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 QC Skibec QC Quarterfinal 0:03:52.67
18 Vesta Mather 13377 3105172 1986 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:57.86
19 Amie Mathews 14557   1991 MB Kenora Nordic Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:58.31
20 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.16
21 Daphne Haggarty 14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.65
22 Candace Ball 18902   1990 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.39
23 Katherine Hall 13678 3105178 1989 ON Lappe Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.09
24 Janel Sauder 19560   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.46
25 Karyne Carriere 14314   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.52
26 Laura Hewitt 22620   1988 ON Mono Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.44
27 Emily Yungblut 24512   1991 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:04:17.32
28 Jennie Hissa 14558   1991 MB Kenora Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:17.78
29 Megan Lewicki 25774   1990 ON U of Toronto   Quarterfinal 0:04:23.00
30 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:04:23.12
31 Lindsay Anderson 24885   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Qualification 0:04:35.32
32 Marlee Clement 14456   1991 ON Walden   Qualification 0:04:44.45


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4