Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint

Date: Feb 3, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time:
Sky: overcast  
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -2
Snow: Granular

Senior F 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Alysson Marshall 13482 3105084 1988 BC Larch Hills AWCA A Final 0:03:31.19
2 Emily Nishikawa 13646 3105095 1989 YT Whitehorse AWCA A Final 0:03:38.66
3 Andrea Dupont 5573 3105105 1980 AB Rocky Mountain Racers   A Final 0:03:33.80
4 Kate Brennan 13269 3105066 1987 ON Kanata Nordic AWCA A Final 0:03:36.80
5 Heather Mehain 14162 3105154 1991 BC Sovereign Lake BC A Final 0:03:46.44
6 Erin Tribe 13652 3105145 1989 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB A Final 0:03:43.78
7 Brittany Webster 14219 3105097 1987 ON Highlands Trailblazers AWCA B Final 0:03:47.73
8 Amanda Ammar 12889 3105023 1986 AB Canmore Nordic   B Final 0:03:48.31
9 Sara Hewitt 13450 3105080 1988 AB Foothills CXC B Final 0:03:42.17
10 Rebecca Reid 18510 3105124 1992 AB Black Jack AWCA B Final 0:03:40.71
11 Megan McTavish 4881 1341510 1977 ON XC Ottawa   B Final 0:03:47.72
12 Catherine Auclair 18884 3105141 1989 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH B Final 0:03:46.63
13 Andrea Lee 13764 3105143 1990 BC Strathcona Nordic NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:48.67
14 Mary Thompson 13739 3105138 1988 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:51.69
15 Ingrid Hagberg 18900 3105164 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:54.92
16 Sofia Attali 14299 3105159  1991 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:03:50.55
17 Caroline Drolet 14202 3105103 1990 QC Skibec QC Quarterfinal 0:03:52.67
18 Vesta Mather 13377 3105172 1986 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:57.86
19 Amie Mathews 14557   1991 MB Kenora Nordic Big Thunder Quarterfinal 0:03:58.31
20 Sheila Kealey 3485 3105048 1964 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.16
21 Daphne Haggarty 14363 3105119 1991 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.65
22 Candace Ball 18902   1990 ON Team Hardwood   Quarterfinal 0:03:59.39
23 Katherine Hall 13678 3105178 1989 ON Lappe Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:05.09
24 Janel Sauder 19560   1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.46
25 Karyne Carriere 14314   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:10.52
26 Laura Hewitt 22620   1988 ON Mono Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:16.44
27 Emily Yungblut 24512   1991 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:04:17.32
28 Jennie Hissa 14558   1991 MB Kenora Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:17.78
29 Megan Lewicki 25774   1990 ON U of Toronto   Quarterfinal 0:04:23.00
30 Kaitlyn McMahon 19587 3105142 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:04:23.12
31 Lindsay Anderson 24885   1991 ON Laurentian Nordic   Qualification 0:04:35.32
32 Marlee Clement 14456   1991 ON Walden   Qualification 0:04:44.45

Senior M 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA A Final 0:03:00.06
2 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills CNEPH A Final 0:02:59.93
3 Harry Seaton 13737 3100200 1987 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB A Final 0:03:02.37
4 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   A Final 0:03:01.44
5 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA A Final 0:03:07.40
6 Drew Goldsack 5835 3100004 1981 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA A Final 0:03:01.34
7 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA B Final 0:03:08.82
8 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA B Final 0:03:08.51
9 Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB B Final 0:03:04.68
10 Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:08.95
11 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood AWCA B Final 0:03:07.82
12 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA B Final 0:03:06.10
13 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:09.27
14 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:10.04
15 Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse  XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:10.34
16 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:05.19
17 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 ON Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:07.17
18 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:07.93
19 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:09.83
20 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok QC Quarterfinal 0:03:11.39
21 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Ski Club RMR Quarterfinal 0:03:05.66
22 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:07.54
23 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST Quarterfinal 0:03:10.12
24 Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:10.67
25 Matthias Purdon 14209 3100259 1989 ON Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:12.11
26 André Marchand 14171 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:07.79
27 Etienne Richard 14054 3100198 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:07.92
28 Joey Burton 14148 3100169 1990 BC Overlander Ski Club AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:10.67
29 Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.00
30 Frédéric Touchette 13497 3100118 1988 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:09.74
31 Xavier Bouchard 14431 3100211 1991 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:12.19
32 Kyle Power 14517 3100219 1990 NF Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:12.69
33 Leif Lennie 14616 3100195 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:03:13.89
34 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 18899 3100270 1991 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:14.14
35 Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:15.97
36 Aaron Barter 13744   1989 ON U of Toronto   Qualification 0:03:17.98
37 Logan Potter 14475 3100258 1991 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:18.09
38 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 3100264 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Qualification 0:03:19.25
39 Patrick Monette 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:03:21.88
40 Evan Odell 14313 3100255 1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC Qualification 0:03:23.28
41 Ian Weir 23008   1991 ON U of Toronto   Qualification 0:03:26.19
42 Jan Rossiter 25634   1987 QC XC Chelsea Masters   Qualification 0:03:34.47
43 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 14302 3100218 1991 QC Mauriski   Qualification 0:03:37.01
44 Erik Charron 24480 3100238 1983 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:38.66
45 David McMahon 21027   1964 ON XC Zone   Qualification 0:03:39.43
46 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 3100288 1991 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:40.61
47 Brennan De Neeve     1989 QC McGill Nordic   Qualification 0:03:51.73
DNS Nansen Murray 14213   1990 YT Whitehorse   Qualification ***

Junior Woman 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Michelle Workun-Hill 18397 3105139 1992 QC Nakkertok QC A Final 0:03:45.59
2 Alannah Maclean 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TB A Final 0:03:50.15
3 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH A Final 0:03:40.89
4 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A QC A Final 0:03:49.18
5 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 3105177 1994 QC Skibec CNEPH A Final 0:03:50.02
6 Kendra Murray 22984   1993 YT Whitehorse YST A Final 0:03:49.98
7 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 3105198 1995 QC Nakkertok QC B Final 0:03:46.04
8 Moira Haggarty 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON B Final 0:03:51.64
9 Jennifer Jackson 21582   1995 ON Team Hardwood ON B Final 0:03:50.55
10 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 3105196 1993 QC Monteriski   B Final 0:03:59.33
11 Alexia Rancourt 19233 3105173 1993 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH B Final 0:04:00.33
12 Emma Spelt 19632   1993 ON Team Hardwood   B Final 0:03:55.85
13 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:58.52
14 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.71
15 Noémi Bérubé 14615 3105129 1992 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.76
16 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772   1995 QC Nakkertok QC Quarterfinal 0:03:52.30
17 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.13
18 Erin Yungblut 21597   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.43
19 Basia Gunka 19235   1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic    Quarterfinal 0:04:03.23
20 Bronwyn Allan 14531 3105128 1992 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.56
21 Adriene Underhill 14570 3105175 1992 BC Larch Hills CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:54.70
22 Valérie Gagné 14310 3105163 1992 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.00
23 Isabelle Maclean 20510   1995 ON Walden   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.08
24 Holly Jones 27359   1992 ON Arrowhead   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.13
25 Évelyne Bellerose 19618   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.33
26 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.69
27 Marilie Samson 19550   1993 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.48
28 Maya Boivin 26905   1995 MB Kenora Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.07
29 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.92
30 Emily Ertel 18491 3105183 1993 BC Telemark CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:08.09
31 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:04:08.47
32 Caitlyn Pink 23632   1995 NF Aurora Nordic NL Qualification 0:04:08.87
33 Jillian Forsey 23742   1995 NF Whaleback XCNL Qualification 0:04:10.32
34 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 18495   1992 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:04:10.44
35 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543   1993 QC Skibec    Qualification 0:04:12.13
36 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 3105168 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:12.29
37 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:16.88
38 Emily McIlroy 25697   1996 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:04:22.19
39 Alexe Tremblay 21032   1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:04:23.74
40 Heather Moore 25797   1994 ON Arrowhead ARC Qualification 0:04:24.73
41 Katie Prufer     1992 ON Queen's University   Qualification 0:04:29.07
42 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596   1993 ON Nakkertok   Qualification 0:04:29.72
43 Nicole Dumonski 23626 3105162 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:34.60
44 Sarah Hay 25694   1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:49.92
45 Mariah Hudec 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NS Qualification 0:05:00.44

Junior Man 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QC A Final 0:03:05.52
2 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse CNEPH A Final 0:03:06.53
3 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QC A Final 0:03:06.75
4 Raphael Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH A Final 0:03:01.49
5 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack BC A Final 0:03:04.43
6 Nicholas Monette 19580 3100252 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB A Final 0:03:13.84
7 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic CVTC B Final 0:03:15.23
8 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok QC B Final 0:03:08.98
9 Julian Freitag 21586 3100265 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON B Final 0:03:14.69
10 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:11.96
11 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   B Final 0:03:11.55
12 Paul Dupuis 14604 3100240 1993 AB Canmore Nordic AST B Final 0:03:12.92
13 Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:14.02
14 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.22
15 Zach Holland 14628 3100216 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:16.76
16 Hugo Fontaine 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.53
17 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.77
18 David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack BC Quarterfinal 0:03:17.43
19 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479   1994 ON Nakkertok ON Quarterfinal 0:03:17.44
20 Victor Hopper 21412 3100245 1994 ON Walden   Quarterfinal 0:03:19.49
21 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 3100284 1994 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.78
22 Stefan Sander-Green 19549 3100274 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:17.40
23 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.60
24 Colin Pendziwol 21469 3100257 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.85
25 Jeffrey Kerkovius 18444 3100231 1992 BC Telemark CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:20.73
26 Benjamin Jones 23645 3100269 1992 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON Quarterfinal 0:03:15.30
27 John Carlyle 19782 3100266 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:17.43
28 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 ON Team Hardwood ON Quarterfinal 0:03:20.04
29 Christopher McMahon 19586 3100203 1992 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.65
30 Kieran Armstrong 23729   1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.03
31 Conor Thompson 22614   1994 QC Monteriski   Qualification 0:03:21.44
32 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:21.90
33 Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 QC Monteriski   Qualification 0:03:22.25
34 Matt Brown 21550   1992 ON Mono Nordic   Qualification 0:03:22.26
35 Symon Stowe 21466   1994 ON Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:23.03
36 Benjamin Osorio 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead   Qualification 0:03:23.06
37 David Ek 23612 3100241 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:03:23.92
38 Christopher Weller 21451   1994 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:24.78
39 Ian Holstead 19601   1993 ON Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:25.44
40 Scott Hill 19552     ON North Bay Nordic SOTC Qualification 0:03:25.96
41 Lucas Shewen 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Qualification 0:03:25.98
42 Cameron Raynor 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC Qualification 0:03:26.18
43 Philippe Caron 19609   1993 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:03:26.62
44 Hughes Bergeron 22616 3100272 1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:28.02
45 Philip McIlroy 22613   1994 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:28.71
46 Ryan Fahey 19584   1993 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:32.43
47 Glenn Hartman 25763   1992 ON University of Waterloo   Qualification 0:03:34.18
48 Ian Campbell     1992 ON   Biathlon Ontario Qualification 0:03:35.15
49 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440   1994 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:39.56
50 Nick Brown 25700   1994 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:42.72
51 Christopher Jones     1993 ON Laurentian Nordic   Qualification 0:03:42.73
52 Eloi Lemay 25772   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Qualification 0:03:43.35
53 Matt Chalmers 28634   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:03:46.16
54 Andrew Kendall 14381   1992 ON Walden   Qualification 0:03:48.84
55 Patrick Henderson 24457   1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL Qualification 0:03:52.20
56 Daniel Henderson 24456   1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL Qualification 0:03:53.18
57 Isaac Longard 28200   1993 NS Martock Nordic   Qualification 0:03:56.72
58 Simon Deblois 25736   1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:59.10
DNS Ezekiel Williams 14195 3100263 1993 QC Nakkertok QC Qualification ***
DNS Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623   1995 QC Nakkertok   Qualification ***
DNS Jeff Wood 18428 3100221 1992 YT Whitehorse CVTC Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4