Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint

Date: Feb 3, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time:
Sky: overcast  
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -2
Snow: Granular

Senior M 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Jesse Cockney 13931 3100137 1989 AB Foothills AWCA A Final 0:03:00.06
2 Brent McMurtry 13103 3100079 1986 AB Foothills CNEPH A Final 0:02:59.93
3 Harry Seaton 13737 3100200 1987 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB A Final 0:03:02.37
4 Russell Kennedy 25625 3100268 1991 AB Canmore Nordic   A Final 0:03:01.44
5 Graeme Killick 14133 3100175 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA A Final 0:03:07.40
6 Drew Goldsack 5835 3100004 1981 AB Rocky Mountain Racers AWCA A Final 0:03:01.34
7 Matthew Wylie 13679 3100163 1989 BC Sovereign Lake AWCA B Final 0:03:08.82
8 Kevin Sandau 13504 3100128 1988 AB Foothills AWCA B Final 0:03:08.51
9 Dudley Coulter 18443 3100213 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB B Final 0:03:04.68
10 Pate Neumann 14218 3100156 1987 AB Canmore Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:08.95
11 Bob Thompson 14312 3100227 1991 ON Team Hardwood AWCA B Final 0:03:07.82
12 Gerard Garnier 13932 3100148 1989 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA B Final 0:03:06.10
13 David Greer 13738 3100149 1989 YT Whitehorse CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:09.27
14 Patrick Stewart-Jones 14471 3100222 1991 QC Nakkertok AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:10.04
15 Lee Hawkings 21019 3100215 1991 YT Whitehorse  XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:10.34
16 Colin Abbott 14227 3100191 1990 YT Whitehorse CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:05.19
17 Andy Shields 14504 3100232 1991 ON Waterloo Region Nordic NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:07.17
18 Christopher Hamilton 13690 3100186 1989 ON Big Thunder Nordic NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:07.93
19 Samuel Fournier Lacombe 21591 3100299 1990 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:09.83
20 Steffan Lloyd 14503 3100196 1990 QC Nakkertok QC Quarterfinal 0:03:11.39
21 Thomsen D'Hont 12916 3100122 1988 NT Yellowknife Ski Club RMR Quarterfinal 0:03:05.66
22 Jordan Cascagnette 14334 3100224 1991 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:07.54
23 Erik Carleton 5398 1327154 1978 AB Rocky Mountain Racers NPNST Quarterfinal 0:03:10.12
24 Aidan Lennie 14235 3100176 1989 QC Nakkertok CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:10.67
25 Matthias Purdon 14209 3100259 1989 ON Georgian Bay Nordic XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:12.11
26 André Marchand 14171 3100205 1990 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:07.79
27 Etienne Richard 14054 3100198 1990 QC Skibec CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:07.92
28 Joey Burton 14148 3100169 1990 BC Overlander Ski Club AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:10.67
29 Peter Beisel 18419 3100226 1991 ON XC Ottawa   Quarterfinal 0:03:12.00
30 Frédéric Touchette 13497 3100118 1988 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:09.74
31 Xavier Bouchard 14431 3100211 1991 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:12.19
32 Kyle Power 14517 3100219 1990 NF Menihek Nordic XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:12.69
33 Leif Lennie 14616 3100195 1990 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:03:13.89
34 Samuel Dostie-Ménard 18899 3100270 1991 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:14.14
35 Karl Saidla 4843 1288936 1977 ON XC Ottawa   Qualification 0:03:15.97
36 Aaron Barter 13744   1989 ON U of Toronto   Qualification 0:03:17.98
37 Logan Potter 14475 3100258 1991 YT Whitehorse XC Ottawa Qualification 0:03:18.09
38 Konrad Wiltmann 14138 3100264 1990 ON Laurentian Nordic   Qualification 0:03:19.25
39 Patrick Monette 14585   1991 ON Team Hardwood   Qualification 0:03:21.88
40 Evan Odell 14313 3100255 1991 ON Team Hardwood SOTC Qualification 0:03:23.28
41 Ian Weir 23008   1991 ON U of Toronto   Qualification 0:03:26.19
42 Jan Rossiter 25634   1987 QC XC Chelsea Masters   Qualification 0:03:34.47
43 Etienne Lavoie-Trudeau 14302 3100218 1991 QC Mauriski   Qualification 0:03:37.01
44 Erik Charron 24480 3100238 1983 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:38.66
45 David McMahon 21027   1964 ON XC Zone   Qualification 0:03:39.43
46 Frédérick Tessier-Brassard 25699 3100288 1991 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:40.61
47 Brennan De Neeve     1989 QC McGill Nordic   Qualification 0:03:51.73
DNS Nansen Murray 14213   1990 YT Whitehorse   Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4