Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint

Date: Feb 3, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time:
Sky: overcast  
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -2
Snow: Granular

Junior Woman 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Michelle Workun-Hill 18397 3105139 1992 QC Nakkertok QC A Final 0:03:45.59
2 Alannah Maclean 19646 3105169 1993 ON Walden NDC TB A Final 0:03:50.15
3 Camille Pepin 14569 3105137 1992 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH A Final 0:03:40.89
4 Anne-Marie Comeau 23595 3105184 1996 QC Club Nordique M.S.A QC A Final 0:03:49.18
5 Gabrielle Lemire 21444 3105177 1994 QC Skibec CNEPH A Final 0:03:50.02
6 Kendra Murray 22984   1993 YT Whitehorse YST A Final 0:03:49.98
7 Emilie Stewart-Jones 23773 3105198 1995 QC Nakkertok QC B Final 0:03:46.04
8 Moira Haggarty 14538 3105165 1993 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON B Final 0:03:51.64
9 Jennifer Jackson 21582   1995 ON Team Hardwood ON B Final 0:03:50.55
10 Camille Burbidge Izquierdo 19563 3105196 1993 QC Monteriski   B Final 0:03:59.33
11 Alexia Rancourt 19233 3105173 1993 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH B Final 0:04:00.33
12 Emma Spelt 19632   1993 ON Team Hardwood   B Final 0:03:55.85
13 Frédérique Vézina 19234 3105157 1994 QC Club Nordique M.S.A CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:03:58.52
14 Cendrine Browne 24461 3105190 1993 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.71
15 Noémi Bérubé 14615 3105129 1992 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:00.76
16 Katherine Stewart-Jones 23772   1995 QC Nakkertok QC Quarterfinal 0:03:52.30
17 Sadie White 23767 3105182 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.13
18 Erin Yungblut 21597   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Quarterfinal 0:04:02.43
19 Basia Gunka 19235   1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic    Quarterfinal 0:04:03.23
20 Bronwyn Allan 14531 3105128 1992 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:06.56
21 Adriene Underhill 14570 3105175 1992 BC Larch Hills CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:54.70
22 Valérie Gagné 14310 3105163 1992 QC Nakkertok   Quarterfinal 0:04:01.00
23 Isabelle Maclean 20510   1995 ON Walden   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.08
24 Holly Jones 27359   1992 ON Arrowhead   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.13
25 Évelyne Bellerose 19618   1993 QC Club Défi T.M.   Quarterfinal 0:04:07.33
26 Mia Serratore 23769 3105174 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:58.69
27 Marilie Samson 19550   1993 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:04:04.48
28 Maya Boivin 26905   1995 MB Kenora Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:08.07
29 Sophie Carrier-Laforte 24472 3105194 1995 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:45.92
30 Emily Ertel 18491 3105183 1993 BC Telemark CNEPH Quarterfinal 0:04:08.09
31 Ashley Huet 21480   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:04:08.47
32 Caitlyn Pink 23632   1995 NF Aurora Nordic NL Qualification 0:04:08.87
33 Jillian Forsey 23742   1995 NF Whaleback XCNL Qualification 0:04:10.32
34 Genevieve Tremblay-Bugeaud 18495   1992 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:04:10.44
35 Marie-Michèle Fiset 19543   1993 QC Skibec    Qualification 0:04:12.13
36 Beatrice Kaiser 23753 3105168 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:12.29
37 Camille Hamm 23768 3105166 1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:16.88
38 Emily McIlroy 25697   1996 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:04:22.19
39 Alexe Tremblay 21032   1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:04:23.74
40 Heather Moore 25797   1994 ON Arrowhead ARC Qualification 0:04:24.73
41 Katie Prufer     1992 ON Queen's University   Qualification 0:04:29.07
42 Charlotte Van Walraven 19596   1993 ON Nakkertok   Qualification 0:04:29.72
43 Nicole Dumonski 23626 3105162 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:34.60
44 Sarah Hay 25694   1996 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:04:49.92
45 Mariah Hudec 24504   1992 NS North Highlands Nordic NS Qualification 0:05:00.44


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4