Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint | Zone4.ca



Haywood NorAM Eastern Cdn Championship Teck Sprint

Date: Feb 3, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  John Guthrie 
Chief of Competition:  Jim McCarthy 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Assistant Technical Delegate:  Shawn Sinclair 
Obs. Time:
Sky: overcast  
Air Temp: -2 Snow Temp: -2
Snow: Granular

Junior Man 1.4 km. Free    
PL Name CCCLic FISLic DOB Div Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 Simon Lapointe 19621 3100267 1993 QC Skinouk QC A Final 0:03:05.52
2 Knute Johnsgaard 21623 3100217 1992 YT Whitehorse CNEPH A Final 0:03:06.53
3 Alexis Turgeon 19686 3100234 1993 QC Skinouk QC A Final 0:03:06.75
4 Raphael Couturier 18415 3100185 1993 QC Skibec CNEPH A Final 0:03:01.49
5 Julien Locke 21432 3100248 1993 BC Black Jack BC A Final 0:03:04.43
6 Nicholas Monette 19580 3100252 1993 ON Team Hardwood NDC TB A Final 0:03:13.84
7 Colin Ferrie 19558 3100293 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic CVTC B Final 0:03:15.23
8 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 19561 3100251 1993 QC Nakkertok QC B Final 0:03:08.98
9 Julian Freitag 21586 3100265 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON B Final 0:03:14.69
10 Yannick Lapierre 14579 3100202 1992 QC Nakkertok   B Final 0:03:11.96
11 Angus Foster 23596 3100242 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   B Final 0:03:11.55
12 Paul Dupuis 14604 3100240 1993 AB Canmore Nordic AST B Final 0:03:12.92
13 Martin Schrama 18392 3100199 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:14.02
14 Ricardo Izquierdo-Bernier 24467 3100287 1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.22
15 Zach Holland 14628 3100216 1992 AB Banff Ski Runners AWCA Quarterfinal 0:03:16.76
16 Hugo Fontaine 20525 3100278 1992 QC Orford   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.53
17 Alexis Morin 24486 3100297 1993 QC Skibec   Quarterfinal 0:03:16.77
18 David Palmer 18506 3100292 1993 BC Black Jack BC Quarterfinal 0:03:17.43
19 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 21479   1994 ON Nakkertok ON Quarterfinal 0:03:17.44
20 Victor Hopper 21412 3100245 1994 ON Walden   Quarterfinal 0:03:19.49
21 Eli Heyden-Thomas 19624 3100284 1994 ON Georgian Bay Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:11.78
22 Stefan Sander-Green 19549 3100274 1993 BC Kimberley Nordic NTDC CV Quarterfinal 0:03:17.40
23 Evan Palmer-Charrette 22598 3100283 1994 ON Lappe Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.60
24 Colin Pendziwol 21469 3100257 1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:17.85
25 Jeffrey Kerkovius 18444 3100231 1992 BC Telemark CVTC Quarterfinal 0:03:20.73
26 Benjamin Jones 23645 3100269 1992 ON Big Thunder Nordic ON Quarterfinal 0:03:15.30
27 John Carlyle 19782 3100266 1993 ON Soo Finnish NDC TB Quarterfinal 0:03:17.43
28 Scott Hill 19642 3100296 1994 ON Team Hardwood ON Quarterfinal 0:03:20.04
29 Christopher McMahon 19586 3100203 1992 QC Skinouk   Quarterfinal 0:03:20.65
30 Kieran Armstrong 23729   1994 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:03:21.03
31 Conor Thompson 22614   1994 QC Monteriski   Qualification 0:03:21.44
32 Carrington Pomeroy 19604 3100290 1993 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:21.90
33 Julien Lamoureux 21454 3100301 1994 QC Monteriski   Qualification 0:03:22.25
34 Matt Brown 21550   1992 ON Mono Nordic   Qualification 0:03:22.26
35 Symon Stowe 21466   1994 ON Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:23.03
36 Benjamin Osorio 22606   1993 ON Arrowhead   Qualification 0:03:23.06
37 David Ek 23612 3100241 1995 ON Big Thunder Nordic   Qualification 0:03:23.92
38 Christopher Weller 21451   1994 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:24.78
39 Ian Holstead 19601   1993 ON Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:25.44
40 Scott Hill 19552     ON North Bay Nordic SOTC Qualification 0:03:25.96
41 Lucas Shewen 23000   1993 ON Kawartha Nordic   Qualification 0:03:25.98
42 Cameron Raynor 22607   1993 ON Arrowhead SOTC Qualification 0:03:26.18
43 Philippe Caron 19609   1993 QC Skinouk   Qualification 0:03:26.62
44 Hughes Bergeron 22616 3100272 1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:28.02
45 Philip McIlroy 22613   1994 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:28.71
46 Ryan Fahey 19584   1993 QC Nakkertok   Qualification 0:03:32.43
47 Glenn Hartman 25763   1992 ON University of Waterloo   Qualification 0:03:34.18
48 Ian Campbell     1992 ON   Biathlon Ontario Qualification 0:03:35.15
49 Seamus Boyd-Porter 27440   1994 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:39.56
50 Nick Brown 25700   1994 NF Avalon   Qualification 0:03:42.72
51 Christopher Jones     1993 ON Laurentian Nordic   Qualification 0:03:42.73
52 Eloi Lemay 25772   1995 QC Fondeurs Laurentides   Qualification 0:03:43.35
53 Matt Chalmers 28634   1993 ON Highlands Trailblazers   Qualification 0:03:46.16
54 Andrew Kendall 14381   1992 ON Walden   Qualification 0:03:48.84
55 Patrick Henderson 24457   1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL Qualification 0:03:52.20
56 Daniel Henderson 24456   1995 NF Menihek Nordic NL Qualification 0:03:53.18
57 Isaac Longard 28200   1993 NS Martock Nordic   Qualification 0:03:56.72
58 Simon Deblois 25736   1994 QC Skibec   Qualification 0:03:59.10
DNS Ezekiel Williams 14195 3100263 1993 QC Nakkertok QC Qualification ***
DNS Sacha Morin-Sirois 23623   1995 QC Nakkertok   Qualification ***
DNS Jeff Wood 18428 3100221 1992 YT Whitehorse CVTC Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4