Bikes & Beyond Mb Cup Biathlon Blitz |
||
Date: Feb 5, 2012 | Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Area Host Club: Biathlon Manitoba |
|
|
Under 10 2.5 km. Sprint | Purple, Black, Grey 100 m penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
146 | Sadie McCallum | Girls 9 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0:00:00.0 |
142 | Gabrielle Pelletier | Girls 9 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0:00:15.0 |
144 | Lyndon Hensrud | Boys 9 - 10 | 0 | 0 | 0:01:30.0 |
Novice 9-10 1.5 km. Sprint | Grey, Grey, Grey 100 m penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
143 | Lévi Brunelle | Novice Boys 9 - 10 | 1 | 2 | 0:00:30.0 |
Novice 11-12 2.6 km. Sprint | Purple, Black, Black 100 m penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
145 | Katie Wiebe | Novice Girls 11 - 12 | 1 | 0 | 0:01:45.0 |
170 | Cole Jacobson | Novice Boys 11 - 12 | 0 | 2 | 0:02:00.0 |
Junior Men & Women 10 km. Sprint | 2 Orange, Orange, Orange 150 m Penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | S | Start Time |
148 | Jessica Biggs | Junior Women 19+ | 2 | 2 | 0:02:30.0 |
149 | Hannes Penttinen | Junior Men 19+ | 1 | 3 | 0:02:45.0 |
150 | Kiernan Broda-Milian | Junior Men 19+ | 1 | 2 | 0:03:00.0 |
Novice 17 + 6 km. Sprint | Brown, Brown, Brown 100 m penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
151 | Jeremy Shaw | Novice Men 17 - 18 | 0 | 5 | 0:03:30.0 |
152 | Andrew Fichtner | Novice Men 19 + | 2 | 5 | 0:03:45.0 |
153 | Adam Ostanski | Novice Men 19 + | 1 | 1 | 0:04:00.0 |
Senior 5.75 km. Sprint | Orange, Brown, Yellow 150 m penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | S | Start Time |
156 | Joseph Pascuzzo | Senior Boys 15 -16 | 3 | 2 | 0:04:30.0 |
157 | Aidan Kirby | Senior Boys 15 -16 | 4 | 4 | 0:04:45.0 |
159 | Sarah Teillet | Senior Girls 15 -16 | 1 | 3 | 0:05:15.0 |
160 | Ashley Theriault | Senior Girls 15 -16 | 4 | 4 | 0:05:30.0 |
Junior Boys & Girls 4.25 km. Sprint | Brown, Yellow, Purple 100 m Penalty loop |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
161 | Martti Muzyka | Junior Boys 13 - 14 | 5 | 4 | 0:06:00.0 |
163 | Toby Quinn | Junior Boys 13 - 14 | 3 | 4 | 0:06:15.0 |
164 | Willem Boersma | Junior Boys 13 - 14 | 2 | 2 | 0:06:30.0 |
165 | Amelia Kovachik | Junior Girls 13 -14 | 5 | 3 | 0:06:45.0 |
166 | Bryn Kirby | Junior Girls 13 -14 | 3 | 4 | 0:07:00.0 |
167 | Emily Biggs | Junior Girls 13 -14 | 1 | 2 | 0:07:15.0 |
Juvenile 11 - 12 2.3 km. Sprint | Yellow, Purple, Black 100 m penalty lap |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
172 | Ian Mitchell | Juv. Boys 11 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0:30:00.0 |
173 | Lucas Smith | Juv. Boys 11 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0:30:15.0 |
174 | Liam Pelletier | Juv. Boys 11 - 12 | 1 | 0 | 0:30:30.0 |
175 | Keegan Z Tremblay | Juv. Boys 11 - 12 | 1 | 1 | 0:30:45.0 |
176 | Aidan Johnston | Juv. Boys 11 - 12 | 0 | 0 | 0:31:00.0 |
177 | Aric Duckert | Juv. Boys 11 - 12 | 0 | 1 | 0:31:15.0 |
Novice 13 - 16 4.25 km. Sprint | Brown, Yellow, Purple 100 M Penalty loop (Yellow Arm Band) |
Bib | Name | SubCategory | P | P | Start Time |
158 | Dominique Druwé | Novice Boys 15 -16 | 5 | 3 | 0:05:00.0 |
180 | Keilan Ledger | Novice Boys 13 -14 | 1 | 1 | 0:32:00.0 |
181 | Addison Prentice | Novice Boys 13 -14 | 0 | 0 | 0:32:15.0 |
182 | Remi Stockwell | Novice Boys 15 -16 | 5 | 3 | 0:32:30.0 |
183 | Didier Brunelle | Novice Boys 13 -14 | 4 | 1 | 0:32:45.0 |
184 | Nanau Loewen | Novice Boys 15 -16 | 1 | 4 | 0:33:00.0 |
185 | Sarah Duncan | Novice Girls 15 -16 | 5 | 5 | 0:33:15.0 |
186 | Katherine-Anne Templemen | Novice Girls 15 -16 | 5 | 4 | 0:33:30.0 |