Bikes & Beyond Mb Cup Biathlon Blitz |
||
Date: Feb 4, 2012 | Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Area Host Club: Biathlon Manitoba |
|
|
Girls 9 - 10 3.2 km. Individual | Black, Black, Black, Black |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 142 | Gabrielle Pelletier | 1/1 | 0:18:41.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:19:21.3 |
Novice Boys 9 - 10 2 km. Individual | Grey, Grey, Grey, Grey (Lime arm band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 144 | Lévi Brunelle | 2/3 | 0:24:00.9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0:25:00.9 | |
2 | 143 | Logan Roadley | 3/3 | 0:22:44.9 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 0:34:44.9 | +9:44.0 |
Novice Girls 9 - 10 2 km. Individual | Grey, Grey, Grey, Grey (Lime arm band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 145 | Jeannette Comte | 1/3 | 0:17:07.9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0:23:07.9 |
Novice Girls 11 - 12 3.2 km. Individual | Black, Black, Black, Black (Pink arm band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 148 | Katie Wiebe | 1/2 | 0:23:26.7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0:26:26.7 |
Novice Boys 11 - 12 3.2 km. Individual | Black, Black, Black, Black (Pink arm band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 146 | Jasper Roadley | 2/2 | 0:22:27.7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0:36:27.7 |
Junior Men 19+ 11.5 km. Individual | Brown, Brown, Orange, Orange, Orange |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 152 | Tim Wehner | 1/2 | 0:48:44.7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 1:04:44.7 | |
2 | 151 | Hannes Penttinen | 2/2 | 0:57:11.5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 1:08:11.5 | +3:26.8 |
Novice Men 19 + 11.5 km. Individual | Brown, Brown, Orange, Orange, Orange (Green arm band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 153 | Philip Roadley | 1/1 | 0:52:15.3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0:58:15.3 |
Youth Men 17 - 18 11.5 km. Individual | Brown, Brown, Orange, Orange, Orange |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 154 | Kiernan Broda-Milian | 1/1 | 0:45:53.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0:50:53.6 |
Senior Boys 15 -16 7.5 km. Individual | Brown, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Joseph Pascuzzo | 1/5 | 0:33:00.3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0:37:40.3 | |
2 | 156 | Aidan Kirby | 3/5 | 0:42:01.5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 0:52:01.5 | +14:21.2 |
Senior Girls 15 -16 7.5 km. Individual | Brown, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | S | P | S | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 158 | Katie Lockhart | 2/5 | 0:44:05.6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0:49:25.6 | |
2 | 157 | Sarah Teillet | 4/5 | 0:46:49.9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 0:58:09.9 | +8:44.3 |
3 | 159 | Ashley Theriault | 5/5 | 0:51:10.4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1:00:30.4 | +11:04.8 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 157 | Penalty: 0:03:20.0 | Reason: Shot prone on standing |
Junior Boys 13 - 14 6 km. Individual | Brown, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 161 | Toby Quinn | 1/4 | 0:27:22.1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0:33:22.1 | |
2 | 160 | Martti Muzyka | 2/4 | 0:29:38.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0:38:18.0 | +4:55.9 |
3 | 184 | Willem Boersma | 4/4 | 0:34:41.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0:43:20.2 | +9:58.1 |
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments |
Bib: 184 | Penalty: 0:00:-1.0 | Reason: stop time |
Junior Girls 13 -14 6 km. Individual | Brown, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 163 | Amelia Kovachik | 3/4 | 0:37:21.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0:42:01.0 | |
DNF | 164 | Bryn Kirby | * | *** | 4 | 0 | 0 | *** | *** |
Juv. Boys 11 - 12 4.8 km. Individual | Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 172 | Lucas Smith | 1/7 | 0:29:19.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:29:19.7 | |
2 | 176 | Aric Duckert | 2/7 | 0:29:55.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:29:55.7 | +36.0 |
3 | 174 | Keegan Z Tremblay | 3/7 | 0:30:21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:30:21.1 | +1:01.4 |
4 | 175 | Aidan Johnston | 4/7 | 0:29:57.9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0:31:57.9 | +2:38.2 |
5 | 170 | Ian Mitchell | 5/7 | 0:35:06.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:35:06.0 | +5:46.3 |
6 | 173 | Liam Pelletier | 6/7 | 0:37:48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:37:48.1 | +8:28.4 |
Juv. Girls 11 - 12 4.8 km. Individual | Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 177 | Emily Davidson | 7/7 | 0:41:31.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0:44:11.5 |
Novice Boys 13 -14 4.8 km. Individual | Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow (Yellow Arm Band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 178 | Jakob Rasmussen | 1/6 | 0:29:54.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0:31:14.1 | |
2 | 180 | Cam Roe | 2/6 | 0:32:21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:32:21.0 | +1:06.9 |
3 | 179 | Didier Brunelle | 4/6 | 0:33:44.2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0:35:44.2 | +4:30.1 |
4 | 181 | Alexandre Comte | 5/6 | 0:34:13.9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0:36:13.9 | +4:59.8 |
Novice Boys 15 -16 4.8 km. Individual | Yellow, Yellow, Yellow, Yellow (Yellow Arm Band) |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | SkiTime | P | P | P | T | Time | Diff |
1 | 182 | Matthew Comte | 3/6 | 0:32:07.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0:35:27.9 | |
2 | 183 | Nanau Loewen | 6/6 | 0:37:58.7 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0:43:58.7 | +8:30.8 |