Aquathlon Race Series #3 |
||
Date: Feb 12, 2012 | Location: Kinsmen Sports Centre, Edmonton, AB Host Club: Edmonton Triathlong Academy |
|
|
Elite M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 66 | King Max | Edmonton | 2 | 0:08:20.7 | (1) | 0:07:20.0 | (2) | 0:15:40.7 | |
2 | 97 | Matt Dean | 2 | 0:09:44.0 | (2) | 0:07:19.7 | (1) | 0:17:03.7 | +1:23.0 | |
3 | 57 | Brendon Robertson | 2 | 0:09:50.0 | (4) | 0:07:35.5 | (3) | 0:17:25.6 | +1:44.9 | |
4 | 107 | Thomas Brown | St Albert | 2 | 0:09:45.4 | (3) | 0:08:37.6 | (4) | 0:18:23.0 | +2:42.3 |
Elite F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 110 | Chantal Whitney | 1 | 0:08:53.9 | (1) | 0:07:15.4 | (1) | 0:16:09.3 | ||
2 | 43 | Alexandra Gorbichulc | 1 | 0:11:23.4 | (2) | 0:07:25.2 | (2) | 0:18:48.6 | +2:39.3 |
Jr Elite M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNF | 46 | Kameran King | sherwood Park | 2 | 0:08:35.3 | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Jr Elite F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 13 | Jessie Lilly | Edson | 1 | 0:09:20.3 | (2) | 0:08:11.4 | (1) | 0:17:31.8 | |
2 | 45 | Heather Savard | Edmonton | 1 | 0:09:02.5 | (1) | 0:08:46.7 | (3) | 0:17:49.2 | +17.4 |
3 | 37 | Erica Prins | Edmonton | 1 | 0:10:24.7 | (3) | 0:08:15.2 | (2) | 0:18:39.9 | +1:08.1 |
10&Under M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 106 | Hudson Sudo | St Albert | 3 | 0:05:51.0 | (1) | 0:01:01.3 | (1) | 0:06:52.4 |
10&Under F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
11-12 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
13 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | Gearard Wright | Edmonton | 6 | 0:04:45.5 | (1) | 0:08:05.8 | (1) | 0:12:51.4 |
13 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
14-15 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNF | 34 | Aidan Paetsch | Edmonton | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
14-15 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Anne - Sophie Beaudoin | Edmonton | 6 | 0:04:42.8 | (2) | 0:06:48.5 | (1) | 0:11:31.4 | |
2 | 41 | Victoria Stinson | Edmonton | 6 | 0:04:27.8 | (1) | 0:07:56.1 | (2) | 0:12:24.0 | +52.6 |
16-19 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Alexander Dieleman | St. Albert | 6 | 0:09:50.4 | (2) | 0:09:02.7 | () | 0:18:53.1 | |
2 | 89 | Ben Sperling | St. Albert | 6 | 0:13:19.0 | (1) | 0:07:34.2 | () | 0:20:53.3 | +2:00.2 |
16-19 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
DNF | 14 | Ashley McPherson | St Albert | 6 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
20-29 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 51 | Michael Glazier | Edmonton | 5 | 0:11:22.9 | (1) | 0:09:08.2 | (1) | 0:20:31.1 |
30-39 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 9 | Sergio Salym Perez Hernández | Edmonton | 5 | 0:11:32.2 | (2) | 0:08:28.1 | (2) | 0:20:00.4 | |
2 | 103 | steve borle | sturgeon county | 5 | 0:13:44.4 | (4) | 0:08:01.1 | (1) | 0:21:45.6 | +1:45.2 |
3 | 71 | Lincoln Flanagan | Edmonton | 2 | 0:08:36.3 | (1) | 0:14:15.6 | (4) | 0:22:51.9 | +2:51.5 |
4 | 1 | Colin Hackett | Edmonton | 5 | 0:11:47.2 | (3) | 0:11:22.2 | (3) | 0:23:09.4 | +3:09.0 |
DNF | 60 | bryan Van Boom | Edmonton | 2 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
30-39 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 3 | Taletta Wagner | Edmonton | 5 | 0:11:58.6 | (1) | 0:13:55.4 | (1) | 0:25:54.0 | |
DNF | 26 | Anita Lloyd | Edmonton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 52 | Jay Smith | Edmonton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 102 | Jennifer Victor | Edmonton | 5 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
40-49 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 18 | Nick Ward | Edmonton | 4 | 0:13:02.7 | (1) | 0:11:06.9 | (2) | 0:24:09.7 | |
2 | 87 | Darryl Cameron | Sherwood Park | 4 | 0:14:18.7 | (2) | 0:10:35.8 | (1) | 0:24:54.5 | +44.8 |
40-49 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Donna-Lynn McKay | 4 | 0:15:16.9 | (2) | 0:10:40.1 | (1) | 0:25:57.1 | ||
2 | 28 | Urmela Scarlett | Edmonton | 4.5 | 0:14:33.8 | (1) | 0:12:36.5 | (2) | 0:27:10.3 | +1:13.2 |
50-59 M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 42 | Malcolm Stinson | Edmonton | 4 | 0:11:16.8 | (1) | 0:08:24.8 | (1) | 0:19:41.6 |
50-59 F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
60+ F 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Catherine Roberts | St Albert | 4.5 | 0:12:49.3 | (1) | 0:13:26.0 | (1) | 0:26:15.4 |
60+ M 1 km. Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | City | Heat | Swim+T | Rnk | Run | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 70 | Al Dubeta | Edmonton | 4 | 0:10:59.6 | (1) | 0:10:32.6 | (2) | 0:21:32.2 | |
2 | 56 | Ed Cook | Edmonton | 4 | 0:13:42.2 | (3) | 0:10:30.3 | (1) | 0:24:12.6 | +2:40.4 |
3 | 59 | Richard Roberts | St Albert | 4 | 0:12:32.2 | (2) | 0:12:27.7 | (3) | 0:25:00.0 | +3:27.8 |
DNF | 8 | gordon bertie | edmonton | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNF | 55 | John OKelly | St albert | 4 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |