SASKMAN Cup Flin Flon Sprint Qualification | Zone4.ca



SASKMAN Cup Flin Flon Sprint Qualification

Date: Feb 18, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Flin Flon MB/SK
Host Club: Flin Flon Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Dan Brisbin 
Chief of Competition:  Duane Davis 
Coach  Meagan Carter 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: light Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -11 C Snow Temp: -14 C
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Midget Girls 0.42 km. Free  Sprint Qualifier Course Info:  MC: 12m   TC: 12m 
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk CCCLicence Club Time Diff
1 57 Lisle Compton YOB 1998 1/15 27487 Kenora Nordic 0:00:57.2  
2 72 Sarah Tipples YOB 1998 2/15   Red River Nordic 0:00:57.6 +0.4
3 63 Sandra Page YOB 1998 3/15   Red River Nordic 0:00:59.9 +2.7
4 75 Zo Berard YOB 1998 4/15   Red River Nordic 0:01:01.3 +4.1
5 76 Mhari Anthony YOB 1999 1/6   Red River Nordic 0:01:01.5 +4.3
6 77 Stefanie Kornberger YOB 1998 5/15   Red River Nordic 0:01:02.0 +4.8
7 70 Miranda Crosby YOB 1998 6/15   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:01:02.3 +5.1
8 67 Bryn Kirby YOB 1999 2/6   Red River Nordic 0:01:03.1 +5.9
9 69 Amelia Kovachik YOB 1998 7/15   Red River Nordic 0:01:03.8 +6.6
10 64 Hannah Miller YOB 1998 8/15   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:01:05.6 +8.4
11 58 Emma Barnett YOB 1998 9/15   Whiteshell Cross Country Ski Club 0:01:06.5 +9.3
12 68 Jordan Kroeker YOB 1998 10/15   Red River Nordic 0:01:07.3 +10.1
13 65 Taryn Moe YOB 1998 11/15   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:01:07.4 +10.2
14 66 Shannon Butler YOB 1998 12/15   Saskatoon Nordic 0:01:08.5 +11.3
15 59 Robyn Major YOB 1998 13/15   Kenora Nordic 0:01:11.7 +14.5
16 73 Amy Boyd YOB 1998 14/15   MInahik Waskahigan 0:01:12.0 +14.8
17 60 Madison Abbott-Halland YOB 1999 3/6   La Ronge Nordic 0:01:25.3 +28.1
18 62 Jenna Beaulieu YOB 1999 4/6   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:01:26.3 +29.1
19 61 Tristen Clarke YOB 1999 5/6   La Ronge Nordic 0:01:34.2 +37.0
20 78 Dianna McCallum YOB 1998 15/15   La Ronge Nordic 0:01:35.5 +38.3
21 71 Cassandra Crosby YOB 1999 6/6   Sturgeon River Nordic 0:01:39.0 +41.8
DNS 74 Delia Natomagan YOB 1999 *   Minahik Waskahigan *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4