BC Championships 2012 Relay |
||
Date: Feb 19, 2012 | Location: Larch Hills Ski Area - Salmon Arm Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic |
|
|
Unofficial Ch Boy 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 16 | A Chick and 2 Dudes | 7/18 | Nechako/Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Simon Nemethy Sadie Bialuski Charlie Borek |
0:05:12.3 0:06:05.7 0:05:22.9 |
(1) (1) (1) |
0:16:40.9 | |
2 | 17 | Thing 1,2 & 3 | 17/18 | Nechako/Caledonia/OVSC | 1 2 3 |
Bridget Borek Damian Georgyev Carolyn Collins |
0:09:24.9 0:07:01.9 0:11:05.3 |
(2) (2) (2) |
0:27:32.2 | +10:51.3 |
Official Ch Boy 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 5 | Dadenrad Vanizikers | 1/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Konrad van Varseveld David Bakker Jaeden Izik-Dzurko |
0:04:10.5 0:04:33.6 0:04:59.7 |
(1) (1) (2) |
0:13:43.8 | |
2 | 11 | Yeah Right | 2/18 | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Joe Davies Ian Davidson Sam Johnston |
0:04:27.2 0:05:06.3 0:04:41.8 |
(4) (3) (1) |
0:14:15.4 | +31.6 |
3 | 8 | The Abusement Park | 3/18 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Ian Williams Aaron Myshak-Davis Matt Shipley |
0:04:16.0 0:04:45.8 0:05:27.9 |
(2) (2) (7) |
0:14:29.8 | +46.0 |
4 | 7 | The Future Northugs | 4/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Trond May Calvin Hepburn Stephen Moore |
0:05:22.8 0:05:21.6 0:05:18.9 |
(9) (4) (4) |
0:16:03.4 | +2:19.6 |
5 | 13 | The Three Musketeers | 5/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rowan McDonald Aidan Hepburn Mark Carson |
0:04:49.0 0:05:51.3 0:05:25.3 |
(5) (7) (6) |
0:16:05.6 | +2:21.8 |
6 | 15 | REV 4 | 6/18 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Simon Blackie Calum Gribbon Hayden Mallet |
0:05:17.5 0:05:32.6 0:05:25.1 |
(8) (6) (5) |
0:16:15.3 | +2:31.5 |
7 | 2 | Telemonkeys | 8/18 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Scott McKinnon Ian Mayer Grayson McKinnon |
0:05:04.5 0:06:20.2 0:05:41.9 |
(7) (8) (8) |
0:17:06.7 | +3:22.9 |
8 | 14 | Turbo Thunder | 9/18 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Ian Oliphant Jarrod Latta Hayden Catt |
0:04:59.3 0:05:26.8 0:06:49.9 |
(6) (5) (11) |
0:17:16.1 | +3:32.3 |
9 | 10 | Sweat Shop Boys | 10/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Ben van Bergeyk Japheth Bucher Josh Williams |
0:05:24.8 0:06:48.0 0:06:10.2 |
(10) (10) (9) |
0:18:23.1 | +4:39.3 |
10 | 32 | Greased Lightening | 11/18 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Maxine Forder Ryan Goodwin Sean Richardson |
0:04:19.0 0:09:00.9 0:05:08.4 |
(3) (13) (3) |
0:18:28.5 | +4:44.7 |
11 | 3 | Telemark Tarantulas | 12/18 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Connor Hobbs Eric Haaheim Tristan Yapps |
0:06:12.8 0:07:10.2 0:06:22.4 |
(13) (11) (10) |
0:19:45.6 | +6:01.8 |
12 | 6 | Club Penguin | 13/18 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Torin Andrews Mitchell Bond Nate Hardy |
0:05:57.4 0:07:32.4 0:08:26.0 |
(12) (12) (13) |
0:21:55.9 | +8:12.1 |
13 | 9 | REV 1 | 14/18 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Jaclyn Elliot Alexandra Luxmoore Nelson Luxmoore |
0:06:15.5 0:09:39.1 0:06:55.4 |
(14) (14) (12) |
0:22:50.2 | +9:06.4 |
14 | 1 | Pesky Little Brs. | 15/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Eric Moore Jacob Hepburn Simon Bakker |
0:06:31.1 0:09:42.6 0:09:50.8 |
(15) (15) (14) |
0:26:04.5 | +12:20.7 |
15 | 12 | OVSC Ch Boy 2 | 16/18 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Drew Kanigan Ryan Collins Joe Kitamura |
0:05:25.2 0:06:38.6 0:14:16.2 |
(11) (9) (16) |
0:26:20.2 | +12:36.4 |
16 | 4 | OVSC Ch Boy 1 | 18/18 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Ben Kitamura Liam Grover Jonas Decker |
0:07:24.0 0:10:52.4 0:10:08.7 |
(16) (16) (15) |
0:28:25.2 | +14:41.4 |
Official Ch Girl 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 27 | REV 2 | 2/18 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Alana Brittin Elizabeth Elliot Beth Granstrom |
0:04:24.8 0:05:04.8 0:04:50.8 |
(1) (1) (1) |
0:14:20.4 | |
2 | 22 | Larch Chills | 3/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Aria Izik-Dzurko Leah Nash Annah Bucher |
0:05:00.3 0:05:27.6 0:05:22.9 |
(3) (2) (2) |
0:15:50.9 | +1:30.5 |
3 | 23 | Pink Fuzzy Unicorns | 4/18 | Kimberley | 1 2 3 |
Molly Miller Axel-Lee Nairn Marielle Ackerman |
0:05:01.3 0:06:00.0 0:05:57.9 |
(4) (3) (5) |
0:16:59.3 | +2:38.9 |
4 | 24 | 2 Tuff 4 U | 5/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rachel Bates Megan Hart Keeya Corbett |
0:05:16.0 0:06:04.9 0:05:39.4 |
(5) (4) (3) |
0:17:00.4 | +2:40.0 |
5 | 31 | Wise Old Ladies | 6/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Julia Brown Sophia van Varseveld Julianne Moore |
0:05:23.8 0:06:12.9 0:05:42.8 |
(8) (7) (4) |
0:17:19.6 | +2:59.2 |
6 | 30 | REV 3 | 7/18 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Kate Granstrom Francheska Howe Miika Parks |
0:05:16.3 0:06:21.2 0:06:30.6 |
(6) (9) (7) |
0:18:08.2 | +3:47.8 |
7 | 19 | Tufted Marble Soup | 8/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Maggie Rodwell Teagan Findlay Maggie Beckner |
0:05:32.4 0:06:42.3 0:06:07.1 |
(9) (11) (6) |
0:18:21.9 | +4:01.5 |
8 | 20 | OVSC Ch Girl | 9/18 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Hanneli Ladyman Anneka Spice Natalie Bennett |
0:04:50.4 0:06:12.4 0:08:15.1 |
(2) (6) (14) |
0:19:17.9 | +4:57.5 |
9 | 34 | Lilu Lemons | 10/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Claire van Bergeyk Lillian Bakker Lucy Elliot |
0:07:02.1 0:06:07.0 0:06:40.5 |
(13) (5) (9) |
0:19:49.7 | +5:29.3 |
10 | 28 | Rainbow Bubbles | 11/18 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Katarina Czenczek Clara Hardy Katarina Czenczek |
0:06:30.8 0:06:14.6 0:07:15.5 |
(11) (8) (11) |
0:20:00.9 | +5:40.5 |
11 | 35 | Timber Chix | 12/18 | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Ashley Holyk Lydia Kinasewich Logan Law |
0:06:33.3 0:06:21.4 0:07:30.0 |
(12) (10) (12) |
0:20:24.7 | +6:04.3 |
12 | 33 | Adam's Snow Angels | 13/18 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Sally Haaheim Abby Ertel Piper Barta |
0:05:23.7 0:06:48.2 0:08:48.9 |
(7) (12) (15) |
0:21:01.0 | +6:40.6 |
13 | 36 | Blackjack 5 | 14/18 | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Abbey McLean Charlotte Gibson Natasha Robine |
0:07:27.7 0:06:53.2 0:06:49.3 |
(14) (13) (10) |
0:21:10.3 | +6:49.9 |
14 | 29 | Snow Flakes | 15/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Natalie Wilkie Zara Bucher Julia Hart |
0:05:57.1 0:07:36.5 0:07:50.7 |
(10) (14) (13) |
0:21:24.3 | +7:03.9 |
15 | 25 | CCC ya later | 16/18 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Krysha Czenczek Jorja Catt Annika Czenczek |
0:07:39.5 0:07:38.6 0:11:07.4 |
(15) (15) (17) |
0:26:25.5 | +12:05.1 |
16 | 21 | Race Rocking Rabbits | 17/18 | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Lauren Popadnic Emma Law Camille Barten |
0:10:29.4 0:09:25.3 0:06:38.7 |
(17) (16) (8) |
0:26:33.5 | +12:13.1 |
17 | 26 | Prissy Little Sister | 18/18 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Teslyn Bates Tessa Elliot Isabelle Wilkie |
0:08:27.7 0:09:30.5 0:09:14.6 |
(16) (17) (16) |
0:27:12.9 | +12:52.5 |
Unofficial Ch Girl 3 x 1.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 37 | Lady Bug | 1/18 | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Lauren McKay Alisa Feuz Benita Peiffer |
0:04:23.9 0:05:10.9 0:04:43.2 |
(1) (1) (1) |
0:14:18.1 |
Official MB 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 43 | Three Fast Eggs | 1/12 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Cam Fitzmaurice Rowan Morris Kayden Sim |
0:07:39.8 0:08:05.3 0:08:00.2 |
(4) (2) (2) |
0:23:45.3 | |
2 | 41 | STAT | 2/12 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Nelson Kleer Alexander Corbett Andrew Nash |
0:08:12.9 0:08:04.1 0:07:54.2 |
(5) (1) (1) |
0:24:11.3 | +26.0 |
3 | 39 | Wait What | 3/12 | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Austin Reith Fraser Doak Michael Murdoch |
0:07:21.4 0:08:27.4 0:08:37.1 |
(1) (4) (5) |
0:24:25.9 | +40.6 |
4 | 40 | REV 5 | 4/12 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Rhys Evans Daniel Blackie Kellen Viznaugh |
0:07:24.2 0:08:50.9 0:08:24.3 |
(2) (6) (4) |
0:24:39.5 | +54.2 |
5 | 44 | Bulkley Beach Boys | 5/12 | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Skyler Recknell Hamish Woods David Walker |
0:08:18.7 0:08:36.3 0:08:10.0 |
(7) (5) (3) |
0:25:05.0 | +1:19.7 |
6 | 42 | Tele Ice Storm 2012 | 6/12 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Gareth Williams James Sader Ben Shipley |
0:07:39.1 0:08:12.5 0:10:32.6 |
(3) (3) (8) |
0:26:24.3 | +2:39.0 |
7 | 46 | Mighty Midgets | 7/12 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Seth van Varseveld Dominik Wilkie James Hardy |
0:08:14.2 0:09:50.2 0:09:00.7 |
(6) (8) (6) |
0:27:05.2 | +3:19.9 |
8 | 45 | Fast Trouble | 9/12 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Kieran Lumb Seth Putnam Nathan Stothers |
0:08:44.4 0:09:04.9 0:09:46.1 |
(8) (7) (7) |
0:27:35.4 | +3:50.1 |
9 | 38 | REV 6 | 11/12 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Andreas Suchovs Josi Koerber Simon Brittin |
0:10:36.6 0:12:00.4 0:10:58.8 |
(9) (9) (9) |
0:33:35.9 | +9:50.6 |
Unofficial MB 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 18 | Fast and Furious | 8/12 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Matan Guttman Adam Achs Matan Guttman |
0:08:51.7 0:09:16.6 0:09:16.0 |
(1) (1) (1) |
0:27:24.4 | |
2 | 58 | Pixie Princesses | 10/12 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Aidan Oliphant Eric Embleton Aidan Oliphant |
0:08:57.7 0:09:54.6 0:09:48.4 |
(2) (2) (2) |
0:28:40.8 | +1:16.4 |
3 | 47 | Two Boys | 12/12 | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Brent Ehlers Lucas Barten Brent Ehlers |
0:11:11.8 0:14:01.7 0:12:18.7 |
(3) (3) (3) |
0:37:32.4 | +10:08.0 |
Official MG 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 52 | Podium Power | 1/9 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Dot Forder Anna Goodwin Annika Richardson |
0:08:46.2 0:09:09.8 0:08:31.8 |
(3) (1) (1) |
0:26:27.9 | |
2 | 48 | Electric Headbandz | 2/9 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Miya Kosowick Glynnis Sim Rachel May |
0:08:38.4 0:09:21.9 0:08:41.8 |
(2) (2) (2) |
0:26:42.3 | +14.4 |
3 | 49 | Pretty Lil Gliders | 3/9 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Veronika Dimova Jillian Sader Madelaine Ertel |
0:08:27.8 0:10:34.5 0:09:27.4 |
(1) (6) (4) |
0:28:29.8 | +2:01.9 |
4 | 57 | Gorilla Girls | 4/9 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Michelle Metza Emma Smedley Hannah Mehain |
0:09:36.7 0:10:28.3 0:09:03.2 |
(6) (3) (3) |
0:29:08.3 | +2:40.4 |
5 | 56 | Mackaiannika | 5/9 | Kimberley | 1 2 3 |
Kaia Barth Mackenzie Maclean Annika Ackerman |
0:09:12.7 0:10:28.6 0:09:30.7 |
(5) (4) (5) |
0:29:12.0 | +2:44.1 |
6 | 54 | PP 2 | 6/9 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Emily Handford Chloe Hetherington Jenna Sim |
0:09:11.0 0:10:29.3 0:09:34.4 |
(4) (5) (6) |
0:29:14.8 | +2:46.9 |
7 | 53 | Strathcona Girls | 7/9 | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Morgan Meckert Jessica Reynolds Sally Brown |
0:09:57.6 0:10:38.7 0:10:53.6 |
(7) (7) (8) |
0:31:30.0 | +5:02.1 |
8 | 55 | Triple Threat | 8/9 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Paige Latta Sydney Embleton Madison Catt |
0:10:37.5 0:11:41.6 0:11:47.5 |
(9) (8) (9) |
0:34:06.7 | +7:38.8 |
9 | 50 | swift á fiskimenn | 9/9 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Sarah Manhard Heather Vermey Alyssa Manhard |
0:10:06.9 0:15:58.8 0:10:23.6 |
(8) (9) (7) |
0:36:29.4 | +10:01.5 |
DNF | 51 | Blackjack 4 | * | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Bronwyn Moore Sage Robine Michaela McLean |
0:10:04.3 0:10:34.6 *** |
(*) (*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Unofficial MG 3 x 2.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
Unofficial JW 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
Official JW 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 63 | REV 8 | 1/12 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Brittany Evans Bronte Viznaugh Hanna Thomson |
0:10:24.3 0:11:37.8 0:11:31.9 |
(2) (4) (6) |
0:33:34.0 | |
2 | 60 | Say what | 2/12 | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Jenya Nordin Lauren Doak Nicki Murdoch |
0:11:02.9 0:11:10.3 0:11:26.1 |
(4) (1) (5) |
0:33:39.4 | +5.4 |
3 | 61 | Two Buns and a Pony | 3/12 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Elena Bruns Micah Bucher Eliza Jane Kitchen |
0:11:20.6 0:11:48.0 0:11:06.8 |
(7) (5) (2) |
0:34:15.4 | +41.4 |
4 | 72 | Victorious Secret | 4/12 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Mirena Dimova Dana Allen Alexandra Myshak-Davis |
0:11:09.7 0:12:30.9 0:11:15.8 |
(5) (9) (3) |
0:34:56.5 | +1:22.5 |
5 | 71 | Blackjack 3 | 5/12 | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Jill Reynolds Susanne Fraser Megan Heximer |
0:10:56.2 0:11:14.7 0:12:58.5 |
(3) (2) (10) |
0:35:09.5 | +1:35.5 |
6 | 64 | My Favorite Team | 6/12 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Carmen Underhill Emmy Sim Adriene Underhill |
0:11:52.5 0:12:30.8 0:10:58.8 |
(8) (8) (1) |
0:35:22.2 | +1:48.2 |
7 | 70 | Strathcona Women | 7/12 | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Ariel Becherer Avalon Wasteneys Sylvia Watkins |
0:12:15.8 0:11:26.2 0:11:50.5 |
(9) (3) (7) |
0:35:32.7 | +1:58.7 |
8 | 65 | J.A.C. Power | 8/12 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Jennifer Wildi Allison Marlyn Camilla Smythe |
0:11:11.0 0:12:26.0 0:12:34.9 |
(6) (7) (8) |
0:36:12.1 | +2:38.1 |
9 | 66 | REV 7 | 9/12 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Megan Evans Tayla Koerber Gina Cinelli |
0:10:18.0 0:12:07.4 0:13:51.9 |
(1) (6) (11) |
0:36:17.4 | +2:43.4 |
10 | 69 | Caledonia Nordics I | 10/12 | Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc Kaia Andal Sage Bialuski |
0:14:25.0 0:13:58.1 0:11:22.8 |
(12) (11) (4) |
0:39:46.0 | +6:12.0 |
11 | 68 | Iquanas | 11/12 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Kate Curtis Ivy Strother Jennifer Borchert |
0:13:10.7 0:12:39.8 0:14:34.2 |
(10) (10) (12) |
0:40:24.7 | +6:50.7 |
12 | 67 | Real Canadian Buff | 12/12 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rebecca McDonald Hannah Bates Silken Kleer |
0:13:50.3 0:15:03.6 0:12:55.6 |
(11) (12) (9) |
0:41:49.6 | +8:15.6 |
Official SrM 3 x 5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 86 | Good, Bad and Ugly | 1/25 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Jeff Kerkovius Kurt Behnsen Adam Elliot |
0:13:02.9 0:14:06.0 0:14:22.5 |
(1) (1) (3) |
0:41:31.5 | |
2 | 84 | HumptyDumpty&Numpty | 3/25 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Darren Derochie Glenn Bond David Harbocian |
0:14:41.7 0:15:04.2 0:13:16.8 |
(6) (2) (1) |
0:43:02.7 | +1:31.2 |
3 | 75 | Larch Hills Lightnin | 4/25 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
John Connor George Jackson Brian May |
0:13:15.0 0:16:26.7 0:13:45.3 |
(2) (5) (2) |
0:43:27.0 | +1:55.5 |
4 | 83 | schnell | 6/25 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Kevin Hunt Jason Ladyman Dana Manhard |
0:14:38.2 0:17:03.5 0:16:16.8 |
(5) (10) (7) |
0:47:58.6 | +6:27.1 |
5 | 74 | UBC Nordic | 7/25 | UBC Nordic | 1 2 3 |
Alexis Guigue Misha Fine Rob Ragotte |
0:15:44.1 0:16:55.1 0:15:44.6 |
(11) (9) (4) |
0:48:23.9 | +6:52.4 |
6 | 85 | Tele Triple J Attack | 8/25 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Jon Sader Joe Wessel James Williams |
0:14:31.5 0:15:55.1 0:18:00.4 |
(4) (4) (11) |
0:48:27.1 | +6:55.6 |
7 | 94 | Team DRT | 9/25 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Dan Streichert Ron Metza Trevor Embleton |
0:15:37.3 0:16:49.9 0:16:08.7 |
(10) (8) (5) |
0:48:36.1 | +7:04.6 |
8 | 87 | Sovereign Sailors | 10/25 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Mae Hooper Sarah Purslow Paul Hardy |
0:16:20.6 0:16:48.3 0:16:16.2 |
(12) (7) (6) |
0:49:25.2 | +7:53.7 |
9 | 77 | Bulkley Brutes | 11/25 | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Gabriel Price Geoff Recknell Alex Woods |
0:14:28.1 0:19:07.9 0:17:08.8 |
(3) (16) (9) |
0:50:44.9 | +9:13.4 |
10 | 80 | Big Test Icicles | 12/25 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Nick Foellmer Seb Foellmer Greg Goodwin |
0:14:59.9 0:15:07.4 0:21:48.1 |
(8) (3) (19) |
0:51:55.5 | +10:24.0 |
11 | 78 | Team 1 | 13/25 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Rory Luxmore Thom Madlung Angus Woodman |
0:16:57.8 0:16:38.9 0:19:01.4 |
(13) (6) (15) |
0:52:38.2 | +11:06.7 |
12 | 92 | Tailgaters | 14/25 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Eric Letham Alan Bates David Izik-Dzurko |
0:14:57.3 0:18:37.8 0:19:21.4 |
(7) (14) (16) |
0:52:56.7 | +11:25.2 |
13 | 90 | Waxing & Whining | 15/25 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Ross Mckinnon Paul Shipley Scott Davis |
0:18:23.8 0:17:29.1 0:17:08.1 |
(18) (11) (8) |
0:53:01.1 | +11:29.6 |
14 | 76 | Team 3 | 16/25 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Gordon Mason Wade Viznaugh Matt Smider |
0:17:23.0 0:19:31.6 0:17:45.7 |
(14) (17) (10) |
0:54:40.3 | +13:08.8 |
15 | 89 | Delusional Race Dads | 17/25 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Rob Hart Duncan Moore Keith Hepburn |
0:17:55.1 0:18:56.7 0:18:20.4 |
(16) (15) (13) |
0:55:12.3 | +13:40.8 |
16 | 81 | Best Of Breed | 18/25 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Mike Fitzmaurice Martin Richardson Mark Forder |
0:15:15.1 0:21:58.4 0:18:26.0 |
(9) (20) (14) |
0:55:39.5 | +14:08.0 |
17 | 93 | Wax Wizards | 21/25 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
John Thielman Gary Hartling Phil Wallensteen |
0:21:54.3 0:17:58.8 0:18:15.3 |
(21) (13) (12) |
0:58:08.4 | +16:36.9 |
18 | 82 | am schneller | 22/25 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Scott Decker John Grover Rob Kitamura |
0:17:40.6 0:17:56.3 0:22:50.8 |
(15) (12) (21) |
0:58:27.7 | +16:56.2 |
19 | 91 | Body Mechanics | 23/25 | Sovereign | 1 2 3 |
Craig Goplen Ron Long George Borchert |
0:18:42.8 0:20:43.9 0:19:21.5 |
(19) (18) (17) |
0:58:48.3 | +17:16.8 |
20 | 73 | Strathcona Sliders | 24/25 | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Andy Brown Brian Stamp Rick Morson |
0:18:01.7 0:22:05.6 0:22:01.2 |
(17) (21) (20) |
1:02:08.6 | +20:37.1 |
21 | 88 | Team 2 | 25/25 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Dave Kaegi Bruce Grandstrom Rob Evans |
0:21:43.0 0:20:50.6 0:20:03.4 |
(20) (19) (18) |
1:02:37.1 | +21:05.6 |
DNF | 79 | Whistler Whappits | * | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Camille Cheskey Birken Metza Brent Murdoch |
0:13:05.0 0:08:13.2 0:16:22.4 |
(*) (*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Unofficial SrM 3 x 5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 98 | Lost Locos | 2/25 | Kimberely/Banff | 1 2 3 |
Colin Ferrie Martin Schrama Colin Ferrie |
0:12:54.8 0:13:50.4 0:15:31.0 |
(1) (1) (1) |
0:42:16.2 | |
2 | 96 | Master Control Progr | 5/25 | UBC | 1 2 3 |
Nico Petch Alistair Hardy-Poirier Nico Petch |
0:15:23.0 0:15:18.4 0:16:16.8 |
(2) (2) (2) |
0:46:58.3 | +4:42.1 |
3 | 95 | C Train No Caboose | 19/25 | Sovereign/Nordic Racers | 1 2 3 |
Don Poirier Henry Czenczek Jeff Curtis |
0:17:57.2 0:19:12.2 0:18:57.3 |
(4) (3) (4) |
0:56:06.8 | +13:50.6 |
4 | 97 | Caleidoscope | 20/25 | UBC/Nechako/Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Lilla Roy Wanda Nemethy John Hagen |
0:17:52.3 0:21:41.4 0:17:09.1 |
(3) (4) (3) |
0:56:42.9 | +14:26.7 |
Official JM 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 121 | Jay-Monay | 1/11 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Lucas Putnam-Rea Adam Woods Fred Weaver |
0:09:31.5 0:09:10.7 0:09:10.4 |
(4) (1) (1) |
0:27:52.6 | |
2 | 131 | Too Fast For Females | 4/11 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Thomas Hardy Kyle Flatman Judah Bucher |
0:08:42.4 0:09:37.6 0:10:02.5 |
(1) (3) (3) |
0:28:22.6 | +30.0 |
3 | 100 | Yager Bombers | 5/11 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Zayne Heyes Sam Morris Quinn Wildi |
0:08:43.7 0:09:36.0 0:10:08.6 |
(2) (2) (4) |
0:28:28.4 | +35.8 |
4 | 141 | Blackjack 2 | 6/11 | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Shawn Degroot Nick Underwood Daniel Merlo |
0:08:47.8 0:09:44.8 0:10:26.3 |
(3) (4) (5) |
0:28:59.0 | +1:06.4 |
5 | 501 | Strathcona A | 7/11 | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Jamie Wasteneys Alec Stapff Michael Ravensbergen |
0:09:58.6 0:10:25.3 0:09:45.1 |
(5) (5) (2) |
0:30:09.0 | +2:16.4 |
6 | 111 | Strathcona Boys | 9/11 | Strathcona | 1 2 3 |
Alex Brown Oliver Barry Sheridan Meckert |
0:10:34.8 0:11:59.8 0:11:33.6 |
(6) (7) (7) |
0:34:08.3 | +6:15.7 |
7 | 511 | Bulkey Chameleons | 10/11 | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Bryson Pawluk Michael Wilford Cody Askew |
0:12:05.3 0:11:13.4 0:10:57.3 |
(8) (6) (6) |
0:34:16.1 | +6:23.5 |
8 | 521 | schneller | 11/11 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Alex McDonald Alex Spice Garrett Tremblay |
0:11:01.5 0:13:15.1 0:13:17.4 |
(7) (8) (8) |
0:37:34.1 | +9:41.5 |
DNF | 531 | Blackjack 6 | * | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
Remi Drolet Robyn Locke Anika Nykanen |
0:15:06.3 *** *** |
(*) (*) (*) |
*** | *** |
Unofficial JM 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 541 | Elcorazon | 2/11 | RMR | 1 2 3 |
Adrian Clavero Nico Tobias Adrian Clavero |
0:08:56.1 0:09:19.9 0:09:38.7 |
(2) (1) (2) |
0:27:54.8 | |
2 | 99 | Blackjack 1 | 3/11 | Blackjack | 1 2 3 |
David Palmer Julien Locke David Palmer |
0:08:48.4 0:09:56.2 0:09:22.7 |
(1) (2) (1) |
0:28:07.5 | +12.7 |
3 | 551 | Arctic PAW | 8/11 | Nechako/Caledonia | 1 2 3 |
Patrick Harraway Alexander Nemethy Will Andal |
0:10:17.6 0:10:33.0 0:10:49.8 |
(3) (3) (3) |
0:31:40.4 | +3:45.6 |
Unofficial SrW 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 62 | Bulkley Babes | 1/19 | Bulkley Valley | 1 2 3 |
Cara McCulloch Kaileen McCulloch Kathleen Woods |
0:10:27.6 0:11:57.0 0:10:58.7 |
(1) (1) (1) |
0:33:23.4 | |
2 | 641 | Forgot to Register | 14/19 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Kerry Haaheim Judie Barta Gillian Warner |
0:13:30.0 0:20:41.9 0:12:49.4 |
(2) (2) (2) |
0:47:01.3 | +13:37.9 |
Official SrW 3 x 3.5 km. Free Relay |
PL | Bib | Team | Overall | Club | Lg | Name | Time | Rnk | Total | Diff |
1 | 581 | Scrambled Leggs | 2/19 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Randi Ostby Sheila Corbett Abbi May |
0:11:28.2 0:12:08.5 0:10:49.6 |
(3) (2) (1) |
0:34:26.3 | |
2 | 691 | Jalapeno Hotties | 3/19 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Jessica Heyes Ragan Goodwin Katie Weaver |
0:11:09.6 0:13:16.3 0:11:57.1 |
(1) (4) (2) |
0:36:23.1 | +1:56.8 |
3 | 721 | Equipe Skoochmedigle | 4/19 | Kimberley | 1 2 3 |
Nicole Perrin Jasmine Maclean Kim Miller |
0:11:23.3 0:12:44.9 0:13:10.3 |
(2) (3) (5) |
0:37:18.5 | +2:52.2 |
4 | 601 | OVSC Sr W 3 | 5/19 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case Nicole Vermey Leith McKenzie |
0:12:00.0 0:12:01.8 0:14:15.6 |
(4) (1) (10) |
0:38:17.5 | +3:51.2 |
5 | 711 | Two Nags and a Filly | 6/19 | 100 Mile | 1 2 3 |
Tracy Moore Lauren Bock Kristy Bock |
0:12:01.3 0:15:41.9 0:12:07.5 |
(5) (12) (3) |
0:39:50.7 | +5:24.4 |
6 | 651 | SALty Chicks | 7/19 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Laura Hepburn Alison Howatt Suzy Beckner |
0:12:16.0 0:14:34.8 0:14:11.7 |
(7) (9) (9) |
0:41:02.6 | +6:36.3 |
7 | 571 | Lovely ladies | 8/19 | Whistler | 1 2 3 |
Cheryl Morningstar Nicola Kilfoy Gwendolyn Kennedy |
0:13:45.0 0:14:26.3 0:13:38.1 |
(10) (7) (6) |
0:41:49.4 | +7:23.1 |
8 | 731 | Smooth Operators | 9/19 | Hollyburn | 1 2 3 |
Lucy Smythe Birgit Weaver Siobhan Watson |
0:13:36.3 0:14:34.7 0:13:40.6 |
(8) (8) (7) |
0:41:51.7 | +7:25.4 |
9 | 671 | REV 9 | 10/19 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Sally Thomson Tammy Viznaugh Heather Jay |
0:14:15.8 0:14:12.4 0:13:55.3 |
(11) (6) (8) |
0:42:23.7 | +7:57.4 |
10 | 681 | Tele Blue Canoe | 11/19 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Gillian Warner Rebecca Tyson LeeAnn Yapps |
0:12:09.1 0:14:04.4 0:17:01.5 |
(6) (5) (15) |
0:43:15.1 | +8:48.8 |
11 | 701 | Gorgeous Grizzlies | 12/19 | Telemark | 1 2 3 |
Candace McKinnon Wendy Wickstrom Jillian Stamp |
0:13:44.3 0:15:24.2 0:16:14.6 |
(9) (11) (13) |
0:45:23.3 | +10:57.0 |
12 | 591 | Bling It On! | 13/19 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Terry Wallensteen Antje Breugem Debbie Phillips |
0:14:24.2 0:14:36.8 0:16:31.1 |
(12) (10) (14) |
0:45:32.2 | +11:05.9 |
13 | 611 | REV 10 | 15/19 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Debbie Koerber Kevan Mccroy Sarah Newton |
0:18:03.7 0:16:19.0 0:12:56.3 |
(16) (14) (4) |
0:47:19.1 | +12:52.8 |
14 | 561 | REV 11 | 16/19 | Revelstoke | 1 2 3 |
Penny Page-Brittin Rosemary Kelsall Colleen Wall |
0:14:44.0 0:16:37.1 0:19:00.1 |
(14) (15) (17) |
0:50:21.4 | +15:55.1 |
15 | 631 | Frolicking Females | 17/19 | Larch Hills | 1 2 3 |
Afke Zonderland Susan Cawsey Joan Fiala |
0:20:18.6 0:16:04.8 0:15:28.8 |
(17) (13) (12) |
0:51:52.3 | +17:26.0 |
16 | 621 | OVSC Sr W 2 | 18/19 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Jennifer Stieda Natasha Tremblay Eloise Ladyman |
0:14:26.1 0:24:43.0 0:15:25.3 |
(13) (16) (11) |
0:54:34.6 | +20:08.3 |
17 | 661 | OVSC Sr W 1 | 19/19 | Overlander | 1 2 3 |
Christina Cederlof Anita Grover lauri Kitamura |
0:16:37.6 0:28:53.3 0:17:15.6 |
(15) (17) (16) |
1:02:46.5 | +28:20.2 |