Annual Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet | Zone4.ca

Annual Miramichi Ray Thibodeau Loppet

Date: Feb 19, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Miramichi, NB
Host Club: Miramichi Cross Country Ski Club

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Edouard Daigle 
Chief of Competition:  Deana Gadd 
Chief of Course:  Norm Brown 
Coach:  Kathleen Gadd 
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 1100
Wind Vel:  14 Wind Dir: West
Air Temp: -3.0 Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond: Machine Groomed

Para Nordic Sit 8 km. Classic Mass Start  Ray Thibodeau Challenge  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 304 Shane Dunnet NB Wostawea 0:40:07.0  

Full Loppet 28 km. Classic Mass Start  Ray Thibodeau Challenge  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 193 Robert Lang NB Elmhurst 1:38:07.1  
2 382 Gilles Landry NB Snow Bears 1:43:38.0 +5:30.9
3 196 Isaac Breau NB Les Aventuriers 1:50:09.4 +12:02.3
4 187 Don  Mallet NB Snow Bears 1:55:11.0 +17:03.9
5 189 Paul Belliveau NB Snow Bears 1:56:11.8 +18:04.7
6 384 Krzysztof  Wierzchoslawski  NB MCCSC 2:00:50.8 +22:43.7
7 2138 Raymond Caissie NB Boules de Neige 2:02:52.4 +24:45.3
8 181 Roger Robichaud NB Snow Bears 2:03:55.9 +25:48.8
9 190 Clark Hamilton NB Wostawea 2:08:04.8 +29:57.7
10 188 Herman McLaughlin NB Sureau Blanc 2:13:05.9 +34:58.8
11 197 Louise LeBlanc NB Les Aventuriers 2:22:33.3 +44:26.2
12 383 Carl Dyker NB Elmhurst 2:23:49.6 +45:42.5
13 185 Joseph Doucet NB MCCSC 2:35:09.5 +57:02.4
14 191 David Roy NB MCCSC 2:35:11.2 +57:04.1
15 2145 Karl Robichaud NB MCCSC 3:39:51.5 +2:01:44.4

14 km 14 km. Classic Mass Start  Ray Thibodeau 1/2 Loppet  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 2147 Alexandre Boudreau NB Snow Bears 0:46:55.5  
2 2149 steve psiuk NS martock nordic 0:58:32.3 +11:36.8
3 390 Norm Brown NB MCCSC 1:01:13.5 +14:18.0
4 2746 Roger Hache NB Gailurond  1:01:34.5 +14:39.0
5 392 Emile Boudreau NB Snow Bears 1:05:55.1 +18:59.6
6 2748 Dave Moore NB Codiac 1:08:11.1 +21:15.6
7 2151 Gisela Roux NB MCCSC 1:09:33.8 +22:38.3
8 2150 Emile Roux NB MCCSC 1:13:06.7 +26:11.2
9 2154 James Tremblay NB MCCSC 1:14:32.8 +27:37.3
10 2152 Daniel Blanchard NB ACA-SKI Lameque 1:20:04.8 +33:09.3
11 2146 Roland Leger NB Boules de Neige 1:21:09.6 +34:14.1
12 327 Peter Gadd NB MCCSC 1:23:12.8 +36:17.3
13 2747 Raymond Leger NB Wostawea 1:23:12.9 +36:17.4
14 2749 Burt Cain NB MCCSC 1:23:38.5 +36:43.0
15 2744 Simeon Chiasson NB ACA-SKI Lameque 1:28:21.9 +41:26.4
16 2148 Bunny Dempsey NB MCCSC 1:31:30.0 +44:34.5
17 389 Colleen Hamilton NB Wostawea 1:33:02.1 +46:06.6
18 2153 Harry Quinlan NB Wostawea 1:36:08.1 +49:12.6
19 391 Jan Truka NB MCCSC 1:39:49.1 +52:53.6
20 393 John Oliver NB MCCSC 2:07:27.5 +1:20:32.0

8 km 8 km. Classic Mass Start  RT Fitness  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 328 connor psiuk NS martock nordic 0:30:06.9  
2 329 Mark Trevors NB MCCSC 1:06:55.1 +36:48.2

5 km 5 km. Classic Mass Start  RT Jackrrabit Trail  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 305 Emma Septon NB MCCSC 0:40:59.4  
2 306 Paula Septon NB MCCSC 0:40:59.8 +0.4
3 303 Seonmin Lee NB MCCSC 0:48:40.8 +7:41.4

2.5 km 2.5 km. Classic Mass Start  Ray Thibodeau Challenge  
PL Bib Name Province Club Time Diff
1 242 Liam Septon NB MCCSC 0:30:01.7  
2 241 John Septon NB MCCSC 0:30:04.5 +2.8
3 308 Alexandre  Comeau NB MCCSC 0:40:47.8 +10:46.1
4 307 Emily  Comeau NB MCCSC 0:40:48.1 +10:46.4
5 243 Samuel Comeau NB MCCSC 0:44:09.9 +14:08.2
6 244 Keith Comeau NB MCCSC 0:44:11.9 +14:10.2


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4