2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rob Bernhardt 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir: Nil
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: 20 cm new

Payak 50 F 50 km. Free Mass Start  50 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 72 Kelly Geisheimer 50 km - 25-29 F 1/4 1:30:56.3 (2) 0:02:19.4 (2) 1:33:06.0 (1) 3:06:21.8  
2 79 Andrea Bundon 50 km - 25-29 F 2/4 1:30:12.3 (1) 0:02:20.1 (3) 1:37:12.7 (3) 3:09:45.2 +3:23.4
3 67 Maria Hawkins 50 km - 45-49 F 1/3 1:33:17.3 (3) 0:02:27.5 (4) 1:35:30.9 (2) 3:11:15.8 +4:54.0
4 73 Anita Holtham 50 km - 30-34 F 1/1 1:35:54.2 (4) 0:02:31.3 (5) 1:39:44.8 (4) 3:18:10.4 +11:48.6
5 76 Solen Roth 50 km - 25-29 F 3/4 1:36:45.2 (6) 0:02:41.9 (8) 1:45:41.1 (6) 3:25:08.2 +18:46.4
6 65 Cathy Zeglinski 50 km - 45-49 F 2/3 1:36:46.8 (7) 0:02:34.6 (6) 1:45:56.2 (7) 3:25:17.7 +18:55.9
7 81 Alison Sydor 50 km - 45-49 F 3/3 1:39:48.4 (8) 0:02:44.1 (10) 1:42:50.1 (5) 3:25:22.6 +19:00.8
8 66 Cara McCulloch 50 km - 24 & under F 1/2 1:36:43.7 (5) 0:02:13.0 (1) 1:49:09.2 (9) 3:28:06.0 +21:44.2
9 82 Birgitte Marthinsen 50 km - 35-39 F 1/2 1:42:16.3 (9) 0:02:38.0 (7) 1:52:01.7 (12) 3:36:56.2 +30:34.4
10 70 Lizanne Bussieres 50 km - 50-54 F 1/2 1:43:46.3 (10) 0:03:04.8 (15) 1:51:33.9 (11) 3:38:25.0 +32:03.2
11 62 Rua Read 50 km - 40-44 F 1/3 1:49:02.2 (13) 0:02:43.7 (9) 1:48:32.5 (8) 3:40:18.5 +33:56.7
12 83 Anne Parent 50 km - 40-44 F 2/3 1:47:39.5 (12) 0:03:00.2 (12) 1:50:19.9 (10) 3:40:59.6 +34:37.8
13 77 Heather Adamson 50 km - 40-44 F 3/3 1:45:29.4 (11) 0:03:02.2 (13) 2:00:16.0 (14) 3:48:47.7 +42:25.9
14 75 Meghan Kindree 50 km - 25-29 F 4/4 1:50:12.0 (14) 0:02:59.4 (11) 1:56:07.6 (13) 3:49:19.0 +42:57.2
15 78 Trish Macleod 50 km - 50-54 F 2/2 1:54:34.7 (15) 0:03:03.6 (14) 2:05:23.9 (15) 4:03:02.3 +56:40.5
16 68 Karen Ogilvie 50 km - 35-39 F 2/2 2:03:16.1 (16) 0:03:06.4 (16) 2:15:03.4 (18) 4:21:26.0 +1:15:04.2
17 80 Maya Guttmann 50 km - 24 & under F 2/2 2:05:44.0 (17) 0:03:25.4 (18) 2:12:48.5 (16) 4:21:58.0 +1:15:36.2
18 71 Michelle Crowe 50 km - 55-59 F 1/1 2:20:20.7 (18) 0:03:22.8 (17) 2:13:34.8 (17) 4:37:18.4 +1:30:56.6
DNF 61 Amy Pryse-Phillips 50 km - 30-34 F * 1:05:02.3 (*) 0:02:51.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 64 Meghan Tonner 50 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 69 Dixie Nicks 50 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 74 Mallory Tonner 50 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 63 Chloe H Gendron 50 km - 40-44 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4