2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rob Bernhardt 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir: Nil
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: 20 cm new

Payak 50 M 50 km. Free Mass Start  50 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 9 Colin Abbott 50 km - 24 & under M 1/2 1:13:50.6 (2) 0:01:23.3 (1) 1:15:33.7 (2) 2:30:47.6  
2 45 Neal Kindree 50 km - 25-29 M 1/2 1:15:04.1 (5) 0:01:48.7 (2) 1:15:08.4 (1) 2:32:01.3 +1:13.7
3 6 Phil Villeneuve 50 km - 35-39 M 1/4 1:14:49.3 (4) 0:01:55.5 (5) 1:16:41.5 (3) 2:33:26.5 +2:38.9
4 39 Brian May 50 km - 40-44 M 1/9 1:14:45.4 (3) 0:01:51.0 (3) 1:19:13.4 (4) 2:35:49.9 +5:02.3
5 47 Max Saenger 50 km - 45-49 M 1/11 1:13:41.7 (1) 0:01:53.6 (4) 1:23:39.2 (6) 2:39:14.6 +8:27.0
6 44 Peter Findlay 50 km - 50-54 M 1/11 1:20:30.4 (7) 0:02:02.2 (6) 1:23:11.8 (5) 2:45:44.5 +14:56.9
7 11 Chris Halldorson 50 km - 30-34 M 1/3 1:19:28.5 (6) 0:02:04.3 (7) 1:34:33.9 (14) 2:56:06.8 +25:19.2
8 34 Denis Vachon 50 km - 30-34 M 2/3 1:24:36.3 (9) 0:02:18.2 (13) 1:30:48.5 (7) 2:57:43.0 +26:55.4
9 19 Simon Pulfrey 50 km - 40-44 M 2/9 1:25:38.1 (10) 0:02:14.6 (11) 1:31:13.9 (8) 2:59:06.6 +28:19.0
10 28 Marcus Waterreus 50 km - 45-49 M 2/11 1:26:55.0 (13) 0:02:11.3 (10) 1:32:14.7 (9) 3:01:21.0 +30:33.4
11 30 Stuart Hamilton 50 km - 55-59 M 1/3 1:26:44.9 (11) 0:02:04.7 (8) 1:32:49.2 (10) 3:01:38.9 +30:51.3
12 24 Matt Moss 50 km - 24 & under M 2/2 1:23:13.0 (8) 0:02:14.7 (12) 1:37:34.2 (17) 3:03:02.0 +32:14.4
13 32 Darrell Sofield 50 km - 35-39 M 2/4 1:26:52.9 (12) 0:02:10.0 (9) 1:34:04.5 (13) 3:03:07.4 +32:19.8
14 33 David McKee 50 km - 45-49 M 3/11 1:32:07.3 (19) 0:02:29.3 (22) 1:33:14.7 (11) 3:07:51.4 +37:03.8
15 29 Bruno Bagneres 50 km - 50-54 M 2/11 1:31:29.5 (17) 0:02:31.2 (24) 1:33:53.8 (12) 3:07:54.6 +37:07.0
16 4 Jonathan Kerr 50 km - 35-39 M 3/4 1:30:33.6 (16) 0:02:22.6 (15) 1:35:28.8 (15) 3:08:25.0 +37:37.4
17 26 William Letham 50 km - 55-59 M 2/3 1:30:26.1 (15) 0:02:26.6 (17) 1:36:16.0 (16) 3:09:08.8 +38:21.2
18 53 Robbie Metza 50 km - 50-54 M 3/11 1:31:46.8 (18) 0:02:28.1 (20) 1:39:47.0 (19) 3:14:02.0 +43:14.4
19 46 Wayne Smith 50 km - 50-54 M 4/11 1:33:19.5 (24) 0:02:25.4 (16) 1:39:45.2 (18) 3:15:30.3 +44:42.7
20 42 Jean-Yves Sauriol 50 km - 45-49 M 4/11 1:30:14.4 (14) 0:02:20.2 (14) 1:43:10.4 (24) 3:15:45.0 +44:57.4
21 21 Matteo Abel 50 km - 40-44 M 3/9 1:33:17.8 (23) 0:02:32.6 (26) 1:40:15.4 (21) 3:16:05.9 +45:18.3
22 23 Brennan Covey 50 km - 40-44 M 4/9 1:32:19.1 (20) 0:02:29.4 (23) 1:43:21.4 (26) 3:18:10.0 +47:22.4
23 25 Rich Rawling 50 km - 45-49 M 5/11 1:33:10.9 (22) 0:02:32.7 (27) 1:43:14.9 (25) 3:18:58.6 +48:11.0
24 38 William Geddes 50 km - 50-54 M 5/11 1:36:50.1 (25) 0:02:34.8 (29) 1:40:06.0 (20) 3:19:31.0 +48:43.4
25 15 Edmund Burke 50 km - 45-49 M 6/11 1:39:46.4 (29) 0:02:35.0 (30) 1:41:55.4 (23) 3:24:16.9 +53:29.3
26 20 Gerry Furseth 50 km - 45-49 M 7/11 1:38:38.2 (26) 0:02:49.6 (35) 1:44:16.8 (29) 3:25:44.6 +54:57.0
27 5 Patrick Graham 50 km - 35-39 M 4/4 1:32:34.7 (21) 0:02:34.0 (28) 1:51:18.9 (34) 3:26:27.7 +55:40.1
28 31 Bertrand Plouvier 50 km - 45-49 M 8/11 1:39:55.0 (31) 0:02:27.5 (19) 1:44:07.5 (28) 3:26:30.2 +55:42.6
29 40 Guillaume Legault 50 km - 45-49 M 9/11 1:39:51.4 (30) 0:02:27.0 (18) 1:44:34.9 (30) 3:26:53.4 +56:05.8
30 37 Geoff Cross 50 km - 40-44 M 5/9 1:40:20.1 (32) 0:02:31.7 (25) 1:44:03.6 (27) 3:26:55.5 +56:07.9
31 27 Jeff Raymond 50 km - 40-44 M 6/9 1:39:15.4 (27) 0:02:46.8 (33) 1:46:09.4 (32) 3:28:11.8 +57:24.2
32 13 Will Schuurman 50 km - 50-54 M 6/11 1:45:55.5 (36) 0:02:39.8 (32) 1:46:03.7 (31) 3:34:39.2 +1:03:51.6
33 1 Jerome Cocault 50 km - 40-44 M 7/9 1:42:23.5 (33) 0:02:48.2 (34) 1:50:01.4 (33) 3:35:13.2 +1:04:25.6
34 12 John George 50 km - 45-49 M 10/11 1:52:45.4 (41) 0:02:28.7 (21) 1:41:02.6 (22) 3:36:16.9 +1:05:29.3
35 48 Volker Schneider 50 km - 40-44 M 8/9 1:39:35.6 (28) 0:02:36.9 (31) 1:55:26.4 (36) 3:37:39.0 +1:06:51.4
36 10 Grant Wildi 50 km - 50-54 M 7/11 1:46:00.9 (37) 0:02:57.3 (37) 1:53:53.4 (35) 3:42:51.7 +1:12:04.1
37 8 Yoel Guttmann 50 km - 50-54 M 8/11 1:47:15.4 (39) 0:02:53.8 (36) 1:56:01.5 (37) 3:46:10.8 +1:15:23.2
38 52 Reidar Zapf-Gilje 50 km - 60-64 M 1/3 1:46:11.2 (38) 0:03:12.9 (43) 2:00:54.7 (39) 3:50:18.9 +1:19:31.3
39 2 Magnus Enfeldt 50 km - 40-44 M 9/9 1:45:54.0 (35) 0:02:59.1 (38) 2:02:00.0 (40) 3:50:53.2 +1:20:05.6
40 14 Alan Wallace 50 km - 50-54 M 9/11 1:47:51.2 (40) 0:02:59.6 (39) 2:02:03.9 (41) 3:52:54.9 +1:22:07.3
41 51 Colin Gray 50 km - 60-64 M 2/3 1:53:11.9 (43) 0:03:06.9 (41) 1:56:48.2 (38) 3:53:07.1 +1:22:19.5
42 17 Phil Graham 50 km - 60-64 M 3/3 1:52:57.0 (42) 0:03:09.4 (42) 2:10:08.8 (42) 4:06:15.3 +1:35:27.7
43 41 John Perkins 50 km - 45-49 M 11/11 2:04:15.1 (44) 0:03:44.9 (48) 2:21:34.1 (43) 4:29:34.2 +1:58:46.6
44 43 Richard MacKellar 50 km - 50-54 M 10/11 2:19:56.8 (45) 0:03:23.7 (44) 2:28:13.4 (45) 4:51:34.0 +2:20:46.4
45 22 David Brock 50 km - 30-34 M 3/3 1:44:19.6 (34) 0:03:43.8 (46) 3:17:05.5 (49) 5:05:09.0 +2:34:21.4
46 49 Peter DeGroot 50 km - 55-59 M 3/3 2:26:33.6 (48) 0:03:44.3 (47) 2:35:07.6 (46) 5:05:25.6 +2:34:38.0
47 16 Daniel Dunkley 50 km - 25-29 M 2/2 2:26:08.8 (47) 0:03:03.9 (40) 2:36:33.8 (47) 5:05:46.6 +2:34:59.0
48 18 Victor Meshkov 50 km - 50-54 M 11/11 2:42:36.5 (49) 0:03:39.2 (45) 2:27:30.8 (44) 5:13:46.6 +2:42:59.0
49 50 Graham MacDonald 50 km - 65-69 M 1/1 2:21:37.3 (46) 0:04:27.7 (49) 2:49:51.7 (48) 5:15:56.7 +2:45:09.1
DNF 3 Michel Roberge 50 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 7 Fero Piliar 50 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 35 Michal Skoch 50 km - 30-34 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 36 Todd Eastman 50 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Payak 50 F 50 km. Free Mass Start  50 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 72 Kelly Geisheimer 50 km - 25-29 F 1/4 1:30:56.3 (2) 0:02:19.4 (2) 1:33:06.0 (1) 3:06:21.8  
2 79 Andrea Bundon 50 km - 25-29 F 2/4 1:30:12.3 (1) 0:02:20.1 (3) 1:37:12.7 (3) 3:09:45.2 +3:23.4
3 67 Maria Hawkins 50 km - 45-49 F 1/3 1:33:17.3 (3) 0:02:27.5 (4) 1:35:30.9 (2) 3:11:15.8 +4:54.0
4 73 Anita Holtham 50 km - 30-34 F 1/1 1:35:54.2 (4) 0:02:31.3 (5) 1:39:44.8 (4) 3:18:10.4 +11:48.6
5 76 Solen Roth 50 km - 25-29 F 3/4 1:36:45.2 (6) 0:02:41.9 (8) 1:45:41.1 (6) 3:25:08.2 +18:46.4
6 65 Cathy Zeglinski 50 km - 45-49 F 2/3 1:36:46.8 (7) 0:02:34.6 (6) 1:45:56.2 (7) 3:25:17.7 +18:55.9
7 81 Alison Sydor 50 km - 45-49 F 3/3 1:39:48.4 (8) 0:02:44.1 (10) 1:42:50.1 (5) 3:25:22.6 +19:00.8
8 66 Cara McCulloch 50 km - 24 & under F 1/2 1:36:43.7 (5) 0:02:13.0 (1) 1:49:09.2 (9) 3:28:06.0 +21:44.2
9 82 Birgitte Marthinsen 50 km - 35-39 F 1/2 1:42:16.3 (9) 0:02:38.0 (7) 1:52:01.7 (12) 3:36:56.2 +30:34.4
10 70 Lizanne Bussieres 50 km - 50-54 F 1/2 1:43:46.3 (10) 0:03:04.8 (15) 1:51:33.9 (11) 3:38:25.0 +32:03.2
11 62 Rua Read 50 km - 40-44 F 1/3 1:49:02.2 (13) 0:02:43.7 (9) 1:48:32.5 (8) 3:40:18.5 +33:56.7
12 83 Anne Parent 50 km - 40-44 F 2/3 1:47:39.5 (12) 0:03:00.2 (12) 1:50:19.9 (10) 3:40:59.6 +34:37.8
13 77 Heather Adamson 50 km - 40-44 F 3/3 1:45:29.4 (11) 0:03:02.2 (13) 2:00:16.0 (14) 3:48:47.7 +42:25.9
14 75 Meghan Kindree 50 km - 25-29 F 4/4 1:50:12.0 (14) 0:02:59.4 (11) 1:56:07.6 (13) 3:49:19.0 +42:57.2
15 78 Trish Macleod 50 km - 50-54 F 2/2 1:54:34.7 (15) 0:03:03.6 (14) 2:05:23.9 (15) 4:03:02.3 +56:40.5
16 68 Karen Ogilvie 50 km - 35-39 F 2/2 2:03:16.1 (16) 0:03:06.4 (16) 2:15:03.4 (18) 4:21:26.0 +1:15:04.2
17 80 Maya Guttmann 50 km - 24 & under F 2/2 2:05:44.0 (17) 0:03:25.4 (18) 2:12:48.5 (16) 4:21:58.0 +1:15:36.2
18 71 Michelle Crowe 50 km - 55-59 F 1/1 2:20:20.7 (18) 0:03:22.8 (17) 2:13:34.8 (17) 4:37:18.4 +1:30:56.6
DNF 61 Amy Pryse-Phillips 50 km - 30-34 F * 1:05:02.3 (*) 0:02:51.2 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 64 Meghan Tonner 50 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 69 Dixie Nicks 50 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 74 Mallory Tonner 50 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 63 Chloe H Gendron 50 km - 40-44 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Payak 30 M 30 km. Free Mass Start  30 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 218 Colin Ferrie 30 km - 24 & under M 1/14 0:47:30.9 (1) 0:01:15.5 (2) 0:44:39.9 (2) 1:33:26.3  
2 149 Jeff Kerkovius 30 km - 24 & under M 2/14 0:47:31.5 (2) 0:01:18.9 (4) 0:44:36.8 (1) 1:33:27.3 +1.0
3 114 Martin Schrama 30 km - 24 & under M 3/14 0:50:05.1 (5) 0:01:20.2 (5) 0:48:19.3 (5) 1:39:44.8 +6:18.5
4 145 Camille Cheskey 30 km - 24 & under M 4/14 0:49:51.6 (4) 0:02:02.3 (8) 0:47:59.2 (4) 1:39:53.2 +6:26.9
5 108 Vesa Suomalainen 30 km - 45-49 M 1/23 0:49:49.9 (3) 0:02:03.3 (9) 0:48:45.8 (6) 1:40:39.1 +7:12.8
6 162 Thomsen D'Hont 30 km - 24 & under M 5/14 0:53:10.1 (18) 0:01:11.1 (1) 0:46:31.2 (3) 1:40:52.4 +7:26.1
7 219 Mike Norton 30 km - 35-39 M 1/5 0:50:16.2 (6) 0:02:02.1 (7) 0:49:29.2 (8) 1:41:47.6 +8:21.3
8 212 Stefan Sander-Green 30 km - 24 & under M 6/14 0:52:26.1 (13) 0:01:16.5 (3) 0:49:28.0 (7) 1:43:10.7 +9:44.4
9 186 Chris Bishop 30 km - 40-44 M 1/12 0:50:25.8 (8) 0:02:09.1 (11) 0:51:34.8 (9) 1:44:09.8 +10:43.5
10 169 David Kvick 30 km - 45-49 M 2/23 0:50:24.0 (7) 0:02:13.0 (17) 0:53:32.2 (14) 1:46:09.3 +12:43.0
11 195 Greg Goodwin 30 km - 40-44 M 2/12 0:51:47.1 (10) 0:02:12.5 (15) 0:52:45.3 (10) 1:46:45.0 +13:18.7
12 190 Sam Morris 30 km - 24 & under M 7/14 0:51:55.7 (11) 0:02:15.1 (19) 0:53:17.0 (12) 1:47:27.9 +14:01.6
13 165 Steve George 30 km - 45-49 M 3/23 0:52:27.9 (14) 0:02:14.4 (18) 0:53:00.4 (11) 1:47:42.8 +14:16.5
14 115 Ted Lawson 30 km - 40-44 M 3/12 0:52:38.0 (16) 0:02:15.2 (20) 0:53:26.9 (13) 1:48:20.3 +14:54.0
15 116 David Palermo 30 km - 25-29 M 1/6 0:52:34.7 (15) 0:02:09.3 (13) 0:53:36.7 (15) 1:48:20.8 +14:54.5
16 112 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 30 km - 24 & under M 8/14 0:52:20.0 (12) 0:02:16.6 (22) 0:54:20.5 (16) 1:48:57.2 +15:30.9
17 146 Colin Campbell 30 km - 40-44 M 4/12 0:53:46.7 (19) 0:02:04.5 (10) 0:55:33.1 (19) 1:51:24.4 +17:58.1
18 174 Sean Staniforth 30 km - 35-39 M 2/5 0:54:14.0 (22) 0:02:15.4 (21) 0:55:20.9 (17) 1:51:50.4 +18:24.1
19 172 Greg Broadworth 30 km - 30-34 M 1/7 0:54:18.6 (24) 0:02:11.6 (14) 0:55:30.2 (18) 1:52:00.5 +18:34.2
20 193 Davey Mitchell 30 km - 25-29 M 2/6 0:54:15.2 (23) 0:02:12.5 (15) 0:56:18.6 (22) 1:52:46.4 +19:20.1
21 144 Brent Murdoch 30 km - 45-49 M 4/23 0:52:58.6 (17) 0:02:18.6 (25) 0:57:42.3 (25) 1:52:59.6 +19:33.3
22 110 Rod Campbell 30 km - 45-49 M 5/23 0:54:10.6 (21) 0:02:25.0 (28) 0:57:05.9 (24) 1:53:41.6 +20:15.3
23 117 Adam Zarzycki 30 km - 30-34 M 2/7 0:55:52.8 (27) 0:02:09.2 (12) 0:55:43.5 (20) 1:53:45.5 +20:19.2
24 121 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km - 50-54 M 1/19 0:55:08.0 (25) 0:02:25.3 (29) 0:57:01.3 (23) 1:54:34.7 +21:08.4
25 204 Martin Utley 30 km - 25-29 M 3/6 0:55:16.2 (26) 0:02:17.9 (24) 0:57:47.8 (27) 1:55:22.0 +21:55.7
26 141 Nico Petch 30 km - 24 & under M 9/14 0:58:12.6 (28) 0:02:24.2 (27) 0:56:08.7 (21) 1:56:45.6 +23:19.3
27 136 Roger Shirt 30 km - 45-49 M 6/23 0:58:26.0 (29) 0:02:26.0 (31) 0:57:44.8 (26) 1:58:36.9 +25:10.6
28 143 Birken Metza 30 km - 24 & under M 10/14 0:59:19.9 (33) 0:02:28.3 (32) 0:59:01.4 (28) 2:00:49.7 +27:23.4
29 130 Dave Wilburn 30 km - 50-54 M 2/19 0:59:21.8 (34) 0:02:23.9 (26) 1:00:06.0 (30) 2:01:51.8 +28:25.5
30 106 Sergey Meshkov 30 km - 25-29 M 4/6 1:00:05.7 (38) 0:02:40.0 (44) 1:00:37.1 (31) 2:03:22.9 +29:56.6
31 119 Alan Saunders 30 km - 50-54 M 3/19 0:59:18.2 (32) 0:02:35.3 (40) 1:03:03.3 (34) 2:04:56.8 +31:30.5
32 152 Sean Anderson 30 km - 45-49 M 7/23 0:59:02.7 (31) 0:02:46.0 (50) 1:03:15.8 (35) 2:05:04.6 +31:38.3
33 180 Andrew Stager 30 km - 40-44 M 5/12 0:59:36.0 (36) 0:02:32.4 (34) 1:03:45.4 (38) 2:05:54.0 +32:27.7
34 188 Adam Woods 30 km - 24 & under M 11/14 1:01:52.2 (41) 0:01:30.6 (6) 1:02:57.1 (33) 2:06:19.9 +32:53.6
35 103 Kurt Foellmer 30 km - 50-54 M 4/19 0:59:57.8 (37) 0:02:54.4 (61) 1:03:46.1 (39) 2:06:38.4 +33:12.1
36 150 Declan Wolfe 30 km - 45-49 M 8/23 1:01:14.4 (39) 0:02:16.9 (23) 1:03:18.5 (37) 2:06:49.8 +33:23.5
37 171 Antoine Arcand 30 km - 30-34 M 3/7 1:04:48.5 (53) 0:02:25.9 (30) 0:59:38.6 (29) 2:06:53.1 +33:26.8
38 198 Greg Heyes 30 km - 50-54 M 5/19 1:03:00.0 (45) 0:02:48.8 (56) 1:03:17.2 (36) 2:09:06.0 +35:39.7
39 196 Paul Beswetherick 30 km - 50-54 M 6/19 0:58:54.9 (30) 0:02:33.9 (36) 1:08:22.3 (56) 2:09:51.2 +36:24.9
40 160 Michael Johnston 30 km - 50-54 M 7/19 1:01:53.8 (42) 0:02:48.6 (55) 1:05:18.6 (43) 2:10:01.1 +36:34.8
41 129 Tom Laviolette 30 km - 45-49 M 9/23 1:04:48.0 (52) 0:02:37.3 (41) 1:02:36.3 (32) 2:10:01.7 +36:35.4
42 101 David Bryans 30 km - 55-59 M 1/6 1:03:53.4 (50) 0:02:35.2 (39) 1:03:56.1 (41) 2:10:24.8 +36:58.5
43 206 Justin Kerr 30 km - 30-34 M 4/7 1:04:01.0 (51) 0:02:37.6 (42) 1:03:49.5 (40) 2:10:28.2 +37:01.9
44 203 John Morley 30 km - 45-49 M 10/23 1:01:34.2 (40) 0:02:33.3 (35) 1:06:48.9 (51) 2:10:56.5 +37:30.2
45 154 Scott Aitken 30 km - 50-54 M 8/19 1:02:43.0 (44) 0:02:46.7 (51) 1:06:22.1 (49) 2:11:52.0 +38:25.7
46 215 Doug Irwin 30 km - 50-54 M 9/19 1:03:45.5 (49) 0:02:48.0 (53) 1:05:43.3 (45) 2:12:16.8 +38:50.5
47 176 Adrian Zissos 30 km - 50-54 M 10/19 1:05:27.7 (57) 0:02:41.6 (45) 1:04:43.0 (42) 2:12:52.4 +39:26.1
48 158 Crosland Doak 30 km - 50-54 M 11/19 0:59:26.4 (35) 0:02:43.2 (47) 1:11:18.9 (63) 2:13:28.6 +40:02.3
49 123 Chris Kautzky 30 km - 45-49 M 11/23 1:03:44.0 (47) 0:02:42.7 (46) 1:07:29.5 (53) 2:13:56.3 +40:30.0
50 173 Nicholas Utting 30 km - 30-34 M 5/7 1:04:59.1 (55) 0:02:51.0 (59) 1:06:28.7 (50) 2:14:18.9 +40:52.6
51 164 James Griffiths 30 km - 45-49 M 12/23 1:04:48.7 (54) 0:02:43.7 (49) 1:07:05.7 (52) 2:14:38.2 +41:11.9
52 134 Dave Howells 30 km - 45-49 M 13/23 1:03:44.8 (48) 0:02:47.9 (52) 1:08:07.1 (55) 2:14:39.9 +41:13.6
53 109 Mark Forder 30 km - 50-54 M 12/19 1:03:01.8 (46) 0:02:29.0 (33) 1:09:26.3 (59) 2:14:57.3 +41:31.0
54 140 Pontus Brandstrom 30 km - 40-44 M 6/12 1:06:50.9 (62) 0:02:59.5 (65) 1:05:33.4 (44) 2:15:23.8 +41:57.5
55 137 Jim Rennie 30 km - 60-64 M 1/5 1:06:53.3 (63) 0:02:49.9 (57) 1:05:52.2 (46) 2:15:35.5 +42:09.2
56 118 Dale Braun 30 km - 40-44 M 7/12 1:06:44.2 (61) 0:02:43.3 (48) 1:06:12.8 (48) 2:15:40.4 +42:14.1
57 192 Mike Conway 30 km - 30-34 M 6/7 1:02:29.3 (43) 0:02:38.0 (43) 1:10:38.2 (61) 2:15:45.6 +42:19.3
58 107 Don Poirier 30 km - 50-54 M 13/19 1:05:24.2 (56) 0:02:34.7 (38) 1:08:29.7 (57) 2:16:28.6 +43:02.3
59 151 walter wallgram 30 km - 55-59 M 2/6 1:05:54.8 (58) 0:02:48.3 (54) 1:07:54.3 (54) 2:16:37.5 +43:11.2
60 185 Brian LAHIFFE 30 km - 40-44 M 8/12 1:09:01.4 (68) 0:02:34.3 (37) 1:06:10.6 (47) 2:17:46.4 +44:20.1
61 125 Anders Bjorklund 30 km - 45-49 M 14/23 1:05:55.7 (59) 0:02:55.1 (63) 1:12:15.9 (66) 2:21:06.8 +47:40.5
62 170 Lucas Putnam-Rea 30 km - 24 & under M 12/14 0:51:35.4 (9) 0:05:27.4 (98) 1:24:28.4 (87) 2:21:31.3 +48:05.0
63 202 Fred Weaver 30 km - 24 & under M 13/14 0:54:09.6 (20) 0:03:23.1 (77) 1:23:58.7 (85) 2:21:31.5 +48:05.2
64 200 Connor Haberl 30 km - 24 & under M 14/14 1:09:20.1 (70) 0:03:01.6 (67) 1:09:22.8 (58) 2:21:44.6 +48:18.3
65 207 Peter von Hahn 30 km - 25-29 M 5/6 1:06:54.6 (64) 0:03:02.8 (68) 1:11:54.2 (65) 2:21:51.7 +48:25.4
66 187 Basse Clement 30 km - 35-39 M 3/5 1:08:46.5 (67) 0:03:16.8 (76) 1:10:23.5 (60) 2:22:26.8 +49:00.5
67 216 Stan Woods 30 km - 50-54 M 14/19 1:05:58.4 (60) 0:02:54.7 (62) 1:14:15.1 (68) 2:23:08.4 +49:42.1
68 102 Zoltan Nagy 30 km - 55-59 M 3/6 1:06:57.2 (65) 0:03:15.0 (74) 1:15:10.6 (71) 2:25:22.9 +51:56.6
69 182 Ken Berean 30 km - 50-54 M 15/19 1:07:24.0 (66) 0:03:10.8 (71) 1:15:01.4 (70) 2:25:36.3 +52:10.0
70 177 Laurens van Vliet 30 km - 60-64 M 2/5 1:11:40.1 (74) 0:02:53.8 (60) 1:11:39.8 (64) 2:26:13.9 +52:47.6
71 194 Daniel Sanchez-Tovar 30 km - 25-29 M 6/6 1:13:59.7 (80) 0:02:50.4 (58) 1:10:53.0 (62) 2:27:43.2 +54:16.9
72 133 Toran Savjord 30 km - 35-39 M 4/5 1:12:27.7 (77) 0:03:10.8 (71) 1:12:45.6 (67) 2:28:24.2 +54:57.9
73 128 Marek Dutkiewicz 30 km - 45-49 M 15/23 1:10:04.3 (71) 0:02:59.3 (64) 1:15:47.0 (72) 2:28:50.7 +55:24.4
74 161 Sean Hulscher 30 km - 50-54 M 16/19 1:09:17.9 (69) 0:03:00.6 (66) 1:16:50.7 (73) 2:29:09.3 +55:43.0
75 181 Peter Gumplinger 30 km - 55-59 M 4/6 1:12:06.9 (76) 0:03:10.0 (69) 1:15:01.3 (69) 2:30:18.2 +56:51.9
76 139 Michael von Hahn 30 km - 55-59 M 5/6 1:10:44.1 (72) 0:03:10.6 (70) 1:17:14.6 (77) 2:31:09.3 +57:43.0
77 184 Barton Pietras 30 km - 45-49 M 16/23 1:11:52.7 (75) 0:03:32.4 (82) 1:17:06.8 (76) 2:32:32.0 +59:05.7
78 179 Lawrence Taylor 30 km - 50-54 M 17/19 1:12:34.5 (78) 0:03:26.4 (79) 1:16:59.8 (74) 2:33:00.7 +59:34.4
79 135 Darren Franko 30 km - 45-49 M 17/23 1:14:19.6 (81) 0:03:11.1 (73) 1:17:25.0 (78) 2:34:55.8 +1:01:29.5
80 105 Tom Barratt 30 km - 60-64 M 3/5 1:15:12.5 (82) 0:03:26.0 (78) 1:17:02.5 (75) 2:35:41.1 +1:02:14.8
81 183 Hakan Lillquist 30 km - 65-69 M 1/2 1:17:19.9 (83) 0:03:33.4 (83) 1:18:21.9 (79) 2:39:15.3 +1:05:49.0
82 178 John Grant 30 km - 45-49 M 18/23 1:11:33.8 (73) 0:03:48.5 (87) 1:24:02.3 (86) 2:39:24.6 +1:05:58.3
83 138 George Vrabec 30 km - 40-44 M 9/12 1:13:53.8 (79) 0:03:30.1 (80) 1:22:18.4 (81) 2:39:42.4 +1:06:16.1
84 113 John Stockie 30 km - 40-44 M 10/12 1:17:42.8 (84) 0:03:31.1 (81) 1:22:39.9 (82) 2:43:54.0 +1:10:27.7
85 163 Magnus Byne 30 km - 35-39 M 5/5 1:19:18.8 (86) 0:03:58.7 (91) 1:22:18.0 (80) 2:45:35.5 +1:12:09.2
86 220 Ernst Wallgram 30 km - 60-64 M 4/5 1:19:28.0 (87) 0:03:48.1 (86) 1:23:19.0 (83) 2:46:35.2 +1:13:08.9
87 126 Paul Quinn 30 km - 45-49 M 19/23 1:18:26.4 (85) 0:03:40.7 (84) 1:26:51.8 (89) 2:48:59.0 +1:15:32.7
88 208 Tom Lightfoot 30 km - 45-49 M 20/23 1:22:06.8 (89) 0:03:15.4 (75) 1:23:40.1 (84) 2:49:02.5 +1:15:36.2
89 175 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km - 45-49 M 21/23 1:22:57.6 (90) 0:03:58.6 (90) 1:26:30.4 (88) 2:53:26.7 +1:20:00.4
90 191 Arnie Wilson 30 km - 40-44 M 11/12 1:19:47.8 (88) 0:04:37.2 (96) 1:31:29.7 (91) 2:55:54.8 +1:22:28.5
91 155 John Rance 30 km - 60-64 M 5/5 1:23:45.5 (92) 0:03:50.6 (88) 1:29:55.5 (90) 2:57:31.7 +1:24:05.4
92 111 Lance Mitamura 30 km - 50-54 M 18/19 1:23:03.1 (91) 0:04:45.6 (97) 1:37:53.2 (92) 3:05:41.9 +1:32:15.6
93 217 Brent Granby 30 km - 45-49 M 22/23 1:29:29.1 (93) 0:03:47.7 (85) 1:42:17.5 (93) 3:15:34.4 +1:42:08.1
94 132 Dave Holloway 30 km - 40-44 M 12/12 1:32:14.2 (95) 0:04:26.7 (93) 1:42:59.4 (94) 3:19:40.3 +1:46:14.0
95 214 Samuel Osborne 30 km - 55-59 M 6/6 1:37:38.7 (97) 0:03:56.4 (89) 1:43:15.3 (95) 3:24:50.6 +1:51:24.3
96 211 Dan Bisalputra 30 km - 45-49 M 23/23 1:30:06.8 (94) 0:06:11.0 (99) 1:48:33.4 (97) 3:24:51.3 +1:51:25.0
97 153 Jeffrey Taylor 30 km - 30-34 M 7/7 1:37:01.8 (96) 0:04:27.7 (94) 1:47:28.2 (96) 3:28:57.7 +1:55:31.4
98 120 Charles Hamfeldt 30 km - 65-69 M 2/2 1:41:55.0 (99) 0:04:34.9 (95) 1:52:08.5 (98) 3:38:38.5 +2:05:12.2
99 131 Jim McKay 30 km - 50-54 M 19/19 1:37:51.3 (98) 0:04:10.6 (92) 1:57:31.4 (99) 3:39:33.4 +2:06:07.1
DNF 104 Blair MacLean 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 124 Byron Mah 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 147 Dave Burch 30 km - 35-39 M * 0:52:34.1 (*) 0:02:46.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 156 Tom Venables 30 km - 45-49 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 159 Martin McCarthy 30 km - 55-59 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 166 Peter Cardle 30 km - 40-44 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 167 Blair Horn 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 189 Juris Ezergailis 30 km - 45-49 M * 1:03:47.2 (*) 0:02:49.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 197 Mark Hanson 30 km - 40-44 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 199 Bruce Clarkson 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 205 David Rossellat 30 km - 40-44 M * 1:06:27.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 209 James Shaw 30 km - 40-44 M * 0:53:23.7 (*) 0:02:40.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 122 Mike Lamb 30 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 127 Stephen Marshall 30 km - 45-49 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 142 Reid Carter 30 km - 55-59 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 148 Zayne Heyes 30 km - 24 & under M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 157 Robert Ragotte 30 km - 24 & under M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 168 Alan Mou 30 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 201 Cendrix Bouchard 30 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 210 Robert Gill 30 km - 40-44 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Payak 30 F 30 km. Free Mass Start  30 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 264 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km - 45-49 F 1/9 0:56:25.1 (1) 0:02:11.8 (2) 0:57:02.8 (1) 1:55:39.8  
2 270 Sylvie Allen 30 km - 35-39 F 1/8 0:57:24.9 (2) 0:02:04.3 (1) 0:58:08.2 (4) 1:57:37.5 +1:57.7
3 267 Regan Kohlhardt 30 km - 25-29 F 1/2 0:58:46.6 (4) 0:02:27.7 (5) 0:57:46.4 (3) 1:59:00.9 +3:21.1
4 268 Angela Ripley 30 km - 30-34 F 1/3 0:58:34.0 (3) 0:02:40.3 (9) 0:58:48.9 (6) 2:00:03.3 +4:23.5
5 235 Ann Lanari 30 km - 35-39 F 2/8 0:59:14.2 (5) 0:02:22.9 (3) 0:58:29.0 (5) 2:00:06.2 +4:26.4
6 232 Colleen Little 30 km - 40-44 F 1/13 1:01:22.6 (8) 0:02:25.4 (4) 0:57:13.9 (2) 2:01:02.0 +5:22.2
7 245 Christine Fletcher 30 km - 35-39 F 3/8 0:59:27.9 (6) 0:02:27.7 (5) 0:59:33.9 (7) 2:01:29.7 +5:49.9
8 275 Frances Vice 30 km - 40-44 F 2/13 1:01:18.2 (7) 0:02:28.5 (7) 1:01:33.6 (8) 2:05:20.4 +9:40.6
9 255 Maureen Harriman 30 km - 45-49 F 2/9 1:02:32.4 (9) 0:02:39.6 (8) 1:04:30.7 (9) 2:09:42.7 +14:02.9
10 284 Carolyn Rodger 30 km - 50-54 F 1/11 1:03:31.7 (10) 0:02:48.4 (11) 1:05:26.1 (11) 2:11:46.2 +16:06.4
11 271 Ruth Hellerud-Brown 30 km - 50-54 F 2/11 1:03:40.8 (11) 0:02:45.2 (10) 1:05:31.8 (12) 2:11:57.9 +16:18.1
12 262 Debbie Findlay 30 km - 55-59 F 1/2 1:06:48.8 (14) 0:02:49.8 (12) 1:05:51.0 (13) 2:15:29.7 +19:49.9
13 242 Kelly Wilcox 30 km - 40-44 F 3/13 1:07:48.7 (16) 0:02:56.6 (18) 1:04:55.6 (10) 2:15:41.0 +20:01.2
14 273 Moira-Ann Handford 30 km - 45-49 F 3/9 1:06:44.1 (13) 0:02:53.1 (16) 1:07:47.4 (14) 2:17:24.6 +21:44.8
15 261 Silke Gumplinger 30 km - 40-44 F 4/13 1:05:55.9 (12) 0:02:50.4 (13) 1:09:00.3 (17) 2:17:46.7 +22:06.9
16 272 Claire Huxtable 30 km - 40-44 F 5/13 1:09:15.1 (19) 0:02:50.7 (14) 1:08:55.4 (16) 2:21:01.3 +25:21.5
17 286 Maria Zerjav 30 km - 45-49 F 4/9 1:09:30.0 (21) 0:02:57.1 (20) 1:08:55.3 (15) 2:21:22.4 +25:42.6
18 237 Marie-Claude Gagnon 30 km - 30-34 F 2/3 1:06:53.8 (15) 0:03:02.6 (23) 1:12:13.3 (20) 2:22:09.8 +26:30.0
19 274 Marie-Josee Cossette 30 km - 45-49 F 5/9 1:07:54.9 (17) 0:02:56.6 (18) 1:12:45.4 (24) 2:23:36.9 +27:57.1
20 287 Vicki Haberl 30 km - 50-54 F 3/11 1:09:25.8 (20) 0:02:54.8 (17) 1:12:52.4 (25) 2:25:13.1 +29:33.3
21 281 Charlotte Macnaughton 30 km - 40-44 F 6/13 1:10:57.5 (24) 0:03:17.3 (33) 1:11:33.6 (19) 2:25:48.5 +30:08.7
22 238 Allison Ezzat 30 km - 25-29 F 2/2 1:13:35.0 (30) 0:02:52.3 (15) 1:10:39.8 (18) 2:27:07.2 +31:27.4
23 236 Melanie Paquette 30 km - 30-34 F 3/3 1:08:53.5 (18) 0:03:05.6 (25) 1:15:35.4 (28) 2:27:34.6 +31:54.8
24 263 Jana McLean 30 km - 35-39 F 4/8 1:10:49.1 (23) 0:03:14.7 (29) 1:13:40.5 (26) 2:27:44.3 +32:04.5
25 248 Jennifer Kohm 30 km - 35-39 F 5/8 1:12:25.2 (26) 0:03:06.1 (26) 1:12:40.2 (22) 2:28:11.5 +32:31.7
26 243 Johanna Gunn 30 km - 40-44 F 7/13 1:12:26.6 (27) 0:03:16.1 (31) 1:12:41.8 (23) 2:28:24.5 +32:44.7
27 283 Tracy Moore 30 km - 40-44 F 8/13 1:10:44.7 (22) 0:03:40.4 (38) 1:14:12.2 (27) 2:28:37.3 +32:57.5
28 278 Sharon Gosnell 30 km - 50-54 F 4/11 1:13:58.2 (31) 0:03:02.3 (22) 1:12:28.0 (21) 2:29:28.6 +33:48.8
29 239 Irene Wood 30 km - 50-54 F 5/11 1:11:43.3 (25) 0:03:32.9 (36) 1:16:44.0 (29) 2:32:00.3 +36:20.5
30 254 Ann Myette-Spence 30 km - 50-54 F 6/11 1:13:17.5 (28) 0:03:14.6 (28) 1:18:04.9 (32) 2:34:37.1 +38:57.3
31 260 Sheryl Preston 30 km - 35-39 F 6/8 1:15:34.2 (35) 0:03:05.1 (24) 1:17:14.7 (31) 2:35:54.1 +40:14.3
32 252 Sara Neil 30 km - 50-54 F 7/11 1:16:25.2 (36) 0:03:16.6 (32) 1:16:56.7 (30) 2:36:38.5 +40:58.7
33 253 Jacquie Reck 30 km - 50-54 F 8/11 1:14:49.0 (34) 0:03:24.1 (34) 1:20:40.9 (33) 2:38:54.1 +43:14.3
34 234 Suki Cheyne 30 km - 35-39 F 7/8 1:14:48.6 (33) 0:03:15.9 (30) 1:20:57.4 (34) 2:39:02.0 +43:22.2
35 241 Beth Braidwood 30 km - 50-54 F 9/11 1:13:21.1 (29) 0:03:59.2 (42) 1:22:21.8 (37) 2:39:42.2 +44:02.4
36 256 Laddie Hannam 30 km - 45-49 F 6/9 1:14:13.7 (32) 0:03:45.2 (39) 1:22:32.2 (38) 2:40:31.2 +44:51.4
37 269 Gillian Fisher 30 km - 40-44 F 9/13 1:17:01.8 (38) 0:03:12.0 (27) 1:22:16.5 (36) 2:42:30.3 +46:50.5
38 251 Kate Inman 30 km - 45-49 F 7/9 1:17:01.0 (37) 0:03:34.0 (37) 1:21:55.8 (35) 2:42:30.9 +46:51.1
39 277 Mel Dutkiewicz 30 km - 45-49 F 8/9 1:18:45.5 (40) 0:03:25.5 (35) 1:23:23.1 (39) 2:45:34.1 +49:54.3
40 265 Karen Nakagawa 30 km - 40-44 F 10/13 1:18:21.4 (39) 0:03:00.8 (21) 1:25:51.3 (40) 2:47:13.7 +51:33.9
41 231 Jan Snow 30 km - 50-54 F 10/11 1:23:49.3 (41) 0:04:03.5 (43) 1:30:17.2 (41) 2:58:10.1 +1:02:30.3
42 257 Mary Brennan 30 km - 35-39 F 8/8 1:26:53.1 (44) 0:03:46.0 (40) 1:30:22.3 (42) 3:01:01.6 +1:05:21.8
43 280 Peggy Hung 30 km - 40-44 F 11/13 1:26:00.4 (42) 0:04:49.0 (47) 1:34:59.6 (43) 3:05:49.1 +1:10:09.3
44 244 Andrea Hay 30 km - 45-49 F 9/9 1:28:19.1 (45) 0:03:48.3 (41) 1:36:53.3 (44) 3:09:00.7 +1:13:20.9
45 279 Katja Rademacher 30 km - 40-44 F 12/13 1:29:03.8 (46) 0:04:22.5 (44) 1:39:13.7 (45) 3:12:40.0 +1:17:00.2
46 246 Sue Drinnan 30 km - 50-54 F 11/11 1:26:48.3 (43) 0:04:33.6 (45) 1:47:27.7 (46) 3:18:49.7 +1:23:09.9
47 259 Donalda Standish 30 km - 55-59 F 2/2 1:44:24.7 (47) 0:04:40.7 (46) 1:50:36.2 (47) 3:39:41.7 +1:44:01.9
48 233 Lina Kang 30 km - 40-44 F 13/13 1:46:12.0 (48) 0:05:34.5 (48) 1:57:43.6 (48) 3:49:30.3 +1:53:50.5
DNF 247 Kirsten Tisdale 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 249 Hilary Anderson 30 km - 55-59 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 282 Barbara Lang 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 285 Francesca Cole 30 km - 50-54 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 240 Kathryn Burris 30 km - 30-34 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 250 Petra Menz 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 266 Megan Wolfe 30 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 276 Jennifer Tabbernor 30 km - 35-39 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 288 Jane Ravenshaw 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***

Payak 15 M 15 km. Free Mass Start  15 km Loppet for Adults  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 328 Grant Wilburn 15 km - 35-39 M 1/6 1:00:05.6  
2 359 Steven Kariya 15 km - 30-34 M 1/3 1:00:13.2 +7.6
3 308 Mikhail Fain 15 km - 18-24 M 1/3 1:00:55.9 +50.3
4 322 Scott Morgan 15 km - 40-44 M 1/10 1:00:57.2 +51.6
5 311 George Urosevic 15 km - 18-24 M 2/3 1:03:04.5 +2:58.9
6 343 Mike Burns 15 km - 50-54 M 1/7 1:05:20.2 +5:14.6
7 312 Brian Shin 15 km - 40-44 M 2/10 1:05:25.5 +5:19.9
8 345 Jason Kur 15 km - 35-39 M 2/6 1:05:28.9 +5:23.3
9 330 Nicolas Vandermeirsch 15 km - 40-44 M 3/10 1:05:54.7 +5:49.1
10 344 Ian Lowe 15 km - 35-39 M 3/6 1:07:02.6 +6:57.0
11 331 Bryan Gallagher 15 km - 25-29 M 1/1 1:07:31.2 +7:25.6
12 321 John Barrington-Craggs 15 km - 40-44 M 4/10 1:07:41.8 +7:36.2
13 351 Tom Ballhausen 15 km - 45-49 M 1/12 1:08:08.2 +8:02.6
14 352 Lauritz Mamen 15 km - 55-59 M 1/10 1:09:06.5 +9:00.9
15 324 Bruno St-Onge 15 km - 50-54 M 2/7 1:09:22.4 +9:16.8
16 313 Robert Airey 15 km - 35-39 M 4/6 1:09:51.9 +9:46.3
17 310 Pete Fritz 15 km - 50-54 M 3/7 1:10:08.2 +10:02.6
18 333 Craig Mackenzie 15 km - 60-64 M 1/3 1:10:27.9 +10:22.3
19 317 Ian Leighton 15 km - 50-54 M 4/7 1:10:33.8 +10:28.2
20 346 Chris Phillips 15 km - 55-59 M 2/10 1:10:52.1 +10:46.5
21 327 Darryl Gulay 15 km - 40-44 M 5/10 1:11:07.2 +11:01.6
22 342 Stéphane Perron 15 km - 45-49 M 2/12 1:11:10.8 +11:05.2
23 362 Neil Philcox 15 km - 40-44 M 6/10 1:11:13.5 +11:07.9
24 358 Bruce Petch 15 km - 55-59 M 3/10 1:11:55.2 +11:49.6
25 309 Ferdinand Espedido 15 km - 45-49 M 3/12 1:12:13.4 +12:07.8
26 325 Mick Peatfield 15 km - 45-49 M 4/12 1:12:26.3 +12:20.7
27 357 Michael Corrigan 15 km - 45-49 M 5/12 1:12:41.9 +12:36.3
28 355 Daniel May 15 km - 30-34 M 2/3 1:13:45.8 +13:40.2
29 315 John Croockewit 15 km - 50-54 M 5/7 1:15:20.5 +15:14.9
30 302 Kevin Grierson 15 km - 18-24 M 3/3 1:16:03.1 +15:57.5
31 304 Ray Wilburn 15 km - 60-64 M 2/3 1:16:09.8 +16:04.2
32 350 Rick Critchlow 15 km - 45-49 M 6/12 1:17:49.1 +17:43.5
33 332 Louie Soave 15 km - 35-39 M 5/6 1:17:56.2 +17:50.6
34 364 Marc Lanari 15 km - 35-39 M 6/6 1:18:19.3 +18:13.7
35 318 Doug Grimes 15 km - 45-49 M 7/12 1:18:26.8 +18:21.2
36 356 Paul Larocque 15 km - 45-49 M 8/12 1:19:04.4 +18:58.8
37 323 Chris Mulder 15 km - 45-49 M 9/12 1:19:25.0 +19:19.4
38 303 John Foord 15 km - 45-49 M 10/12 1:21:08.0 +21:02.4
39 301 Bruce McLeod 15 km - 55-59 M 4/10 1:21:17.3 +21:11.7
40 213 David Burke 15 km - 50-54 M 6/7 1:23:41.8 +23:36.2
41 341 Stewart Ducheminski 15 km - 30-34 M 3/3 1:27:27.0 +27:21.4
42 347 Goran Urosevic 15 km - 50-54 M 7/7 1:28:43.5 +28:37.9
43 316 Cam Campbell 15 km - 55-59 M 5/10 1:29:51.8 +29:46.2
44 319 John Scott 15 km - 55-59 M 6/10 1:30:46.0 +30:40.4
45 320 Kevin Dimmick 15 km - 40-44 M 7/10 1:31:10.6 +31:05.0
46 354 Danny Peart 15 km - 55-59 M 7/10 1:32:26.7 +32:21.1
47 306 Geza Baranyi 15 km - 55-59 M 8/10 1:34:33.9 +34:28.3
48 307 Thierry Werderits 15 km - 60-64 M 3/3 1:35:31.9 +35:26.3
49 326 Enzo Federico 15 km - 55-59 M 9/10 1:37:55.6 +37:50.0
50 361 Bob Sokol 15 km - 45-49 M 11/12 1:40:24.4 +40:18.8
51 360 Paul Courtney 15 km - 45-49 M 12/12 1:45:14.5 +45:08.9
52 363 Allan Warnes 15 km - 40-44 M 8/10 1:53:22.1 +53:16.5
53 335 Edgar Flores 15 km - 40-44 M 9/10 2:02:45.3 +1:02:39.7
54 339 Ken Boxall 15 km - 70-74 M 1/1 2:07:41.1 +1:07:35.5
55 338 Robert Fyfe 15 km - 55-59 M 10/10 2:07:44.7 +1:07:39.1
56 334 Sean Fleming 15 km - 40-44 M 10/10 2:19:45.3 +1:19:39.7
DNF 353 Sergei Smirnov 15 km - 40-44 M * *** ***
DNS 305 Graeme Joseph 15 km - 35-39 M * *** ***
DNS 314 Steve Suchy 15 km - 40-44 M * *** ***
DNS 329 Theo Byleveld 15 km - 35-39 M * *** ***
DNS 336 Benoit Reneault 15 km - 30-34 M * *** ***
DNS 337 Philip Fleming 15 km - 45-49 M * *** ***
DNS 340 Blain Vaneyk 15 km - 50-54 M * *** ***
DNS 348 David McIntosh 15 km - 45-49 M * *** ***
DNS 349 David Lyall 15 km - 45-49 M * *** ***

Payak 15 F 15 km. Free Mass Start  15 km Loppet for Adults  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 389 Adriene Underhill 15 km - 18-24 F 1/1 0:57:08.2  
2 434 Melanie Levesque 15 km - 25-29 F 1/2 1:00:21.7 +3:13.5
3 437 Lisa Brougham 15 km - 40-44 F 1/10 1:06:40.3 +9:32.1
4 447 Heather King 15 km - 35-39 F 1/9 1:07:32.8 +10:24.6
5 415 Nicola Ingram 15 km - 45-49 F 1/19 1:07:51.0 +10:42.8
6 433 Joanne Woods 15 km - 50-54 F 1/11 1:07:58.8 +10:50.6
7 409 Laura O'Neill 15 km - 30-34 F 1/6 1:08:12.0 +11:03.8
8 403 Killaine Sharman 15 km - 45-49 F 2/19 1:09:19.7 +12:11.5
9 381 Sara Hamilton 15 km - 40-44 F 2/10 1:10:18.8 +13:10.6
10 396 Natalie Zinetti 15 km - 45-49 F 3/19 1:10:34.8 +13:26.6
11 426 Ariane Noel de Tilly 15 km - 30-34 F 2/6 1:12:00.5 +14:52.3
12 431 Dawn Hunter 15 km - 35-39 F 2/9 1:12:37.0 +15:28.8
13 411 Susan Hollenberg 15 km - 45-49 F 4/19 1:15:28.5 +18:20.3
14 410 Sarah Helmel 15 km - 35-39 F 3/9 1:16:18.7 +19:10.5
15 407 Jane Corrigan 15 km - 45-49 F 5/19 1:16:41.2 +19:33.0
16 416 Jennie French 15 km - 35-39 F 4/9 1:17:59.8 +20:51.6
17 374 Isabelle Poirier 15 km - 40-44 F 3/10 1:18:01.4 +20:53.2
18 405 Kitty Brodie 15 km - 45-49 F 6/19 1:18:28.7 +21:20.5
19 427 Stephanie Petersen 15 km - 40-44 F 4/10 1:18:48.3 +21:40.1
20 406 Patricia Guilherme 15 km - 45-49 F 7/19 1:20:09.8 +23:01.6
21 378 Jennifer Shin 15 km - 45-49 F 8/19 1:20:50.3 +23:42.1
22 398 Clare Connolly 15 km - 45-49 F 9/19 1:21:05.7 +23:57.5
23 392 kate clark 15 km - 55-59 F 1/4 1:21:08.4 +24:00.2
24 375 Helle Wilburn 15 km - 60-64 F 1/6 1:21:31.6 +24:23.4
25 417 Marie-France Dubois 15 km - 45-49 F 10/19 1:22:09.3 +25:01.1
26 414 Coralie Beauchamp 15 km - 35-39 F 5/9 1:23:38.7 +26:30.5
27 387 Viviane Nishikiori 15 km - 30-34 F 3/6 1:24:39.7 +27:31.5
28 379 Joanne Chang 15 km - 45-49 F 11/19 1:24:45.8 +27:37.6
29 444 Cheeying Ho 15 km - 45-49 F 12/19 1:25:01.6 +27:53.4
30 390 Lynn Ayers 15 km - 40-44 F 5/10 1:25:18.9 +28:10.7
31 371 Heather Evans 15 km - 35-39 F 6/9 1:27:52.4 +30:44.2
32 436 Paula Burgerjon 15 km - 50-54 F 2/11 1:30:14.4 +33:06.2
33 432 Leslie Fierling 15 km - 50-54 F 3/11 1:30:50.0 +33:41.8
34 408 Marcia Smith 15 km - 50-54 F 4/11 1:31:57.8 +34:49.6
35 441 Susan Bilbey 15 km - 35-39 F 7/9 1:33:33.6 +36:25.4
36 376 Angela Bleach 15 km - 50-54 F 5/11 1:36:21.3 +39:13.1
37 412 Dominique Barabe 15 km - 45-49 F 13/19 1:36:37.7 +39:29.5
38 443 Jeannie Bates 15 km - 60-64 F 2/6 1:37:29.2 +40:21.0
39 413 Laura Todd 15 km - 30-34 F 4/6 1:37:58.4 +40:50.2
40 383 Michelle Bentall 15 km - 40-44 F 6/10 1:38:42.2 +41:34.0
41 442 Gillian Vandermeirsch 15 km - 40-44 F 7/10 1:39:54.2 +42:46.0
42 384 Patti Romanko 15 km - 50-54 F 6/11 1:39:59.4 +42:51.2
43 446 Iris Barrington Leigh 15 km - 60-64 F 3/6 1:40:08.7 +43:00.5
44 393 Karen Jarvis 15 km - 50-54 F 7/11 1:43:14.4 +46:06.2
45 402 Daphne Hall 15 km - 25-29 F 2/2 1:43:28.0 +46:19.8
46 438 Gail Forshaw 15 km - 60-64 F 4/6 1:44:06.9 +46:58.7
47 382 Jane Gardiner 15 km - 45-49 F 14/19 1:44:40.0 +47:31.8
48 429 Janette Lindley 15 km - 55-59 F 2/4 1:44:40.3 +47:32.1
49 422 Karen Snyder 15 km - 45-49 F 15/19 1:45:07.5 +47:59.3
50 373 Angela Duso 15 km - 35-39 F 8/9 1:47:31.5 +50:23.3
51 372 Pam Glassby 15 km - 50-54 F 8/11 1:47:39.5 +50:31.3
52 419 Maureen Fitzgerald 15 km - 50-54 F 9/11 1:49:11.4 +52:03.2
53 445 Anastasia Nicholas 15 km - 50-54 F 10/11 1:49:55.0 +52:46.8
54 435 Lucie Vermette 15 km - 45-49 F 16/19 1:50:15.0 +53:06.8
55 380 Joan Swain 15 km - 50-54 F 11/11 1:50:44.1 +53:35.9
56 404 Vienne Chan 15 km - 30-34 F 5/6 1:51:53.0 +54:44.8
57 418 Marnie Goldenberg 15 km - 40-44 F 8/10 1:51:53.3 +54:45.1
58 425 Jutta Zeisler 15 km - 40-44 F 9/10 1:57:46.3 +1:00:38.1
59 401 Lesley Anderson 15 km - 55-59 F 3/4 2:06:01.4 +1:08:53.2
60 395 Carla Halvorson Burke 15 km - 45-49 F 17/19 2:06:55.7 +1:09:47.5
61 420 Veronica Kacinik 15 km - 30-34 F 6/6 2:07:46.4 +1:10:38.2
62 399 Leah Scharf 15 km - 40-44 F 10/10 2:07:48.6 +1:10:40.4
63 428 Tiffany Duzita 15 km - 35-39 F 9/9 2:08:16.9 +1:11:08.7
64 439 Christine Mitamura 15 km - 45-49 F 18/19 2:13:03.9 +1:15:55.7
65 394 Terry Olynyk 15 km - 55-59 F 4/4 2:21:40.4 +1:24:32.2
66 430 Virginia Weiler 15 km - 45-49 F 19/19 2:23:25.0 +1:26:16.8
67 400 Midge Mason 15 km - 60-64 F 5/6 2:35:07.2 +1:37:59.0
68 423 Laura Gibson 15 km - 60-64 F 6/6 2:45:59.0 +1:48:50.8
DNF 385 Mary Hunter 15 km - 50-54 F * *** ***
DNF 397 Heather Campbell 15 km - 35-39 F * *** ***
DNS 377 Glynis Webster 15 km - 40-44 F * *** ***
DNS 386 Cheryl Klement 15 km - 45-49 F * *** ***
DNS 388 Sylvia von Minden 15 km - 45-49 F * *** ***
DNS 391 Paula Gill 15 km - 40-44 F * *** ***
DNS 421 Rosalind Barrington-Craggs 15 km - 40-44 F * *** ***
DNS 424 Magi Scallion 15 km - 30-34 F * *** ***
DNS 440 Christina Cook 15 km - 35-39 F * *** ***

Payak Youth 15 M 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 462 Kalum Utley 15 km - 16-17 M 1/3 0:54:14.9  
2 457 Quinn Wildi 15 km - 16-17 M 2/3 0:55:30.2 +1:15.3
3 464 Jonathan Wilkinson 15 km - 16-17 M 3/3 1:06:40.4 +12:25.5
4 458 Max Lindley-Peart 15 km - 13-15 M 1/11 1:07:15.9 +13:01.0
5 456 Braden Mamen 15 km - 13-15 M 2/11 1:08:50.0 +14:35.1
6 454 Harrison Phillips 15 km - 13-15 M 3/11 1:10:53.1 +16:38.2
7 459 Reese Critchlow 15 km - 13-15 M 4/11 1:17:48.7 +23:33.8
8 455 Jeremie LeClair 15 km - 13-15 M 5/11 1:19:03.3 +24:48.4
9 463 Davis Mulder 15 km - 13-15 M 6/11 1:19:23.4 +25:08.5
10 451 Nick Lindley-Peart 15 km - 13-15 M 7/11 1:21:07.7 +26:52.8
11 453 Clovis Vandermeirsch 15 km - 13-15 M 8/11 1:24:20.1 +30:05.2
12 452 Conor Dimmick 15 km - 13-15 M 9/11 1:31:09.8 +36:54.9
13 461 Rafael Freire Kloecking 15 km - 13-15 M 10/11 1:32:58.3 +38:43.4
14 465 Alix Vandermeirsch 15 km - 13-15 M 11/11 1:41:27.5 +47:12.6
DNS 460 Adam Achs 15 km - 13-15 M * *** ***

Payak Youth 15 F 0 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 473 Nicki Murdoch 15 km - 16-17 F 1/5 1:00:03.4  
2 471 Jennifer Wildi 15 km - 16-17 F 2/5 1:01:17.9 +1:14.5
3 480 Lauren Doak 15 km - 13-15 F 1/8 1:03:33.8 +3:30.4
4 476 Jenya Nordin 15 km - 13-15 F 2/8 1:03:34.9 +3:31.5
5 474 Rachel May 15 km - 13-15 F 3/8 1:11:11.2 +11:07.8
6 481 Anna Goodwin 15 km - 13-15 F 4/8 1:11:11.5 +11:08.1
7 484 Maxine Forder 15 km - 13-15 F 5/8 1:11:23.8 +11:20.4
8 475 Lucy Smyth 15 km - 16-17 F 3/5 1:15:35.5 +15:32.1
9 482 Paige Quinn 15 km - 13-15 F 6/8 1:41:30.5 +41:27.1
10 479 Kayla Holloway 15 km - 13-15 F 7/8 1:42:00.5 +41:57.1
11 483 Lucy Williams 15 km - 16-17 F 4/5 1:54:38.1 +54:34.7
12 477 Emma Zapf-Gilje 15 km - 16-17 F 5/5 2:07:24.6 +1:07:21.2
13 486 Amelia Petch 15 km - 13-15 F 8/8 2:27:31.4 +1:27:28.0
DNF 478 Hollie Sones 15 km - 16-17 F * *** ***
DNS 472 Callie Brougham 15 km - 13-15 F * *** ***
DNS 485 Katie Brougham 15 km - 13-15 F * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4