2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rob Bernhardt 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir: Nil
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: 20 cm new

Payak 30 M 30 km. Free Mass Start  30 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 218 Colin Ferrie 30 km - 24 & under M 1/14 0:47:30.9 (1) 0:01:15.5 (2) 0:44:39.9 (2) 1:33:26.3  
2 149 Jeff Kerkovius 30 km - 24 & under M 2/14 0:47:31.5 (2) 0:01:18.9 (4) 0:44:36.8 (1) 1:33:27.3 +1.0
3 114 Martin Schrama 30 km - 24 & under M 3/14 0:50:05.1 (5) 0:01:20.2 (5) 0:48:19.3 (5) 1:39:44.8 +6:18.5
4 145 Camille Cheskey 30 km - 24 & under M 4/14 0:49:51.6 (4) 0:02:02.3 (8) 0:47:59.2 (4) 1:39:53.2 +6:26.9
5 108 Vesa Suomalainen 30 km - 45-49 M 1/23 0:49:49.9 (3) 0:02:03.3 (9) 0:48:45.8 (6) 1:40:39.1 +7:12.8
6 162 Thomsen D'Hont 30 km - 24 & under M 5/14 0:53:10.1 (18) 0:01:11.1 (1) 0:46:31.2 (3) 1:40:52.4 +7:26.1
7 219 Mike Norton 30 km - 35-39 M 1/5 0:50:16.2 (6) 0:02:02.1 (7) 0:49:29.2 (8) 1:41:47.6 +8:21.3
8 212 Stefan Sander-Green 30 km - 24 & under M 6/14 0:52:26.1 (13) 0:01:16.5 (3) 0:49:28.0 (7) 1:43:10.7 +9:44.4
9 186 Chris Bishop 30 km - 40-44 M 1/12 0:50:25.8 (8) 0:02:09.1 (11) 0:51:34.8 (9) 1:44:09.8 +10:43.5
10 169 David Kvick 30 km - 45-49 M 2/23 0:50:24.0 (7) 0:02:13.0 (17) 0:53:32.2 (14) 1:46:09.3 +12:43.0
11 195 Greg Goodwin 30 km - 40-44 M 2/12 0:51:47.1 (10) 0:02:12.5 (15) 0:52:45.3 (10) 1:46:45.0 +13:18.7
12 190 Sam Morris 30 km - 24 & under M 7/14 0:51:55.7 (11) 0:02:15.1 (19) 0:53:17.0 (12) 1:47:27.9 +14:01.6
13 165 Steve George 30 km - 45-49 M 3/23 0:52:27.9 (14) 0:02:14.4 (18) 0:53:00.4 (11) 1:47:42.8 +14:16.5
14 115 Ted Lawson 30 km - 40-44 M 3/12 0:52:38.0 (16) 0:02:15.2 (20) 0:53:26.9 (13) 1:48:20.3 +14:54.0
15 116 David Palermo 30 km - 25-29 M 1/6 0:52:34.7 (15) 0:02:09.3 (13) 0:53:36.7 (15) 1:48:20.8 +14:54.5
16 112 Alistair Hardy-Poirier 30 km - 24 & under M 8/14 0:52:20.0 (12) 0:02:16.6 (22) 0:54:20.5 (16) 1:48:57.2 +15:30.9
17 146 Colin Campbell 30 km - 40-44 M 4/12 0:53:46.7 (19) 0:02:04.5 (10) 0:55:33.1 (19) 1:51:24.4 +17:58.1
18 174 Sean Staniforth 30 km - 35-39 M 2/5 0:54:14.0 (22) 0:02:15.4 (21) 0:55:20.9 (17) 1:51:50.4 +18:24.1
19 172 Greg Broadworth 30 km - 30-34 M 1/7 0:54:18.6 (24) 0:02:11.6 (14) 0:55:30.2 (18) 1:52:00.5 +18:34.2
20 193 Davey Mitchell 30 km - 25-29 M 2/6 0:54:15.2 (23) 0:02:12.5 (15) 0:56:18.6 (22) 1:52:46.4 +19:20.1
21 144 Brent Murdoch 30 km - 45-49 M 4/23 0:52:58.6 (17) 0:02:18.6 (25) 0:57:42.3 (25) 1:52:59.6 +19:33.3
22 110 Rod Campbell 30 km - 45-49 M 5/23 0:54:10.6 (21) 0:02:25.0 (28) 0:57:05.9 (24) 1:53:41.6 +20:15.3
23 117 Adam Zarzycki 30 km - 30-34 M 2/7 0:55:52.8 (27) 0:02:09.2 (12) 0:55:43.5 (20) 1:53:45.5 +20:19.2
24 121 Greig Gjerdalen 30 km - 50-54 M 1/19 0:55:08.0 (25) 0:02:25.3 (29) 0:57:01.3 (23) 1:54:34.7 +21:08.4
25 204 Martin Utley 30 km - 25-29 M 3/6 0:55:16.2 (26) 0:02:17.9 (24) 0:57:47.8 (27) 1:55:22.0 +21:55.7
26 141 Nico Petch 30 km - 24 & under M 9/14 0:58:12.6 (28) 0:02:24.2 (27) 0:56:08.7 (21) 1:56:45.6 +23:19.3
27 136 Roger Shirt 30 km - 45-49 M 6/23 0:58:26.0 (29) 0:02:26.0 (31) 0:57:44.8 (26) 1:58:36.9 +25:10.6
28 143 Birken Metza 30 km - 24 & under M 10/14 0:59:19.9 (33) 0:02:28.3 (32) 0:59:01.4 (28) 2:00:49.7 +27:23.4
29 130 Dave Wilburn 30 km - 50-54 M 2/19 0:59:21.8 (34) 0:02:23.9 (26) 1:00:06.0 (30) 2:01:51.8 +28:25.5
30 106 Sergey Meshkov 30 km - 25-29 M 4/6 1:00:05.7 (38) 0:02:40.0 (44) 1:00:37.1 (31) 2:03:22.9 +29:56.6
31 119 Alan Saunders 30 km - 50-54 M 3/19 0:59:18.2 (32) 0:02:35.3 (40) 1:03:03.3 (34) 2:04:56.8 +31:30.5
32 152 Sean Anderson 30 km - 45-49 M 7/23 0:59:02.7 (31) 0:02:46.0 (50) 1:03:15.8 (35) 2:05:04.6 +31:38.3
33 180 Andrew Stager 30 km - 40-44 M 5/12 0:59:36.0 (36) 0:02:32.4 (34) 1:03:45.4 (38) 2:05:54.0 +32:27.7
34 188 Adam Woods 30 km - 24 & under M 11/14 1:01:52.2 (41) 0:01:30.6 (6) 1:02:57.1 (33) 2:06:19.9 +32:53.6
35 103 Kurt Foellmer 30 km - 50-54 M 4/19 0:59:57.8 (37) 0:02:54.4 (61) 1:03:46.1 (39) 2:06:38.4 +33:12.1
36 150 Declan Wolfe 30 km - 45-49 M 8/23 1:01:14.4 (39) 0:02:16.9 (23) 1:03:18.5 (37) 2:06:49.8 +33:23.5
37 171 Antoine Arcand 30 km - 30-34 M 3/7 1:04:48.5 (53) 0:02:25.9 (30) 0:59:38.6 (29) 2:06:53.1 +33:26.8
38 198 Greg Heyes 30 km - 50-54 M 5/19 1:03:00.0 (45) 0:02:48.8 (56) 1:03:17.2 (36) 2:09:06.0 +35:39.7
39 196 Paul Beswetherick 30 km - 50-54 M 6/19 0:58:54.9 (30) 0:02:33.9 (36) 1:08:22.3 (56) 2:09:51.2 +36:24.9
40 160 Michael Johnston 30 km - 50-54 M 7/19 1:01:53.8 (42) 0:02:48.6 (55) 1:05:18.6 (43) 2:10:01.1 +36:34.8
41 129 Tom Laviolette 30 km - 45-49 M 9/23 1:04:48.0 (52) 0:02:37.3 (41) 1:02:36.3 (32) 2:10:01.7 +36:35.4
42 101 David Bryans 30 km - 55-59 M 1/6 1:03:53.4 (50) 0:02:35.2 (39) 1:03:56.1 (41) 2:10:24.8 +36:58.5
43 206 Justin Kerr 30 km - 30-34 M 4/7 1:04:01.0 (51) 0:02:37.6 (42) 1:03:49.5 (40) 2:10:28.2 +37:01.9
44 203 John Morley 30 km - 45-49 M 10/23 1:01:34.2 (40) 0:02:33.3 (35) 1:06:48.9 (51) 2:10:56.5 +37:30.2
45 154 Scott Aitken 30 km - 50-54 M 8/19 1:02:43.0 (44) 0:02:46.7 (51) 1:06:22.1 (49) 2:11:52.0 +38:25.7
46 215 Doug Irwin 30 km - 50-54 M 9/19 1:03:45.5 (49) 0:02:48.0 (53) 1:05:43.3 (45) 2:12:16.8 +38:50.5
47 176 Adrian Zissos 30 km - 50-54 M 10/19 1:05:27.7 (57) 0:02:41.6 (45) 1:04:43.0 (42) 2:12:52.4 +39:26.1
48 158 Crosland Doak 30 km - 50-54 M 11/19 0:59:26.4 (35) 0:02:43.2 (47) 1:11:18.9 (63) 2:13:28.6 +40:02.3
49 123 Chris Kautzky 30 km - 45-49 M 11/23 1:03:44.0 (47) 0:02:42.7 (46) 1:07:29.5 (53) 2:13:56.3 +40:30.0
50 173 Nicholas Utting 30 km - 30-34 M 5/7 1:04:59.1 (55) 0:02:51.0 (59) 1:06:28.7 (50) 2:14:18.9 +40:52.6
51 164 James Griffiths 30 km - 45-49 M 12/23 1:04:48.7 (54) 0:02:43.7 (49) 1:07:05.7 (52) 2:14:38.2 +41:11.9
52 134 Dave Howells 30 km - 45-49 M 13/23 1:03:44.8 (48) 0:02:47.9 (52) 1:08:07.1 (55) 2:14:39.9 +41:13.6
53 109 Mark Forder 30 km - 50-54 M 12/19 1:03:01.8 (46) 0:02:29.0 (33) 1:09:26.3 (59) 2:14:57.3 +41:31.0
54 140 Pontus Brandstrom 30 km - 40-44 M 6/12 1:06:50.9 (62) 0:02:59.5 (65) 1:05:33.4 (44) 2:15:23.8 +41:57.5
55 137 Jim Rennie 30 km - 60-64 M 1/5 1:06:53.3 (63) 0:02:49.9 (57) 1:05:52.2 (46) 2:15:35.5 +42:09.2
56 118 Dale Braun 30 km - 40-44 M 7/12 1:06:44.2 (61) 0:02:43.3 (48) 1:06:12.8 (48) 2:15:40.4 +42:14.1
57 192 Mike Conway 30 km - 30-34 M 6/7 1:02:29.3 (43) 0:02:38.0 (43) 1:10:38.2 (61) 2:15:45.6 +42:19.3
58 107 Don Poirier 30 km - 50-54 M 13/19 1:05:24.2 (56) 0:02:34.7 (38) 1:08:29.7 (57) 2:16:28.6 +43:02.3
59 151 walter wallgram 30 km - 55-59 M 2/6 1:05:54.8 (58) 0:02:48.3 (54) 1:07:54.3 (54) 2:16:37.5 +43:11.2
60 185 Brian LAHIFFE 30 km - 40-44 M 8/12 1:09:01.4 (68) 0:02:34.3 (37) 1:06:10.6 (47) 2:17:46.4 +44:20.1
61 125 Anders Bjorklund 30 km - 45-49 M 14/23 1:05:55.7 (59) 0:02:55.1 (63) 1:12:15.9 (66) 2:21:06.8 +47:40.5
62 170 Lucas Putnam-Rea 30 km - 24 & under M 12/14 0:51:35.4 (9) 0:05:27.4 (98) 1:24:28.4 (87) 2:21:31.3 +48:05.0
63 202 Fred Weaver 30 km - 24 & under M 13/14 0:54:09.6 (20) 0:03:23.1 (77) 1:23:58.7 (85) 2:21:31.5 +48:05.2
64 200 Connor Haberl 30 km - 24 & under M 14/14 1:09:20.1 (70) 0:03:01.6 (67) 1:09:22.8 (58) 2:21:44.6 +48:18.3
65 207 Peter von Hahn 30 km - 25-29 M 5/6 1:06:54.6 (64) 0:03:02.8 (68) 1:11:54.2 (65) 2:21:51.7 +48:25.4
66 187 Basse Clement 30 km - 35-39 M 3/5 1:08:46.5 (67) 0:03:16.8 (76) 1:10:23.5 (60) 2:22:26.8 +49:00.5
67 216 Stan Woods 30 km - 50-54 M 14/19 1:05:58.4 (60) 0:02:54.7 (62) 1:14:15.1 (68) 2:23:08.4 +49:42.1
68 102 Zoltan Nagy 30 km - 55-59 M 3/6 1:06:57.2 (65) 0:03:15.0 (74) 1:15:10.6 (71) 2:25:22.9 +51:56.6
69 182 Ken Berean 30 km - 50-54 M 15/19 1:07:24.0 (66) 0:03:10.8 (71) 1:15:01.4 (70) 2:25:36.3 +52:10.0
70 177 Laurens van Vliet 30 km - 60-64 M 2/5 1:11:40.1 (74) 0:02:53.8 (60) 1:11:39.8 (64) 2:26:13.9 +52:47.6
71 194 Daniel Sanchez-Tovar 30 km - 25-29 M 6/6 1:13:59.7 (80) 0:02:50.4 (58) 1:10:53.0 (62) 2:27:43.2 +54:16.9
72 133 Toran Savjord 30 km - 35-39 M 4/5 1:12:27.7 (77) 0:03:10.8 (71) 1:12:45.6 (67) 2:28:24.2 +54:57.9
73 128 Marek Dutkiewicz 30 km - 45-49 M 15/23 1:10:04.3 (71) 0:02:59.3 (64) 1:15:47.0 (72) 2:28:50.7 +55:24.4
74 161 Sean Hulscher 30 km - 50-54 M 16/19 1:09:17.9 (69) 0:03:00.6 (66) 1:16:50.7 (73) 2:29:09.3 +55:43.0
75 181 Peter Gumplinger 30 km - 55-59 M 4/6 1:12:06.9 (76) 0:03:10.0 (69) 1:15:01.3 (69) 2:30:18.2 +56:51.9
76 139 Michael von Hahn 30 km - 55-59 M 5/6 1:10:44.1 (72) 0:03:10.6 (70) 1:17:14.6 (77) 2:31:09.3 +57:43.0
77 184 Barton Pietras 30 km - 45-49 M 16/23 1:11:52.7 (75) 0:03:32.4 (82) 1:17:06.8 (76) 2:32:32.0 +59:05.7
78 179 Lawrence Taylor 30 km - 50-54 M 17/19 1:12:34.5 (78) 0:03:26.4 (79) 1:16:59.8 (74) 2:33:00.7 +59:34.4
79 135 Darren Franko 30 km - 45-49 M 17/23 1:14:19.6 (81) 0:03:11.1 (73) 1:17:25.0 (78) 2:34:55.8 +1:01:29.5
80 105 Tom Barratt 30 km - 60-64 M 3/5 1:15:12.5 (82) 0:03:26.0 (78) 1:17:02.5 (75) 2:35:41.1 +1:02:14.8
81 183 Hakan Lillquist 30 km - 65-69 M 1/2 1:17:19.9 (83) 0:03:33.4 (83) 1:18:21.9 (79) 2:39:15.3 +1:05:49.0
82 178 John Grant 30 km - 45-49 M 18/23 1:11:33.8 (73) 0:03:48.5 (87) 1:24:02.3 (86) 2:39:24.6 +1:05:58.3
83 138 George Vrabec 30 km - 40-44 M 9/12 1:13:53.8 (79) 0:03:30.1 (80) 1:22:18.4 (81) 2:39:42.4 +1:06:16.1
84 113 John Stockie 30 km - 40-44 M 10/12 1:17:42.8 (84) 0:03:31.1 (81) 1:22:39.9 (82) 2:43:54.0 +1:10:27.7
85 163 Magnus Byne 30 km - 35-39 M 5/5 1:19:18.8 (86) 0:03:58.7 (91) 1:22:18.0 (80) 2:45:35.5 +1:12:09.2
86 220 Ernst Wallgram 30 km - 60-64 M 4/5 1:19:28.0 (87) 0:03:48.1 (86) 1:23:19.0 (83) 2:46:35.2 +1:13:08.9
87 126 Paul Quinn 30 km - 45-49 M 19/23 1:18:26.4 (85) 0:03:40.7 (84) 1:26:51.8 (89) 2:48:59.0 +1:15:32.7
88 208 Tom Lightfoot 30 km - 45-49 M 20/23 1:22:06.8 (89) 0:03:15.4 (75) 1:23:40.1 (84) 2:49:02.5 +1:15:36.2
89 175 Michael Parker-Sutton 30 km - 45-49 M 21/23 1:22:57.6 (90) 0:03:58.6 (90) 1:26:30.4 (88) 2:53:26.7 +1:20:00.4
90 191 Arnie Wilson 30 km - 40-44 M 11/12 1:19:47.8 (88) 0:04:37.2 (96) 1:31:29.7 (91) 2:55:54.8 +1:22:28.5
91 155 John Rance 30 km - 60-64 M 5/5 1:23:45.5 (92) 0:03:50.6 (88) 1:29:55.5 (90) 2:57:31.7 +1:24:05.4
92 111 Lance Mitamura 30 km - 50-54 M 18/19 1:23:03.1 (91) 0:04:45.6 (97) 1:37:53.2 (92) 3:05:41.9 +1:32:15.6
93 217 Brent Granby 30 km - 45-49 M 22/23 1:29:29.1 (93) 0:03:47.7 (85) 1:42:17.5 (93) 3:15:34.4 +1:42:08.1
94 132 Dave Holloway 30 km - 40-44 M 12/12 1:32:14.2 (95) 0:04:26.7 (93) 1:42:59.4 (94) 3:19:40.3 +1:46:14.0
95 214 Samuel Osborne 30 km - 55-59 M 6/6 1:37:38.7 (97) 0:03:56.4 (89) 1:43:15.3 (95) 3:24:50.6 +1:51:24.3
96 211 Dan Bisalputra 30 km - 45-49 M 23/23 1:30:06.8 (94) 0:06:11.0 (99) 1:48:33.4 (97) 3:24:51.3 +1:51:25.0
97 153 Jeffrey Taylor 30 km - 30-34 M 7/7 1:37:01.8 (96) 0:04:27.7 (94) 1:47:28.2 (96) 3:28:57.7 +1:55:31.4
98 120 Charles Hamfeldt 30 km - 65-69 M 2/2 1:41:55.0 (99) 0:04:34.9 (95) 1:52:08.5 (98) 3:38:38.5 +2:05:12.2
99 131 Jim McKay 30 km - 50-54 M 19/19 1:37:51.3 (98) 0:04:10.6 (92) 1:57:31.4 (99) 3:39:33.4 +2:06:07.1
DNF 104 Blair MacLean 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 124 Byron Mah 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 147 Dave Burch 30 km - 35-39 M * 0:52:34.1 (*) 0:02:46.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 156 Tom Venables 30 km - 45-49 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 159 Martin McCarthy 30 km - 55-59 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 166 Peter Cardle 30 km - 40-44 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 167 Blair Horn 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 189 Juris Ezergailis 30 km - 45-49 M * 1:03:47.2 (*) 0:02:49.5 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 197 Mark Hanson 30 km - 40-44 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 199 Bruce Clarkson 30 km - 50-54 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 205 David Rossellat 30 km - 40-44 M * 1:06:27.1 (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 209 James Shaw 30 km - 40-44 M * 0:53:23.7 (*) 0:02:40.0 (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 122 Mike Lamb 30 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 127 Stephen Marshall 30 km - 45-49 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 142 Reid Carter 30 km - 55-59 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 148 Zayne Heyes 30 km - 24 & under M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 157 Robert Ragotte 30 km - 24 & under M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 168 Alan Mou 30 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 201 Cendrix Bouchard 30 km - 35-39 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 210 Robert Gill 30 km - 40-44 M * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4