2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rob Bernhardt 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir: Nil
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: 20 cm new

Payak 30 F 30 km. Free Mass Start  30 km Loppet  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Lap1 Rnk Prime Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 264 Carolyn Daubeny 30 km - 45-49 F 1/9 0:56:25.1 (1) 0:02:11.8 (2) 0:57:02.8 (1) 1:55:39.8  
2 270 Sylvie Allen 30 km - 35-39 F 1/8 0:57:24.9 (2) 0:02:04.3 (1) 0:58:08.2 (4) 1:57:37.5 +1:57.7
3 267 Regan Kohlhardt 30 km - 25-29 F 1/2 0:58:46.6 (4) 0:02:27.7 (5) 0:57:46.4 (3) 1:59:00.9 +3:21.1
4 268 Angela Ripley 30 km - 30-34 F 1/3 0:58:34.0 (3) 0:02:40.3 (9) 0:58:48.9 (6) 2:00:03.3 +4:23.5
5 235 Ann Lanari 30 km - 35-39 F 2/8 0:59:14.2 (5) 0:02:22.9 (3) 0:58:29.0 (5) 2:00:06.2 +4:26.4
6 232 Colleen Little 30 km - 40-44 F 1/13 1:01:22.6 (8) 0:02:25.4 (4) 0:57:13.9 (2) 2:01:02.0 +5:22.2
7 245 Christine Fletcher 30 km - 35-39 F 3/8 0:59:27.9 (6) 0:02:27.7 (5) 0:59:33.9 (7) 2:01:29.7 +5:49.9
8 275 Frances Vice 30 km - 40-44 F 2/13 1:01:18.2 (7) 0:02:28.5 (7) 1:01:33.6 (8) 2:05:20.4 +9:40.6
9 255 Maureen Harriman 30 km - 45-49 F 2/9 1:02:32.4 (9) 0:02:39.6 (8) 1:04:30.7 (9) 2:09:42.7 +14:02.9
10 284 Carolyn Rodger 30 km - 50-54 F 1/11 1:03:31.7 (10) 0:02:48.4 (11) 1:05:26.1 (11) 2:11:46.2 +16:06.4
11 271 Ruth Hellerud-Brown 30 km - 50-54 F 2/11 1:03:40.8 (11) 0:02:45.2 (10) 1:05:31.8 (12) 2:11:57.9 +16:18.1
12 262 Debbie Findlay 30 km - 55-59 F 1/2 1:06:48.8 (14) 0:02:49.8 (12) 1:05:51.0 (13) 2:15:29.7 +19:49.9
13 242 Kelly Wilcox 30 km - 40-44 F 3/13 1:07:48.7 (16) 0:02:56.6 (18) 1:04:55.6 (10) 2:15:41.0 +20:01.2
14 273 Moira-Ann Handford 30 km - 45-49 F 3/9 1:06:44.1 (13) 0:02:53.1 (16) 1:07:47.4 (14) 2:17:24.6 +21:44.8
15 261 Silke Gumplinger 30 km - 40-44 F 4/13 1:05:55.9 (12) 0:02:50.4 (13) 1:09:00.3 (17) 2:17:46.7 +22:06.9
16 272 Claire Huxtable 30 km - 40-44 F 5/13 1:09:15.1 (19) 0:02:50.7 (14) 1:08:55.4 (16) 2:21:01.3 +25:21.5
17 286 Maria Zerjav 30 km - 45-49 F 4/9 1:09:30.0 (21) 0:02:57.1 (20) 1:08:55.3 (15) 2:21:22.4 +25:42.6
18 237 Marie-Claude Gagnon 30 km - 30-34 F 2/3 1:06:53.8 (15) 0:03:02.6 (23) 1:12:13.3 (20) 2:22:09.8 +26:30.0
19 274 Marie-Josee Cossette 30 km - 45-49 F 5/9 1:07:54.9 (17) 0:02:56.6 (18) 1:12:45.4 (24) 2:23:36.9 +27:57.1
20 287 Vicki Haberl 30 km - 50-54 F 3/11 1:09:25.8 (20) 0:02:54.8 (17) 1:12:52.4 (25) 2:25:13.1 +29:33.3
21 281 Charlotte Macnaughton 30 km - 40-44 F 6/13 1:10:57.5 (24) 0:03:17.3 (33) 1:11:33.6 (19) 2:25:48.5 +30:08.7
22 238 Allison Ezzat 30 km - 25-29 F 2/2 1:13:35.0 (30) 0:02:52.3 (15) 1:10:39.8 (18) 2:27:07.2 +31:27.4
23 236 Melanie Paquette 30 km - 30-34 F 3/3 1:08:53.5 (18) 0:03:05.6 (25) 1:15:35.4 (28) 2:27:34.6 +31:54.8
24 263 Jana McLean 30 km - 35-39 F 4/8 1:10:49.1 (23) 0:03:14.7 (29) 1:13:40.5 (26) 2:27:44.3 +32:04.5
25 248 Jennifer Kohm 30 km - 35-39 F 5/8 1:12:25.2 (26) 0:03:06.1 (26) 1:12:40.2 (22) 2:28:11.5 +32:31.7
26 243 Johanna Gunn 30 km - 40-44 F 7/13 1:12:26.6 (27) 0:03:16.1 (31) 1:12:41.8 (23) 2:28:24.5 +32:44.7
27 283 Tracy Moore 30 km - 40-44 F 8/13 1:10:44.7 (22) 0:03:40.4 (38) 1:14:12.2 (27) 2:28:37.3 +32:57.5
28 278 Sharon Gosnell 30 km - 50-54 F 4/11 1:13:58.2 (31) 0:03:02.3 (22) 1:12:28.0 (21) 2:29:28.6 +33:48.8
29 239 Irene Wood 30 km - 50-54 F 5/11 1:11:43.3 (25) 0:03:32.9 (36) 1:16:44.0 (29) 2:32:00.3 +36:20.5
30 254 Ann Myette-Spence 30 km - 50-54 F 6/11 1:13:17.5 (28) 0:03:14.6 (28) 1:18:04.9 (32) 2:34:37.1 +38:57.3
31 260 Sheryl Preston 30 km - 35-39 F 6/8 1:15:34.2 (35) 0:03:05.1 (24) 1:17:14.7 (31) 2:35:54.1 +40:14.3
32 252 Sara Neil 30 km - 50-54 F 7/11 1:16:25.2 (36) 0:03:16.6 (32) 1:16:56.7 (30) 2:36:38.5 +40:58.7
33 253 Jacquie Reck 30 km - 50-54 F 8/11 1:14:49.0 (34) 0:03:24.1 (34) 1:20:40.9 (33) 2:38:54.1 +43:14.3
34 234 Suki Cheyne 30 km - 35-39 F 7/8 1:14:48.6 (33) 0:03:15.9 (30) 1:20:57.4 (34) 2:39:02.0 +43:22.2
35 241 Beth Braidwood 30 km - 50-54 F 9/11 1:13:21.1 (29) 0:03:59.2 (42) 1:22:21.8 (37) 2:39:42.2 +44:02.4
36 256 Laddie Hannam 30 km - 45-49 F 6/9 1:14:13.7 (32) 0:03:45.2 (39) 1:22:32.2 (38) 2:40:31.2 +44:51.4
37 269 Gillian Fisher 30 km - 40-44 F 9/13 1:17:01.8 (38) 0:03:12.0 (27) 1:22:16.5 (36) 2:42:30.3 +46:50.5
38 251 Kate Inman 30 km - 45-49 F 7/9 1:17:01.0 (37) 0:03:34.0 (37) 1:21:55.8 (35) 2:42:30.9 +46:51.1
39 277 Mel Dutkiewicz 30 km - 45-49 F 8/9 1:18:45.5 (40) 0:03:25.5 (35) 1:23:23.1 (39) 2:45:34.1 +49:54.3
40 265 Karen Nakagawa 30 km - 40-44 F 10/13 1:18:21.4 (39) 0:03:00.8 (21) 1:25:51.3 (40) 2:47:13.7 +51:33.9
41 231 Jan Snow 30 km - 50-54 F 10/11 1:23:49.3 (41) 0:04:03.5 (43) 1:30:17.2 (41) 2:58:10.1 +1:02:30.3
42 257 Mary Brennan 30 km - 35-39 F 8/8 1:26:53.1 (44) 0:03:46.0 (40) 1:30:22.3 (42) 3:01:01.6 +1:05:21.8
43 280 Peggy Hung 30 km - 40-44 F 11/13 1:26:00.4 (42) 0:04:49.0 (47) 1:34:59.6 (43) 3:05:49.1 +1:10:09.3
44 244 Andrea Hay 30 km - 45-49 F 9/9 1:28:19.1 (45) 0:03:48.3 (41) 1:36:53.3 (44) 3:09:00.7 +1:13:20.9
45 279 Katja Rademacher 30 km - 40-44 F 12/13 1:29:03.8 (46) 0:04:22.5 (44) 1:39:13.7 (45) 3:12:40.0 +1:17:00.2
46 246 Sue Drinnan 30 km - 50-54 F 11/11 1:26:48.3 (43) 0:04:33.6 (45) 1:47:27.7 (46) 3:18:49.7 +1:23:09.9
47 259 Donalda Standish 30 km - 55-59 F 2/2 1:44:24.7 (47) 0:04:40.7 (46) 1:50:36.2 (47) 3:39:41.7 +1:44:01.9
48 233 Lina Kang 30 km - 40-44 F 13/13 1:46:12.0 (48) 0:05:34.5 (48) 1:57:43.6 (48) 3:49:30.3 +1:53:50.5
DNF 247 Kirsten Tisdale 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 249 Hilary Anderson 30 km - 55-59 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 282 Barbara Lang 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNF 285 Francesca Cole 30 km - 50-54 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 240 Kathryn Burris 30 km - 30-34 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 250 Petra Menz 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 266 Megan Wolfe 30 km - 25-29 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 276 Jennifer Tabbernor 30 km - 35-39 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 288 Jane Ravenshaw 30 km - 45-49 F * *** (*) *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4