2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut | Zone4.ca



2012 Sigge's P'ayakentsut

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Callaghan Valley Cross Country

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Rob Bernhardt 
Chief of Competition:  Dirk Rohde 
Chief of Timing:  Elizabeth Hardy 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Race Secretary:  Nicola Kilfoy 
Obs. Time: 10:00
Wind Vel: Light Wind Dir: Nil
Air Temp: -1 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Snowing Snow Cond: 20 cm new

Payak 15 M 15 km. Free Mass Start  15 km Loppet for Adults  
PL Bib Name SubCategory Rnk Time Diff
1 328 Grant Wilburn 15 km - 35-39 M 1/6 1:00:05.6  
2 359 Steven Kariya 15 km - 30-34 M 1/3 1:00:13.2 +7.6
3 308 Mikhail Fain 15 km - 18-24 M 1/3 1:00:55.9 +50.3
4 322 Scott Morgan 15 km - 40-44 M 1/10 1:00:57.2 +51.6
5 311 George Urosevic 15 km - 18-24 M 2/3 1:03:04.5 +2:58.9
6 343 Mike Burns 15 km - 50-54 M 1/7 1:05:20.2 +5:14.6
7 312 Brian Shin 15 km - 40-44 M 2/10 1:05:25.5 +5:19.9
8 345 Jason Kur 15 km - 35-39 M 2/6 1:05:28.9 +5:23.3
9 330 Nicolas Vandermeirsch 15 km - 40-44 M 3/10 1:05:54.7 +5:49.1
10 344 Ian Lowe 15 km - 35-39 M 3/6 1:07:02.6 +6:57.0
11 331 Bryan Gallagher 15 km - 25-29 M 1/1 1:07:31.2 +7:25.6
12 321 John Barrington-Craggs 15 km - 40-44 M 4/10 1:07:41.8 +7:36.2
13 351 Tom Ballhausen 15 km - 45-49 M 1/12 1:08:08.2 +8:02.6
14 352 Lauritz Mamen 15 km - 55-59 M 1/10 1:09:06.5 +9:00.9
15 324 Bruno St-Onge 15 km - 50-54 M 2/7 1:09:22.4 +9:16.8
16 313 Robert Airey 15 km - 35-39 M 4/6 1:09:51.9 +9:46.3
17 310 Pete Fritz 15 km - 50-54 M 3/7 1:10:08.2 +10:02.6
18 333 Craig Mackenzie 15 km - 60-64 M 1/3 1:10:27.9 +10:22.3
19 317 Ian Leighton 15 km - 50-54 M 4/7 1:10:33.8 +10:28.2
20 346 Chris Phillips 15 km - 55-59 M 2/10 1:10:52.1 +10:46.5
21 327 Darryl Gulay 15 km - 40-44 M 5/10 1:11:07.2 +11:01.6
22 342 Stéphane Perron 15 km - 45-49 M 2/12 1:11:10.8 +11:05.2
23 362 Neil Philcox 15 km - 40-44 M 6/10 1:11:13.5 +11:07.9
24 358 Bruce Petch 15 km - 55-59 M 3/10 1:11:55.2 +11:49.6
25 309 Ferdinand Espedido 15 km - 45-49 M 3/12 1:12:13.4 +12:07.8
26 325 Mick Peatfield 15 km - 45-49 M 4/12 1:12:26.3 +12:20.7
27 357 Michael Corrigan 15 km - 45-49 M 5/12 1:12:41.9 +12:36.3
28 355 Daniel May 15 km - 30-34 M 2/3 1:13:45.8 +13:40.2
29 315 John Croockewit 15 km - 50-54 M 5/7 1:15:20.5 +15:14.9
30 302 Kevin Grierson 15 km - 18-24 M 3/3 1:16:03.1 +15:57.5
31 304 Ray Wilburn 15 km - 60-64 M 2/3 1:16:09.8 +16:04.2
32 350 Rick Critchlow 15 km - 45-49 M 6/12 1:17:49.1 +17:43.5
33 332 Louie Soave 15 km - 35-39 M 5/6 1:17:56.2 +17:50.6
34 364 Marc Lanari 15 km - 35-39 M 6/6 1:18:19.3 +18:13.7
35 318 Doug Grimes 15 km - 45-49 M 7/12 1:18:26.8 +18:21.2
36 356 Paul Larocque 15 km - 45-49 M 8/12 1:19:04.4 +18:58.8
37 323 Chris Mulder 15 km - 45-49 M 9/12 1:19:25.0 +19:19.4
38 303 John Foord 15 km - 45-49 M 10/12 1:21:08.0 +21:02.4
39 301 Bruce McLeod 15 km - 55-59 M 4/10 1:21:17.3 +21:11.7
40 213 David Burke 15 km - 50-54 M 6/7 1:23:41.8 +23:36.2
41 341 Stewart Ducheminski 15 km - 30-34 M 3/3 1:27:27.0 +27:21.4
42 347 Goran Urosevic 15 km - 50-54 M 7/7 1:28:43.5 +28:37.9
43 316 Cam Campbell 15 km - 55-59 M 5/10 1:29:51.8 +29:46.2
44 319 John Scott 15 km - 55-59 M 6/10 1:30:46.0 +30:40.4
45 320 Kevin Dimmick 15 km - 40-44 M 7/10 1:31:10.6 +31:05.0
46 354 Danny Peart 15 km - 55-59 M 7/10 1:32:26.7 +32:21.1
47 306 Geza Baranyi 15 km - 55-59 M 8/10 1:34:33.9 +34:28.3
48 307 Thierry Werderits 15 km - 60-64 M 3/3 1:35:31.9 +35:26.3
49 326 Enzo Federico 15 km - 55-59 M 9/10 1:37:55.6 +37:50.0
50 361 Bob Sokol 15 km - 45-49 M 11/12 1:40:24.4 +40:18.8
51 360 Paul Courtney 15 km - 45-49 M 12/12 1:45:14.5 +45:08.9
52 363 Allan Warnes 15 km - 40-44 M 8/10 1:53:22.1 +53:16.5
53 335 Edgar Flores 15 km - 40-44 M 9/10 2:02:45.3 +1:02:39.7
54 339 Ken Boxall 15 km - 70-74 M 1/1 2:07:41.1 +1:07:35.5
55 338 Robert Fyfe 15 km - 55-59 M 10/10 2:07:44.7 +1:07:39.1
56 334 Sean Fleming 15 km - 40-44 M 10/10 2:19:45.3 +1:19:39.7
DNF 353 Sergei Smirnov 15 km - 40-44 M * *** ***
DNS 305 Graeme Joseph 15 km - 35-39 M * *** ***
DNS 314 Steve Suchy 15 km - 40-44 M * *** ***
DNS 329 Theo Byleveld 15 km - 35-39 M * *** ***
DNS 336 Benoit Reneault 15 km - 30-34 M * *** ***
DNS 337 Philip Fleming 15 km - 45-49 M * *** ***
DNS 340 Blain Vaneyk 15 km - 50-54 M * *** ***
DNS 348 David McIntosh 15 km - 45-49 M * *** ***
DNS 349 David Lyall 15 km - 45-49 M * *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4