MB Biathlon Provincials Midwest Engineering Cup | Zone4.ca



MB Biathlon Provincials Midwest Engineering Cup

Date: Feb 25, 2012
Final  Results
Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Resort
Host Club: Biathlon Manitoba

Race Info
Start Time:  12:00 
End Time:  2:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Boys 9 - 10 2.5 km. Sprint  YOB 2001-2002  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff

Girls 9 - 10 2.5 km. Sprint  YOB 2001-2002  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 133 Gabrielle Pelletier 1/3 0:16:10.2 1 0 1 1 0:14:53.2  
2 131 Sadie McCallum 2/3 0:14:53.9 2 0 2 2 0:14:53.9 +0.7
3 132 Jeannette Comte 3/3 0:21:28.9 1 1 2 2 0:21:28.9 +6:35.7
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 133 Penalty: 0:-1:-17.0 Reason: Stop time

Senior Boys 15 -16 5.75 km. Sprint  YOB 1995-1996  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 134 Matthew Comte 2/2 0:37:52.8 4 5 9 9 0:37:52.8  

Senior Girls 15 -16 5.75 km. Sprint  YOB 1995-1996  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 135 Sarah Teillet 1/2 0:35:15.9 3 4 7 7 0:35:15.9  

Youth Men 17 - 18 7 km. Sprint  YOB 1993-1994  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 136 Kiernan Broda-Milian 1/1 0:26:26.6 1 0 1 1 0:26:26.6  

Novice Girls 15 -16 4.25 km. Sprint  YOB 1995-1996  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 142 Dayna Foxton 4/4 0:38:45.5 0 0 0 0 0:38:45.5  

Novice Boys 13 -14 4.25 km. Sprint  YOB 1997-1998  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 141 Cam Roe 1/4 0:24:22.7 2 0 2 2 0:24:22.7  
2 137 Didier  Brunelle 2/4 0:33:09.4 3 5 8 8 0:33:09.4 +8:46.7
3 138 Addison Prentice 3/4 0:37:27.0 1 1 2 2 0:37:27.0 +13:04.3
DNS 139 Keilan Ledger * *** 0 0     *** ***

Junior Girls 13 -14 4.25 km. Sprint  YOB 1997-1998  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 143 Amelia Kovachik 2/3 0:27:44.6 3 3 6 6 0:27:44.6  

Junior Boys 13 - 14 4.25 km. Sprint  YOB 1997-1998  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 145 Willem Boersma 1/3 0:23:05.5 4 3 7 7 0:23:05.5  
2 144 Alexandre Comte 3/3 0:28:35.6 4 3 7 8 0:27:45.6 +4:40.1
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 144 Penalty: 0:00:-50.0 Reason: Stop Time

Juv. Boys 11 - 12 3 km. Individual  YOB 1999-2000  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 148 Lucas Smith 1/4 0:14:55.5 0 0 0 0 0:14:55.5  
2 146 Ian Mitchell 2/4 0:17:12.5 0 0 0 0 0:17:12.5 +2:17.0
3 149 Liam Pelletier 3/4 0:20:37.9 1 1 2 2 0:22:37.9 +7:42.4

Juv. Girls 11 - 12 3 km. Individual  YOB 1999-2000  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 150 Emily Davidson 4/4 0:25:57.4 1 2 3 3 0:28:57.4  

Novice Girls 9 - 10 1.5 km. Sprint  YOB 2001-2002  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 152 Brooklynn Nichols 1/2 0:15:27.0 2 1 3 3 0:15:27.0  

Novice Boys 9 - 10 1.5 km. Sprint  YOB 2001-2002  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P T PL Time Diff
1 151 LÚvi Brunelle 2/2 0:16:11.9 2 1 3 3 0:16:11.9  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4