MB Biathlon Provincials Midwest Engineering Cup | Zone4.ca



MB Biathlon Provincials Midwest Engineering Cup

Date: Feb 26, 2012
Final  Results
Location: Falcon Ridge Ski Resort
Host Club: Biathlon Manitoba

Race Info
Start Time:  12:00 
End Time:  2:30 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Girls 9 - 10 3.4 km. Individual  Grey purple grey purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 132 Gabrielle Pelletier 1/2 0:18:39.2 0 0 0 0 0:18:39.2  
2 131 Jeannette Comte 2/2 0:24:24.8 4 3 0 7 0:29:04.8 +10:25.6

Juv. Girls 11 - 12 4.8 km. Individual  yellow Yellow Purple Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 153 Emily Davidson 4/4 0:32:53.5 0 1 1 2 0:34:13.5  

Juv. Boys 11 - 12 4.8 km. Individual  yellow Yellow Purple Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 151 Lucas Smith 1/4 0:21:14.3 0 0 1 1 0:21:54.3  
2 150 Ian Mitchell 2/4 0:24:47.4 0 0 0 0 0:24:47.4 +2:53.1
3 152 Liam Pelletier 3/4 0:27:58.6 1 0 0 1 0:28:38.6 +6:44.3

Junior Girls 13 -14 5.3 km. Individual  Orange yellow purple purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 146 Amelia Kovachik 2/5 0:28:09.3 4 2 3 9 0:34:09.3  

Cadets Girls 13 -14 5.3 km. Individual  Orange yellow purple purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 145 Britney Mol 5/5 0:34:34.5 5 2 3 10 0:41:14.5  

Junior Boys 13 - 14 5.3 km. Individual  Orange yellow purple purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 149 Willem Boersma 1/5 0:23:33.2 4 4 4 12 0:31:33.2  
2 148 Alexandre Comte 4/5 0:29:54.7 4 3 5 12 0:37:54.7 +6:21.5

Novice Boys 13 -14 6 km. Individual  Orange Yellow Purple Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 142 Cam Roe 1/2 0:28:02.8 0 0 0 0 0:27:47.8  
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 142 Penalty: 0:00:-15.0 Reason: Stop Time

Cadets Boys 13 -14 5.3 km. Individual  Orange yellow purple purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 144 River Hall 3/5 0:29:09.8 3 5 3 11 0:36:29.8  

Senior Girls 15 -16 7.6 km. Individual  Brown Yellow Purple Yellow Brown  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 136 Sarah Teillet 3/6 0:41:45.9 4 3 3 4 14 0:51:05.9  

Novice Girls 15 -16 6 km. Individual  Orange Yellow Purple Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 143 Dayna Foxton 2/2 0:46:58.8 0 1 0 1 0:47:38.8  

Cadets Girls 15 -16 7.6 km. Individual  Brown Yellow Purple Yellow Brown  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff
1 138 Sarah Duncan 5/6 0:39:03.7 4 4 4 3 15 0:54:03.7  
2 137 Katherine-Anne Templemen 6/6 0:44:19.2 4 5 5 2 16 1:00:19.2 +6:15.5

Senior Boys 15 -16 7.6 km. Individual  Brown Yellow Purple Yellow Brown  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 135 Matthew Comte 2/6 0:38:41.9 5 4 5 4 18 0:50:41.9  

Cadets Boys 15 - 16 7.6 km. Individual  Brown Yellow Purple Yellow Brown  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P P T Time Diff
1 139 Remi Stockwell 1/6 0:33:05.7 3 4 5 2 14 0:47:05.7  
2 141 Nevin Mallyon 4/6 0:44:09.5 3 1 2 2 8 0:52:09.5 +5:03.8

Cadets Women 17 -18 6.8 km. Individual  Orange Brown Yellow Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 157 Danielle  Glowa 5/5 0:43:29.3 2 2 1 5 0:46:49.3  

Youth Men 17 - 18 12.5 km. Individual  Orange Orange Orange Orange Orange  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P S P S T Time Diff
1 134 Kiernan Broda-Milian 1/2 0:44:46.0 1 1 3 3 8 0:52:46.0  
2 133 Nicholas Dumontier 2/2 0:44:48.1 2 1 3 2 8 0:52:48.1 +2.1

Cadets Men 17 -18 6.8 km. Individual  Orange Brown Yellow Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 159 Jeremy Shaw 3/5 0:31:10.0 1 4 4 9 0:37:10.0  

Novice Men 19 + 6.8 km. Individual  Orange Brown Yellow Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P S T Time Diff
1 158 Jim Kovachik 2/5 0:33:07.8 0 0 2 2 0:34:27.8  
2 156 Chris Roe 4/5 0:36:18.3 2 3 5 10 0:42:23.3 +7:55.5
Jury Decisions - Time Adjustments
Bib: 156 Penalty: 0:00:-35.0 Reason: Stop time

Cadets Men 19 + 6.8 km. Individual  Orange Brown Yellow Purple  
PL Bib Name Overall SkiTime P P P T Time Diff
1 155 Nathan Mallyon 1/5 0:27:55.6 5 2 1 8 0:33:15.6  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2019 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4