28th Annual Loppet |
||
Date: Mar 3, 2012 | Location: Rossland, BC Host Club: Black Jack Ski Club |
|
|
Master Men C 30 km. Free Mass Start | 50-59 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time |
1 | 5 | Kim Poole | 2/10 | Neslon Nordic | 1:46:36.0 |
2 | 2 | Dominique Preney | 4/10 | Nelson Nordic | 1:53:16.4 |
3 | 7 | Tom Gomez | 6/10 | Black Jack | 1:56:26.0 |
4 | 8 | Brad Williams | 9/10 | Sandpoint Nordic | 2:02:41.7 |
Master Men A 30 km. Free Mass Start | 30-39 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time |
1 | 3 | Wannes Luppens | 3/10 | Black Jack | 1:47:52.0 |
2 | 10 | Ben Scott | 7/10 | KVCCSC | 1:58:20.6 |
3 | 1 | Matt Tonner | 10/10 | Black Jack | 2:04:04.0 |
Master Men B 30 km. Free Mass Start | 40-49 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time |
1 | 9 | Aaron Scott | 1/10 | Black Jack | 1:40:25.2 |
2 | 4 | Jakob Dulisse | 5/10 | Nelson Nordic | 1:54:26.8 |
3 | 6 | Aladar Reusz | 8/10 | Black Jack | 2:00:26.1 |
Master Women A 30 km. Free Mass Start | 30-39 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time |
1 | 13 | Krista Svedahl | 2/3 | Black Jack | 2:10:44.0 |
2 | 14 | Lisa Sunderman | 3/3 | Spokane Nordic | 2:29:53.1 |
Senior Women 30 km. Free Mass Start | 20-29 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time |
1 | 11 | Kelly Geisheimer | 1/3 | Black Jack | 1:45:34.1 |
Master Women C 30 km. Free Mass Start | 50-59 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Overall | Club | Time |
Recreational Men 10 km. Free | All Ages |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 17 | Tim Mayer | Telemark | 0:43:55.0 |
2 | 16 | Mark Merlo | Black Jack | 1:08:47.5 |
DNF | 15 | Janson Sloughter | The Sloughter House | *** |
DNS | 18 | David Olsen | Recreational | *** |
Recreational Women 10 km. Free | All Ages |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 12 | Louise Poole | Neslon Nordic | 0:44:01.2 |
All Midget Boys 5 km. Free Mass Start | 13-14 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 19 | Daniel Merlo | Black Jack | 0:24:10.8 |
All Midget Girls 5 km. Free Mass Start | 12-13 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 20 | Sage Robine | Black Jack | 0:25:17.3 |
2 | 21 | Anika Nykanen | Black Jack | 0:25:17.6 |
Bunnies 0.25 km. Free Mass Start | Any Age |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
DNS | 22 | Ashlynn Sloughter | The Sloughter House | *** |
All Atom Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start | 5-8 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 23 | Ian Mayer | Telemark | 0:05:02.4 |
2 | 25 | Evan Taylor | Black Jack | 0:06:19.7 |
3 | 26 | Adam Heale | Black Jack | 0:07:03.8 |
4 | 24 | Keegan Taylor | Black Jack | 0:07:47.7 |
All Atom Girls 1 km. Free Mass Start | 5-8 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 28 | Linnea Sunderman | Spokane Nordic | 0:06:15.8 |
2 | 30 | Abbey McLean | Black Jack | 0:06:46.8 |
3 | 29 | Margaret Moore | Black Jack | 0:08:43.9 |
DNS | 27 | Ava Schleppe | Black Jack | *** |
All Peewee Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start | 9-12 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 33 | Evan Sunderman | Spokane Nordic | 0:13:58.2 |
2 | 32 | Michel Kristen Hjelkrem | Black Jack | 0:15:52.1 |
DNS | 31 | Erik Olsen | Recreational | *** |
All Peewee Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start | 9-11 yr |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time |
1 | 35 | Natasha Robine | Black Jack | 0:15:38.2 |
DNS | 34 | Hanna Schleppe | Black Jack | *** |