Interval Start Classic |
||
Date: Mar 3, 2012 | Location: West Kelowna, BC Host Club: Telemark Cross Country Ski Club |
|
|
1999 Male 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | David Bakker | Larch Hills | 0:07:45.2 | |
2 | 21 | Tallon Noble | Strathcona | 0:07:57.2 | +12.0 |
3 | 18 | Travis Pete | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:06.4 | +21.2 |
4 | 8 | Ethan Bucher | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:07.9 | +22.7 |
5 | 17 | Braden Mamen | Hollyburn | 0:08:12.1 | +26.9 |
6 | 22 | Connor McGrady | Strathcona | 0:08:15.4 | +30.2 |
7 | 1 | Seton Kriese | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:18.5 | +33.3 |
8 | 2 | Andreas Suchovs | Revelstoke | 0:08:23.8 | +38.6 |
9 | 14 | Matt Swallow | Toby Creek | 0:08:26.0 | +40.8 |
10 | 11 | Harrison Phillips | Hollyburn | 0:08:29.0 | +43.8 |
11 | 16 | Nick Lindley-Peart | Hollyburn | 0:08:32.9 | +47.7 |
12 | 19 | Charles Borek | Nechako | 0:08:42.5 | +57.3 |
13 | 15 | Aidan Andrews | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:43.3 | +58.1 |
14 | 7 | Quinn Barron | Nelson | 0:08:44.6 | +59.4 |
15 | 20 | Jack Mckimm | Nelson | 0:08:52.9 | +1:07.7 |
16 | 3 | Keiran Marchand | Nelson | 0:08:56.2 | +1:11.0 |
17 | 10 | Maynard Davies | Hollyburn | 0:09:02.4 | +1:17.2 |
18 | 9 | Justin Odian | Nickel Plate | 0:09:25.8 | +1:40.6 |
19 | 12 | Jeremie LeClair | Hollyburn | 0:09:33.4 | +1:48.2 |
20 | 5 | Patrick Liu | Hollyburn | 0:09:34.6 | +1:49.4 |
21 | 6 | Jonathan Rabung-Simeon | Spud Valley | 0:10:08.7 | +2:23.5 |
1999 Female 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Lydia Youkey | Leavenworth | 0:07:12.4 | |
2 | 41 | Anna Goodwin | Hollyburn | 0:07:16.1 | +3.7 |
3 | 38 | Taya DeLong | Methow Valley | 0:07:17.7 | +5.3 |
4 | 43 | Ruby Meihuizen | Hollyburn | 0:07:27.0 | +14.6 |
5 | 40 | Rachel May | Larch Hills | 0:07:28.7 | +16.3 |
6 | 45 | Jenna Sim | Hollyburn | 0:07:33.4 | +21.0 |
7 | 23 | Annika Ackermann | Kimberley | 0:07:38.2 | +25.8 |
8 | 24 | Emma Smedley | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:05.2 | +52.8 |
9 | 47 | Kaia Barth-Lessard | Kimberley | 0:08:30.9 | +1:18.5 |
10 | 27 | Kieran Ringel | Leavenworth | 0:08:33.5 | +1:21.1 |
11 | 34 | Danielle Mott | Methow Valley | 0:08:38.9 | +1:26.5 |
12 | 46 | Kaede Kawano | Spud Valley | 0:08:40.1 | +1:27.7 |
13 | 39 | Kassie Watts | Omineca | 0:08:42.1 | +1:29.7 |
14 | 33 | Michaela McLean | Black Jack | 0:08:50.2 | +1:37.8 |
15 | 30 | Rachel Shanner | Nickel Plate | 0:08:53.5 | +1:41.1 |
16 | 51 | Jessica Reynolds | Strathcona | 0:08:56.1 | +1:43.7 |
17 | 25 | Bronwyn Moore | Black Jack | 0:08:56.7 | +1:44.3 |
18 | 28 | Madison Dickie | Telemark | 0:08:57.3 | +1:44.9 |
19 | 49 | Eloise Ladyman | Overlander | 0:09:16.5 | +2:04.1 |
20 | 44 | Gianna Ragsdale | Omineca | 0:09:33.5 | +2:21.1 |
21 | 37 | Josi Koerber | Revelstoke | 0:09:41.5 | +2:29.1 |
22 | 36 | Samantha Loewen | Sovereign Lake | 0:09:42.7 | +2:30.3 |
23 | 35 | Julia Long | Whistler | 0:09:53.6 | +2:41.2 |
24 | 29 | Maya Swift | Strathcona | 0:09:55.3 | +2:42.9 |
25 | 32 | Kluane Thompson-Peabody | Nelson | 0:10:06.4 | +2:54.0 |
26 | 26 | Madeleine Guimond | Strathcona | 0:10:35.1 | +3:22.7 |
DNS | 48 | Madison Catt | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** |
2000 Male 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 76 | Michael Murdoch | Whistler | 0:07:18.8 | |
2 | 61 | Ian Williams | Telemark | 0:07:25.8 | +7.0 |
3 | 63 | Konrad van Varseveld | Larch Hills | 0:07:33.6 | +14.8 |
4 | 60 | Fraser Doak | Whistler | 0:07:42.9 | +24.1 |
5 | 77 | Ethan Wong | Strathcona | 0:07:54.5 | +35.7 |
6 | 71 | Kieran Ackermann | Kimberley | 0:08:16.3 | +57.5 |
7 | 52 | Matt Shipley | Telemark | 0:08:21.3 | +1:02.5 |
8 | 70 | Ross Lamon | Strathcona | 0:08:22.9 | +1:04.1 |
9 | 59 | Finn Plummer | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:24.3 | +1:05.5 |
10 | 54 | Ian Davidson | Whistler | 0:08:29.4 | +1:10.6 |
11 | 58 | Ben Shipley | Telemark | 0:08:30.2 | +1:11.4 |
12 | 57 | Remi Drolet | Black Jack | 0:08:32.2 | +1:13.4 |
13 | 75 | Scott McKinnon | Telemark | 0:08:40.7 | +1:21.9 |
14 | 65 | Jarrod Latta | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:55.7 | +1:36.9 |
15 | 72 | Walker Singleton | Nickel Plate | 0:08:56.1 | +1:37.3 |
16 | 74 | Davis Mulder | Hollyburn | 0:08:58.3 | +1:39.5 |
17 | 64 | Arley Morris | Hollyburn | 0:09:11.1 | +1:52.3 |
18 | 53 | Ira Mckimm | Nelson | 0:09:18.9 | +2:00.1 |
19 | 69 | Conor Dimmick | Hollyburn | 0:09:20.3 | +2:01.5 |
20 | 66 | Matthew Salmon | Strathcona | 0:09:44.1 | +2:25.3 |
21 | 68 | Aidan Hepburn | Larch Hills | 0:09:49.0 | +2:30.2 |
22 | 55 | William Penrose | Hollyburn | 0:09:54.2 | +2:35.4 |
23 | 73 | Conor Henry | Hollyburn | 0:10:03.7 | +2:44.9 |
24 | 62 | Maxwell Brown | Strathcona | 0:10:07.5 | +2:48.7 |
DNS | 56 | Thomas Corbett | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** |
DNS | 67 | Sam Johnston | Whistler | *** | *** |
2000 Female 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 100 | Maxine Forder | Hollyburn | 0:07:35.2 | |
2 | 88 | Beth Granstrom | Revelstoke | 0:07:52.4 | +17.2 |
2 | 90 | Alana Brittin | Revelstoke | 0:07:52.4 | +17.2 |
4 | 84 | Ailie Hayman | Nickel Plate | 0:07:57.4 | +22.2 |
5 | 97 | Lauren Kilfoy McKay | Whistler | 0:08:15.9 | +40.7 |
5 | 91 | Benita Peiffer | Whistler | 0:08:15.9 | +40.7 |
7 | 78 | Paige Latta | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:23.3 | +48.1 |
8 | 96 | Alisa Feuz | Spud Valley | 0:08:31.1 | +55.9 |
9 | 92 | Katia Lumb | Hollyburn | 0:08:39.0 | +1:03.8 |
10 | 93 | Jessica Broder | Nickel Plate | 0:08:42.1 | +1:06.9 |
11 | 101 | Elizabeth Elliott | Revelstoke | 0:08:42.7 | +1:07.5 |
12 | 99 | Kate Granstrom | Revelstoke | 0:08:46.6 | +1:11.4 |
13 | 98 | Sarah Burns | Hollyburn | 0:08:52.8 | +1:17.6 |
14 | 94 | Annah Bucher | Larch Hills | 0:08:56.2 | +1:21.0 |
15 | 81 | MacKenzie McLean | Kimberley | 0:09:05.7 | +1:30.5 |
16 | 83 | Sydney Embleton | Sovereign Lake | 0:09:10.8 | +1:35.6 |
17 | 79 | Michelle Adebar | Strathcona | 0:09:11.2 | +1:36.0 |
18 | 102 | Elena Selles | Nickel Plate | 0:09:36.9 | +2:01.7 |
19 | 85 | Marcia Paget | Toby Creek | 0:09:45.0 | +2:09.8 |
20 | 86 | Dawn Tomashewski | Strathcona | 0:10:17.4 | +2:42.2 |
21 | 87 | Rachel Beech | Strathcona | 0:10:22.1 | +2:46.9 |
22 | 95 | Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski | Hollyburn | 0:10:22.6 | +2:47.4 |
23 | 80 | Eva Salmon | Strathcona | 0:10:37.2 | +3:02.0 |
24 | 82 | Erin Kubian | Toby Creek | 0:11:05.3 | +3:30.1 |
25 | 103 | Sonje Boyd | Nelson | 0:11:11.3 | +3:36.1 |
DNS | 89 | Linnea Bennett | Overlander | *** | *** |
2001 Male 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 111 | Joe Davies | Whistler | 0:07:49.1 | |
2 | 121 | Aaron Myshak-Davis | Telemark | 0:08:13.4 | +24.3 |
3 | 115 | Sean Richardson | Hollyburn | 0:08:29.7 | +40.6 |
4 | 130 | Kurt Stothers | Hollyburn | 0:08:37.2 | +48.1 |
5 | 120 | Ian Oliphant | Sovereign Lake | 0:08:40.4 | +51.3 |
6 | 105 | Marco Bucher | Bulkley Valley | 0:08:42.8 | +53.7 |
7 | 109 | Hayden Mallett | Revelstoke | 0:08:48.3 | +59.2 |
8 | 129 | Alexander Hallberg | Hollyburn | 0:08:48.5 | +59.4 |
9 | 117 | Hamish Graham | Telemark | 0:08:50.9 | +1:01.8 |
10 | 110 | Callam Barry | Strathcona | 0:08:54.7 | +1:05.6 |
11 | 132 | Noah Podolski | Sovereign Lake | 0:09:11.9 | +1:22.8 |
12 | 122 | Ben van Bergeyk | Larch Hills | 0:09:14.7 | +1:25.6 |
13 | 118 | Calum Gribbon | Revelstoke | 0:09:15.7 | +1:26.6 |
14 | 113 | Peter Aspholm | Methow Valley | 0:09:16.7 | +1:27.6 |
15 | 106 | Jesse Smids | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:16.8 | +1:27.7 |
16 | 119 | Emerson Worrell | Methow Valley | 0:09:17.2 | +1:28.1 |
17 | 131 | Merek van Bylandt | Hollyburn | 0:09:19.9 | +1:30.8 |
18 | 123 | Simon Blackie | Revelstoke | 0:09:20.0 | +1:30.9 |
19 | 114 | Eric Inkster | Hollyburn | 0:09:21.8 | +1:32.7 |
20 | 126 | Koll Cherkowski | Sovereign Lake | 0:09:25.6 | +1:36.5 |
21 | 108 | Cameron McInnes | Telemark | 0:09:29.7 | +1:40.6 |
22 | 125 | Aidan Murphy | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:43.7 | +1:54.6 |
23 | 112 | Joshua Skinner | Overlander | 0:10:05.1 | +2:16.0 |
24 | 124 | Carter Fortney | Telemark | 0:10:35.2 | +2:46.1 |
25 | 128 | Micah Weme | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:53.2 | +4:04.1 |
26 | 116 | Rory Finnegan | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:55.6 | +4:06.5 |
27 | 104 | Bryson Conlin-Mouat | Telemark | 0:13:13.0 | +5:23.9 |
DNS | 107 | Jaidyn Gordon-Mason | Sovereign Lake | *** | *** |
2001 Female 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 155 | Hanneli Ladyman | Overlander | 0:08:41.1 | |
2 | 147 | Leah Nash | Larch Hills | 0:08:46.8 | +5.7 |
3 | 153 | Novie McCabe | Methow Valley | 0:08:48.6 | +7.5 |
4 | 146 | Megan Hart | Larch Hills | 0:09:13.9 | +32.8 |
5 | 135 | Gretta Scholz | Methow Valley | 0:09:24.5 | +43.4 |
6 | 160 | Kennedy Dickie | Telemark | 0:09:27.9 | +46.8 |
7 | 144 | zoe Hallman | Bulkley Valley | 0:09:38.4 | +57.3 |
8 | 138 | Julia Brown | Larch Hills | 0:09:39.5 | +58.4 |
9 | 152 | Rachel Bates | Larch Hills | 0:09:41.5 | +1:00.4 |
10 | 143 | Sakura Kawano | Spud Valley | 0:09:54.0 | +1:12.9 |
11 | 162 | Miika Park | Revelstoke | 0:09:55.6 | +1:14.5 |
12 | 163 | Flora Meihuizen | Hollyburn | 0:09:57.5 | +1:16.4 |
13 | 142 | Clara Hardy | Sovereign Lake | 0:10:02.2 | +1:21.1 |
14 | 136 | Sally Haaheim | Telemark | 0:10:13.9 | +1:32.8 |
15 | 157 | Kristyn Tamelin | Toby Creek | 0:10:17.6 | +1:36.5 |
16 | 159 | Julia Mamen | Hollyburn | 0:10:25.1 | +1:44.0 |
17 | 158 | Lynley Gordon-Mason | Sovereign Lake | 0:10:30.8 | +1:49.7 |
18 | 145 | Axel-Lee Nairn | Kimberley | 0:10:33.3 | +1:52.2 |
19 | 137 | Tari Diantree | Hollyburn | 0:10:36.5 | +1:55.4 |
20 | 154 | Michelle Kraetzer | Telemark | 0:10:42.1 | +2:01.0 |
21 | 209 | Natalie Sokol-Snyder | Hollyburn | 0:10:53.9 | +2:12.8 |
22 | 149 | Rachel Cuell | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:03.1 | +2:22.0 |
23 | 141 | Samantha Dougherty | Nickel Plate | 0:11:04.8 | +2:23.7 |
24 | 134 | Abigail Ertel | Telemark | 0:11:12.2 | +2:31.1 |
25 | 140 | Fiona Davies | Spud Valley | 0:11:13.0 | +2:31.9 |
26 | 148 | Claire Lesawich | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:15.1 | +2:34.0 |
27 | 133 | Katarina Czenczek | Sovereign Lake | 0:11:21.0 | +2:39.9 |
28 | 150 | Sylvie Johnston | Strathcona | 0:11:23.8 | +2:42.7 |
29 | 139 | Chloee Richey | Sovereign Lake | 0:11:26.0 | +2:44.9 |
30 | 151 | Madison Land | Sovereign Lake | 0:12:13.9 | +3:32.8 |
31 | 161 | Piper Barta | Telemark | 0:12:46.9 | +4:05.8 |
32 | 156 | Megan Stanley | Black Jack | 0:15:50.3 | +7:09.2 |
2002 Male 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Stephen Moore | Larch Hills | 0:08:17.0 | |
2 | 174 | Walker Hall | Methow Valley | 0:08:24.3 | +7.3 |
3 | 179 | Grayson McKinnon | Telemark | 0:08:32.1 | +15.1 |
4 | 165 | Ian DeLong | Methow Valley | 0:08:50.6 | +33.6 |
5 | 175 | Calvin Hepburn | Larch Hills | 0:09:29.3 | +1:12.3 |
6 | 166 | Joshua Williams | Larch Hills | 0:09:30.4 | +1:13.4 |
7 | 178 | Stephen Lamon | Strathcona | 0:09:38.4 | +1:21.4 |
8 | 171 | Travis Grialou | Methow Valley | 0:09:51.4 | +1:34.4 |
9 | 170 | Erik Iversen | Hollyburn | 0:10:07.6 | +1:50.6 |
10 | 182 | Tristan Lee | Telemark | 0:10:23.3 | +2:06.3 |
11 | 181 | Japheth Bucher | Larch Hills | 0:10:32.3 | +2:15.3 |
12 | 176 | David Mehta | Whistler | 0:10:40.0 | +2:23.0 |
13 | 167 | Alexander Swift | Strathcona | 0:10:42.5 | +2:25.5 |
14 | 183 | Connor Hobbs | Telemark | 0:10:44.9 | +2:27.9 |
15 | 177 | Liam Espedido | Hollyburn | 0:10:51.7 | +2:34.7 |
16 | 168 | Calder Guimond | Strathcona | 0:11:18.1 | +3:01.1 |
17 | 180 | Miller Kriese | Bulkley Valley | 0:11:48.4 | +3:31.4 |
18 | 164 | Ben Hepditch | Whistler | 0:11:55.6 | +3:38.6 |
19 | 172 | Hayden Catt | Sovereign Lake | 0:12:07.7 | +3:50.7 |
20 | 169 | George Wiseman | Sovereign Lake | 0:12:20.6 | +4:03.6 |
21 | 184 | Kai McGrady | Strathcona | 0:14:16.3 | +5:59.3 |
2002 Female 2 km. Classic | Interval Start CL |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 203 | Keeya Corbett | Larch Hills | 0:09:01.2 | |
2 | 206 | Marielle Ackermann | Kimberley | 0:09:11.2 | +10.0 |
3 | 192 | Maggie Rodwell | Larch Hills | 0:09:11.3 | +10.1 |
4 | 187 | Maggie Beckner | Larch Hills | 0:09:23.1 | +21.9 |
5 | 199 | Lillian Bakker | Larch Hills | 0:09:32.9 | +31.7 |
6 | 186 | Amelia Wells | Strathcona | 0:09:52.0 | +50.8 |
7 | 188 | Emmy Stapff | Strathcona | 0:10:10.2 | +1:09.0 |
8 | 189 | Annelies Henckel | Strathcona | 0:10:23.4 | +1:22.2 |
9 | 200 | Lucy Elliott | Larch Hills | 0:10:30.3 | +1:29.1 |
10 | 191 | Teagan Findlay | Larch Hills | 0:10:36.1 | +1:34.9 |
11 | 190 | Alexandra Apedaile | Strathcona | 0:10:43.1 | +1:41.9 |
12 | 207 | Alexis Larsen | Revelstoke | 0:11:15.0 | +2:13.8 |
13 | 196 | Rachel Jones | Strathcona | 0:11:23.8 | +2:22.6 |
14 | 202 | Carolyn McCleary | Toby Creek | 0:11:26.3 | +2:25.1 |
15 | 205 | Sophie Lachapelle | Telemark | 0:11:29.4 | +2:28.2 |
16 | 193 | Breannah Bugslag | Strathcona | 0:11:49.1 | +2:47.9 |
17 | 194 | Jasmine Drolet | Black Jack | 0:12:04.5 | +3:03.3 |
18 | 198 | Emma Wong | Strathcona | 0:12:13.4 | +3:12.2 |
19 | 208 | Natasha Loewen | Sovereign Lake | 0:12:16.7 | +3:15.5 |
20 | 204 | Natalie Bennett | Overlander | 0:12:37.1 | +3:35.9 |
21 | 197 | Janet Warnes | Hollyburn | 0:12:42.7 | +3:41.5 |
22 | 185 | Niamh Henry | Hollyburn | 0:13:00.8 | +3:59.6 |
DNS | 201 | Kolibri Drobish | Hills | *** | *** |