2012 Ontario Midget Championships | Zone4.ca



2012 Ontario Midget Championships

Date: Mar 10, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  John  Patterson 
Coach:   
Race Start Time  10:00 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir: SE
Air Temp: -6C Snow Temp:
Weather: Light Snnow Snow Cond:

Midget Boys 3 km. Free Mass Start  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 260 Kyle Reinhardt Walden 0:08:22.5  
2 263 Adam Baggs Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:29.9 +7.4
3 254 Noah Thompson Georgian Nordic 0:08:31.1 +8.6
4 255 Ian Durand Vasa Ski Club 0:08:32.4 +9.9
5 262 Danny Tindall Laurentian Nordic 0:08:32.9 +10.4
6 256 Austin Valjas Team Hardwood 0:08:34.8 +12.3
7 270 Francois Bechard-Cote Laurentian Nordic 0:08:35.8 +13.3
8 264 Josiah Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:37.3 +14.8
9 253 Anthony Burgess Mono Nordic 0:08:37.8 +15.3
10 252 Nicko Taillefer Laurentian Nordic 0:08:38.5 +16.0
11 258 Graham Maycock Mono Nordic 0:08:39.4 +16.9
12 265 Graham Ritchie Georgian Nordic 0:08:40.0 +17.5
13 259 Emile Hamm Big Thunder 0:08:53.4 +30.9
14 266 Liam Marcolini Walden 0:09:02.2 +39.7
15 267 Mikell Blain-Rogers North Bay Nordic 0:09:11.8 +49.3
16 257 Sean Patterson North Bay Nordic 0:09:13.0 +50.5
17 261 Waldon Moreau Mono Nordic 0:09:14.2 +51.7
18 278 Nicholas Whitla Team Hardwood 0:09:18.7 +56.2
19 268 Matteo Reich Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:19.3 +56.8
20 251 Jacob Hanson Walden 0:09:32.1 +1:09.6
21 272 Spencer Smith North Bay Nordic 0:09:39.2 +1:16.7
22 271 Sheldon Flannigan Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:43.2 +1:20.7
23 269 Justin Reinke Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:45.6 +1:23.1
24 275 Julien Heroux Temiskaming Nordic 0:10:14.4 +1:51.9
25 273 Adrian Marcolini Walden 0:10:23.7 +2:01.2
26 277 Michael Webster Georgian Nordic 0:10:28.3 +2:05.8
27 274 Brennan Wong Team Hardwood 0:10:58.6 +2:36.1
28 276 Jason Pekos Team Hardwood 0:11:15.0 +2:52.5

Midget Girls 3 km. Free Mass Start  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 281 Heidi Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:28.8  
2 289 Zoe Pekos Team Hardwood 0:09:35.3 +6.5
3 283 Hannah Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:39.6 +10.8
4 290 Marina White Big Thunder 0:09:41.5 +12.7
5 282 Kate Beirnes Georgian Nordic 0:09:51.2 +22.4
6 285 Mackenzie Cameron Highlands Trailblazers 0:09:54.2 +25.4
7 288 Katie Todd GRNST 0:10:11.2 +42.4
8 297 Jordyn Conn Georgian Nordic 0:10:20.7 +51.9
9 293 Jena Ashley Temiskaming Nordic 0:10:26.8 +58.0
10 295 Dylan Magner Team Hardwood 0:10:27.9 +59.1
11 286 Fiona Keating Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:30.8 +1:02.0
12 292 Elise Holt Midland Snow Dogs 0:10:32.9 +1:04.1
13 291 Kate Richards Walden 0:10:35.0 +1:06.2
14 298 Bella Spevak Team Hardwood 0:10:37.5 +1:08.7
15 287 Lela Hopper Walden  0:10:44.1 +1:15.3
16 299 Jacqueline Dube Big Thunder 0:10:44.2 +1:15.4
17 284 Sila McGuffin Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:48.2 +1:19.4
18 303 Vivi Henry Georgian Nordic 0:10:52.6 +1:23.8
19 300 Samantha Howard Highlands Trailblazers 0:11:05.7 +1:36.9
20 302 Simone Manning Team Hardwood 0:11:22.7 +1:53.9
21 296 Hanna-Liisa Linquist Soo Finnish Nordic 0:12:11.7 +2:42.9
22 304 Emma Karklins Soo Finnish Nordic 0:13:02.5 +3:33.7
23 301 Anna Hilborn North Bay Nordic 0:15:13.5 +5:44.7
DNS 294 Lauren Nawroth Georgian Nordic *** ***

Peewee Boys 2 km. Free Mass Start  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 313 Alexander Maycock Mono Nordic 0:06:23.4  
2 332 Martti Muzyka Big Thunder 0:06:23.9 +0.5
3 324 Finn Dodgson Team Hardwood 0:06:24.3 +0.9
4 316 Oliver Grocott Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:25.7 +2.3
5 311 Tomaz Cigler Georgian Nordic 0:06:26.7 +3.3
6 317 Hudson McCubbin North Bay Nordic 0:06:32.0 +8.6
7 329 Alec Maclean Team Hardwood 0:06:33.8 +10.4
8 312 Frederick Serratore Big Thunder 0:06:35.7 +12.3
9 325 Erik Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:38.9 +15.5
10 322 Sebastien Gingras Soo Finnish Nordic 0:06:39.4 +16.0
11 328 Malcolm Thompson Georgian Nordic 0:06:49.4 +26.0
12 315 Matjaz Cigler Georgian Nordic 0:06:50.0 +26.6
13 321 Reid Goble Lake Michigan 0:06:50.1 +26.7
14 327 Declan Barber Team Hardwood 0:06:50.3 +26.9
15 349 Erik Schlyter Big Thunder 0:06:55.3 +31.9
16 342 Nicholas Randall Big Thunder 0:07:03.3 +39.9
17 320 Niklas Harkonen Lappe Nordic 0:07:04.8 +41.4
18 341 Kai Meekis Big Thunder 0:07:06.7 +43.3
19 336 Simon Scholte Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:09.4 +46.0
20 344 Aidan Johnston Big Thunder 0:07:10.6 +47.2
21 335 William Gordon Team Hardwood 0:07:22.7 +59.3
22 339 Gareth Bellinger SooFinnish Nordic 0:07:26.4 +1:03.0
23 337 John Thompson Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:27.0 +1:03.6
24 330 William Holt Midland Snow Dogs 0:07:29.9 +1:06.5
25 348 Silas Clusiau Team Hardwood 0:07:32.2 +1:08.8
26 334 Leif Wilson Georgian Nordic 0:07:36.4 +1:13.0
27 326 Sam Johnston Walden 0:07:37.5 +1:14.1
28 346 Sebastian Grocott Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:45.6 +1:22.2
29 340 Desmond Wood-Anderson Soo Finnish Nordic 0:07:50.9 +1:27.5
30 319 Declan MacDougall Soo Finnish Nordic 0:07:53.7 +1:30.3
31 314 Edwynn Schwar Lappe Nordic 0:08:07.1 +1:43.7
32 345 Noah Nicoletta Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:07.8 +1:44.4
33 343 Matthew Thompson Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:10.8 +1:47.4
34 323 Ryan Durand Vasa Ski Club 0:08:19.4 +1:56.0
35 350 Eamon MacDougall Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:21.6 +1:58.2
36 333 Isaac Story-Korman Temiskaming Nordic 0:08:25.4 +2:02.0
37 347 Gavan Barrett Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:29.3 +2:05.9
38 331 Justin Smith North Bay Nordic 0:08:53.2 +2:29.8
39 338 Daelin Henschel North Bay Nordic 0:08:55.0 +2:31.6
40 318 Spencer Todd GRNST 0:09:10.6 +2:47.2
41 351 James Gordon Team Hardwood 0:09:47.8 +3:24.4

Peewee Girls 2 km. Free Mass Start  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 363 Shilo Rousseau Soo Finnish Nordic 0:06:55.9  
2 362 Milla Tarnopolsky Highlands Trailblazers 0:06:58.7 +2.8
3 364 Temeara Barrett Soo Finnish Nordic 0:07:08.9 +13.0
4 361 Tessa Schwar Big Thunder 0:07:09.8 +13.9
5 365 Heidi Stewart Big Thunder 0:07:12.2 +16.3
6 366 Trinity Komar Highlands Trailblazers 0:07:31.1 +35.2
7 369 Cara Pekos Team Hardwood 0:07:35.6 +39.7
8 377 Nicole Ritchie Georgian Nordic 0:07:54.3 +58.4
9 374 Hannah Skelton Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:09.5 +1:13.6
10 379 Bridget Spoel Walden 0:08:11.4 +1:15.5
11 368 Audra Nicholson Georgian Nordic 0:08:12.1 +1:16.2
12 371 Stephanie Svaikauskas Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:29.0 +1:33.1
13 370 Miranda Cole Georgian Nordic 0:08:32.2 +1:36.3
14 367 Kristen Kornell Porcupine Ski Runners 0:08:46.0 +1:50.1
15 382 Sofie Ohrling Highlands Trailblazers 0:08:46.8 +1:50.9
16 381 Chandra Rousseau Soo Finnish Nordic 0:08:55.4 +1:59.5
17 375 Ariel Harker Midland Snow Dogs 0:09:05.0 +2:09.1
18 373 Leyla Barber Team Hardwood 0:09:12.2 +2:16.3
19 372 Raili Anne Kary Soo Finnish Nordic 0:09:42.7 +2:46.8
20 380 Sophie Heroux Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:56.1 +3:00.2
21 376 Courtney Gingras Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:21.5 +3:25.6
22 378 Charlotte Reich Soo Finnish Nordic 0:10:22.3 +3:26.4

Paranordic Boys 1 km. Free Mass Start  Mass Start  
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 393 Caelan Flannigan Temiskaming Nordic 0:09:00.7  
2 391 Christian Yanchuk Walden 0:11:31.4 +2:30.7
3 392 Quinn Currie Soo Finnish Nordic 0:12:44.4 +3:43.7


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4