Ontario Midget Championships - Relays | Zone4.ca



Ontario Midget Championships - Relays

Date: Mar 10, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Hiawatha Highlands
Host Club: Soo Finnish Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Alan White 
Chief of Competition:  Kevin Hogan 
Chief of Course:   
Coach:  John Peterson 
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 0 C Snow Temp:
Weather: Sunny Snow Cond:

Midget Boys 3 x 0.5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 21   1
2
3
Graham Ritchie
Jacob Hanson
Kyle Reinhardt
0:04:16.3  
2 1   1
2
3
Nicko Taillefer
Spencer Smith
Ian Durand
0:04:19.4 +3.1
3 61   1
2
3
Sean Patterson
Sheldon Flannigan
Austin Valjas
0:04:21.2 +4.9
4 11   1
2
3
Graham Maycock
Michael Webster
Francois Bechard-Cote
0:04:23.8 +7.5
5 71   1
2
3
Waldon Moreau
Brennan Wong
Josiah Reinke
0:04:28.5 +12.2
6 91   1
2
3
Matteo Reich
Martii Muzya
Alexander Maycock
0:04:34.5 +18.2
7 51   1
2
3
Mikell Blain-Rogers
Adrian Marcolini
Danny Tindall
0:04:36.7 +20.4
8 41   1
2
3
Liam Marcolini
Julien Heroux
Anthony Burgess
0:04:38.5 +22.2
9 31   1
2
3
Emile Hamm
Jason Pekos
Adam Baggs
0:04:39.1 +22.8
10 81   1
2
3
Nicholas Whitla
Justin Reinke
Noah Thompson
0:04:40.9 +24.6

Midget Girls 3 x 0.5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 171   1
2
3
Dylan Magner
Shilo Rousseau
Mackenzie Cameron
0:05:00.1  
2 111   1
2
3
Lela Hopper
Samantha Howard
Katie Todd
0:05:01.5 +1.4
3 151   1
2
3
Jacqueline Dube
Simone Manning
Zoe Pekos
0:05:13.4 +13.3
4 161   1
2
3
Bella Spevak
Vivi Henry
Kate Beirnes
0:05:14.1 +14.0
5 101   1
2
3
Kate Richards
Hanna-Liisa Linquist
Marina White
0:05:15.3 +15.2
6 121   1
2
3
Jena Ashley
Sila McGuffin
Jordyn Conn
0:05:18.8 +18.7
7 141   1
2
3
Elise Holt
Emma Karklins
Heidi Ohrling
0:05:19.4 +19.3
8 131   1
2
3
Fiona Keating
Anna Hilborn
Hannah Story-Korman
0:05:38.1 +38.0

Pee Wee Boys 3 x 0.5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 311   1
2
3
Sebastian Grocott
Anthony Burgess
Alec Maclean
0:04:45.3  
2 221   1
2
3
Kai Meekis
Justin Smith
Declan Barber
0:05:05.9 +20.6
3 181   1
2
3
Aidan Johnston
Ryan Durand
Erik Ohrling
0:05:06.5 +21.2
4 201   1
2
3
Simon Scholte
Declan MacDougall
Reid Goble
0:05:17.2 +31.9
5 271   1
2
3
Gareth Bellinger
Matthew Thompson
Oliver Grocott
0:05:18.1 +32.8
6 251   1
2
3
William Gordon
Noah Nicoletta
Frederick Serratore
0:05:22.2 +36.9
7 211   1
2
3
Erik Schlyter
Isaac Story-Korman
Finn Dodgson
0:05:24.2 +38.9
8 241   1
2
3
Nicholas Randall
Desmond Wood-Anderson
Tomaz Cigler
0:05:24.8 +39.5
9 231   1
2
3
Sam Johnston
Edwynn Schwar
Sebastien Gingras
0:05:25.5 +40.2
10 191   1
2
3
John Thompson
Gavan Barrett
Hudson McCubbin
0:05:26.2 +40.9
11 301   1
2
3
William Holt
Spencer Todd
Martti Muzyka
0:05:27.4 +42.1
12 261   1
2
3
Leif Wilson
Daelin Henschel
Alexander Maycock
0:05:32.0 +46.7
13 281   1
2
3
Silas Clusiau
James Gordon
Matjaz Cigler
0:06:04.9 +1:19.6
14 291   1
2
3
Niklas Harkonen
Eamon MacDougall
Malcolm Thompson
0:06:06.8 +1:21.5

Pee Wee Girls 3 x 0.5 km. Free Relay    
PL Bib Team Lg Name Total Diff
1 381   1
2
3
Stephanie Svaikauskas
Anna Hilborn
Milla Tarnopolsky
0:05:38.6  
2 341   1
2
3
Audra Nicholson
Leyla Barber
Temeara Barrett
0:05:52.3 +13.7
3 331   1
2
3
Miranda Cole
Ariel Harker
Shilo Rousseau
0:05:53.5 +14.9
4 391   1
2
3
Kristen Kornell
Emma Karklins
Trinity Komar
0:05:58.0 +19.4
5 361   1
2
3
Bridget Spoel
Sophie Heroux
Heidi Stewart
0:05:59.2 +20.6
6 371   1
2
3
Sofie Ohrling
Courtney Gingras
Tessa Schwar
0:06:09.5 +30.9
7 321   1
2
3
Hannah Skelton
Charlotte Reich
Nicole Ritchie
0:06:19.3 +40.7
8 351   1
2
3
Chandra Rousseau
Raili Anne Kary
Cara Pekos
0:06:20.5 +41.9


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2017 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4