Mt. SharkFest |
||
Date: Mar 31, 2012 | Location: Mt. Shark Host Club: Rocky Mountain Racers |
|
|
Mini Midget Girls 2.2 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | India McIsaac | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:00.2 | |
2 | 2 | Mackenzie Maclean | Kimberley | 0:07:35.7 | +35.5 |
3 | 1 | Aleksandra Petrova | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:48.2 | +48.0 |
4 | 7 | Melanie Jones | CNSC | 0:07:48.8 | +48.6 |
5 | 6 | Clara Joy Strum | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:07:49.2 | +49.0 |
6 | 3 | Abby Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 0:07:54.2 | +54.0 |
DNS | 5 | Solomia Bobier | Edmonton Nordic | *** | *** |
Mini Midget Boys 2.2 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 12 | Devin Manktelow | Canmore Nordic | 0:07:15.8 | |
2 | 18 | Will Rickard | Edmonton Nordic | 0:07:39.1 | +23.3 |
3 | 20 | Jonas Aksland | Foothills Nordic | 0:07:43.1 | +27.3 |
4 | 10 | Samuel Ree | Vermilion Nordic Ski Clu | 0:07:46.6 | +30.8 |
5 | 14 | John Cummings | Foothills Nordic Ski Club (FNSC) | 0:07:47.9 | +32.1 |
6 | 16 | Josh Kelly | Stanski | 0:07:49.9 | +34.1 |
7 | 22 | Sam Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 0:07:53.4 | +37.6 |
8 | 21 | Jamie Johnson | Athabasca Nordic | 0:08:02.1 | +46.3 |
9 | 13 | Alexander Malmsten | WNSC | 0:08:11.6 | +55.8 |
10 | 9 | Sean McLean | Foothills Nordic | 0:08:50.0 | +1:34.2 |
11 | 11 | Nicolas Gerwing | ENSC | 0:09:13.3 | +1:57.5 |
12 | 8 | Noah Day | Athabasca Nordic | 0:09:25.1 | +2:09.3 |
13 | 15 | Naaman Zimmerman | Red Deer Nordic | 0:10:03.8 | +2:48.0 |
Midget Boys 4.4 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 46 | Thomas Manktelow | Canmore Nordic | 0:12:27.7 | |
2 | 27 | Ty Godfrey | CNSC | 0:12:42.2 | +14.5 |
3 | 28 | Max Elgert | Athabasca Nordic | 0:13:23.5 | +55.8 |
4 | 24 | Simon Chambers Crease | Saskatchewan | 0:13:56.2 | +1:28.5 |
5 | 37 | Hayden Munn | Foothills | 0:13:57.4 | +1:29.7 |
6 | 35 | Tomas Mark | Muskeg Flyers | 0:14:06.8 | +1:39.1 |
7 | 26 | Dallas Zimmerman | Red Deer Nordic | 0:14:07.9 | +1:40.2 |
8 | 30 | Zachary Malmsten | WNSC | 0:14:10.0 | +1:42.3 |
9 | 23 | Mathieu Davis | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:39.0 | +2:11.3 |
10 | 29 | Patrick Davis | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:47.5 | +2:19.8 |
11 | 33 | Cody Mast | Red Deer Nordics | 0:14:58.7 | +2:31.0 |
12 | 39 | Gavin Rittammer | Red Deer Nordic | 0:15:52.9 | +3:25.2 |
13 | 47 | Thomas Hunt | Canmore Nordic | 0:15:55.8 | +3:28.1 |
14 | 34 | Wade Brown | Red Deer Nordics | 0:16:10.7 | +3:43.0 |
15 | 45 | Sean Livingstone | Stanski | 0:16:19.2 | +3:51.5 |
16 | 40 | Ryland MacMahon | Foothills Nordic | 0:16:33.8 | +4:06.1 |
17 | 44 | Jonathan Farr | STANSKI | 0:16:35.3 | +4:07.6 |
18 | 43 | James Thomson | STANSKI | 0:16:41.1 | +4:13.4 |
19 | 31 | Braeden Kelly | Stanski | 0:16:46.4 | +4:18.7 |
20 | 25 | Luke Hanson | Stanski | 0:16:54.9 | +4:27.2 |
21 | 41 | Jonah Steinberg | Foothills Nordic | 0:17:26.0 | +4:58.3 |
22 | 36 | Jonah Tanasiuk | STANSKI | 0:17:44.5 | +5:16.8 |
23 | 38 | Bjoern Erik Aksland | Team Norway Elite | 0:24:02.2 | +11:34.5 |
DNS | 32 | Reed Godfrey | CNSC | *** | *** |
DNS | 42 | Alexander Harvey | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Midget Girls 4.4 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 50 | Molly-Jane Strum | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:14:07.9 | |
2 | 49 | Sara McLean | Foothills Nordic | 0:14:36.1 | +28.2 |
3 | 55 | Claire Espey | Red Deer Nordic | 0:14:44.9 | +37.0 |
4 | 54 | Annika Ackerman | Kimberley Nordic | 0:15:03.0 | +55.1 |
5 | 51 | Emilie Davis | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:15:03.3 | +55.4 |
6 | 53 | Kaia Barth | Kimberley | 0:15:05.9 | +58.0 |
7 | 57 | Bailey Johnson | Red Deer Nordic | 0:15:10.8 | +1:02.9 |
8 | 48 | Beth Fowler | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:15:25.2 | +1:17.3 |
9 | 52 | Anna Sellers | Canmore Nordic | 0:16:22.3 | +2:14.4 |
10 | 166 | Gillian Gowling | Foothills | 0:17:51.3 | +3:43.4 |
11 | 58 | Tara Moore | Foothills Nordic | 0:26:49.2 | +12:41.3 |
12 | 56 | Anna MacIsaac-Jones | RMR | 0:27:11.4 | +13:03.5 |
Peewee Girls 1.1 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 61 | Mia Cowper | STANSKI | 0:04:08.9 | |
2 | 60 | Katie Bardak | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:04:25.2 | +16.3 |
3 | 59 | Lauren Thomson | STANSKI | 0:05:08.5 | +59.6 |
4 | 67 | Miranda Hopkins | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:05:10.1 | +1:01.2 |
5 | 63 | Lauren Hanson | Stanski | 0:06:04.3 | +1:55.4 |
6 | 69 | Holly Moore | Foothills Nordic | 0:06:49.0 | +2:40.1 |
Atoms 0.7 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 70 | Sasha Norman | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:05:00.4 | |
2 | 64 | Reyna Zimmerman | Red Deer Jackrabbit | 0:06:43.6 | +1:43.2 |
Peewee Boys 1.1 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 68 | Xavier McKeever | Canmore Nordic | 0:03:50.9 | |
2 | 65 | Anthony Zimmerman | Red Deer Jackrabbit | 0:04:21.7 | +30.8 |
3 | 62 | Micah Steinberg | Foothills Nordic | 0:04:51.3 | +1:00.4 |
4 | 66 | Caleb Ree | Vermilion Nordic | 0:05:00.0 | +1:09.1 |
Junior Boys 6.8 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 75 | Nico Tobias | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:20:39.4 | |
2 | 74 | Lukas Mark | Muskeg Flyers | 0:20:39.7 | +0.3 |
3 | 73 | Colin Elliott | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:19.5 | +40.1 |
4 | 80 | Nate Gerwing | ENSC | 0:21:50.2 | +1:10.8 |
5 | 71 | Matt Strum | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:04.3 | +1:24.9 |
6 | 78 | Adrian Clavero | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:22:08.3 | +1:28.9 |
7 | 87 | Matthew Hope | Red Deer Nordic | 0:22:09.8 | +1:30.4 |
8 | 72 | Nelson Allan | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:22:40.4 | +2:01.0 |
9 | 88 | Adrian Christ | Red Deer Nordic | 0:23:19.0 | +2:39.6 |
10 | 79 | Matthew Van Mulligen | Red Deer Nordic | 0:23:28.0 | +2:48.6 |
11 | 77 | Stuart Harden | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:23:39.6 | +3:00.2 |
12 | 83 | Nils Asfeldt | Athabasca Nordic | 0:23:54.3 | +3:14.9 |
13 | 81 | David Hersey | Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club | 0:24:04.6 | +3:25.2 |
14 | 85 | Eric Hall | Foothills Nordic | 0:24:28.3 | +3:48.9 |
15 | 82 | Marshall Harris | FNSC | 0:24:51.3 | +4:11.9 |
Sport Men 6.8 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 84 | Colin Norman | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:31:02.8 |
Junior Girls 6.8 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 91 | Ember Large | Edmonton nordic | 0:25:20.5 | |
2 | 92 | Claire Schneider | Foothills Nordic | 0:27:25.7 | +2:05.2 |
3 | 93 | Amelia Espey | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:27:47.8 | +2:27.3 |
4 | 95 | Tess Forbes | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:28:23.7 | +3:03.2 |
5 | 94 | Lauren Dyck | Saskatchewan | 0:31:17.0 | +5:56.5 |
DNS | 89 | Natasha Harvey | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Sport Women 6.8 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
Senior Men 12.5 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 103 | Kevin Sandau | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:34:25.2 | |
2 | 124 | Nathan Smith | Foothills Nordic | 0:34:29.9 | +4.7 |
3 | 122 | Scott Perras | Biathlon Saskatchewan | 0:34:48.1 | +22.9 |
4 | 101 | Ian Murray | North Highlands Nordic | 0:34:49.5 | +24.3 |
5 | 97 | Graeme Killick | Banff Ski Runners | 0:34:51.2 | +26.0 |
6 | 98 | Drew Goldsack | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:35:46.3 | +1:21.1 |
7 | 100 | Jesse Cockney | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:36:45.4 | +2:20.2 |
8 | 105 | Philip Widmer | CNSC | 0:36:52.0 | +2:26.8 |
9 | 96 | Bob Thompson | Team Hardwood | 0:37:30.5 | +3:05.3 |
10 | 99 | Beau Thompson | Rocky Mountain Racers | 0:38:06.4 | +3:41.2 |
11 | 107 | Anthony Killick | Banff Ski Runners | 0:40:41.1 | +6:15.9 |
12 | 114 | Adrian Campbell | No Club | 0:49:51.3 | +15:26.1 |
DNS | 102 | Matt Wylie | SLNC | *** | *** |
DNS | 104 | Gordon Jewett | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | *** | *** |
Junior Men 12.5 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 106 | Vincent Prenioslo | Foothills Nordic | 0:46:36.7 |
Masters 7/8 Men 12.5 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 108 | Lorris Williams | Edmonotn Nordic | 0:51:19.2 | |
2 | 109 | John Reeves | Canmore Nordic | 0:57:42.7 | +6:23.5 |
3 | 116 | Andy Campbell | Pembina Nordic | 0:57:51.5 | +6:32.3 |
4 | 110 | Rick Larush | Canmore Nordic Ski club | 1:08:56.3 | +17:37.1 |
DSQ | 112 | Jack Paulsen | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
Masters 5/6 Men 12.5 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 119 | John Groeneveld | CNSC | 0:43:56.2 | |
2 | 123 | Steve Sellers | Canmore Nordic ski club | 0:45:01.0 | +1:04.8 |
3 | 111 | Mark Neilson | Pembina Nordic | 0:55:04.4 | +11:08.2 |
4 | 118 | George Smith | CNTG | 1:07:12.7 | +23:16.5 |
DNF | 120 | Bark Alex | Altius | *** | *** |
Masters 3/4 Men 12.5 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 113 | Eric Boiral | canmore nordic ski club | 0:49:39.6 |
Masters 1/2 Men 12.5 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 121 | Gabor Csonka | Banff Ski Runners | 0:40:36.1 | |
2 | 115 | Mikhail Kudienko | Rushin' Russians | 0:41:13.0 | +36.9 |
3 | 86 | Nathan Sedgewick | saskatoon nordic | 0:43:23.1 | +2:47.0 |
4 | 117 | Tor Gunnar Aksland | Foothills Nordic | 0:55:59.1 | +15:23.0 |
Masters 1/2 Women 9 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 140 | Angela Ripley | Banff Ski Runners | 0:33:45.2 | |
2 | 137 | Boglarka Gyorfi | Banff Ski Runners | 0:35:27.5 | +1:42.3 |
3 | 138 | Graciela Pelayo | calgary nordic training group | 0:43:55.6 | +10:10.4 |
Masters 7/8 Women 9 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 132 | Silvia Stettler | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:33:48.4 |
Masters 5/6 Women 9 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 135 | Judy Buchanan-Mappin | Canmore Nordic | 0:37:08.4 |
Junior Women 9 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 126 | Rebecca Reid | Black Jack | 0:30:35.2 | |
2 | 131 | Emma Camicioli | Edmonton Nordic | 0:33:04.7 | +2:29.5 |
DNS | 127 | Maya MacIsaac-Jones | RMR | *** | *** |
Senior Women 9 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 128 | Alysson Marshall | Larch Hills | 0:27:39.8 | |
2 | 129 | Emily Nishikawa | Whitehorse Cross Country | 0:27:41.9 | +2.1 |
3 | 136 | Rosanna Crawford | CNSC | 0:27:46.4 | +6.6 |
4 | 125 | Marlis Kromm | Foothills Nordic | 0:28:01.5 | +21.7 |
5 | 133 | Melanie Schultz | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:29:21.2 | +1:41.4 |
6 | 130 | Rhonda Jewett | Foothills Nordic Ski Club | 0:29:48.4 | +2:08.6 |
7 | 134 | Olga Efimova | CNTG | 0:40:30.5 | +12:50.7 |
Masters 3/4 Women 9 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
DNS | 139 | Laurie Harvey | Canmore Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 141 | Barbara Kostyk | Lifesport | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5.6 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 143 | Tate MacDonald | ENSC | 0:15:51.1 | |
2 | 153 | Silas Lang | ENSC | 0:16:10.9 | +19.8 |
3 | 146 | Pearce Hanna | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:35.5 | +44.4 |
4 | 148 | Stefan Martin | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:46.0 | +54.9 |
5 | 144 | Anders Cowper | Edmonton Nordic Ski Club | 0:16:47.7 | +56.6 |
6 | 150 | Michael MacIsaac-Jones | RMR | 0:16:51.4 | +1:00.3 |
7 | 142 | Luke Gerwing | ENSC | 0:16:55.5 | +1:04.4 |
8 | 145 | Nicholas Bardak | Wapiti Nordic | 0:17:14.4 | +1:23.3 |
9 | 152 | Joshua Malmsten | WNSC | 0:17:50.6 | +1:59.5 |
10 | 149 | Devin Chambers | Red Deer Nordic | 0:18:04.9 | +2:13.8 |
11 | 151 | Abram Meagher | Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club | 0:18:21.5 | +2:30.4 |
12 | 157 | Brad Saunders | Red Deer Nordic | 0:18:53.1 | +3:02.0 |
13 | 147 | Toshiro Hirai | FNSC | 0:19:27.4 | +3:36.3 |
14 | 155 | John Davis | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:19:53.1 | +4:02.0 |
15 | 156 | Michael Neilson | Canmore Nordic Ski Club | 0:23:09.9 | +7:18.8 |
16 | 154 | Morris Moore | Foothills Nordic | 0:23:29.6 | +7:38.5 |
Juvenile Girls 5.6 km. Free Mass Start | Mt. SharkFest 2012 |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 160 | Morgan Rogers | CNSC | 0:19:01.7 | |
2 | 159 | Anika Asfeldt | Athabasca Nordic | 0:19:02.0 | +0.3 |
3 | 162 | Anna Zimmerman | Red Deer Nordic | 0:19:16.4 | +14.7 |
4 | 158 | Joelle Sevigny | FNSC | 0:20:00.7 | +59.0 |
5 | 164 | Kirsten Gillett | CNSC | 0:20:00.9 | +59.2 |
6 | 163 | Megan Hopkins | Wapiti Nordic Ski Club | 0:20:23.8 | +1:22.1 |
7 | 161 | Kes Carson | Edmonton Nordic | 0:21:00.9 | +1:59.2 |
8 | 165 | Danita Lichti | Ptarmigan Nordic Ski Club | 0:21:50.0 | +2:48.3 |