2012 Six In The Stix | Zone4.ca



2012 Six In The Stix

Date: Sep 23, 2012
Unofficial  Results
Location: Cranbrook, B.C., CAN
Host Club: 

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men 40+ Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 RMCC 3/44 13 Darren Freeman 8 5:43:51.1 96 0:42:58.9 0:38:22.0 16.75
2 the Gout 5/44 5 dave murdoch 8 6:01:19.0 96 0:45:09.9 0:38:04.9 15.94
3 Favorit Cycles 6/44 16 Jason Simpson 8 6:20:32.0 96 0:47:34.0 0:38:32.9 15.14
4 Cyclemeisters 7/44 40 Kevin Wolsey 7 5:42:02.2 84 0:48:51.7 0:43:37.7 14.74
5 Timinator 8/44 24 Tim Fix 7 5:57:38.1 84 0:51:05.4 0:45:48.0 14.09
6 Andrew McLeod 12/44 28 Andrew McLeod 7 6:24:07.6 84 0:54:52.5 0:43:18.8 13.12
7 Late Addition 14/44 43 Mathias Bolter 7 6:29:04.8 84 0:55:35.0 0:45:51.4 12.95
8 Lewis 17/44 1 Lewis Juell 6 5:34:25.6 72 0:55:44.3 0:47:35.3 12.92
9 Donald Allen 18/44 10 Donald Allen 6 5:35:17.1 72 0:55:52.8 0:48:36.5 12.88
10 COYOTE 19/44 2 NATHAN HELVOIGT 6 5:45:31.0 72 0:57:35.2 0:47:18.0 12.5
11 Affogato 21/44 23 James Heavey 6 5:52:34.2 72 0:58:45.7 0:48:20.8 12.25
12 Big E 22/44 14 Eric Ross 6 5:57:39.9 72 0:59:36.6 0:53:05.8 12.08
13 Rebound Cycle 25/44 21 Gary Buxton 5 3:51:38.4 60 0:46:19.7 0:42:57.5 15.54
14 Shayne Parker 35/44 7 Shayne Parker 4 5:07:24.5 48 1:16:51.1 0:56:20.4 9.37
15 Fly By Night - SOLO 36/44 42 Chris Brock 4 6:14:19.9 48 1:33:35.0 1:11:27.7 7.69
16 Nootster 42/44 9 Don Noot   ***   *** ***  
17 Lobo Solo 41/44 4 Colm Flood   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Men <40 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Travis Hauck 1/44 34 Travis Hauck 9 6:15:52.3 108 0:41:45.8 0:37:03.2 17.24
2 MitoCanada 2/44 36 Bob Maudie 8 5:38:49.6 96 0:42:21.2 0:38:07.1 17
3 Cafe Racers 4/44 27 Grant Hvizdos 8 6:00:42.8 96 0:45:05.4 0:41:17.3 15.97
4 Chris Bovard 9/44 20 Chris Bovard 7 6:00:34.4 84 0:51:30.6 0:46:23.4 13.98
5 35er 10/44 3 Reyno La Cock 7 6:00:57.0 84 0:51:33.9 0:47:08.3 13.96
6 Hans Dampf 16/44 32 Nils Fuhge 6 5:30:38.7 72 0:55:06.4 0:47:10.5 13.07
7 crazy solo 27/44 35 jeff  murray 5 4:53:28.1 60 0:58:41.6 0:46:53.4 12.27
8 Max Younk 30/44 18 Max Younk 5 5:38:20.7 60 1:07:40.1 0:46:56.5 10.64
9 Brandon Pretty 33/44 17 Brandon Pretty 5 5:57:07.1 60 1:11:25.4 0:59:05.2 10.08
10 ElGordo 37/44 37 Jordon Vandermolen 3 2:26:14.7 36 0:48:44.9 0:47:27.9 14.77
11 abe 38/44 39 abe seifried 2 1:50:33.8 24 0:55:16.9 0:51:33.2 13.02
12 Matthew Goulden 39/44 22 Matthew Goulden 1 0:47:14.6 12 0:47:14.6 0:47:14.6 15.24
13 KootPsychOne 43/44 15 Patrick Humenny   ***   *** ***  
14 Disco 44/44 19 steve doucet   ***   *** ***  

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women 40+ Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Rebound Cycle 29/44 26 Laurie Buxton 5 5:13:16.6 60 1:02:39.3 0:56:19.7 11.49
2 Grindin Granni 31/44 6 Barb Fode 5 5:39:52.8 60 1:07:58.6 0:57:06.5 10.59
3 MoKo 32/44 33 Michelle Fuhge 5 5:48:57.7 60 1:09:47.5 0:56:37.9 10.32

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Women <40 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Team Etheridge 11/44 25 Angela Etheridge 7 6:19:37.4 84 0:54:13.9 0:48:13.0 13.28
2 Bicisport 13/44 29 Zuzana Ecerova 7 6:25:57.4 84 0:55:08.2 0:50:12.6 13.06
3 The Real Mckenzie 15/44 30 Laura Mckenzie 6 5:15:50.3 72 0:52:38.4 0:47:12.2 13.68
4 Jayne 20/44 31 Jayne Rossworn 6 5:50:52.0 72 0:58:28.7 0:47:52.6 12.31
5 Cyclemeisters Britta 23/44 41 Britta Kristensen 6 5:58:48.4 72 0:59:48.1 0:54:33.7 12.04
6 Slow Poke 24/44 8 Debra Parker 6 6:11:11.4 72 1:01:51.9 0:50:45.3 11.64
7 Roest 26/44 132 Hannah van der Roest 5 4:50:37.8 60 0:58:07.6 0:45:59.4 12.39
8 Cindy Chetley 28/44 11 Cindy Chetley-Thomson 5 5:05:19.4 60 1:01:03.9 0:57:04.2 11.79
9 Lynda Lawrence 34/44 12 Lynda  Lawrence 5 6:02:09.0 60 1:12:25.8 1:01:08.6 9.94
10 Infinite Nutrition 40/44 38 Ali Wilson 1 0:59:02.4 12 0:59:02.4 0:59:02.4 12.2

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
MIXED Team of 2 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Crazy Soles 8/93 114 Jordan Kirk 115 Beva  Kirk 8 6:05:24.5 96 0:45:40.6 0:40:30.8 15.76
2 Team Hache 9/93 110 Karen Hache 111 Gaetan Hache 8 6:11:56.0 96 0:46:29.5 0:44:26.3 15.49
3 HC Hammer Pants 11/93 142 Colin Squirrell 143 Heather Lamson 8 6:18:45.0 96 0:47:20.6 0:41:54.4 15.21
4 Kimbrook Freehorses 15/93 128 Nigel Kitto 129 Judith Franklin 7 5:47:56.9 84 0:49:42.4 0:43:51.6 14.48
5 Sketchers 23/93 150 John Krebs 151 Pat Wray 6 5:30:35.3 72 0:55:05.9 0:49:28.7 13.07
6 Anything Awesome 24/93 161 Kristina Anderson 162 Brett Yeates 6 5:30:58.3 72 0:55:09.7 0:51:14.6 13.05
7 Bike Bros 26/93 154 Graham Pye 155 Andrea Marchand 6 5:38:31.9 72 0:56:25.3 0:49:17.0 12.76

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
WOMEN Team of 2 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 We aim to please 12/93 120 Beverlee Murdoch 121 Cherie Cooper 7 5:44:42.3 84 0:49:14.6 0:45:48.5 14.62

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
MEN Team of 2 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h
1 Inglorious Basterds 1/93 146 Mark Cunnane 147 Franck Gimard 9 5:57:44.3 108 0:39:44.9 0:37:16.1 18.11
2 Fennell Brothers 2/93 148 Kipp Fennell 149 Luke  Fennell 9 6:11:43.3 108 0:41:18.1 0:37:23.6 17.43
3 Speed Racers 3/93 118 Jason De Rijk 119 Tristin Olsen 8 5:44:00.6 96 0:43:00.1 0:36:58.2 16.74
4 Crazy Soles Two 4/93 116 Jakub  Sumbera 117 Rob Rocheleau 8 5:49:30.9 96 0:43:41.4 0:37:34.5 16.48
5 Terrascape/Pro-activ 5/93 126 Greg Long 127 Amit Dutta 8 5:52:36.7 96 0:44:04.6 0:40:21.9 16.34
6 FUEL THE MOJO 6/93 112 Ryan  Hamilton 113 Gord Haine 8 5:55:25.8 96 0:44:25.7 0:38:04.5 16.21
7 The Skinnys 7/93 100 Tom Gibson 101 Mitch Tom 8 6:02:50.2 96 0:45:21.3 0:43:54.8 15.87
8 Bike Bros  10/93 152 Andrew Dineen 153 Ewan  Macrury 8 6:16:35.2 96 0:47:04.4 0:43:29.8 15.3
9 Skid Marks 13/93 104 Frith Murray 105 Grant Murray 7 5:47:21.7 84 0:49:37.4 0:43:00.2 14.51
10 Effin Gooney Birds 14/93 138 David  Lammerse 139 Tony  Helmer 7 5:47:51.7 84 0:49:41.7 0:43:56.1 14.49
11 Wylie Coyotes 16/93 122 Colin Rechlin 123 Brad Smiley 7 5:52:52.9 84 0:50:24.7 0:46:27.0 14.28
12 The Dusty Barstards 17/93 108 Tim  Kelly  109 Damian  Francis 7 5:56:21.4 84 0:50:54.5 0:43:37.4 14.14
13 Where's the Lift? 18/93 124 Jonathan Chaney 125 Trevor Chaney 7 5:56:31.0 84 0:50:55.9 0:46:34.8 14.14
14 Air Van 19/93 144 Kevan Wilkie 145 Aaron Glover 7 5:59:12.2 84 0:51:18.9 0:45:14.2 14.03
15 Skid Marks 20/93 140 Richard Unger 141 Blane Nester 7 6:08:40.4 84 0:52:40.1 0:46:39.3 13.67
16 Canadians Tired 21/93 134 Bob McGaw 135 Luc Pelletier 7 6:27:36.7 84 0:55:22.4 0:52:44.8 13
17 bigelow 22/93 102 Mike Bigelow 103 Kris Knoblauch 6 5:16:46.7 72 0:52:47.8 0:47:29.2 13.64
18 Chuck you Fharlie 25/93 106 Michael d'Entremont 107 Charlie Schrama 6 5:34:42.4 72 0:55:47.1 0:50:12.5 12.91
19 Surfs Up! 27/93 159 frazer dyson 160 Matt Majewski 6 5:42:46.3 72 0:57:07.7 0:45:34.2 12.6
20 Hicks in the Stix 28/93 136 Peter Chong 137 John Kilfoil 6 5:49:44.2 72 0:58:17.4 0:45:21.8 12.35
21 three's a crowd 29/93 158 Kai Schneider 157 Scott Graham 6 5:50:15.0 72 0:58:22.5 0:47:42.0 12.33
22 Something Epic! 30/93 164 Charles Somerville 163 Zach Vandermolen 5 5:01:36.9 60 1:00:19.4 0:55:05.1 11.94
23 Canadian Rockies Int 31/93 130 Tristen Chernove 131 Jamie Roche 5 5:24:47.1 60 1:04:57.4 0:46:32.0 11.08

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Junior TeamAge 45-54 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
WOMEN Team of 3 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
MEN Team of 3 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h

Click on a Team Name to view full team stats.
Mixed Team of 3 Lap Length: 12 km. Race Length: 6:00:00.0    
PL Team Overall Bib1 Member1 Bib2 Member2 Bib3 Member3 Laps LastTime Km Avg Lap Fastest Speed km/h


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4