Teck BC Cup #1 Classic Mass Start | Zone4.ca



Teck BC Cup #1 Classic Mass Start

Date: Dec 9, 2012
Official  Results
Location: Sovereign Lake, Vernon
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Chief of Race:  Sharon Clarke 
Technical Delegate  Blair Dunbar 
Asst Tech Delegate  Dirk Rohde 
    
    
Obs. Time: 9:00 AM
Wind Vel:  6 km/hr Wind Dir: N
Air Temp: -11.3 Snow Temp: -10.0
Weather: High Overcast Snow Cond: Compact

Atom Boys 3 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 3 Mitchell Bond 2005   1/4 Sovereign 0:03:48.9  
2 4 Max Beckner 2005   2/4 Larch Hills 0:04:19.8 +30.8

Atom Girls 2 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 1 Chloe Bialuski 2006   4/4 Caledonia 0:07:32.0  

Atom Girls 3 0.8 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 2 Annika Czenczek 2005   3/4 Sovereign 0:04:42.0  

Pee Wee Boys 1 1.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 15 Eric Moore 2005   3/10 Larch Hills 0:06:58.7  
2 18 Garrett Siever 2004   7/10 Telemark 0:07:50.4 +51.7
3 20 Nikhil Filatow 2004   8/10 Telemark 0:08:02.5 +1:03.7
4 14 Cameron Carelse 2004   9/10 Larch Hills 0:08:22.7 +1:24.0
5 13 Jacob Hepburn 2004   10/10 Larch Hills 0:08:49.4 +1:50.7

Pee Wee Boys 2 1.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 11 Trond May 2003   1/10 Larch Hills 0:06:03.5  
2 12 Damian Georgyev 2003   2/10 Caledonia 0:06:50.1 +46.6
3 16 Ian Mayer 2003   4/10 Telemark 0:07:08.6 +1:05.0
4 17 Torin Andrews 2003   5/10 Sovereign  0:07:19.4 +1:15.9
5 19 Erik Haaheim 2003   6/10 Telemark 0:07:37.0 +1:33.5

Pee Wee Girls 1 1.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 24 Julianne Moore 2004   1/15 Larch Hills 0:06:28.7  
2 25 Zara Bucher 2004   6/15 Larch Hills 0:07:46.3 +1:17.5
3 35 Abby Maclean 2004   7/15 Black Jack 0:07:53.8 +1:25.0
4 22 Isabelle Wilkie 2004   9/15 Larch Hills 0:08:06.8 +1:38.0
5 28 Teslyn Bates 2004   10/15 Larch Hills 0:08:24.1 +1:55.4
6 32 Samantha Vukadinovic 2004   11/15 Larch Hills 0:08:36.8 +2:08.0
7 27 Andrea Kraetzer 2004   13/15 Telemark 0:09:18.8 +2:50.0
8 30 Talia Brown 2004   14/15 Larch Hills 0:09:24.5 +2:55.8
9 33 Julia VanBuskirk 2004   15/15 Larch Hills 0:10:20.2 +3:51.5

Pee Wee Girls 2 1.4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 29 Sophia van Varseveld 2003   2/15 Larch Hills 0:07:00.1  
2 21 Claire van Bergeyk 2003   3/15 Larch Hills 0:07:14.8 +14.6
3 31 Zoe Plummer 2003   4/15 Sovereign 0:07:31.1 +31.0
4 26 Jaclyn Elliott 2003   5/15 Revelstoke 0:07:34.7 +34.6
5 23 Julia Hart 2003   8/15 Larch Hills 0:08:00.8 +1:00.7
6 34 Krysha Czenczek 2003   12/15 Sovereign 0:08:52.4 +1:52.2

Bantam Boys 1 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 45 Stephen Moore 2002   1/10 Larch Hills 0:07:44.1  
2 46 Grayson Mckinnon 2002   4/10 Telemark 0:08:22.9 +38.7
3 42 Calvin Hepburn 2002   6/10 Larch Hills 0:08:51.3 +1:07.2
4 43 Japheth Bucher 2002   9/10 Larch Hills 0:10:38.4 +2:54.3

Bantam Boys 2 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 47 Ian Oliphant 2001   2/10 Sovereign 0:08:18.8  
2 44 Cameron Pouw 2001   3/10 Nakkertok 0:08:19.9 +1.1
3 49 Hayden Mallett 2001   5/10 Revelstoke 0:08:43.5 +24.6
4 41 Ben van Bergeyk 2001   7/10 Larch Hills 0:09:07.0 +48.2
5 50 Simon Blackie 2001   8/10 Revelstoke 0:09:17.6 +58.7
6 52 Colin VanBuskirk 2001   10/10 Larch Hills 0:10:42.7 +2:23.9
DNS 48 Hamish Graham 2001   * Telemark *** ***

Bantam Girls 2 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 77 Molly Miller 2001   1/24 Kimberley 0:07:59.4  
2 84 Hanneli Ladyman 2001   2/24 Overlander 0:08:02.2 +2.7
3 72 Aria Izik-Dzurko 2001   3/24 Larch Hills 0:08:33.7 +34.2
4 61 Megan Hart 2001   4/24 Larch Hills 0:09:10.2 +1:10.7
5 82 Leah Nash 2001   5/24 Larch Hills 0:09:17.2 +1:17.7
6 74 Miika Park 2001   6/24 Revelstoke 0:09:17.6 +1:18.2
7 62 Rachel Bates 2001   7/24 Larch Hills 0:09:19.0 +1:19.5
8 63 Julia Brown 2001   8/24 Larch Hills 0:09:22.6 +1:23.2
9 75 Chantel Jeffrey 2001   12/24 Larch Hills 0:09:33.9 +1:34.5
10 73 Michelle Kraetzer 2001   13/24 Telemark 0:09:50.2 +1:50.7
11 78 Sally Haaheim 2001   14/24 Telemark 0:09:55.1 +1:55.7
12 76 Abigail Ertel 2001   16/24 Telemark 0:10:14.9 +2:15.5
13 81 Natalie Wilkie 2001   21/24 Larch Hills 0:11:12.0 +3:12.5
14 79 Katarina Czenczek 2001   23/24 Sovereign 0:12:23.9 +4:24.5

Bantam Girls 1 2 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Time Diff
1 67 Keeya Corbett 2002   9/24 Larch Hills 0:09:23.2  
2 68 Maggie Rodwell 2002   10/24 Larch Hills 0:09:28.0 +4.7
3 70 Maggie Beckner 2002   11/24 Larch Hills 0:09:33.4 +10.1
4 71 Lillian Bakker 2002   15/24 Larch Hills 0:10:03.5 +40.2
5 65 Lucy Elliott 2002   17/24 Larch Hills 0:10:28.9 +1:05.7
6 64 Teegan Findlay 2002   18/24 Larch Hills 0:10:30.0 +1:06.7
7 80 Sophie Lachapelle 2002   19/24 Telemark 0:10:44.8 +1:21.5
8 69 Sadie Bialuski 2002   20/24 Caledonia 0:10:48.0 +1:24.7
9 83 Natalie Bennett 2002   22/24 Overlander 0:11:36.6 +2:13.4
10 66 Eliana Beglaw 2002   24/24 Nickel Plate 0:14:56.4 +5:33.1

Midget Boys 1 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 118 Michael Murdoch 2000   5/35 Whistler 0:07:31.1 0:07:37.1 0:15:08.2  
2 100 Konrad van Varseveld 2000   8/35 Larch Hills 0:07:35.7 0:08:13.4 0:15:49.2 +41.0
3 93 Ian Williams 2000   10/35 Telemark 0:07:46.5 0:08:15.6 0:16:02.2 +54.0
4 102 Ross Lamon 2000 29304 11/35 Strathcona 0:07:59.5 0:08:12.7 0:16:12.3 +1:04.0
5 104 Fraser Doak 2000   12/35 Whistler 0:07:49.8 0:08:30.7 0:16:20.5 +1:12.2
6 114 Remi Drolet 2000   13/35 Black Jack 0:08:07.0 0:08:26.2 0:16:33.2 +1:25.0
7 109 Ben Shipley 2000   15/35 Telemark 0:08:20.5 0:08:39.6 0:17:00.2 +1:52.0
8 99 Finn Plummer 2000   19/35 Sovereign 0:08:39.3 0:08:52.2 0:17:31.6 +2:23.4
9 107 Jarrod Latta 2000   22/35 Sovereign 0:08:38.4 0:09:09.4 0:17:47.9 +2:39.6
10 98 Sam Johnston 2000   23/35 Whistler 0:08:30.9 0:09:32.1 0:18:03.0 +2:54.8
11 106 Ian Davidson 2000   24/35 Whistler 0:08:56.1 0:09:09.2 0:18:05.4 +2:57.1
12 124 Walker Singleton 2000   27/35 Nickel Plate 0:08:53.7 0:10:08.5 0:19:02.3 +3:54.0
13 123 Scott Mckinnon 2000   28/35 Telemark 0:09:11.3 0:10:29.8 0:19:41.2 +4:33.0
14 110 Nash Cullum 2000   32/35 Sovereign 0:10:15.5 0:10:10.2 0:20:25.7 +5:17.5
15 111 Aidan Hepburn 2000   33/35 Larch Hills 0:10:01.6 0:10:30.3 0:20:32.0 +5:23.8
16 91 Tom Smyth 2000   34/35 Hollyburn 0:10:18.2 0:10:42.9 0:21:01.1 +5:52.8
DNS 116 Matt Shipley 2000   * Telemark *** *** *** ***

Midget Boys 2 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 108 Jackson Howatt 1999 28654 1/35 Canmore 0:07:10.3 0:06:38.3 0:13:48.6  
2 96 Sam Hendry 1999 28193 2/35 CNSC 0:07:09.1 0:06:42.1 0:13:51.2 +2.6
3 92 Andreas Massitti 1999 29430 3/35 Canmore 0:07:08.6 0:06:49.9 0:13:58.5 +9.9
4 113 Alexander Harvey 1999 28181 4/35 Canmore 0:07:09.7 0:06:49.4 0:13:59.1 +10.5
5 94 Halvor Vada 1999   6/35 Foothills 0:07:27.6 0:08:00.1 0:15:27.7 +1:39.0
6 117 Evan Kealey 1999   7/35 Nakkertok 0:07:36.6 0:07:55.4 0:15:32.1 +1:43.5
7 101 Tallon Noble 1999 29277 9/35 Strathcona 0:07:47.9 0:08:13.5 0:16:01.4 +2:12.8
8 122 Aidan Andrews 1999   14/35 Sovereign 0:08:09.2 0:08:26.4 0:16:35.7 +2:47.0
9 120 Jaeden Izik-Dzurko 1999   16/35 Larch Hills 0:08:16.0 0:08:57.6 0:17:13.6 +3:25.0
10 103 Carson Bassett 1999   17/35 Sovereign 0:08:24.5 0:08:54.5 0:17:19.1 +3:30.5
11 119 Connor McGrady 1999 29453 18/35 Strathcona 0:08:36.0 0:08:46.1 0:17:22.2 +3:33.5
12 126 Charlie Borek 1999 29431 19/35 Nechako 0:08:39.0 0:08:52.5 0:17:31.6 +3:43.0
13 97 Mark Grant 1999 29414 21/35 Strathcona 0:08:27.6 0:09:12.8 0:17:40.4 +3:51.8
14 105 Keiran Marchand 1999   25/35 Nelson 0:08:40.1 0:09:33.2 0:18:13.3 +4:24.6
15 115 Philip-Maynard Davies 1999   26/35 Hollyburn 0:09:04.9 0:09:11.8 0:18:16.7 +4:28.1
16 112 Justin Odian 1999   29/35 Nickle Plate 0:09:35.8 0:10:23.1 0:19:59.0 +6:10.3
17 125 Braden Mamen 1999   30/35 Hollyburn 0:09:58.3 0:10:06.5 0:20:04.9 +6:16.3
18 121 Mark Carson 1999   31/35 Larch Hills 0:09:54.4 0:10:28.2 0:20:22.6 +6:34.0
19 95 Jeremie LeClair 1999   35/35 Hollyburn 0:10:44.8 0:10:43.8 0:21:28.6 +7:40.0

Midget Girls 1 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 137 Maxine Forder 2000   6/27 Hollyburn 0:07:43.5 0:08:14.8 0:15:58.4  
2 152 Alana Brittin 2000   8/27 Revelstoke 0:07:53.2 0:08:09.1 0:16:02.4 +4.0
3 133 MacKenzie McLean 2000 29484 9/27 Kimberley 0:08:26.5 0:08:32.5 0:16:59.1 +1:00.7
4 150 Paige Latta 2000   10/27 Sovereign 0:08:23.4 0:08:48.1 0:17:11.6 +1:13.2
5 141 Benita Peiffer 2000   11/27 Whistler 0:08:33.4 0:08:59.3 0:17:32.7 +1:34.2
6 146 Katia Lumb 2000   13/27 Hollyburn 0:08:49.3 0:09:00.7 0:17:50.1 +1:51.7
7 132 Beth Granstrom 2000   14/27 Revelstoke 0:08:34.0 0:09:18.9 0:17:53.0 +1:54.5
8 136 Elizabeth Elliott 2000   16/27 Revelstoke 0:08:38.8 0:09:36.5 0:18:15.3 +2:16.9
9 149 Kate Granstrom 2000   20/27 Revelstoke 0:09:23.8 0:09:40.9 0:19:04.8 +3:06.4
10 138 Annah Bucher 2000   21/27 Larch Hills 0:09:21.3 0:10:05.3 0:19:26.7 +3:28.3
11 142 Sydney Embleton 2000   22/27 Sovereign 0:09:21.9 0:10:08.9 0:19:30.8 +3:32.4
12 153 Sarah Burns 2000   24/27 Hollyburn 0:09:44.7 0:10:28.9 0:20:13.6 +4:15.1
13 156 Lauren Kilfoy McKay 2000   26/27 Whistler 0:09:29.6 0:12:36.3 0:22:06.0 +6:07.6
DNS 139 Jessica Broder 2000   * Nickel Plate *** *** *** ***
DNS 145 Anneka Spice 2000   * Overlander *** *** *** ***
DNS 154 Alisa Feuz 2000   * Spud Valley *** *** *** ***

Midget Girls 2 4 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 143 Annika Ackermann 1999 29415 1/27 Kimberley 0:07:43.1 0:07:35.8 0:15:18.9  
2 144 Rachel May 1999 29419 2/27 Larch Hills 0:07:21.6 0:08:06.6 0:15:28.3 +9.4
3 147 Kaia Andal 1999   3/27 Caledonia 0:07:39.1 0:08:09.5 0:15:48.6 +29.6
4 148 Anna Goodwin 1999 29456 4/27 Hollyburn 0:08:03.0 0:07:46.4 0:15:49.5 +30.6
5 135 Jenna Sim 1999 28153 5/27 Hollyburn 0:07:34.1 0:08:18.4 0:15:52.5 +33.6
6 157 Emma Smedley 1999   7/27 Sovereign 0:07:44.5 0:08:17.5 0:16:02.0 +43.1
7 131 Michaela McLean 1999 29447 12/27 Black Jack 0:08:27.1 0:09:16.0 0:17:43.1 +2:24.1
8 151 Bronwyn Moore 1999 29309 15/27 Black Jack 0:08:48.5 0:09:23.4 0:18:12.0 +2:53.0
9 158 Jessica Reynolds 1999 27502 17/27 Strathcona 0:08:52.6 0:09:45.2 0:18:37.9 +3:19.0
10 134 Madeleine Guimond 1999 29311 18/27 Strathcona 0:09:05.2 0:09:36.5 0:18:41.8 +3:22.9
11 140 Rachel Shanner 1999   19/27 Nickel Plate 0:08:57.1 0:09:51.6 0:18:48.7 +3:29.8
12 159 Samantha Loewen 1999   23/27 Sovereign 0:09:33.6 0:10:22.0 0:19:55.6 +4:36.6
13 155 Maya Swift 1999 29313 25/27 Strathcona 0:09:47.6 0:10:37.0 0:20:24.7 +5:05.8
14 160 Ruby Meihuizen 1999   27/27 Hollyburn 0:08:00.2 0:14:05.9 0:22:06.2 +6:47.3
DNS 161 Kaia Barth-Lessard 1999 29417 * Kimberley *** *** *** ***

Juvenile Boys 1 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 197 Riley Millar 1998 29423 10/45 Canmore 0:08:41.8 0:08:47.7 0:17:29.6  
2 198 Thomas Manktelow 1998 29420 13/45 Canmore 0:08:52.9 0:08:48.4 0:17:41.4 +11.8
3 196 Ty Godfrey 1998 29425 14/45 Canmore 0:08:53.8 0:08:55.6 0:17:49.5 +19.8
4 206 Andrew Nash 1998 29285 15/45 Larch Hills 0:08:35.7 0:09:26.4 0:18:02.1 +32.5
5 203 Matan Guttmann 1998 29388 22/45 Hollyburn 0:09:16.1 0:09:43.6 0:18:59.7 +1:30.0
6 214 Matthew Bull 1998   24/45 Sovereign 0:09:09.4 0:10:16.3 0:19:25.7 +1:56.0
7 199 Seth van Varseveld 1998 29418 25/45 Larch Hills 0:09:30.7 0:09:59.4 0:19:30.2 +2:00.5
8 195 Cam Fitzmaurice 1998 29454 26/45 Hollyburn 0:09:16.6 0:10:26.9 0:19:43.6 +2:14.0
9 208 Hayden Munn 1998 29278 27/45 Foothills 0:09:43.9 0:10:11.7 0:19:55.7 +2:26.0
10 194 Kieran Lumb 1998 29457 28/45 Hollyburn 0:09:49.1 0:10:09.0 0:19:58.2 +2:28.5
11 192 Hamish Woods 1998 29483 29/45 Bulkley Valley 0:09:51.5 0:10:10.1 0:20:01.7 +2:32.0
12 205 Nelson Kleer 1998 29295 30/45 Larch Hills 0:09:46.7 0:10:21.3 0:20:08.1 +2:38.5
13 190 Skyler Recknell 1998 29490 31/45 Bulkey Valley 0:10:02.1 0:10:10.6 0:20:12.8 +2:43.1
14 204 James Hardy 1998 29302 33/45 Larch Hills 0:10:11.8 0:10:29.6 0:20:41.5 +3:11.9
15 193 Eric Embleton 1998 29481 34/45 Sovereign 0:10:09.9 0:10:32.2 0:20:42.1 +3:12.5
16 202 Nathan Stothers 1998 29398 35/45 Hollyburn 0:10:25.5 0:10:42.0 0:21:07.6 +3:38.0
17 207 Seth Putnam-Rea 1998 29284 36/45 Hollyburn 0:10:20.9 0:10:50.6 0:21:11.6 +3:42.0
18 210 Daniel Blackie 1998   37/45 Revelstoke 0:10:27.5 0:10:48.8 0:21:16.3 +3:46.6
19 191 Oliver Barry 1998 29488 38/45 Strathcona 0:10:17.2 0:11:09.3 0:21:26.5 +3:56.9
20 213 Alexander Spice 1998   39/45 Overlander 0:10:42.0 0:11:13.7 0:21:55.7 +4:26.1
21 189 Noah Beglaw 1998 29493 40/45 Nickel Plate 0:11:06.7 0:11:45.1 0:22:51.9 +5:22.3
22 212 Bobby Kreitz 1998   41/45 Caledonia 0:11:23.0 0:12:00.0 0:23:23.0 +5:53.3
23 216 Dominik Wilkie 1998   42/45 Larch Hills 0:11:13.1 0:12:14.6 0:23:27.8 +5:58.1
24 215 Kristian Jensen-LeBlanc 1998   43/45 Caledonia 0:12:06.3 0:12:28.4 0:24:34.8 +7:05.1
25 211 Logan Sherba 1998   44/45 Caledonia 0:12:01.5 0:13:01.7 0:25:03.3 +7:33.6
26 200 James Grant 1998 29413 45/45 Strathcona 0:12:18.7 0:13:03.1 0:25:21.8 +7:52.1
DNS 201 Aidan Oliphant 1998 29402 * Sovereign *** *** *** ***

Juvenile Boys 2 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 186 David Walker 1997 27091 1/45 Telemark 0:08:22.4 0:08:33.6 0:16:56.0  
2 175 Luke Gerwing 1997 26914 2/45 Edmonton 0:08:20.3 0:08:41.2 0:17:01.6 +5.5
3 171 Silas Lang 1997 25735 3/45 Edmonton 0:08:18.6 0:08:46.1 0:17:04.7 +8.6
4 179 Stefan Martin 1997 27426 4/45 Canmore 0:08:27.2 0:08:41.9 0:17:09.2 +13.1
5 177 Michael MacIsaac-Jones 1997 21497 5/45 RMR 0:08:26.4 0:08:45.9 0:17:12.4 +16.3
6 181 Gareth Williams 1997 25705 6/45 Telemark 0:08:27.3 0:08:49.1 0:17:16.4 +20.3
7 172 Austin Reith 1997 27083 7/45 Whistler 0:08:19.6 0:08:58.5 0:17:18.1 +22.1
8 176 Kayden Sim 1997 27437 8/45 Hollyburn 0:08:28.1 0:08:54.3 0:17:22.5 +26.5
9 178 Benjamin Thompson 1997 25734 9/45 Canmore 0:08:27.7 0:08:59.7 0:17:27.4 +31.3
10 188 Alexander Corbett 1997 28638 11/45 Larch Hills 0:08:31.1 0:08:58.9 0:17:30.0 +34.0
11 182 Daniel Merlo 1997 26909 12/45 Black Jack 0:08:39.7 0:09:01.2 0:17:40.9 +44.8
12 173 Nicholas Ek 1997 25597 16/45 Big Thunder 0:08:51.0 0:09:26.0 0:18:17.0 +1:21.0
13 174 Nicholas Bardak 1997 21503 17/45 RMR 0:08:26.4 0:09:59.1 0:18:25.5 +1:29.5
14 209 Rowan Morris 1997 29268 18/45 Hollyburn 0:08:59.1 0:09:43.8 0:18:43.0 +1:47.0
15 187 Kellen Viznaugh 1997 27418 19/45 Larch Hills 0:09:06.2 0:09:38.9 0:18:45.2 +1:49.2
16 183 James Sader 1997 26911 20/45 Telemark 0:09:13.5 0:09:32.9 0:18:46.5 +1:50.5
17 180 Marc Dupuis 1997 26918 21/45 Canmore 0:09:21.0 0:09:38.4 0:18:59.4 +2:03.4
18 185 Alexander Nemethy 1997 27065 23/45 Nechako 0:08:56.6 0:10:20.1 0:19:16.8 +2:20.8
19 184 Leo Dube 1997 27420 32/45 Big Thunder 0:09:36.7 0:10:45.3 0:20:22.0 +3:26.0

Juvenile Girls 1 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 227 Sara McLean 1998 27098 3/40 Foothills 0:09:41.5 0:09:44.8 0:19:26.4  
2 228 Annika Richardson 1998 27417 6/40 Hollyburn 0:09:47.4 0:10:02.5 0:19:50.0 +23.6
3 241 Hannah Mehain 1998 29487 7/40 Sovereign 0:09:57.4 0:09:56.7 0:19:54.2 +27.8
4 238 Kennedy Howatt 1998 28184 9/40 Canmore 0:09:44.5 0:10:32.4 0:20:17.0 +50.6
5 249 Jessica Kuzik 1998 29428 10/40 Canmore 0:10:18.7 0:09:58.8 0:20:17.5 +51.1
6 255 Alison Pouw 1998 29262 11/40 Nakkertok 0:10:07.0 0:10:13.9 0:20:20.9 +54.5
7 239 Georgia Turcot 1998 28198 12/40 Canmore 0:10:21.1 0:10:11.5 0:20:32.7 +1:06.2
8 258 Maya   Seckinger 1998   16/40 Methow Valley 0:10:34.5 0:10:27.0 0:21:01.6 +1:35.2
9 232 Dot Forder 1998 28159 17/40 Hollyburn 0:10:31.6 0:10:39.8 0:21:11.4 +1:45.0
10 234 Beth Fowler 1998 27386 19/40 Foothills 0:10:36.3 0:11:05.0 0:21:41.3 +2:14.9
11 233 Sage Bialuski 1998 27505 22/40 Caledonia 0:10:17.1 0:11:42.2 0:21:59.3 +2:32.9
12 243 Madeleine Ertel 1998 29476 24/40 Telemark 0:11:12.8 0:10:53.7 0:22:06.6 +2:40.1
13 254 Alyssa Manhard 1998 29272 25/40 Overlander 0:10:40.7 0:11:26.8 0:22:07.6 +2:41.1
14 253 Sarah Manhard 1998 29273 27/40 Overlander 0:10:52.4 0:11:22.7 0:22:15.2 +2:48.8
15 244 Michelle Metza 1998 29474 28/40 Sovereign 0:11:08.2 0:11:30.4 0:22:38.7 +3:12.3
16 246 Katrine Gillett 1998 29451 29/40 Canmore 0:11:22.0 0:11:25.2 0:22:47.2 +3:20.8
17 242 Veronika Dimova 1998 29485 31/40 Telemark 0:10:57.2 0:12:11.3 0:23:08.5 +3:42.0
18 237 Glynis Sim 1998 27412 32/40 Larch Hills 0:11:21.4 0:12:09.9 0:23:31.4 +4:05.0
19 251 Heather Vermey 1998 29399 33/40 Overlander 0:11:25.3 0:12:13.0 0:23:38.4 +4:12.0
20 235 Morgan Meckert 1998 28160 34/40 Strathcona 0:11:48.9 0:11:52.8 0:23:41.8 +4:15.4
21 240 Sally Brown 1998 28175 35/40 Strathcona 0:11:50.3 0:12:07.5 0:23:57.8 +4:31.3
22 257 Chloe Hetherington 1998   36/40 Hollyburn 0:12:42.4 0:11:29.8 0:24:12.3 +4:45.8
23 247 Sage Robine 1998 29444 37/40 Black Jack 0:12:48.0 0:12:54.3 0:25:42.3 +6:15.8
24 261 Hannah Bates 1998   38/40 Larch Hills 0:14:34.5 0:11:42.6 0:26:17.1 +6:50.6
25 260 Jessica Brown 1998   39/40 Larch Hills 0:14:33.9 0:14:58.1 0:29:32.1 +10:05.7
26 262 Keeley Wentzel 1998   40/40 Whistler 0:14:38.5 0:14:53.9 0:29:32.4 +10:06.0

Juvenile Girls 2 5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 221 Lauren Turcot 1997 27067 1/40 Canmore 0:09:41.9 0:09:34.1 0:19:16.0  
2 223 Emmy Phillips 1997 27071 2/40 Canmore 0:09:41.2 0:09:39.4 0:19:20.6 +4.5
3 225 Eliza-Jane Kitchen 1997 25739 4/40 Hollyburn 0:09:35.6 0:10:01.9 0:19:37.6 +21.6
4 224 Morgan Rogers 1997 27068 5/40 Canmore 0:09:42.4 0:10:00.5 0:19:43.0 +27.0
5 222 Katie Weaver 1997 26344 8/40 Hollyburn 0:09:34.9 0:10:20.5 0:19:55.4 +39.3
6 245 Erica Kreitz 1997 29471 13/40 Caledonia 0:10:13.8 0:10:22.8 0:20:36.7 +1:20.7
7 229 Gina Cinelli 1997 27408 14/40 Larch Hills 0:10:10.8 0:10:30.4 0:20:41.2 +1:25.2
8 250 Camilla Smyth 1997 29409 15/40 Hollyburn 0:10:22.7 0:10:38.2 0:21:00.9 +1:44.9
9 230 Tayla Koerber 1997 27407 18/40 RNSC 0:10:42.8 0:10:46.7 0:21:29.6 +2:13.5
10 259 Micah Bucher 1997   20/40 Larch Hills 0:10:45.6 0:11:06.1 0:21:51.8 +2:35.8
11 252 Avalon Wasteneys 1997 29387 21/40 Strathcona 0:10:55.0 0:10:58.5 0:21:53.6 +2:37.5
12 226 Elena Bruns 1997 25747 23/40 Larch Hills 0:10:36.8 0:11:28.5 0:22:05.3 +2:49.3
13 248 Alix Stephen 1997 29440 26/40 Foothills 0:10:51.4 0:11:18.7 0:22:10.2 +2:54.1
14 231 Dana Allen 1997 27399 30/40 Telemark 0:11:20.6 0:11:31.2 0:22:51.8 +3:35.8
DNS 256 Rebecca Sokol-Snyder 1997   * Hollyburn *** *** *** ***

Junior Boys 2 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 271 Thomas Hardy 1995 23611 1/31 Larch Hills 0:07:45.8 0:08:03.3 0:08:00.4 0:07:54.0 0:31:43.6  
2 273 Angus Foster 1995 23596 3/31 Big Thunder 0:07:51.6 0:08:18.5 0:08:24.1 0:08:07.8 0:32:42.0 +58.3
3 272 Colin Foley 1995 23746 5/31 Nakkertok 0:07:46.5 0:08:24.2 0:08:24.3 0:08:10.0 0:32:45.1 +1:01.5
4 280 Kyle Flatman 1995 23605 6/31 Larch Hills 0:07:53.4 0:08:33.3 0:08:26.7 0:08:12.9 0:33:06.5 +1:22.9
5 274 Liam Patterson 1995 14612 7/31 Big Thunder 0:08:03.3 0:08:22.2 0:08:16.8 0:08:30.4 0:33:12.8 +1:29.2
6 278 Nelson Allan 1995 21483 8/31 Canmore 0:08:04.1 0:16:46.3 *** *** 0:33:13.1 +1:29.5
7 275 Sam Morris 1995 23638 9/31 Hollyburn 0:07:50.7 0:08:22.9 0:08:34.4 0:08:39.6 0:33:27.7 +1:44.0
8 277 Aidan Millar 1995 25582 10/31 Canmore 0:08:03.6 0:08:34.1 0:08:32.0 0:08:34.3 0:33:44.1 +2:00.5
9 276 Idan Wolach 1995 24500 15/31 RMR 0:08:24.2 0:08:55.0 0:08:48.0 0:08:37.9 0:34:45.3 +3:01.6
10 290 Matt Strum 1995 21420 18/31 Canmore 0:08:23.2 0:08:54.8 0:09:01.4 0:08:47.4 0:35:06.9 +3:23.3
11 288 Judah Bucher 1995 25688 19/31 Larch Hills 0:08:07.8 0:09:09.1 0:09:20.1 0:08:53.3 0:35:30.4 +3:46.8
12 292 Jamie Wasteneys 1995 25743 24/31 Strathcona 0:08:48.4 0:09:33.3 0:09:37.1 0:09:13.3 0:37:12.3 +5:28.6
13 293 Jon Sader 1995 25611 26/31 Telemark 0:09:01.7 0:09:54.1 0:09:56.0 0:08:41.7 0:37:33.7 +5:50.1
14 294 Marshall Harris 1995 27063 27/31 Foothills 0:09:10.9 0:10:04.4 0:10:10.3 0:09:00.9 0:38:26.6 +6:43.0
15 291 Quinn Wildi 1995 23609 29/31 Hollyburn 0:09:09.0 0:10:36.2 0:10:31.8 0:09:54.9 0:40:12.0 +8:28.3
16 299 Sheridan Meckert 1995 22599 31/31 Strathcona 0:10:30.8 0:11:40.5 0:11:34.4 0:06:56.6 0:40:42.4 +8:58.7

Junior Boys 1 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Time Diff
1 279 Anders Cowper 1996 25607 2/31 RMR 0:07:49.7 0:07:58.6 0:08:00.2 0:07:57.8 0:31:46.4  
2 287 Peter Hicks 1996 25580 4/31 Canmore 0:07:52.7 0:08:16.9 0:08:23.7 0:08:09.7 0:32:43.1 +56.7
3 283 Brendon Howard 1996 25712 11/31 Nakkertok 0:08:01.5 0:08:24.7 0:08:43.6 0:08:50.7 0:34:00.7 +2:14.3
4 284 John Connor 1996 25691 12/31 Larch Hills 0:07:54.4 0:08:36.0 0:09:04.9 0:08:52.9 0:34:28.3 +2:41.9
5 281 Aaron Birosh 1996 21415 13/31 North Bay 0:08:05.1 0:08:41.4 0:09:07.8 0:08:34.7 0:34:29.1 +2:42.6
6 286 Fergus Foster 1997 25591 14/31 Big Thunder 0:08:23.8 0:08:53.7 0:08:47.9 0:08:33.1 0:34:38.6 +2:52.1
7 285 Avery Vreugdenhil-Beaucler 1996 25715 16/31 Big Thunder 0:17:18.6 *** *** 0:08:39.5 0:34:45.8 +2:59.4
8 282 Julian Smith 1996 25614 17/31 Georgian Bay 0:08:02.4 0:08:53.2 0:09:09.3 0:08:41.0 0:34:46.0 +2:59.5
9 289 Gabriel Price 1996 25624 20/31 Bulkley Valley 0:08:29.6 0:08:58.5 0:09:11.5 0:08:51.4 0:35:31.1 +3:44.6
10 303 Jonathan Bakker 1996 25745 21/31 Larch Hills 0:08:24.8 0:09:05.4 0:09:35.3 0:08:41.9 0:35:47.5 +4:01.0
11 295 Mitchell Fennell 1996 25723 22/31 Canmore 0:08:26.6 0:09:24.6 0:09:41.6 0:08:57.9 0:36:30.8 +4:44.3
12 297 Alex McDonald 1996 26929 23/31 Overlander 0:08:38.7 0:09:42.0 0:09:33.7 0:09:03.5 0:36:58.2 +5:11.8
13 296 Alec Stapff 1996 25610 25/31 Strathcona 0:08:47.6 0:09:34.0 0:09:54.9 0:09:01.0 0:37:17.6 +5:31.1
14 298 Alex Brown 1996 25742 28/31 Strathcona 0:09:32.9 0:10:07.0 0:10:27.2 0:09:15.6 0:39:22.9 +7:36.5
15 300 Gordon Mason 1996 27472 30/31 Revelstoke 0:09:35.1 0:10:27.9 0:10:23.7 0:09:49.3 0:40:16.2 +8:29.8
DNF 302 Max Lindley-Peart 1996 29458 * Hollyburn 0:09:44.8 *** *** *** *** ***
DSQ 301 Izaak Andal 1996 27510 * Caledonia *** *** *** *** *** ***

Junior Girls 2 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 319 Danielle Vrielink 1995 27093 1/24 RMR 0:09:27.7 0:09:46.0 0:09:42.2 0:28:56.0  
2 312 Ember Large 1995 23731 2/24 Edmonton 0:09:16.0 0:09:56.5 0:09:48.8 0:29:01.4 +5.4
3 313 Jessica Demers 1995 14607 5/24 Porcupine 0:09:31.5 0:09:58.9 0:09:57.5 0:29:28.0 +32.0
4 318 Natasha Harvey 1995 23739 8/24 Canmore 0:09:39.4 0:10:08.9 0:10:14.0 0:30:02.4 +1:06.4
5 314 Isabelle Maclean 1995 20510 10/24 Walden XC 0:09:47.2 0:10:30.9 0:10:26.9 0:30:45.1 +1:49.0
6 325 Nicole Vermey 1995 23582 11/24 Overlander 0:09:47.8 0:10:29.5 0:10:34.0 0:30:51.5 +1:55.5
7 324 Jennifer Wildi 1995 23608 14/24 Hollyburn 0:10:12.7 0:11:02.3 0:10:55.4 0:32:10.5 +3:14.5
8 328 Ariel Becherer 1995 21447 16/24 Strathcona 0:10:51.5 0:10:54.6 0:10:49.4 0:32:35.6 +3:39.5
9 327 Bronte Viznaugh 1995 26343 19/24 Revelstoke 0:11:26.9 0:12:00.4 0:11:37.9 0:35:05.2 +6:09.1
10 329 Silken Kleer 1995 23604 23/24 Larch Hills 0:11:49.9 0:12:40.5 0:12:37.5 0:37:08.0 +8:12.0
11 334 Deirdra Holmwood 1995 29489 24/24 Sovereign 0:13:38.2 0:14:12.7 0:14:05.0 0:41:56.0 +13:00.0

Junior Girls 1 7.5 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 315 Madison Fraser 1996 21418 3/24 North Bay 0:09:26.3 0:09:55.0 0:09:43.6 0:29:05.0  
2 323 Kirsten Gillett 1996 25706 4/24 Canmore 0:09:25.7 0:09:56.5 0:09:55.2 0:29:17.6 +12.5
3 311 Megan Evans 1996 24895 6/24 Revelstoke 0:09:29.1 0:10:05.8 0:09:57.8 0:29:32.8 +27.8
4 320 Joelle Sevigny 1996 23659 7/24 Foothills 0:09:38.2 0:10:13.8 0:09:50.6 0:29:42.7 +37.7
5 326 Elizabeth Mckenzie-Case 1996 26925 9/24 Overlander 0:09:51.2 0:10:21.0 0:10:23.9 0:30:36.2 +1:31.2
6 322 Jenya Nordin 1996 26340 12/24 Whistler 0:10:02.7 0:11:00.1 0:10:43.2 0:31:46.1 +2:41.0
7 317 Beatrice Kaiser 1996 23753 13/24 Big Thunder 0:10:11.9 0:10:55.0 0:10:51.8 0:31:58.7 +2:53.6
8 316 Camille Hamm 1996 23768 15/24 Big Thunder 0:10:07.9 0:11:19.3 0:10:49.2 0:32:16.5 +3:11.5
9 321 Lauren Doak 1996 26916 17/24 Whistler 0:10:28.7 0:11:13.5 0:10:57.0 0:32:39.3 +3:34.3
10 330 Emilynn Sim 1996 27079 18/24 Larch Hills 0:11:15.8 0:11:49.5 0:11:44.5 0:34:49.9 +5:44.8
11 331 Robyn Locke 1996 24485 20/24 Black Jack 0:11:42.5 0:12:31.4 0:12:19.5 0:36:33.4 +7:28.3
12 333 Kate Curtis 1996 27495 21/24 Sovereign 0:11:48.6 0:12:25.9 0:12:21.0 0:36:35.6 +7:30.6
13 332 Johanne Jensen-LeBlanc 1996 24481 22/24 Caledonia 0:11:29.1 0:12:45.4 0:12:25.0 0:36:39.7 +7:34.6

Masters Men 30-39 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 358 Trevor Embleton 1973   8/16 Sovereign 0:20:11.0 0:21:12.7 0:20:02.7 1:01:26.4  

Masters Men 60-69 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 344 Lorris Williams 1948   7/16 Edmonton 0:19:53.7 0:20:50.5 0:20:17.9 1:01:02.2  
2 356 Gerry Morrison 1947   11/16 Telemark 0:21:02.7 0:21:35.1 0:21:43.9 1:04:21.8 +3:19.5

Masters Men 50-59 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 341 Kim Poole 1957 5725 2/16 Nelson 0:18:24.9 0:19:29.6 0:18:51.9 0:56:46.5  
2 347 Mike Fitzmaurice 1954   5/16 Hollyburn 0:40:44.9 *** *** 1:00:23.4 +3:36.9
3 350 Bob Burden 1960   6/16 Edmonton 0:19:50.4 *** *** 1:00:55.1 +4:08.5
4 354 Ed deLaplante 1954   9/16 Bruce 0:20:29.2 0:21:39.1 0:20:33.8 1:02:42.2 +5:55.6
5 353 Chuck Connor 1955   10/16 Larch Hills 0:20:43.1 0:21:39.3 0:21:11.3 1:03:33.9 +6:47.3
6 351 George Borchert 1959   13/16 Sovereign 0:21:23.0 0:22:40.1 0:22:21.6 1:06:24.8 +9:38.2
7 346 Jeff Curtis 1957   14/16 Sovereign 0:22:46.6 0:23:52.7 0:20:10.3 1:06:49.7 +10:03.2
8 345 Andy Brown 1954   15/16 Strathcona 0:23:26.7 0:24:35.1 0:22:45.1 1:10:47.0 +14:00.5
DNF 342 Jeff Sim 1962   * Hollyburn 0:28:23.2 0:29:34.5 *** *** ***
DNS 349 Brent Murdoch 1962   * Whistler *** *** *** *** ***

Masters Men 40-49 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 355 Aaron Scott 1967   1/16 Spokane 0:18:24.1 0:18:55.6 0:19:25.9 0:56:45.7  
2 352 George Jackson 1964   3/16 Larch Hills 0:18:51.5 0:20:08.0 0:18:19.7 0:57:19.3 +33.6
3 357 Jason Ladyman 1971   4/16 Overlander 0:19:29.0 0:20:13.9 0:19:03.4 0:58:46.4 +2:00.7
4 343 Geoff Recknell 1963   12/16 Bulkley Valley 0:20:59.5 0:22:35.2 0:21:09.0 1:04:43.7 +7:58.0
5 348 Ewen Silvester 1963   16/16 Birkebeiner 0:24:39.3 0:26:47.9 0:21:56.4 1:13:23.6 +16:37.8

Masters Women 50-59 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 362 Nancy Burden 1961 12558 1/8 Edmonton 0:19:26.8 0:20:07.8 0:39:34.6  
2 361 Mae Hooper 1961 25746 3/8 Sovereign 0:20:31.4 0:21:29.9 0:42:01.4 +2:26.8
3 366 Louise Poole 1956   5/8 Nelson 0:23:20.5 0:24:00.1 0:47:20.6 +7:46.0
4 364 Marilyn Atkinson 1957   7/8 Strathcona 0:23:47.4 0:24:38.4 0:48:25.8 +8:51.2
5 369 Siobhan Dawson 1961   8/8 Hollyburn 0:28:14.8 0:28:36.7 0:56:51.6 +17:17.0
DNS 368 Pat Pearce 1953   * Sovereign *** *** *** ***

Masters Women 40-49 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 363 Jessica Heyes 1963   2/8 Hollyburn 0:19:56.8 0:20:08.1 0:40:05.0  
2 365 Laurie Harvey 1963   6/8 Canmore 0:23:27.8 0:24:24.8 0:47:52.6 +7:47.6

Masters Women 30-39 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC Rank Club Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 367 Sarah Purslow 1979   4/8 Sovereign 0:20:48.2 0:21:20.2 0:42:08.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4