HAYWOOD NORAM | Zone4.ca



HAYWOOD NORAM 

Date: Dec 8, 2012
Unofficial  Results
Location: VERNON, B.C.
Host Club: Sovereign Lake Nordic Club

Jury
Chief of Race  Sharon Clarke 
Technical Delegate  Blair Dunbar 
Asst Tech Delegate  Dirk Rohde 
     
Obs. Time: 1:00 pm
Wind Vel:  0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: -10.7 Snow Temp: -5.6
Weather: High cover Snow Cond: Compact

Open Men 15 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# FIS# YOB Nat Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Time Diff
1 1 Jens Eriksson 1/45 17197 3500529 1987 SWE Dala-Floda   0:13:48.7 0:14:12.1 0:13:52.6 0:41:53.5  
2 20 Patrick Stewart-Jones 2/45 14471 3100222 1991 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:13:52.5 0:14:10.1 0:14:16.6 0:42:19.2 +25.6
3 5 Graeme Killick 3/45 14133 3100175 1989 CAN Ptarmigan AWCA 0:13:50.4 0:14:11.0 0:14:18.8 0:42:20.2 +26.6
4 7 Michael Somppi 4/45 13526 3100160 1988 CAN Lappe NST/AWCA 0:13:51.2 0:14:12.0 0:14:16.9 0:42:20.3 +26.8
5 3 Kevin Sandau 5/45 13504 3100128 1988 CAN Foothills NST/AWCA 0:13:49.3 0:14:12.7 0:14:21.2 0:42:23.2 +29.6
6 9 David Greer 6/45 13738 3100149 1989 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:13:57.6 0:14:20.0 0:14:30.7 0:42:48.4 +54.8
7 19 Frédéric Touchette 7/45 13497 3100118 1988 CAN CN MSA CNEPH 0:13:53.3 0:14:10.4 0:15:09.4 0:43:13.3 +1:19.7
8 2 Fredrik Jonsson 8/45 18747 3500755 1990 SWE Hudiksvalls IF   0:13:49.9 0:14:27.5 0:15:04.4 0:43:21.9 +1:28.4
9 4 Graham Nishikawa 9/45 12673 3100034 1983 CAN Whitehorse NST/AWCA 0:14:04.3 0:14:15.8 0:15:06.1 0:43:26.3 +1:32.7
10 25 Geoffrey Richards 10/45 18425 3100260 1992 CAN Black Jack NDC - CV 0:14:04.8 0:14:53.6 0:14:34.1 0:43:32.6 +1:39.0
11 14 Santiago Ocariz 11/45 22925 3530558 1986 USA XC Oregon   0:14:05.7 0:14:42.3 0:14:53.7 0:43:41.7 +1:48.2
12 8 Pate Neumann 12/45 14218 3100156 1987 CAN Canmore   0:14:02.4 0:14:46.2 0:14:56.9 0:43:45.6 +1:52.0
13 16 Colin Abbott 13/45 14227 3100191 1990 CAN Whitehorse Y.E.S. 0:13:55.9 0:15:08.6 0:15:00.8 0:44:05.3 +2:11.8
14 30 Andy Pohl 14/45   3410005 1989 NZL Wanaka N.Z. Ski Team 0:14:14.9 0:14:57.1 0:14:54.8 0:44:06.9 +2:13.4
15 12 Chris Hamilton 15/45 13690 3100186 1989 CAN Big Thunder AWCA 0:13:54.2 0:15:10.4 0:15:05.5 0:44:10.2 +2:16.6
16 65 Aaron Gillmor 16/45 14566   1991 CAN RMR   0:14:29.7 0:15:02.4 0:14:46.7 0:44:18.8 +2:25.3
17 18 Knute Johnsgaard 17/45 21623 3100217 1992 CAN Whitehorse Y.E.S. 0:13:59.4 0:15:11.8 0:15:15.9 0:44:27.2 +2:33.6
18 10 Carl Quicklund 18/45 22448 3500983 1992 SWE Östersunds SK   0:13:56.7 0:14:56.6 0:15:36.1 0:44:29.5 +2:36.0
19 6 Brian Gregg 19/45 16774 3530177 1984 USA CXC/MOD CXC/MOD 0:13:58.4 0:15:13.4 0:15:22.8 0:44:34.8 +2:41.3
20 52 Ezekiel Williams 1/29 14195 3100263 1993 CAN Nakkertok Equipe Que 0:14:28.9 0:15:30.4 0:14:37.6 0:44:37.0 +2:43.5
21 23 Lee Hawkings 20/45 21019 3100215 1991 CAN Whitehorse XC Ottawa 0:14:30.8 0:15:29.1 0:14:38.9 0:44:39.0 +2:45.5
22 34 Colin Ferrie 2/29 19558 3100293 1993 CAN Kimberley NDC - CV 0:14:06.6 0:15:23.1 0:15:10.7 0:44:40.6 +2:47.0
23 38 Martin Schrama 21/45 18392 3100199 1992 CAN Whistler NDC- CV 0:14:32.0 0:15:21.0 0:14:58.9 0:44:51.9 +2:58.4
24 21 John Parry 22/45 14228 3100178 1988 CAN Whitehorse Yukon Elite 0:14:24.9 0:15:33.1 0:15:08.0 0:45:06.2 +3:12.6
25 11 Gerard Garnier 23/45 13932 3100148 1989 CAN Canmore   0:14:00.4 0:15:30.1 0:15:43.7 0:45:14.3 +3:20.8
26 32 Yannick Lapierre 24/45 14579 3100202 1992 CAN CVTC NDC - CV 0:14:30.5 0:15:30.1 0:15:19.7 0:45:20.5 +3:27.0
27 53 Macx Davies 25/45 18893   1992 CAN Canmore   0:14:31.1 0:15:27.5 0:15:32.6 0:45:31.4 +3:37.9
28 15 Samuel Naney 26/45 18848 3530409 1984 USA MOD/Madshus   0:14:10.1 0:15:51.4 0:15:34.5 0:45:36.1 +3:42.5
29 33 Jack Carlyle 3/29 19782 3100266 1993 CAN Soo Finnish NDC TBay 0:14:41.7 0:15:36.5 0:15:23.0 0:45:41.3 +3:47.8
30 47 Stefan Sander-Green 4/29 19549 3100274 1993 CAN Kimberley NDC - CV 0:14:53.9 0:15:40.0 0:15:28.2 0:46:02.2 +4:08.6
31 55 Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan 5/29 21479   1994 CAN Nakkertok ON Ski Team 0:15:02.8 0:15:29.7 0:15:31.2 0:46:03.7 +4:10.1
32 24 Jordan Cascagnette 27/45 14334 3100224 1991 CAN Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:52.0 0:15:46.2 0:15:31.9 0:46:10.2 +4:16.6
33 48 Christian Gow 6/29 18407   1993 CAN RMR   0:15:02.1 0:15:35.5 0:15:33.9 0:46:11.6 +4:18.1
34 49 Greg Kilroy 28/45 14386 3100247 1990 CAN Big Thunder Big Thunder 0:15:07.3 0:15:46.2 0:15:22.7 0:46:16.3 +4:22.8
35 26 Aidan Lennie 29/45 14235 3100176 1989 CAN Nakkertok CNEPH 0:14:55.8 0:15:41.1 0:15:40.2 0:46:17.2 +4:23.6
36 54 Fabian Brook 7/29 22987   1994 CAN Whitehorse   0:15:16.9 0:15:46.5 0:15:15.1 0:46:18.6 +4:25.1
37 46 Cameron Raynor 8/29 22607   1993 CAN Arrowhead ON Ski Team 0:15:07.9 0:15:42.8 0:15:42.3 0:46:33.1 +4:39.6
38 13 Steffan Lloyd 30/45 14503 3100196 1990 CAN Nakkertok CNEPH 0:30:44.2 *** *** 0:46:37.0 +4:43.5
39 29 David Palmer 9/29 18506 3100292 1993 CAN Black Jack   0:14:53.0 0:15:40.0 0:16:08.3 0:46:41.4 +4:47.8
40 27 Bob Thompson 31/45 14312 3100227 1991 CAN Hardwood NDC TBay 0:14:41.3 0:15:59.3 0:16:08.6 0:46:49.2 +4:55.6
41 42 Andrew Brisbin 32/45 14594 3100300 1990 CAN Camrose Augustana 0:15:17.9 0:15:44.6 0:15:48.2 0:46:50.8 +4:57.3
42 56 Sebastien Dandurand 10/29 28197 3100310 1993 CAN Canmore NDC - CV 0:15:19.1 0:15:42.3 0:16:03.4 0:47:04.9 +5:11.3
43 39 Sébastien Townsend 33/45 18484 3100262 1992 CAN Skinouk NDC-CV 0:14:54.8 0:16:18.4 0:15:58.7 0:47:12.1 +5:18.6
44 59 Matthew Vrielink 11/29 27092   1993 CAN RMR   0:14:47.7 0:16:59.5 0:15:26.7 0:47:14.0 +5:20.5
45 70 Matt Saurette 12/29 19576 3100271 1994 CAN RMR   0:15:23.4 0:16:07.5 0:15:45.0 0:47:15.9 +5:22.3
46 31 Oliver Burruss 34/45 24419 3530602 1986 USA XC Oregon XC Oregon 0:15:12.7 0:15:53.8 0:16:16.7 0:47:23.4 +5:29.8
47 64 Victor Hopper 13/29 21412   1994 CAN Big Thunder   0:15:11.3 0:16:21.9 0:16:04.3 0:47:37.6 +5:44.1
48 28 Eric Wolcott 35/45 28100 3530689 1987 USA CXC   0:14:56.8 0:16:24.1 0:16:20.6 0:47:41.6 +5:48.1
49 50 Kai Lukowiak 36/45 14564   1991 CAN Foothills   0:15:27.2 0:16:05.4 0:16:10.5 0:47:43.2 +5:49.6
50 35 Dominique Moncion-Groulx 14/29 19561 3100251 1993 CAN Nakkertok JrNST/QCST 0:15:08.7 0:16:43.8 0:16:01.1 0:47:53.7 +6:00.1
51 61 Paul Kovacs 37/45 19702 3040096 1990 AUS Birkebeiner Australian ST 0:15:10.2 0:16:21.9 0:16:22.0 0:47:54.2 +6:00.6
52 72 Stuart Harden 15/29 21549   1994 CAN RMR   0:15:17.4 0:16:35.5 0:16:21.9 0:48:14.9 +6:21.3
53 41 Scott Hill 16/29 19642 3100296 1994 CAN Hardwood NDC TBay 0:15:16.0 0:16:40.9 0:16:36.7 0:48:33.6 +6:40.1
54 62 Julian Freitag 17/29 21586 3100265 1994 CAN Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:15:46.1 0:16:31.3 0:16:27.6 0:48:45.2 +6:51.6
55 63 Fred Weaver 18/29 21018 3100289 1994 CAN Hollyburn CVTC 0:15:44.1 0:16:38.4 0:16:24.0 0:48:46.6 +6:53.1
56 57 Matteo Rezzonico 38/45 22528 3510430 1992 SUI Canmore   0:15:20.0 0:16:41.2 0:16:54.3 0:48:55.6 +7:02.1
57 69 Andrew Chisholm 39/45 24896 3100285 1991 CAN Canmore BATC 0:15:31.4 0:16:44.5 0:16:48.0 0:49:03.9 +7:10.3
58 51 Riel Allain 40/45 19562 3100233 1992 CAN Skinouk   0:15:25.7 0:16:50.9 0:16:56.7 0:49:13.3 +7:19.8
59 43 Martin Jancus 41/45 25812   1987 CAN Edmonton   0:15:21.9 0:16:58.7 0:17:07.3 0:49:28.0 +7:34.5
60 67 Nico Tobias 19/29 19610 3100315 1994 CAN Banff S.R.   0:15:45.0 0:16:42.8 0:17:03.5 0:49:31.4 +7:37.8
61 45 Julien Locke 20/29 21432 3100248 1993 CAN Black Jack   0:15:07.0 0:17:42.9 0:17:12.4 0:50:02.4 +8:08.8
62 44 Peter Locke 21/29 21433 3100249 1993 CAN Black Jack   0:15:54.2 0:17:44.1 0:16:26.4 0:50:04.9 +8:11.3
63 68 Chris Weller 22/29 21451   1994 CAN Nakkertok   0:15:53.6 0:17:25.7 0:17:01.8 0:50:21.3 +8:27.8
64 60 Carrington Pomeroy 23/29 19604   1993 CAN Nakkertok   0:16:15.9 0:17:51.6 0:17:24.0 0:51:31.6 +9:38.1
65 36 Nick Monette 24/29 19580 3100252 1993 CAN Hardwood NDC TBay 0:16:19.2 0:17:49.5 0:17:40.3 0:51:49.1 +9:55.6
66 71 Jimmy Gunka 42/45 14417 3100201 1991 CAN Big Thunder NDC TBay 0:16:58.3 0:17:53.1 0:17:17.6 0:52:09.1 +10:15.6
67 77 William Poffenroth 25/29 27088   1993 CAN RMR   0:17:40.0 0:18:13.7 0:17:29.6 0:53:23.4 +11:29.8
68 73 Joel Gervais 43/45 19569   1988 CAN St. Albert   0:17:22.6 0:18:13.8 0:17:58.4 0:53:34.8 +11:41.2
69 79 Arthur Roots 26/29 22595   1994 CAN Caledonia BATC 0:17:35.0 0:18:34.2 0:18:23.9 0:54:33.3 +12:39.7
70 74 Adrian Clavero 27/29 27413   1994 CAN RMR   0:17:00.0 0:18:34.1 0:19:14.6 0:54:48.8 +12:55.2
71 80 Elijah MacCulloch 44/45     1989 CAN BATC   0:17:43.7 0:18:58.6 0:18:53.0 0:55:35.5 +13:42.0
72 66 Eli Heyden-Thomas 28/29 19624   1994 CAN Big Thunder   0:17:48.8 0:19:27.2 0:18:45.5 0:56:01.7 +14:08.2
73 75 Willard Andal 29/29 21612   1994 CAN Caledonia   0:17:45.9 0:19:56.4 0:19:26.7 0:57:09.1 +15:15.6
74 78 David Poffenroth 45/45 27087   1990 CAN RMR   0:19:01.1 0:21:00.3 0:20:31.3 1:00:32.8 +18:39.2
DNF 40 Paul Dupuis * 14604 3100240 1993 CAN Canmore CVTC 0:15:21.0 *** *** *** ***
DNF 58 Evan Palmer-Charrette * 22598 3100283 1994 CAN Lappe NDC TBay 0:17:10.5 0:18:14.3 *** *** ***

Open Women 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Rnk CCC# FIS# YOB Nat Club Team Lap1 Lap2 Time Diff
1 110 Brittany Webster 1/21 14219 3105097 1987 CAN Highlands   0:16:31.1 0:16:45.6 0:33:16.7  
2 104 Annika Hicks 2/21 18875 3105133 1991 CAN Canmore AWCA 0:16:53.0 0:16:42.9 0:33:35.9 +19.1
3 113 Frédérique Vézina 1/20 19234 3105157 1994 CAN Mont-Sainte-Anne NST 0:16:32.0 0:17:04.2 0:33:36.3 +19.6
4 106 Dahria Beatty 2/20 22610 3105146 1994 CAN Whitehorse AWCA 0:16:33.8 0:17:23.9 0:33:57.8 +41.1
5 101 Emily Nishikawa 3/21 13646 3105095 1989 CAN Whitehorse NST/AWCA 0:16:31.4 0:17:35.9 0:34:07.4 +50.7
6 115 Katherine Stewart-Jones 3/20 23772   1995 CAN Nakkertok   0:16:54.2 0:17:26.8 0:34:21.0 +1:04.2
7 108 Anne-Marie Comeau 4/20 23595 3105184 1996 CAN CN MSA   0:16:38.0 0:17:46.7 0:34:24.7 +1:08.0
8 103 Amanda Ammar 4/21 12889 3105023 1986 CAN Canmore Track n Trail 0:16:54.6 0:17:31.9 0:34:26.6 +1:09.9
9 107 Marlis Kromm 5/21 14211 3105093 1990 CAN Foothills   0:16:53.8 0:17:49.6 0:34:43.4 +1:26.7
10 102 Alana Thomas 6/21 13353 3105089 1988 CAN Nakkertok AWCA 0:16:55.2 0:18:08.9 0:35:04.1 +1:47.4
11 117 Julia Ransom 5/20 18492   1993 CAN Canmore   0:17:14.4 0:18:01.5 0:35:16.0 +1:59.2
12 123 Sarah Beaudry 6/20 21414   1994 CAN Caledonia BATC 0:17:23.0 0:18:15.9 0:35:38.9 +2:22.1
13 109 Heather Mehain 7/21 14162 3105154 1991 CAN Sovereign RMR 0:17:47.9 0:18:22.8 0:36:10.7 +2:54.0
14 112 Brandy Stewart 8/21 13899 3105192 1977 CAN Nakkertok   0:17:54.4 0:18:22.1 0:36:16.5 +2:59.8
15 111 Rebecca Reid 9/21 18510 3105124 1992 CAN Black Jack AWCA 0:17:51.3 0:18:34.0 0:36:25.3 +3:08.5
16 119 Brittany Evans 7/20 25776 3105202 1994 CAN Revelstoke AWCA 0:18:02.1 0:18:32.5 0:36:34.6 +3:17.9
17 114 Sheila Kealey 10/21 3485 3105048 1964 CAN XC Ottawa   0:17:53.0 0:18:44.2 0:36:37.2 +3:20.5
18 124 Kathryn Stone 11/21 25228   1988 CAN CNSC   0:18:25.4 0:18:50.0 0:37:15.5 +3:58.8
19 105 Andrea Lee 12/21 13764 3105143 1990 CAN Strathcona NDC TBay 0:18:26.7 0:19:08.3 0:37:35.0 +4:18.3
20 116 Alannah MacLean 8/20 19646  3105169 1993 CAN Walden XC NDC TBay 0:18:26.0 0:19:29.6 0:37:55.6 +4:38.8
21 125 Alexandra Myshak-Davis 9/20 21506 3105200 1995 CAN Telemark   0:18:30.1 0:19:26.5 0:37:56.6 +4:39.8
22 122 Mia Serratore 10/20 23769 3105174 1996   Big Thunder ON Ski Team 0:18:58.8 0:19:17.6 0:38:16.5 +4:59.8
23 120 Jennifer Jackson 11/20 21582   1995 CAN Hardwood ON Ski Team 0:18:38.1 0:19:46.8 0:38:24.9 +5:08.1
24 121 Karen Messenger 13/21 13060   1979 CAN RMR   0:18:57.2 0:19:36.8 0:38:34.0 +5:17.3
25 133 Emma Lodge 14/21 19231   1992 CAN Canmore BATC 0:19:11.9 0:19:22.9 0:38:34.9 +5:18.1
26 127 Sadie White 12/20 23767   1996   Big Thunder ON Ski Team 0:19:05.5 0:19:39.7 0:38:45.3 +5:28.6
27 131 Nicole Perrin 13/20 21025   1994 CAN Black Jack   0:19:13.9 0:19:40.0 0:38:54.0 +5:37.3
28 143 Emma Lunder 15/21     1991 CAN RMR   *** *** 0:38:54.3 +5:37.6
29 142 Michaela Howie 16/21 14240   1991 CAN RMR   0:19:09.2 0:19:45.2 0:38:54.5 +5:37.8
30 130 Shelby Dickey 14/20 21473   1994 CAN Foothills   0:19:02.7 0:20:09.1 0:39:11.8 +5:55.1
31 140 Kajsa Heyes 17/21 14562   1992 CAN Hollyburn   0:19:38.3 0:19:57.0 0:39:35.3 +6:18.6
32 136 Emma Camicioli 15/20 25732 3105206 1993 CAN Edmonton   0:19:36.0 0:20:05.8 0:39:41.9 +6:25.1
33 134 Kirsten Bock 16/20 21569   1994 CAN UBC   0:19:37.1 0:20:10.8 0:39:48.0 +6:31.3
34 126 Lauren Brookes 18/21 25727   1991 CAN Camrose   0:19:29.1 0:20:22.9 0:39:52.0 +6:35.3
35 128 Lucia Jancusova 19/21 25813   1992 CAN Edmonton   0:19:45.9 0:20:33.6 0:40:19.6 +7:02.8
36 139 Betsy Mawdsley 20/21 27082   1988 CAN RMR   0:19:37.4 0:21:00.1 0:40:37.5 +7:20.8
37 135 Claire Schneider 17/20 21446 3105201 1994 CAN Foothills   0:19:41.5 0:21:11.2 0:40:52.8 +7:36.1
38 129 Basia Gunka 18/20 19235   1994 CAN Big Thunder ON Ski Team 0:20:24.6 0:21:50.5 0:42:15.1 +8:58.3
39 138 Ilona Gyapay 21/21 21565   1992 CAN Camrose Augustana 0:20:59.6 0:21:49.6 0:42:49.3 +9:32.6
40 118 Suzanne Stevenson 19/20 21452 3105193 1994 CAN Foothills AWCA 0:20:22.7 0:23:08.3 0:43:31.0 +10:14.2
41 141 Lucy Smyth 20/20 29408   1994 CAN Hollyburn   0:19:13.1 0:31:49.7 0:51:02.9 +17:46.2
DNF 132 Erin Yungblut * 21597   1993 CAN BATC   0:19:42.6 *** *** ***
DNF 137 Nicki Murdoch * 26907   1994 CAN Whistler   *** *** *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4