Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2013 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet

Date: Jan 19, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills - Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Dick Riach 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Manual Timing  Barb Heckrodt 
Obs. Time: 9:00am
Wind Vel: None Wind Dir: None
Air Temp: -6deg. C Snow Temp: -8deg. C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Fast

A3 8-10 Female 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Club Time Diff
1 111 Julianne Moore 17/81 8 LH 0:28:45.8  
2 121 Keeya Corbett 18/81 10 LH 0:29:06.5 +20.6
3 120 Maggie Beckner 23/81 10 LH 0:30:18.6 +1:32.7
4 103 Marielle Ackermann 26/81 10 KN 0:30:46.2 +2:00.4
5 118 Sophia van Varseveld 27/81 9 LH 0:30:50.5 +2:04.7
6 119 Lillian Bakker 28/81 10 LH 0:31:13.9 +2:28.0
7 117 Claire VanBergeyk 32/81 9 LH 0:32:46.7 +4:00.9
8 127 Lucy Elliot 33/81 10 LH 0:33:23.7 +4:37.8
9 100 Sophie Lachapelle 34/81 10 TEL 0:33:45.3 +4:59.5
10 116 Lys Milne 41/81 9 LH 0:35:50.6 +7:04.8
11 102 Natasha Loewen 46/81 10 SLN 0:37:02.5 +8:16.6
12 115 Julia Hart 48/81 9 LH 0:38:47.6 +10:01.7
13 123 Zoe Plummer 49/81 9 SLN 0:39:17.9 +10:32.1
14 109 Teslyn Bates 50/81 8 LH 0:39:46.3 +11:00.5
15 122 Teagan Findlay 51/81 10 LH 0:39:48.9 +11:03.1
16 125 Zara Bucher 53/81 8 LH 0:39:56.7 +11:10.8
17 101 Alexandra Luxmoore 54/81 8 RN 0:41:07.2 +12:21.3
18 97 Maya McDowell 55/81 10 RN 0:41:18.3 +12:32.5
19 124 Alexandra Peterson 57/81 8 LH 0:41:33.6 +12:47.7
20 110 Talia Brown 58/81 8 LH 0:42:01.5 +13:15.7
21 113 Samantha Vukadinovic 59/81 8 LH 0:42:02.5 +13:16.7
22 114 Isabelle Wilkie 60/81 8 LH 0:42:02.8 +13:17.0
23 112 Julia VanBuskirk 61/81 8 LH 0:44:03.5 +15:17.7
24 129 Meghan  Seed 64/81 9 LH 0:47:38.6 +18:52.7
25 128 Sara Chubey 65/81 8 LH 0:48:23.2 +19:37.4
26 106 Anna Biernacki 68/81 8 LH 0:52:58.1 +24:12.2
27 105 Nadya Henrie 70/81 8 LH 0:53:39.9 +24:54.0
28 108 Ava Lamerton 71/81 8 LH 0:54:03.0 +25:17.2
29 130 Aria Klotz 73/81 8 FNSC 0:55:04.1 +26:18.2
30 98 Jalen Thurgood 75/81 9 LH 0:57:28.1 +28:42.2
31 104 Haleigh Parker 77/81 9 LH 0:58:46.8 +30:01.0
32 107 Maja Weisinger 78/81 8 LH 0:59:58.6 +31:12.7
33 48 Taylor Parker 79/81 7 LH 1:18:12.1 +49:26.3
34 95 Caelie Hill 80/81 8 LH 1:34:39.8 +1:05:54.0
35 96 Mackenna Turner 81/81 8 LH 1:34:40.3 +1:05:54.5
DNS 99 Katie Thielman * 8 LH *** ***
DNS 126 Simone Konrad * 8 LH *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4