Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2013 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet

Date: Jan 19, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills - Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Dick Riach 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Manual Timing  Barb Heckrodt 
Obs. Time: 9:00am
Wind Vel: None Wind Dir: None
Air Temp: -6deg. C Snow Temp: -8deg. C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Fast

E 40-49 Male 36 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Club Lap1 Rnk Lap2 Rnk Time Diff
1 588 Frank Ackermann 4/111 43 KN 0:52:59.3 (1) 0:55:28.8 (1) 1:48:28.1  
2 593 Brian May 6/111 41 LH 0:54:16.5 (2) 0:58:16.4 (2) 1:52:32.9 +4:04.8
3 598 Farley Klotz 13/111 42 FNSC 0:57:39.0 (3) 1:02:52.5 (5) 2:00:31.6 +12:03.5
4 605 Zibi Cieplak 14/111 49 ---- 0:57:40.1 (4) 1:02:51.6 (4) 2:00:31.7 +12:03.6
5 589 Tom Evans 15/111 44 NP 0:59:16.4 (6) 1:01:27.4 (3) 2:00:43.9 +12:15.7
6 596 George Jackson 17/111 48 LH 0:58:54.6 (5) 1:06:30.7 (8) 2:05:25.4 +16:57.2
7 585 Ken Bristol 18/111 41 RNS 1:00:36.1 (7) 1:04:53.2 (6) 2:05:29.4 +17:01.2
8 603 Mark Thomas 22/111 47 FNSC 1:01:02.2 (8) 1:05:24.2 (7) 2:06:26.5 +17:58.4
9 592 Olaf Plummer 26/111 47 SLN 1:03:32.3 (10) 1:06:46.0 (9) 2:10:18.3 +21:50.2
10 606 John Hagen 28/111 46 CNSC 1:03:17.2 (9) 1:08:13.4 (10) 2:11:30.7 +23:02.5
11 586 Rory Luxmoore 34/111 46 RN 1:03:54.8 (11) 1:09:19.2 (11) 2:13:14.1 +24:46.0
12 600 Gary Wade 38/111 45 TEL 1:04:39.2 (12) 1:10:44.7 (14) 2:15:24.0 +26:55.9
13 597 Gerry Furseth 39/111 48 SLN 1:05:58.5 (15) 1:10:11.2 (12) 2:16:09.7 +27:41.5
14 608 Scott Decker 45/111 42 OVSC 1:07:19.5 (16) 1:10:23.5 (13) 2:17:43.1 +29:15.0
15 591 Keith Hepburn 47/111 42 LH 1:04:53.2 (13) 1:13:36.5 (16) 2:18:29.8 +30:01.7
16 602 James Williams 53/111 46 TEL 1:05:44.4 (14) 1:14:54.3 (17) 2:20:38.7 +32:10.5
17 609 Ed Marton 56/111 47 VS 1:08:26.5 (17) 1:12:49.8 (15) 2:21:16.3 +32:48.2
18 587 Kevin Wilson 71/111 40 NP 1:11:42.1 (18) 1:18:03.5 (18) 2:29:45.6 +41:17.5
19 601 Guillaume Legault 77/111 48 NR 1:14:51.2 (20) 1:19:26.6 (19) 2:34:17.8 +45:49.6
20 599 Thomas Madlung 79/111 49 RN 1:12:50.5 (19) 1:23:02.2 (20) 2:35:52.7 +47:24.5
21 607 Danny Kermode 87/111 47 SLN 1:18:12.6 (21) 1:24:59.9 (21) 2:43:12.6 +54:44.5
22 604 Kurt Sauder 96/111 44 SLN 1:21:51.4 (23) 1:33:23.4 (22) 2:55:14.8 +1:06:46.6
23 594 Stephen Williams 97/111 46 LH 1:19:46.5 (22) 1:38:02.7 (23) 2:57:49.2 +1:09:21.1
DNF 595 Trent Marshall * 44 TEL *** (*) *** (*) *** ***
DNS 590 Jakob Dulisse * 41 NEL *** (*) *** (*) *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4