Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2013 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet

Date: Jan 19, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills - Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Dick Riach 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Manual Timing  Barb Heckrodt 
Obs. Time: 9:00am
Wind Vel: None Wind Dir: None
Air Temp: -6deg. C Snow Temp: -8deg. C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Fast

R18 18 & Over M&F 18 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Club Time Diff
1 272 Dana Manhard 1/75 42 OVSC 0:58:16.3  
2 245 Ross McKinnon 2/75 43 TEL 1:09:32.8 +11:16.5
3 279 Michelle Doogan-Smith 3/75 21 BV 1:10:08.8 +11:52.5
4 225 Yvonne Keyzer 4/75 46 KN 1:14:49.7 +16:33.3
5 267 Robert Evans 6/75 48 RN 1:16:02.8 +17:46.5
6 230 David Izik-Dzurko 7/75 46 LH 1:16:36.8 +18:20.5
7 265 Marie Peterson 8/75 35 LH 1:17:00.4 +18:44.0
8 268 Dave Kaegi 9/75 52 RN 1:17:06.2 +18:49.9
9 266 Matthew Peterson 10/75 39 LH 1:17:08.0 +18:51.7
10 222 Ken Bakker 11/75 47 LH 1:18:37.7 +20:21.4
11 273 Dirk Breugem 12/75 52 LH 1:18:50.4 +20:34.0
12 219 Richard Brittin 13/75 45 RN 1:22:49.6 +24:33.2
13 229 Chris Elliott 14/75 48 LH 1:23:19.8 +25:03.5
14 233 AJ Decker 15/75 40 LH 1:23:24.7 +25:08.4
15 254 Peter Molnar 16/75 63 LH 1:23:35.2 +25:18.9
16 292 Suzy Beckner 17/75 40 LH 1:24:55.7 +26:39.4
17 293 Tiffany Hornbeck 18/75 40 OVSC 1:24:56.4 +26:40.0
18 237 Gord McInnes 19/75 46 TEL 1:27:36.2 +29:19.9
19 287 Deb Raymond 20/75 49 LIFE 1:29:09.8 +30:53.5
20 259 Susan Cawsey 21/75 59 LH 1:29:15.4 +30:59.0
21 257 Heather Milligan 22/75 32 ---- 1:30:08.4 +31:52.0
22 244 Al Hardy 23/75 55 LH 1:30:15.3 +31:59.0
23 236 Donna Flatman 24/75 55 LH 1:30:45.6 +32:29.2
24 243 Daphne Brown 25/75 44 LH 1:31:17.3 +33:01.0
25 263 Steve Rodwell 26/75 47 LH 1:32:50.0 +34:33.6
26 286 Erica Hartling 27/75 25 LH 1:33:59.1 +35:42.8
27 276 Bob Toothill 28/75 67 ---- 1:34:07.2 +35:50.9
28 285 Carla Hartling 29/75 29 LH 1:34:11.1 +35:54.8
29 246 Mona Hardy 30/75 54 LH 1:34:11.3 +35:55.0
30 242 Margo Hartling 31/75 57 LH 1:34:11.4 +35:55.0
31 218 Penny Page-Brittin 32/75 44 RN 1:34:24.2 +36:07.9
32 256 Nathalie Merrill 33/75 50 ---- 1:34:34.0 +36:17.6
33 253 Luciano Guilherme 34/75 49 OVSC 1:35:05.3 +36:49.0
34 274 Hugh Hamilton 35/75 56 SLN 1:35:39.3 +37:23.0
35 280 Diana Thomson 36/75 53 SLN 1:36:18.3 +38:02.0
36 227 Erin Bates 37/75 33 NEL 1:36:32.8 +38:16.5
37 282 Eleanor Marshall 38/75 55 LH 1:37:14.0 +38:57.6
38 269 Bruce Fairley 39/75 61 GN 1:37:52.6 +39:36.3
39 288 Alois Schonenberger 40/75 61 LH 1:38:17.2 +40:00.9
40 232 Ernie Fuller 41/75 62 NR 1:38:34.0 +40:17.6
41 270 Jacques Lachapelle 42/75 50 TEL 1:39:38.0 +41:21.6
42 264 Tina Letham 43/75 58 LH 1:40:21.7 +42:05.4
43 248 Cammy Pieper 44/75 53 LH 1:40:55.2 +42:38.9
44 271 Bonnie Lachapelle 45/75 51 TEL 1:41:52.9 +43:36.5
45 238 Ingrid Van varseveld 46/75 43 LH 1:42:05.0 +43:48.6
46 220 Frances Vyse 47/75 69 OVSC 1:42:36.9 +44:20.5
47 260 Leigh Herbert 48/75 33 ---- 1:43:17.2 +45:00.9
48 278 Kyle Wilkinson 49/75 28 LH 1:43:29.4 +45:13.0
49 277 Dave Kleer 50/75 57 LH 1:44:00.9 +45:44.5
50 250 Lisa Scharf 51/75 35 LH 1:44:04.8 +45:48.5
51 318 Judy Lloyd 52/75 65 TEL 1:44:43.6 +46:27.3
52 281 Jim Beckner 53/75 67 LH 1:45:43.2 +47:26.9
53 217 Sharon Fabro 54/75 53 LH 1:45:43.5 +47:27.1
54 255 Pauline Waelti 55/75 61 LH 1:46:08.9 +47:52.5
55 262 David Novak 56/75 71 ---- 1:47:46.8 +49:30.5
56 275 Art Herbert 57/75 64 ---- 1:48:12.8 +49:56.5
57 234 Aline Knoblach 58/75 24 SLN 1:48:40.1 +50:23.8
58 231 Bill Grainger 59/75 63 LH 1:51:04.4 +52:48.0
59 289 Markku Nikmo 60/75 69 LH 1:51:16.8 +53:00.5
60 235 Carl Flatman 61/75 53 LH 1:52:34.7 +54:18.4
61 228 Robyn Abear 62/75 60 LH 1:53:04.6 +54:48.3
62 226 Sarah deWalle 63/75 56 LH 1:56:32.9 +58:16.5
63 224 Christina Marusiak 64/75 60 ---- 1:56:52.2 +58:35.9
64 258 Kari Wilkinson 65/75 42 LH 1:57:16.6 +59:00.3
65 252 Mary Masiel 66/75 69 CRA 2:00:14.5 +1:01:58.1
66 284 Judy Stockdale 67/75 69 LH 2:03:45.5 +1:05:29.1
67 291 Myrna Bosomworth 68/75 69 NP 2:05:34.2 +1:07:17.9
68 294 Rita Buchwitz 69/75 52 VS 2:08:23.1 +1:10:06.8
69 221 Mary Hamilton 70/75 69 LH 2:12:47.9 +1:14:31.6
70 350 Lesley Anderson 71/75 57 VS 2:13:11.2 +1:14:54.8
71 283 Dave Danforth 72/75 57 LH 2:14:52.9 +1:16:36.6
72 295 Paula Barnes 73/75 65 VS 2:15:23.1 +1:17:06.8
73 249 David Askew 74/75 66 LH 2:53:52.2 +1:55:35.8
74 261 Margaret Hardy 75/75 61 LH 2:56:36.4 +1:58:20.1
DNS   Robert van Varseveld * 42 LH *** ***
DNS 223 Doug  Geller * 52 SLN *** ***
DNS 349 Anna Bentley * 53 VS *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4