Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet 2013 | Zone4.ca



Reino Keski-Salmi Loppet

Date: Jan 19, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Larch Hills - Salmon Arm, B.C.
Host Club: Larch Hills Nordic Society

Committee
Chief of Race  Val Heckrodt 
Chief of Course  Blaine Carson 
Chief of Calculation  Luke Heckrodt 
Chief of Start/Finish  Dick Riach 
Chief of Aid/Feeding Stations  Sue Ford 
Chief of Manual Timing  Barb Heckrodt 
Obs. Time: 9:00am
Wind Vel: None Wind Dir: None
Air Temp: -6deg. C Snow Temp: -8deg. C
Weather: Overcast Snow Cond: Fast

R30 18 & Over M&F 30 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Age Club Time Diff
1 297 Silke Gumplinger 1/33 41 NR 2:14:13.1  
2 321 Jeff Orchard 2/33 35 LH 2:15:13.5 +1:00.3
3 239 George Zorn 3/33 61 LH 2:15:39.5 +1:26.4
4 324 Bob Goodison 4/33 49 LH 2:19:49.8 +5:36.6
5 307 Richard Sim 5/33 60 LH 2:24:11.0 +9:57.8
6 305 Alison Howatt 6/33 43 LH 2:24:23.3 +10:10.2
7 320 Ari Bruns 7/33 19 LH 2:25:26.6 +11:13.5
8 299 Ian Chadwick 9/33 60 LH 2:25:40.1 +11:27.0
9 303 Lance  Carroll 10/33 32 ---- 2:28:12.0 +13:58.8
10 247 Scott McKee 11/33 52 LH 2:29:40.6 +15:27.5
11 319 Hermann Bruns 12/33 50 LH 2:30:02.6 +15:49.5
12 304 Louis-Marc Simard 13/33 56 LH 2:31:23.1 +17:10.0
13 251 Tim Crane 14/33 39 LH 2:31:25.3 +17:12.2
14 302 Geoff Styles 15/33 34 LH 2:31:47.1 +17:34.0
15 317 Byron Mah 16/33 52 VS 2:32:58.7 +18:45.5
16 314 Chris Letham 17/33 64 LH 2:35:45.5 +21:32.4
17 296 Peter Gumplinger 18/33 56 NR 2:36:21.9 +22:08.7
18 300 Louise Bruns 19/33 48 LH 2:38:38.1 +24:25.0
19 306 Rob Savage 20/33 59 LH 2:40:21.4 +26:08.2
20 322 Pat Danforth 21/33 56 LH 2:40:56.5 +26:43.4
21 310 John Henry 22/33 65 CRA 2:41:04.1 +26:51.0
22 326 John White 23/33 37 ---- 2:48:41.4 +34:28.3
23 312 Rod Gilmer 24/33 63 LH 2:50:28.8 +36:15.6
24 315 Jim McLellan 25/33 60 LH 2:51:43.0 +37:29.9
25 316 Cathy Hopland 26/33 59 LH 2:54:50.5 +40:37.4
26 298 Patrick Shea 27/33 59 LH 2:58:05.1 +43:52.0
27 313 Richard Motz 28/33 66 ---- 2:59:55.7 +45:42.5
28 309 Beth Savage 29/33 51 LH 3:07:46.7 +53:33.5
29 301 Alan Bates 30/33 53 LH 3:15:33.7 +1:01:20.5
30 290 Ruth Chambers 31/33 55 LH 3:18:38.5 +1:04:25.4
31 308 Joan Bernard 32/33 61 OVSC 3:45:43.2 +1:31:30.1
32 311 Susan Chartrand 33/33 61 SLN 3:45:43.8 +1:31:30.6


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4