2012 Teck Coast Cup 2 | Zone4.ca



2012 Teck Coast Cup 2

Date: Jan 19, 2013
Official  Results
Location: Whistler Olympic Park
Host Club: Whistler Nordics

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:  Margot Murdoch 
Chief of Course:  Theresa Oswald 
Chief of Timing:  Rowena Vincent-Nordin 
Race Secretary:  Suki Cheyne 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel: Calm Wind Dir: NA
Air Temp: -5.1 C Snow Temp: -7.3 C
Weather: Clear Snow Cond: Firm

Atom Boys 0.84 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 23 Ryan Goodwin Hollyburn XC 0:04:34.9  
2 16 Avik Bakshi Strathcona Nordics 0:05:00.6 +25.6
3 17 David Peatfield Whistler Nordics 0:05:03.1 +28.1
4 8 James Tait Whistler Nordics 0:05:12.6 +37.7
5 15 Kai Earl-Thomas Whistler Nordics 0:05:27.0 +52.1
6 5 Luke Damery Strathcona Nordics 0:05:33.2 +58.2
7 19 Taylor Boehm Whistler Nordics 0:05:33.8 +58.8
8 21 Ben Sweeny Squamish Nordics 0:05:40.2 +1:05.2
9 14 Ciaran Henning Squamish Nordics 0:05:43.1 +1:08.2
10 10 Tyson Ike Squamish Nordics 0:05:55.9 +1:21.0
11 11 Ryan Grimm Squamish Nordics 0:06:01.3 +1:26.4
12 25 Dustin Hay Hollyburn XC 0:06:03.9 +1:29.0
13 20 Gardner Hartwick Whistler Nordics 0:06:08.9 +1:34.0
14 41 Nick Ayer   0:06:10.5 +1:35.5
15 6 Tenzin Hoog Squamish Nordics 0:06:17.7 +1:42.7
16 18 Sam Ellis Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:28.7 +1:53.7
17 22 Cohen Wallace Spud Valley Nordics 0:06:32.8 +1:57.9
18 24 Talon Pascal Spud Valley Nordics 0:07:22.5 +2:47.5
19 1 Liam Bugslag Strathcona Nordics 0:08:50.8 +4:15.9
20 7 Sam Molinaro Spud Valley Nordics 0:08:57.4 +4:22.5
21 4 Riki Pascal Spud Valley Nordics 0:11:37.4 +7:02.5
22 2 Lochlan Wood Squamish Nordics 0:13:33.4 +8:58.5
DNS 3 Ryan Sweeny Squamish Nordics *** ***
DNS 9 Costello Arbuckle Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 12 Tyler Thuma Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 13 Leo Courtney Whistler Nordics *** ***

Atom Girls 0.84 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 40 Ella Prager Strathcona Nordics 0:05:14.5  
2 34 Ruby Hunter Spud Valley Nordics 0:05:21.5 +7.0
3 38 Sierra Johnston Whistler Nordics 0:05:22.8 +8.3
4 33 Vivianne Lemay Strathcona Nordics 0:05:27.8 +13.3
5 36 Emily Iversen Hollyburn XC 0:05:52.4 +37.8
6 35 Ruby Armstrong Squamish Nordics 0:05:55.6 +41.1
7 39 Bailey Boehm Whistler Nordics 0:06:00.2 +45.7
8 37 Lauren Luksay Strathcona Nordics 0:06:01.8 +47.2
9 30 Molly Mackie Whistler Nordics 0:06:15.3 +1:00.7
10 26 Talia Wittenberg Whistler Nordics 0:06:33.4 +1:18.9
11 29 Nuala Savjord Squamish Nordics 0:06:49.7 +1:35.2
12 28 Brydon Irvine Squamish Nordics 0:07:05.0 +1:50.5
13 32 Terina Kingi Squamish Nordics 0:07:36.2 +2:21.6
14 27 Zadie Waters Whistler Nordics 0:16:23.2 +11:08.7
DNS 31 Daelyn Joseph Squamish Nordics *** ***

Pee Wee Boys 1.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 56 Hugo Henckel Strathcona Nordics 0:07:52.1  
2 61 Theodore Lemay Strathcona Nordics 0:08:22.2 +30.1
3 64 Benjamin Prager Strathcona Nordics 0:08:25.6 +33.5
4 59 Kai McGrady Strathcona Nordics 0:08:38.2 +46.1
5 58 Carson Damery Strathcona Nordics 0:08:40.1 +48.0
6 62 Gavin Johnston Strathcona Nordics 0:08:42.5 +50.3
7 60 Ankit Bakshi Strathcona Nordics 0:08:50.6 +58.5
8 50 Jack L' Estrange Spud Valley Nordics 0:08:51.1 +59.0
9 65 Lucas Barton 100 Mile Nordics 0:09:05.6 +1:13.5
10 54 Aidan Hay Hollyburn XC 0:09:27.5 +1:35.4
11 53 Taite Marcoux Strathcona Nordics 0:09:37.1 +1:45.0
12 63 Felix Perron Squamish Nordics 0:09:49.1 +1:57.0
13 55 Alex Feuz Spud Valley Nordics 0:09:56.4 +2:04.2
14 44 Evan Mares Spud Valley 0:10:07.2 +2:15.0
15 57 Lennox Davies Spud Valley Nordics 0:10:25.6 +2:33.5
16 46 Logan Sadan Spud Valley Nordics 0:10:47.7 +2:55.5
17 43 Kenzo Okazaki Whistler Nordics 0:10:57.4 +3:05.3
18 45 haydn kuiper Spud Valley Nordics 0:11:01.7 +3:09.5
19 49 Arlo Trand Spud Valley 0:11:11.8 +3:19.6
20 47 Tiago Pereda Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:06.7 +4:14.5
21 51 Mckinley Wood Squamish Nordics 0:14:28.9 +6:36.8
22 52 Sean Cyr Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 48 Matthys Van Bylandt Hollyburn XC *** ***

Pee Wee Girls 1.65 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 79 Camille Barton 100 Mile Nordics 0:08:01.4  
2 75 Elle Johnston Whistler Nordics 0:08:47.8 +46.3
3 78 Molly Copeland Squamish Nordics 0:09:26.9 +1:25.5
4 74 Marlie Molinaro Spud Valley Nordics 0:09:31.8 +1:30.4
5 73 Savannah McKinney-Lincks Spud Valley Nordics 0:09:34.5 +1:33.0
6 69 Piper Savjord Squamish Nordics 0:09:57.7 +1:56.2
7 76 Alexa Hunter Spud Valley Nordics 0:10:00.6 +1:59.2
8 66 Sofie Hill Squamish Nordics 0:10:14.4 +2:13.0
9 71 Sierra Pochay-McBain Spud Valley Nordics 0:10:39.1 +2:37.6
10 67 Emma Law 100 Mile Nordics 0:10:44.3 +2:42.9
11 72 Julia Hepditch Whistler Nordics 0:11:23.1 +3:21.6
12 70 Ella Macphee Squamish Nordics 0:12:21.6 +4:20.1
13 68 Marin Lowe Squamish Nordics 0:12:48.8 +4:47.3
14 77 Jenna Burke Squamish Nordics 0:13:35.0 +5:33.6

Bantam Boys 2.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 97 Joe Davies Whistler Nordics 0:07:41.3  
2 96 Merek Van Bylandt Hollyburn XC 0:08:46.8 +1:05.5
3 95 Callam Barry Strathcona Nordics 0:08:59.0 +1:17.7
4 89 Reese Critchlow Hollyburn XC 0:09:03.7 +1:22.4
5 94 Eric Inkster Hollyburn XC 0:09:04.5 +1:23.2
6 93 Erik Iversen Hollyburn XC 0:09:12.6 +1:31.2
7 92 Gabriel Gledhill Strathcona Nordics 0:09:22.5 +1:41.2
8 85 Liam Espedido Hollyburn XC 0:09:51.6 +2:10.3
9 82 Hendrik de Calvares Strathcona Nordics 0:10:03.1 +2:21.8
10 88 Joshua Southen Strathcona Nordics 0:10:04.0 +2:22.6
11 83 Aiden Noble Strathcona Nordics 0:10:05.6 +2:24.3
12 87 Delwyn Marcoux Strathcona Nordics 0:10:46.6 +3:05.3
13 84 David Mehta Whistler Nordics 0:10:48.0 +3:06.6
14 105 Evan Grimm Squamish Nordics 0:10:48.1 +3:06.8
15 91 Evan Luksay Strathcona Nordics 0:10:49.6 +3:08.3
16 86 Ben Hepditch Whistler Nordics 0:11:45.1 +4:03.8
17 90 Jeremy Pope Squamish Nordics 0:12:00.3 +4:19.0

Bantam Girls 2.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 114 Mila Wittenberg Whistler Nordics 0:08:08.4  
2 112 Sakura Kawano Spud Valley Nordics 0:08:53.3 +44.8
3 117 Flora Meihuizen Hollyburn XC 0:09:07.9 +59.5
4 107 Emmy Stapff Strathcona Nordics 0:09:14.6 +1:06.2
5 100 Linnea Uunila Whistler Nordics 0:09:20.8 +1:12.4
6 98 Amelia Wells Strathcona Nordics 0:09:47.4 +1:39.0
7 110 Annelies Henckel Strathcona Nordics 0:09:48.1 +1:39.7
8 113 Fiona Davies Spud Valley Nordics 0:09:56.9 +1:48.5
9 106 Emma Wong Strathcona Nordics 0:10:35.2 +2:26.8
10 120 Sylvie Johnston Strathcona Nordics 0:10:40.9 +2:32.5
11 111 Alexandra Apedaile Strathcona Nordics 0:10:46.2 +2:37.8
12 118 Emily MacDonald Spud Valley Nordics 0:10:51.5 +2:43.0
13 104 Breannah Bugslag Strathcona Nordics 0:11:01.7 +2:53.3
14 116 Ella Macdonald Spud Valley Nordics 0:11:01.9 +2:53.5
15 119 Logan Law 100 Mile Nordics 0:11:54.3 +3:45.9
16 115 Katie Gray Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:06.5 +3:58.0
17 102 Naomi Prohaska Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:16.2 +4:07.8
18 99 Lauren Popadinac 100 Mile Nordics 0:12:22.0 +4:13.5
19 103 arriya kuiper Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:46.6 +4:38.1
20 101 Trinity Ellis Spud Valley Nordics 0:13:44.6 +5:36.1
21 109 Micaela Day Whistler Nordics 0:13:51.6 +5:43.1
22 108 Ruby Trand Spud Valley Nordics 0:14:11.2 +6:02.8

Midget Boys 3.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 127 Michael Murdoch Whistler Nordics 0:11:26.6  
2 133 Philip-Maynard Davies Hollyburn XC 0:11:43.2 +16.6
3 134 Braden Mamen Hollyburn XC 0:11:58.1 +31.5
4 131 Jonathan Rabung Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:43.9 +1:17.2
5 130 Ian Davidson Whistler Nordics 0:12:51.7 +1:25.0
6 126 Matthew Salmon Strathcona Nordics 0:13:30.6 +2:04.0
7 123 Conor Dimmick Hollyburn XC 0:14:00.5 +2:33.9
8 124 Conor Henry Hollyburn XC 0:14:29.3 +3:02.6
9 128 Clovis Vandermeirsch Hollyburn XC 0:14:30.4 +3:03.8
10 125 Taylan Savjord Squamish Nordics 0:15:57.1 +4:30.5
DNS 129 Will van Gruen Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 132 Owen Reith Whistler Nordics *** ***

Midget Girls 3.3 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 151 Jenna Sim Hollyburn XC 0:11:01.9  
2 138 Maxine Forder Hollyburn XC 0:11:03.5 +1.6
3 136 Benita Peiffer Whistler Nordics 0:11:23.8 +21.8
4 144 Katia Lumb Hollyburn XC 0:12:02.0 +1:00.1
5 150 Anna Goodwin Hollyburn XC 0:12:07.8 +1:05.9
6 135 Alisa Feuz Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:12.9 +1:11.0
7 147 Kaede Kawano Spud Valley Nordics 0:12:34.8 +1:32.9
8 152 Julia Long Whistler Nordics 0:12:36.7 +1:34.7
9 154 Ruby Meihuizen Hollyburn XC 0:12:40.6 +1:38.7
10 149 Jenna Horembala Hollyburn XC 0:13:06.9 +2:05.0
11 140 Sarah Burns Hollyburn XC 0:13:44.4 +2:42.5
12 141 Grace Fetherstonhaugh Hollyburn XC 0:13:44.9 +2:43.0
13 153 Gwen De Lemos Hollyburn XC 0:15:20.4 +4:18.5
14 139 Rachel Beech Strathcona Nordics 0:15:22.6 +4:20.6
15 137 Eva Salmon Strathcona Nordics 0:15:35.9 +4:34.0
16 148 Emily Quinn Whistler Nordics 0:15:39.4 +4:37.5
17 142 Kaitlin Uribe Pawlowski Hollyburn XC 0:15:49.2 +4:47.3
18 143 Hannah Peatfield Whistler Nordics 0:17:02.0 +6:00.1
DNF 146 Shannon Isnardy Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 145 Lauren Kilfoy McKay Whistler Nordics *** ***

Juvenile Boys 6.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 163 Austin Reith Whistler Nordics 0:18:27.3  
2 161 Kayden Sim Hollyburn XC 0:19:44.9 +1:17.5
3 158 Cam Fitzmaurice Hollyburn XC 0:19:55.0 +1:27.7
4 160 Matan Guttmann Hollyburn XC 0:20:18.9 +1:51.5
5 162 Adam Achs Hollyburn XC 0:22:02.3 +3:35.0
6 157 Seth Putnam-Rea Hollyburn XC 0:22:50.1 +4:22.8
DNS 156 Kieran Lumb Hollyburn XC *** ***
DNS 159 Nathan Stothers Hollyburn XC *** ***

Juvenile Girls 6.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 164 Annika Richardson Hollyburn XC 0:21:32.4  
2 171 Eliza-Jane Kitchen Hollyburn XC 0:21:39.2 +6.7
3 169 Camilla Smyth Hollyburn XC 0:22:23.2 +50.7
4 168 Sarah Bowers Squamish Nordics 0:22:35.4 +1:03.0
5 166 Dot Forder Hollyburn XC 0:23:34.0 +2:01.5
6 165 Keeley Wentzel Whistler Nordics 0:26:57.2 +5:24.8
7 167 Paige Quinn Whistler Nordics 0:31:54.5 +10:22.1
DNS 170 Katie Weaver Hollyburn XC *** ***

Junior Boys 6.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 172 Quinn Wildi Hollyburn XC 0:19:11.9  

Junior Girls 6.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 175 Jennifer Wildi Hollyburn XC 0:21:47.4  
2 174 Lauren Doak Whistler Nordics 0:21:59.6 +12.1
3 173 Jenya Nordin Whistler Nordics 0:23:09.4 +1:22.0

Adaptive Women Stand 6.6 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
DNS 176 Christine Hochbaum Nordic Racers *** ***

Junior Men 13.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 182 Sebastien Dandurand Canmore Nordic 0:33:46.6  
2 185 Colin Ferrie Kimberley 0:34:34.9 +48.2
3 183 Stefan Sander-Green Kimberley Nordics 0:35:04.3 +1:17.7
4 179 Sam Morris Hollyburn XC 0:35:19.7 +1:33.0
5 184 Robert Ragotte UBC Nordics 0:36:10.0 +2:23.4
6 181 Fred Weaver Hollyburn XC 0:36:47.7 +3:01.0
7 180 Adam Woods UBC Nordics 0:39:26.9 +5:40.3

Junior Women 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 187 Kirsty Bock 100 Mile Nordics 0:31:42.0  
2 188 Nicki Murdoch Whistler Nordics 0:34:35.8 +2:53.8
3 186 Lucy Smyth Hollyburn XC 0:39:21.1 +7:39.1

Open Men 13.2 km 13.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 195 Thomsen D'Hont Yellowknife Ski Club 0:33:18.5  
2 198 Yannick Lapierre Nakkertok 0:33:48.6 +30.1
3 192 Martin Schrama Whistler Nordics 0:34:15.2 +56.7
4 194 Paul Dupuis Canmore Nordics 0:34:46.7 +1:28.2
5 189 Camille Cheskey Whistler Nordics 0:36:43.9 +3:25.4
6 193 Nico Petch UBC Nordics 0:37:10.3 +3:51.8
7 191 Eric Carter UBC Nordics 0:38:16.6 +4:58.1
8 190 Alistair Hardy-Poirier UBC Nordics 0:38:32.6 +5:14.1
9 197 Kristofer Rhude UBC Nordics 0:42:35.4 +9:16.8
10 199 Berend Henckel Strathcona Nordics 0:47:55.1 +14:36.6
DNS 196 Geoffrey Richards Black Jack *** ***

Open Women 10 km 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 200 Selina Meier Whistler Nordics 0:31:13.1  
2 203 Solen Roth UBC Nordics 0:34:16.7 +3:03.5
3 202 Katrina Dutkiewicz UBC Nordics 0:38:19.6 +7:06.5
4 201 Sarah Henckel Strathcona Nordics 0:43:17.9 +12:04.7
5 204 Odette Lemay Strathcona Nordics 0:44:44.1 +13:31.0
DNS 300 Kajsa Heyes Hollyburn XC *** ***

Masters Men 13.2 km 13.2 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 206 Greg Inkster Hollyburn XC 0:39:16.9  
2 218 Greg Goodwin Hollyburn XC 0:41:12.2 +1:55.2
3 211 Sebastien Marcoux Strathcona Nordics 0:42:15.6 +2:58.6
4 209 John George Nordic Racers 0:44:11.4 +4:54.5
5 221 Bruno Bagneres Other (type name below) 0:44:23.0 +5:06.1
6 213 Brent Murdoch Whistler Nordics 0:45:23.5 +6:06.6
7 216 Toran Savjord Squamish Nordics 0:45:31.8 +6:14.8
8 228 William Letham Nordic Racers 0:45:54.2 +6:37.3
9 212 Andrew Horembala Hollyburn XC 0:47:32.9 +8:16.0
10 227 Marek Dutkiewicz Nordic Racers 0:49:35.8 +10:18.8
11 224 Yoel Guttmann Whistler Nordics 0:49:56.2 +10:39.2
12 220 Rupert Wong Strathcona Nordics 0:49:56.9 +10:40.0
13 225 James Bowers Squamish Nordics 0:52:28.3 +13:11.3
14 208 Rick Carter Other (type name below) 0:53:54.4 +14:37.5
15 219 John Irvine Squamish Nordics 0:55:26.7 +16:09.7
16 207 Jeff Sim Hollyburn XC 0:57:00.5 +17:43.5
17 223 Ian van Gruen Whistler Nordics 0:57:52.9 +18:36.0
18 222 Wade Luksay Strathcona Nordics 1:00:01.3 +20:44.4
19 215 Mick Peatfield Whistler Nordics 1:01:36.5 +22:19.5
20 226 Paul Courtney Whistler Nordics 1:12:01.1 +32:44.2
21 217 Stuart Hamilton Nordic Racers *** ***
DNF 214 Michael Day Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 205 Bob Mares Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 210 Robbie Metza Whistler Nordics *** ***
DNS 229 Ian Reith Whistler Nordics *** ***

Masters Women 10 km 10 km. Classic    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 236 Jessica Heyes Hollyburn XC 0:32:24.6  
2 231 Jennifer Tabbernor Whistler Nordics 0:37:31.5 +5:06.8
3 234 Marie-Claude Laski Whistler Nordics 0:40:07.5 +7:42.8
4 235 Heather Campbell Squamish Nordics 0:40:24.2 +7:59.6
5 232 Andrea Prager Strathcona Nordics 0:42:23.2 +9:58.6
6 233 Joanne Molinaro Spud Valley Nordics 0:42:43.2 +10:18.6
DNS 230 Siobhan Dawson Hollyburn XC *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2020 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4