CCSAM Provincial Sprint Championships/MB Cup #1 |
||
Date: Feb 17, 2013 | Location: Mt Evergreen Kenora, ON Host Club: Kenora Nordic Trails Association |
|
|
Midget Boy 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Simon Giasson | 1/4 | RRN | 0:01:38.7 | |
2 | Devin Gellatly | 2/4 | Red River Nordic | 0:01:43.1 | +4.4 |
3 | Liam Allan | 3/4 | Red River Nordic | 0:01:46.3 | +7.5 |
4 | Roy Compton | 4/4 | KNTA | 0:01:48.4 | +9.6 |
Midget Girl 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Claire Hensrud | 2/4 | Kenora Nordic | 0:01:43.1 | |
2 | Mhari Anthony | 3/4 | Red River Nordic | 0:01:53.3 | +10.1 |
Midget Girl 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Paetra Adamson | 1/4 | Red River Nordic and Biathlon | 0:01:39.2 | |
2 | Tessa Warkentine | 4/4 | Boundary Trails Nordic | 0:02:02.7 | +23.5 |
Pee-Wee Girl 3 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Casey Nelson | 1/12 | Red River Nordic | 0:01:48.6 | |
2 | Alexisse Berard | 2/12 | Red River Nordic | 0:01:55.6 | +7.0 |
3 | Sadie McCallum | 4/12 | KNTA | 0:02:03.1 | +14.5 |
4 | Elise Hummelbrunner | 6/12 | KNTA | 0:02:06.9 | +18.3 |
5 | Brooklynn Francis | 7/12 | Kenora Nordic | 0:02:07.1 | +18.5 |
6 | Madeleine Graham | 8/12 | Kenora Nordic | 0:02:07.5 | +18.8 |
7 | Olivia Ura | 10/12 | Kenora nordic | 0:02:13.6 | +25.0 |
8 | Hannah Read | 12/12 | KNTA | 0:02:45.1 | +56.5 |
Pee-Wee Girl 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Jaymesen Harasemchuk | 5/12 | Kenora Nordic | 0:02:05.8 | |
2 | Shayna Hensrud | 9/12 | KNTA | 0:02:07.6 | +1.8 |
3 | August Hummelbrunner | 11/12 | Kenora Nordic Trails Association | 0:02:20.2 | +14.4 |
Pee-Wee Girl 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Meaghan Smith | 3/12 | Red River Nordic | 0:02:01.8 |
Pee-Wee Boy 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Aaron Warkentine | 6/9 | Boundary Trails Nordic | 0:02:02.7 | |
2 | Tyson Silvester | 8/9 | Kenora Nordic | 0:02:11.2 | +8.5 |
Pee-Wee Boy 3 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Erik Penton | 2/9 | RRnsbc | 0:01:45.5 | |
2 | Dustin Scheibler | 3/9 | Kenora Nordic | 0:01:52.1 | +6.5 |
3 | Lyndon Hensrud | 4/9 | Kenora Nordic | 0:01:54.2 | +8.6 |
4 | Mason McEwen | 5/9 | Kenora Nordic | 0:02:02.1 | +16.6 |
5 | Jacob Iverson | 9/9 | Kenora Nordic Trails-Track Attack | 0:02:25.2 | +39.7 |
Pee-Wee Boy 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Christopher Moose | 7/9 | KNTA | 0:02:09.7 |
Pee-Wee Boy 4 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Noel Sampson | 1/9 | Red River Nordic | 0:01:44.6 |
Junior Boy 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Dominique Druwe | 1/2 | Red River Nordic | 0:03:59.2 |
Junior Boy 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Ben Dearing | 2/2 | Whiteshell | 0:04:10.8 |
Junior Male 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
Junior Male 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sean Carter | 1/2 | Red River Nordic | 0:03:32.6 | |
2 | Alex Druwe | 2/2 | Red River Nordic | 0:03:34.5 | +1.9 |
Junior Girl 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Anna Kroeker | 2/5 | Red River Nordic | 0:04:32.2 | |
2 | Anais Giasson | 3/5 | RRN | 0:04:38.3 | +6.0 |
3 | Katie Lockhart | 4/5 | Kenora Nordic Trails Asso | 0:04:55.3 | +23.1 |
Senior Female 1 km. Classic Mass Start | YOB 1983-1989 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Leila Mostaco-Guidolin | 5/5 | Team Windchill | 0:05:24.1 |
Junior Girl 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Maya Boivin | 1/5 | Kenora Nordic Trails Association | 0:04:31.1 |
Juvenile Boy 1 km. Classic | YOB 1997 |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Conor McGovern | Red River Nordic | 0:04:00.6 | |
2 | Samuel Anthony | Red River Nordic | 0:04:08.3 | +7.7 |
3 | Levi Warkentine | Boundary Trails Nordic | 0:04:11.7 | +11.0 |
Juvenile Girl 2 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Elora Adamson | 1/6 | Red River Nordic | 0:04:21.2 | |
2 | Fiona MacIsaac | 3/6 | Red River Nordic | 0:04:36.8 | +15.5 |
Juvenile Girl 1 0 km. Mass Start |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Lisle Compton | 2/6 | Kenora Nordic | 0:04:35.2 | |
2 | Karly Lockhart | 4/6 | Kenora Nordic Trails Asso | 0:05:04.0 | +28.8 |
3 | Jordan Kroeker | 5/6 | Red River Nordic | 0:05:22.5 | +47.2 |
4 | Zoé Berard | 6/6 | Red River Nordic | 0:05:48.5 | +1:13.2 |
Senior Male 1 km. Classic Mass Start | YOB 1983-1989 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Greg Cederwall | 1/4 | Kenora Nordic | 0:04:07.2 |
Masters Men 1 1 km. Classic | YOB 1978-1982 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Duncan McEwen | 3/4 | Kenora Nordic | 0:04:50.3 |
Masters Men 3 1 km. Classic | YOB 1968-1972 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
Masters Men 4 1 km. Classic | YOB 1963-1967 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | John Buell | 2/4 | Whiteshell | 0:04:13.7 | |
2 | Leo Berard | 4/4 | Downtown Nordic | 0:04:58.9 | +45.2 |
Masters Men 6 1 km. Classic | YOB 1953-1957 |
PL | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | David Charabin | Manitoba Masters | 0:05:01.1 |
Masters Women 1 1 km. Classic | YOB 1978-1982 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Christy Cherwinski | 2/3 | Downtown Nordic | 0:05:32.0 |
Masters Women 4 1 km. Classic | YOB 1963-1967 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
Masters Women 6 1 km. Classic | YOB 1953-1957 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Marlene Boersch | 1/3 | Windchill | 0:04:36.4 |
Masters Women 7 1 km. Classic | YOB 1948-1952 |
PL | Name | Overall | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | Sandra Kirby | 3/3 | Windchill | 0:05:32.5 |