Coulee Cruiser Alberta Cup XC #1 | Zone4.ca



Coulee Cruiser Alberta Cup XC #1

Date: May 4, 2013
Unofficial  Results
Location: Lethbridge, AB
Host Club: Headwinds Cycling Club

 

Elite Men 31.25 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 3 Shawn Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:31:46.5  
2 2 Sam Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:32:40.3 +53.7
3 10 Mathieu Bilodeau KHS/WAR/Cytomax Racing 1:34:26.9 +2:40.4
4 8 Matthew Hadley XPrezo-Borsao 1:35:42.1 +3:55.5
5 12 Tom Amberiadis Onyerleft 1:39:40.8 +7:54.3
6 11 Erik Bakke Deadgoat Racing 1:45:32.8 +13:46.2
7 212 Isaac Niles Bicisport 1:46:49.8 +15:03.2
8 211 Alec Cowan Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:47:21.9 +15:35.3
9 314 Sean Germaine Juventus 1:52:21.0 +20:34.5
10 315 Peter Swart Bicisport 1:54:57.8 +23:11.2
11 406 Reid Mcclure Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:56:08.7 +24:22.2

Elite Women 25 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 500 Liah Harvie Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:25:34.8  
2 112 Trish Grajczyk Deadgoat Racing 1:26:53.7 +1:18.9
3 111 Andrea Bunnin Deadgoat Racing 1:29:02.1 +3:27.3
4 275 Sara Poidevin Cafe Racers 1:29:07.7 +3:32.9
5 102 Shantel Koenig Redbike 1:33:59.1 +8:24.3

Expert Men 25 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 214 Alistair Hill Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:17:30.2  
2 207 Adam Armstrong Redbike 1:17:47.5 +17.3
3 213 Paul Martin Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:20:14.2 +2:44.0
4 201 Brian Loewen Flexxaire 1:23:30.4 +6:00.1
5 210 Casey Dyck Terrascape Racing 1:25:09.7 +7:39.5
6 204 Cam Mccarty 670 Collective 1:25:45.4 +8:15.1
7 209 Stephen Nold TCR Sport Labs 1:25:49.5 +8:19.3
8 206 Simon Gonzalez Independent 1:27:13.3 +9:43.1
9 203 James Jensen Flexxaire 1:28:39.9 +11:09.7
10 208 Darin Wight 670 Collective 1:29:29.8 +11:59.6
11 215 Trevor Pombert United Cycle 1:30:21.1 +12:50.8
12 202 Chris Hubick United Cycle Racing 1:34:36.9 +17:06.7
13 205 Brad Hall Redbike 1:41:39.8 +24:09.5

Sport Men 18.75 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 300 Craig Debellefeuille Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:59:31.3  
2 316 Thomas Yip Speed Theory 1:01:00.9 +1:29.5
3 301 Kevin Nemeth Headwinds Cycling Club 1:01:48.7 +2:17.4
4 327 Les Donohue Bicisport 1:02:08.1 +2:36.8
5 303 Bryon Howard Niklas 1:02:39.1 +3:07.8
6 306 Michael Johns Central Alberta Bicycle Club 1:02:53.1 +3:21.8
7 305 Jeremy Sebulsky Independent 1:02:56.6 +3:25.3
8 312 Colin Bastarache United Cycle Racing 1:03:49.8 +4:18.5
9 304 Amit Dutta Terrascape Racing 1:03:50.1 +4:18.8
10 318 Ferenc Jacso Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:04:10.4 +4:39.1
11 310 Aric Hartley Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:04:59.8 +5:28.5
12 317 Ryan Wilkinson Ridley's Cycle 1:06:10.2 +6:38.8
13 308 Grant Woodford Independent 1:06:55.0 +7:23.6
14 326 David Asselstine Natural High Cycling Club 1:07:03.5 +7:32.1
15 323 Bob Werner Hardcore Cycling Club 1:07:49.1 +8:17.8
16 321 Jacques LeBlanc 670 Collective 1:09:06.9 +9:35.6
17 302 David Johnston United Cycle Racing 1:10:19.7 +10:48.3
18 313 Trevor Anderson Bicisport 1:11:27.2 +11:55.8
19 324 Kevin Wolsey Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:14:47.0 +15:15.7
20 320 Matthew Strum Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:14:52.5 +15:21.2
21 319 Aron Adrian 670 Collective 1:14:52.8 +15:21.5
22 311 Bill Mcnair Cranked 1:17:12.7 +17:41.4
23 325 James Szarko Speed Theory 1:18:35.8 +19:04.5
24 307 Jeff Towstego United Cycle Racing 1:30:38.6 +31:07.2

Sport Women 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 503 Brianna Roth Rebound Cycle 0:47:01.1  
2 504 Aubrey Blair-Pattison Crave Racing 0:48:36.7 +1:35.5
3 502 Marcy Kimpton Speed Theory 0:50:04.0 +3:02.9
4 501 Danielle Larocque Spin Sisters 0:51:15.8 +4:14.6

Novice Men 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 408 Stephan Couture United Cycle Racing 0:44:39.1  
2 407 Kris Cottrell ERTC 0:48:08.6 +3:29.5
3 405 Brad Watson Independent 0:51:15.7 +6:36.6
4 403 Robert Howitt Independent 0:51:57.9 +7:18.8
5 404 Will Du Toit Hardcore Cycling Club 0:53:13.0 +8:33.8
6 402 Stewart Hutchings United Cycle Racing 0:57:37.2 +12:58.1
7 401 Daniel Corke Independent 1:00:06.6 +15:27.5
8 409 Andres Velez Velocity Cycling Club 1:08:13.3 +23:34.2
9 400 Travis Braithwaite United Cycle Racing 1:08:14.2 +23:35.0

Novice Women 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 605 Cindy Bonhage Deadgoat Racing 0:50:53.8  
2 606 Britta Kristensen Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:22.4 +1:28.5
3 600 Gloria Sebulsky Spin Sisters 0:53:48.8 +2:55.0
4 603 Michelle Amberiadis Spin Sisters 0:54:36.4 +3:42.5
5 602 Rebecca Stern Spin Sisters 1:02:16.2 +11:22.3
6 601 Jill Buxton Spin Sisters 1:06:20.3 +15:26.5
7 604 Robin Howard Synergy Racing 1:11:18.5 +20:24.7

Sport Youth Men 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 553 Jacob Howard Synergy Racing 0:44:52.8  
2 555 Christopher Glanznig Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:45:07.4 +14.5
3 554 Tristen Van der Voort Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:46:14.6 +1:21.7
4 551 Niels Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:48:05.9 +3:13.0
5 550 Logan Sadesky Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:50:11.1 +5:18.3
6 552 Lars Lof Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:55:25.6 +10:32.7

Sport Youth Women 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 652 Nicole Foster Bicisport 0:56:02.2  
2 650 Robin Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:00:02.6 +4:00.4

Novice Youth Men 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 583 Thomas Hargreaves Bicisport 0:47:40.1  
2 579 Kyle Burt Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 0:48:47.5 +1:07.4
3 584 Keegan Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:49:12.9 +1:32.7
4 582 Christian Gomes Headwinds Cycling Club 0:49:53.4 +2:13.3
5 581 Spencer Louis Bicisport 0:50:48.2 +3:08.0
6 585 Luke Macdonald Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:52:37.3 +4:57.1
7 578 Steven Howatt Flexxaire  0:56:10.8 +8:30.6
8 586 Justin Clements Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:58:05.5 +10:25.3
9 577 Noah Kende Bicisport 0:58:09.5 +10:29.3
10 576 Wilson Pollard Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 1:00:22.8 +12:42.7
11 575 Jackson Kinniburgh Bicisport 1:08:27.2 +20:47.0
DNF 580 Anthony Kende Bicisport *** ***

Novice Youth Women 6.25 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 651 Samantha Hargreaves Bicisport 0:29:31.4  
2 653 Charlize Street Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:30:14.0 +42.6
3 654 Micaela Clarke Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:32:33.6 +3:02.1

19-29 Citizen Men 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 904 Sean Funk 670 Collective 0:41:09.0  
2 917 Brayden Baines Independent 0:48:02.4 +6:53.3
3 975 Jordan Close Independent 0:54:36.5 +13:27.5
4 911 John Hagan Pedalhead Racing 0:57:35.1 +16:26.1

30+ Citizen Men 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 906 Jonathan Friesen Independent 0:41:30.1  
2 908 Garland Jonker Headwinds Cycling Club 0:42:56.8 +1:26.7
3 900 Trevor Wallace 670 Collective 0:46:50.8 +5:20.6
4 905 Joel Steed Independent 0:50:00.6 +8:30.5
5 907 Michael Harrington 670 Collective 0:50:20.8 +8:50.7
6 901 Mark Moland Independent 0:53:26.9 +11:56.7
7 915 Stephen Mathyk Independent 1:05:30.5 +24:00.4
8 916 David Hunt Independent 1:07:50.5 +26:20.4

30+ Citizen Women 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 910 Kathleen Dixon Independent 0:59:30.7  
2 903 Diana Dunn Spin Sisters 1:04:49.4 +5:18.6

U19 Citizen Men 12.5 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 909 Michael Glanznig Independent 0:53:24.3  
2 913 Joe Pilling Independent 0:54:48.0 +1:23.7
3 902 Jackson Steed Independent 1:04:32.5 +11:08.2

U19 Citizen Women 6.25 km. MTB Race Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 914 Elly Foster Independent 0:30:25.4  


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2018 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4