THEA'S RACE | Zone4.ca

THEA'S RACE

Date: Mar 13, 2005
Interim  Results
Location: Cantley, Quebec
Host Club: Nakkertok

Jury
Chief of Race:  Alex Walker 
Chief of Course:  Dave Mallory 
Chief of Finish:  Doug Corkery 
Chief of Timing:  Jim McCarthy 
Race Secretary:  Anita Stewart 
Obs. Time:
Wind Vel:   Wind Dir:
Air Temp: Snow Temp:
Weather: Snow Cond:

Mini Mite M (<8) 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 17 Lapointe Olivier Skinouk 0:05:38.0  
2 8 Benjamin Turgeon Skinouk 0:06:40.0 +1:02.0
3 14 Alexis Lavergne SKINOUK 0:06:42.0 +1:04.0
4 18 Kieran Tomlinson Nakkertok 0:07:13.0 +1:35.0
5 6 Julien Townsend chelsea nordiq 0:07:45.0 +2:07.0
6 13 Nolan Scheier   0:08:00.0 +2:22.0
7 15 Hugh Xie Nakkertok 0:08:05.0 +2:27.0
8 9 Daniel Marchand ottawa racers 0:08:09.0 +2:31.0
9 11 Nathan  Wilkinson-Zan nakkertok 0:08:13.0 +2:35.0
10 10 Tristan Loomis Chelsea Nordiq 0:08:34.0 +2:56.0
11 12 Kieran Cooper   0:08:39.0 +3:01.0
12 16 Bevan Wearring Chelsea Nordiq 0:08:43.0 +3:05.0
13 2 Neal Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:09:06.0 +3:28.0
14 4 Teo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq 0:09:17.0 +3:39.0
15 5 Nicolas Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:11:05.0 +5:27.0
16 3 Katya Brooks n/a 0:17:54.0 +12:16.0
17 1 Alanzo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq 0:29:00.0 +23:22.0
DNS 7 Pierre  Grall Nakkertok *** ***

Mini Mite F (<8) 1 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 27 PYPER ALLER NAKKERTOK 0:07:01.0  
2 28 Leanne Weller Chelsea Nordiq 0:07:04.0 +3.0
3 29 Talia Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq 0:07:34.0 +33.0
4 26 Leah Morris Nakkertok 0:07:50.0 +49.0
5 30 Jasmine Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq 0:08:25.0 +1:24.0
6 24 Sophie LeBlanc Nakkertok 0:08:34.0 +1:33.0
7 21 Anna Woodcock Nakkertok 0:09:53.0 +2:52.0
8 25 Willa Mason Chelsea Nordiq 0:11:39.0 +4:38.0
9 19 Marie-Pier Pelletier-Millette Skinouk 0:13:17.0 +6:16.0
10 22 Bronwyn Cooper Manitoulin Nordic  0:15:28.0 +8:27.0
11 23 Leah  LeBlanc  Nakkertok 0:19:40.0 +12:39.0
DNS 20 Claire  Grall Nakkertok *** ***

Mini Midget M(10&11) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 52 Simon Lapointe Skinouk 0:10:59.0  
2 38 Dominique  Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:11:16.0 +17.0
3 49 Alexis Turgeon Skinouk 0:11:24.0 +25.0
3 39 Reme Laprade Nakkertok 0:11:24.0 +25.0
5 43 Robin Stec   0:11:45.0 +46.0
6 37 Rhys Petersen Nakkertok 0:12:18.0 +1:19.0
7 48 Alexis Lepage Skinouk 0:12:31.0 +1:32.0
8 45 Duncan McTaggart Nakkertok 0:13:06.0 +2:07.0
9 53 Ethan Hanks Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:38.0 +2:39.0
10 54 Chris Weller Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:39.0 +2:40.0
11 44 Patrick van Walraven Nakkertok 0:13:40.0 +2:41.0
12 36 Jack Solomon Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:13:51.0 +2:52.0
13 51 Fedor Karmanov Kanata Racers 0:14:30.0 +3:31.0
14 50 Thomas McKenna Nakkertok 0:14:43.0 +3:44.0
15 46 Adam Austen Nakkertok 0:15:16.0 +4:17.0
16 41 Ben Wilkinson-Zan nakkertok 0:15:50.0 +4:51.0
17 35 Fraser Cepella nakkertok 0:15:51.0 +4:52.0
18 47 Olivier Sanschagrin Ottawa Racers 0:16:09.0 +5:10.0
19 262 Connor Fehr   0:16:21.0 +5:22.0
20 34 Ryan Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:46.0 +5:47.0
21 32 John MacDonell Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:18:26.0 +7:27.0
22 55 Thomas Markhauser Ski NOrdiq 0:19:10.0 +8:11.0
23 42 Charlie Woodcock Nakkertok 0:19:45.0 +8:46.0
DNF 33 NOEL PRITCHARD CHELSEA NORDIQ RR *** ***
DNS 31 Vincent Trépanier Skinouk *** ***
DNS 40 Rory MacLeod Nakkertok *** ***

Mini Midget F(10&11) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 57 Kirsten Petersen Nakkertok 0:11:15.0  
2 61 Stephanie Babinski Nakkertok 0:14:17.0 +3:02.0
3 63 Heidi Gagné-Montcalm Skinouk 0:14:18.0 +3:03.0
4 59 Charlotte van Walraven Nakkertok 0:14:59.0 +3:44.0
5 69 Julia Duimovich Nakkertok 0:15:02.0 +3:47.0
6 65 Emma Morris Nakkertok 0:15:10.0 +3:55.0
7 67 Emma Walker Nakkertok 0:16:58.0 +5:43.0
8 64 Bronwyn Wearring Chelsea Nordiq 0:17:03.0 +5:48.0
9 62 Jamie Mason Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:17:25.0 +6:10.0
10 60 Alexandra Bucher Nakkertok 0:19:13.0 +7:58.0
11 56 Megan Batty kanata 0:19:21.0 +8:06.0
12 58 Nikola  Bennet Nakkertok 0:23:22.0 +12:07.0
DNS 66 Georgia Tolton-Morley Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 68 Rachael  Penman Chelsea Nordiques *** ***

Mighty Mite M (8&9) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 78 Andreas Besemann Nakkertok 0:12:53.0  
2 87 Zacharie Turgeon Skinouk 0:13:22.0 +29.0
3 85 Colin Foley Nakkertok 0:13:40.0 +47.0
4 75 Connor Cepella nakkertok 0:14:23.0 +1:30.0
5 77 Curtis Marchand ottawa racers 0:15:08.0 +2:15.0
6 86 Jorand Rowicki viking 0:15:25.0 +2:32.0
7 76 Aaron Fahey Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:11.0 +3:18.0
8 72 William Dumas Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:16.0 +3:23.0
9 74 Isaac Alexander-Cook Nakkertok 0:16:25.0 +3:32.0
10 73 Julian Alexander-Cook Nakkertok 0:16:29.0 +3:36.0
11 84 Emile Sanschagrin Ottawa Racers 0:16:34.0 +3:41.0
12 71 Michael Solomon Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:16:43.0 +3:50.0
13 82 Timothy Austen Nakkertok 0:18:16.0 +5:23.0
14 70 Tobias Berman Nakkertok 0:18:26.0 +5:33.0
15 81 Paul Markhauser Chelsea Nordiq 0:18:50.0 +5:57.0
16 79 Scott Bennet Nakkertok 0:19:22.0 +6:29.0
17 83 Lucas Michaud Skinouk 0:20:08.0 +7:15.0
18 88 Eric Tourrilhes Chelsea Nordiq 0:21:29.0 +8:36.0
DNS 80 Jordan McTaggart Nakkertok *** ***

Mighty Mite F (8&9) 3 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 96 Emilie  Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:13:31.0  
2 91 Frédérique C. Vanier Skinouk 0:13:51.0 +20.0
3 110 KIERSTEN ALLER NAKKERTOK 0:13:52.0 +21.0
4 114 Maïa Moresoli Chelsea Nordiq 0:13:56.0 +25.0
5 95 Katherine Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:13:57.0 +26.0
6 93 Sophie Laforte skinook 0:14:46.0 +1:15.0
7 92 Abbigael Loomis Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:15:03.0 +1:32.0
8 103 Sarah Dostie-Ménard skinouk 0:15:06.0 +1:35.0
9 111 Alexandra Poyser Nakkertok 0:15:23.0 +1:52.0
10 115 Jessica Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq 0:15:46.0 +2:15.0
11 94 Noémi Marcoux   0:16:24.0 +2:53.0
12 113 Alana Hennessy Chelsea Nordiq 0:16:34.0 +3:03.0
13 105 Grace Evenson Chelsea Nordiq - RR 0:17:02.0 +3:31.0
14 108 Madison Mackenzie Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:17:52.0 +4:21.0
15 107 Erin Woodley Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:17:58.0 +4:27.0
16 106 Madeleine Lemaire Chelsea Nordique 0:18:30.0 +4:59.0
17 90 Sophie Moncion-Groulx Nakkertok 0:18:44.0 +5:13.0
18 100 Charlotte Bucher Nakkertok 0:18:53.0 +5:22.0
19 101 Anneliese Stoeger   0:19:09.0 +5:38.0
20 98 Chloé Lavergne SKINOUK 0:19:16.0 +5:45.0
21 99 Bailin Xie Nakkertok 0:20:04.0 +6:33.0
22 89 Willow Sharp Nakkertok 0:20:05.0 +6:34.0
23 112 Alyson Poyser Nakkertok 0:20:43.0 +7:12.0
24 102 Katie Duivenvoorden kanata 0:23:06.0 +9:35.0
25 104 Julia Charles Torbolton ski club 0:23:11.0 +9:40.0
DNS 97 Elodie Pigeon Skinouk *** ***
DNS 109 Camille Bérubé Nakkertok *** ***

Juvenile M (14&15) 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 124 Aaron  Barter Nakkertok 0:19:24.0  
2 123 Steffan Lloyd Nakkertok 0:20:14.0 +50.0
3 121 Andrew Stewart_Jones Nakkertok 0:20:35.0 +1:11.0
4 118 Simon Lamarche Ottawa Racers 0:20:56.0 +1:32.0
5 119 Andre Marchand ottawa racers 0:22:33.0 +3:09.0
6 117 Olivier Villemaire-Côté Skinouk 0:22:59.0 +3:35.0
7 125 Charles-A Michaud Skinouk 0:23:17.0 +3:53.0
8 126 Nathan Kirby Kanata Racers 0:23:57.0 +4:33.0
9 120 Mattias Besemann Nakkertok 0:24:08.0 +4:44.0
10 116 Jeremy Selwyn chelsea nordiq 0:25:04.0 +5:40.0
DNS 122 Bryan Scheier   *** ***

Midget M (12&13) 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 133 Patrick Stewart-Jones Nakkertok 0:20:43.0  
2 128 Nansen Weber Nakkertok 0:20:48.0 +5.0
3 127 Sébastien Townsend chelsea nordiq 0:23:07.0 +2:24.0
4 132 Kevin Stec Skinouk 0:23:09.0 +2:26.0
5 134 Milosz Rowicki viking 0:23:42.0 +2:59.0
6 129 Luka Marcoux ottawa racers 0:24:29.0 +3:46.0
7 135 Rick-Paul Skvaridlo Ottawa Racers 0:24:37.0 +3:54.0
8 136 Guillaume Michaud-Ethier Skinouk 0:25:26.0 +4:43.0
9 131 Christopher McMahon chelsea 0:26:34.0 +5:51.0
10 138 Spencer Hanks Chelsea Nordiq 0:27:28.0 +6:45.0
11 130 Gus Ramonat Ottawa Racers 0:28:09.0 +7:26.0
DNS 137 Jacob Tolton-Morley Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 139 Lukas Moresoli Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

Junior B- F (16&17) 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 140 Seija Grant Lappe Nordic 0:28:23.0  

Juvenile F (14&15) 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 141 Danielle McVicar Kanata Racers 0:22:45.0  
2 144 Béatrice Dionne Skinouk 0:24:14.0 +1:29.0
3 146 Julie Boisvert Skinouk 0:25:08.0 +2:23.0
4 145 Sara Buckner PAXC 0:26:31.0 +3:46.0
5 142 Kim Samulack Kanata Racers 0:28:57.0 +6:12.0
6 143 Katie McMahon chelsea 0:29:31.0 +6:46.0

Midget F (12&13) 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 152 Karine Levac Skinouk 0:23:43.0  
2 166 Noémi Bérubé Nakkertok 0:24:02.0 +19.0
3 163 Karyne Carriere PAXC 0:24:17.0 +34.0
4 155 Hannah Kirby Kanata Racers 0:24:38.0 +55.0
5 162 Camille Dionne Skinouk 0:24:52.0 +1:09.0
6 151 Mireille Dumont Skinouk 0:25:51.0 +2:08.0
7 154 Kirstin Besemann Nakkertok 0:26:10.0 +2:27.0
8 148 Liz Brennan Kanata  0:26:32.0 +2:49.0
9 158 Alison Stephenson Nakkertok 0:27:31.0 +3:48.0
10 168 Michelle Workun-Hill Chelsea Nordiq 0:27:32.0 +3:49.0
11 159 Leslie Foley Nakkertok 0:27:57.0 +4:14.0
12 157 Lydia Sanschagrin ottawa racers 0:28:26.0 +4:43.0
13 160 Zoe Corkery Nakkertok 0:29:20.0 +5:37.0
14 164 Amanda Woodley Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:30:26.0 +6:43.0
15 161 Emily Lloyd Nakkertok 0:30:55.0 +7:12.0
16 147 Rachel Selwyn Chelsea nordiq 0:31:07.0 +7:24.0
17 165 Kaitlin Fehr Chelsea Nordiq 0:31:08.0 +7:25.0
18 167 Kaisa Lindfors Chelsea Nordiq 0:34:04.0 +10:21.0
19 149 Claire Batty Kanata cross country ski  0:38:53.0 +15:10.0
DNF 150 Emma Childs Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 153 Norah Paton Nakkertok *** ***

Master F (30+) 6km 6 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 176 Judy Mason Chelsea Nordiq 0:27:00.0  
2 183 Linda  Sullivan Chelsea Nordiq 0:27:08.0 +8.0
3 170 Jill Kearney Chelsea Nordiq RR 0:28:53.0 +1:53.0
4 172 Susan Tolton Chelsea Nordiq 0:29:39.0 +2:39.0
5 177 Judi Agnew Nakkertok 0:30:07.0 +3:07.0
6 180 Hanneke Bucher Nakkertok 0:30:39.0 +3:39.0
7 175 Jocelyne  Moncion Nakkertok 0:31:23.0 +4:23.0
8 185 Alison Woodley   0:31:36.0 +4:36.0
9 186 Maureen Fehr Chelsea Nordiq 0:31:49.0 +4:49.0
10 169 Anne Gillespie Chelsea Nordiq 0:31:50.0 +4:50.0
11 179 Jane  Taylor Nakkertok 0:32:08.0 +5:08.0
12 249 Cindy Lyon Nakkertok 0:32:10.0 +5:10.0
13 256 Sabrina McTaggart Nakkertok 0:32:14.0 +5:14.0
14 263 Ingrid Reienbach Nakkertok 0:32:54.0 +5:54.0
15 181 Louise Killens Ski NOrdiq 0:33:21.0 +6:21.0
16 171 WENDY PRITCHARD CHELSEA NORDIQ RR 0:35:43.0 +8:43.0
17 174 Catherine Caron   0:36:12.0 +9:12.0
18 182 Sally Coutts Nakkertok 0:37:00.0 +10:00.0
DNS 173 Jenifer Cepella Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 178 Beth MacLeod Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 184 Julie Beaulieu Chealsea Nordiq RR *** ***

Junior B- M (16&17) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 191 Kieran Jones Nakkertok 0:44:46.0  
2 190 Josef Scheier   0:45:59.0 +1:13.0
3 192 Stefan Ramonat Ottawa Racers 0:46:49.0 +2:03.0
4 188 Tessum Weber Nakkertok 0:47:10.0 +2:24.0
5 187 Kent Mamen Nakkertok 0:51:51.0 +7:05.0
6 193 Rob Samulack Kanata Racers 0:56:30.0 +11:44.0
DNF 189 Robbie Anderson Nakkertok *** ***

Junior A- M (18&19) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 194 Chris Mamen Carleton 0:37:52.0  

Senior M (20-29) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 199 David Zylberberg XCOTTAWA 0:36:15.0  
2 197 Karl Saidla XC Ottawa 0:37:23.0 +1:08.0
3 195 Gavin Hamilton   0:39:01.0 +2:46.0
4 196 Arno Turk XC Ottawa 0:39:33.0 +3:18.0
5 198 Matthew Ellis Zone3sports 0:49:34.0 +13:19.0

Masters M (30+) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 235 Craig Storey XC Ottawa 0:37:27.0  
2 236 Wayne Dustin XC Ottawa 0:38:28.0 +1:01.0
3 217 Kevin Jones Nakkertok 0:40:18.0 +2:51.0
4 229 Gilles Bérubé Nakkertok 0:40:19.0 +2:52.0
5 213 Erik Petersen Nakkertok 0:41:30.0 +4:03.0
6 202 Larry Hegan   0:42:33.0 +5:06.0
7 216 Markus Besemann Nakkertok 0:43:16.0 +5:49.0
8 232 BRYAN ALLER NAKKERTOK 0:43:48.0 +6:21.0
9 209 Eric Finstad   0:45:06.0 +7:39.0
10 227 Peter Lloyd Nakkertok 0:45:26.0 +7:59.0
11 203 Pablo Sanchez Chelsea Nordiq 0:46:21.0 +8:54.0
12 211 Luc Groulx Nakkertok 0:47:43.0 +10:16.0
13 222 John Stephenson Nakkertok 0:48:04.0 +10:37.0
14 212 David Backman   0:48:37.0 +11:10.0
15 206 Peter Solomon Chelsea Nordiq 0:49:03.0 +11:36.0
16 231 Brian Ray   0:49:06.0 +11:39.0
17 210 Danny McVicar Kanata Racers 0:50:06.0 +12:39.0
18 218 Alfred  LeBlanc Nakkertok 0:50:09.0 +12:42.0
19 205 Mike Duivenvoorden Kanata 0:50:26.0 +12:59.0
20 215 Ross MacLeod Nakkertok 0:51:15.0 +13:48.0
21 223 John Burrows NAkkertok 0:51:52.0 +14:25.0
22 219 Harris Kirby Kanata Racers 0:52:00.0 +14:33.0
23 221 Guy Sanschagrin   0:52:06.0 +14:39.0
24 208 Robert Cepella Nakkertok 0:53:07.0 +15:40.0
25 220 Ian Austen Nakkertok 0:53:59.0 +16:32.0
26 230 Bryan Morris Nakkertok 0:55:12.0 +17:45.0
27 228 Jim Bradford Nakkertok 0:55:39.0 +18:12.0
28 226 Richard McKenna Nakkertok 0:56:34.0 +19:07.0
29 207 Anton Scheier   0:56:54.0 +19:27.0
30 234 Geoff Tomlinson Nakkertok 1:01:49.0 +24:22.0
31 224 Alex Cullen Nakkertok 1:06:56.0 +29:29.0
DNF 214 Ravi Philar Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 200 Brad Evenson Chelsea Nordiq *** ***
DNS 201 John Brooks n/a *** ***
DNS 204 Wayne Johannsen   *** ***
DNS 225 John Lawson Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 233 Stephan Moresoli Chelsea Nordiq *** ***

Junior A- F (18&19) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 239 Erika Langman Carleton University  0:45:44.0  
DNF 238 Karine Bédard Skinouk *** ***
DNS 237 Sarah Hayman   *** ***

Senior F (20-29) 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 242 Megan McTavish   0:42:00.0  
2 241 Eva Szabo Carleton University 0:46:08.0 +4:08.0
3 243 Monika  Stoeger carleton University 0:46:47.0 +4:47.0
4 244 Alicia Tumchewics Nakkertok 0:51:17.0 +9:17.0
5 245 Megan Cumming Nakkertok 0:59:44.0 +17:44.0
DNS 240 Jill Tymchak Chelsea Nordiq RR *** ***

Master F (30+) 10km 10 km. Classic Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Club Time Diff
1 252 Christa Ramonat Ottawa Racers 0:47:39.0  
2 257 Eva Meyer Nakkertok 0:51:28.0 +3:49.0
3 258 Mary Ann McKenna Nakkertok 0:51:42.0 +4:03.0
4 261 Louise Guay Nakkertok 0:53:32.0 +5:53.0
5 259 Emily Gildner   0:55:30.0 +7:51.0
6 254 Denise Workun Chelsea Nordiq 0:55:46.0 +8:07.0
7 253 Louise Laplante Ottawa Racers 0:58:54.0 +11:15.0
8 247 Frances Kilbertus   1:01:51.0 +14:12.0
9 251 Anne Meehan   1:03:13.0 +15:34.0
10 260 Peggy Cumming Nakkertok 1:03:23.0 +15:44.0
11 255 Christina Jando   1:06:55.0 +19:16.0
12 250 Denise McVicar Kanata Racers 1:07:25.0 +19:46.0
DNS 246 Carolyn Johnson-Grall Nakkertok *** ***
DNS 248 Jo-Ann Holden Nakkertok *** ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2022 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4