River Raid XC Alberta Cup #6 |
||
Date: Aug 25, 2013 | Location: Devon, Alberta Host Club: Devon Bicycle Association |
|
|
Novice Men 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 436 | Joe Johnson | Independent | 0:45:15.4 | |
2 | 447 | Michael Slapman | Independent | 0:49:50.8 | +4:35.3 |
3 | 400 | Travis Braithwaite | United Cycle Racing | 0:55:42.7 | +10:27.2 |
4 | 445 | Gary Piller | United Cycle Racing | 0:55:56.3 | +10:40.8 |
DNF | 523 | Andres Velez | Velocity | *** | *** |
Novice Women 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 920 | Erin Walsh | DirtGirls Racing | 0:53:23.3 | |
2 | 622 | Caitlin Callaghan | DirtGirls Racing | 0:55:40.0 | +2:16.6 |
3 | 601 | Jill Buxton | Spin Sisters | 1:01:45.2 | +8:21.8 |
4 | 666 | Holly Taylor | Spin Sisters | 1:04:45.5 | +11:22.2 |
Citizen Men 19+ 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 667 | Jeff Jones | Mud Sweat & Gears | 0:45:21.3 | |
2 | 668 | Marc Ouellette | Devon Bicycle Association | 0:46:27.7 | +1:06.4 |
3 | 624 | Kostis Katsimihas | Independent | 0:54:58.6 | +9:37.2 |
4 | 636 | Jamie Clarke | Independent | 0:56:21.9 | +11:00.6 |
5 | 669 | Emerson North | Independent | 0:57:09.4 | +11:48.1 |
6 | 623 | Andrew Keen | Independent | 0:57:42.7 | +12:21.3 |
7 | 638 | Tim Brewster | Devon Bicycle Association | 1:00:22.1 | +15:00.7 |
8 | 626 | Landyn Fellner | Independent | 1:02:10.3 | +16:49.0 |
9 | 670 | Jason McNeil | Independent | 1:06:02.7 | +20:41.4 |
Citizen Women 19+ 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 631 | Sarah Dickey | Hardcore Cycling Club | 0:56:06.0 | |
2 | 635 | Barbara Clarke | Independent | 0:58:08.2 | +2:02.2 |
Sport Youth Male 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 557 | Stefan Ritter | Juventus | 0:45:02.7 |
Novice Youth Male 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 588 | Logan Keen | Independant | 1:03:12.9 |
Citizen Men U19 14 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 565 | Cody Shimizu | Redbike | 0:46:11.2 | |
2 | 567 | Dylan Joyce | Independent | 0:47:11.7 | +1:00.5 |
3 | 569 | Connor Hutchings | Independent | 1:00:30.5 | +14:19.2 |
4 | 568 | Seth Joyce | Independent | 1:04:01.8 | +17:50.5 |
5 | 566 | Blake Wishloff | Devon Bicycle Assocation | 1:38:03.8 | +51:52.5 |
DNF | 570 | Khobe Clarke | Independent | *** | *** |
Elite Men 32 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 26 | Rafael Krezalek | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:31:28.8 | |
2 | 14 | Mike Sarnecki | Kokanee Redbike | 1:32:37.3 | +1:08.5 |
3 | 999 | Sam Amberiadis | Onyerleft | 1:35:05.1 | +3:36.3 |
4 | 16 | Peter Knight | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:38:55.8 | +7:27.0 |
5 | 28 | Mike Blennerhassett | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:42:46.9 | +11:18.1 |
6 | 18 | Steve Martins | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:43:59.0 | +12:30.2 |
Elite Women 32 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 998 | Kate Aardal | Ridley's Cycle | 1:41:00.9 | |
2 | 113 | Chantell Widney | Pedalhead Road Works | 1:52:39.5 | +11:38.6 |
3 | 111 | Andrea Bunnin | Deadgoat Racing | 2:04:36.1 | +23:35.2 |
Expert Men 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 332 | Derek Chipping | Redbike | 1:12:13.0 | |
2 | 218 | Paul Ignatiuk | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:13:05.8 | +52.7 |
3 | 227 | Mark Rumsey | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:15:13.6 | +3:00.5 |
4 | 217 | Neil Johns | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:15:35.4 | +3:22.4 |
5 | 279 | Thomas Yip | Speed Theory Racing | 1:15:59.9 | +3:46.9 |
6 | 225 | Justin Schiltroth | Mud Sweat & Gears | 1:16:10.7 | +3:57.6 |
7 | 282 | Milos Kralik | Independent | 1:17:11.6 | +4:58.6 |
8 | 230 | Sean Germaine | Juventus | 1:21:08.6 | +8:55.6 |
9 | 203 | James Jensen | Flexxaire | 1:22:06.7 | +9:53.7 |
10 | 202 | Chris Hubick | United Cycle Racing | 1:22:20.9 | +10:07.8 |
11 | 284 | Tracy Shearer | Juventus | 1:25:16.3 | +13:03.2 |
12 | 220 | Jesse James Collins | Synergy Racing | 1:38:07.4 | +25:54.4 |
DNF | 215 | Trevor Pombert | United Cycle Racing | *** | *** |
DNF | 228 | Adam Armstrong | Redbike | *** | *** |
Expert Women 24 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
DNF | 276 | Shawna Donaldson | Synergy Racing | *** | *** |
Sport Men 16 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 374 | Darren Schmidt | Edmonton Road & Track Club | 0:49:44.8 | |
2 | 361 | Phil Puurunen | Rundle Mountain Cycling Club | 0:51:20.0 | +1:35.2 |
3 | 304 | Amit Dutta | Terrascape Racing | 0:51:30.8 | +1:46.0 |
4 | 433 | Harley Borlee | Speed Theory Racing | 0:51:42.0 | +1:57.2 |
5 | 323 | Bob Werner | Hardcore Cycling Club | 0:52:00.7 | +2:15.9 |
6 | 312 | Colin Bastarache | United Cycle Racing | 0:53:00.2 | +3:15.4 |
7 | 419 | Chris Coleman | Pedalhead Racing | 0:53:26.7 | +3:41.9 |
8 | 377 | Jeffrey Wright | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | 0:55:01.2 | +5:16.3 |
9 | 309 | Ken Germaine | Juventus | 0:55:25.3 | +5:40.5 |
10 | 521 | Will du Toit | Hardcore Cycling Club | 0:55:51.8 | +6:07.0 |
11 | 308 | Grant Woodford | Independent | 0:56:37.7 | +6:52.8 |
12 | 432 | Greg Sowak | Juventus | 0:58:18.6 | +8:33.7 |
13 | 446 | Ryan Makela | Independent | 0:58:29.1 | +8:44.2 |
14 | 520 | Louis Bugeaud | Hardcore Cycling Club | 0:59:42.5 | +9:57.7 |
15 | 448 | Mark Griffiths | Independent | 1:02:36.0 | +12:51.2 |
16 | 522 | Sheldon Smart | Kokanee Redbike | 1:02:52.8 | +13:08.0 |
17 | 415 | Michael Kohlenberg | United Cycle Racing | 1:03:15.3 | +13:30.5 |
18 | 519 | Mauricio Tascon | Hardcore Cycling Club | 1:03:49.0 | +14:04.2 |
19 | 307 | Jeff Towstego | United Cycle Racing | 1:10:22.1 | +20:37.2 |
20 | 334 | Stewart Hutchings | United Cycle Racing | 1:15:26.3 | +25:41.5 |
DNF | 301 | Kevin Nemeth | Headwinds | *** | *** |
DNF | 306 | Michael Johns | Central Alberta Bicycle Club | *** | *** |
Sport Women 16 km. MTB Race Mass Start |
PL | Bib | Name | Club Affiliation | Time | Diff |
1 | 502 | Marcy Kimpton | Speed Theory Racing | 1:03:45.4 | |
2 | 513 | Gloria Sebulsky | Spin Sisters | 1:09:49.1 | +6:03.6 |
3 | 508 | Michele Amberiadis | Spin Sisters | 1:12:37.9 | +8:52.5 |