Haywood Noram Buff Sprints Cl Heat Finals |
||
Date: Dec 8, 2013 | Location: Vernon BC Host Club: Sovereign Lake |
|
|
Junior Women 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | FIS | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 2 | Dahria Beatty | 22610 | 3105146 | 1994 | Whitehorse | AWCA | A Final | 0:03:22.50 |
2 | 6 | Sarah Beaudry | 21414 | 1994 | Caledonia Nordic | A Final | 0:03:31.90 | ||
3 | 8 | Katherine Stewart-Jones | 23772 | 3105214 | 1995 | Nakkertok | A Final | 0:03:35.00 | |
4 | 4 | Anne-Marie Comeau | 23595 | 3105184 | 1996 | CNMSA | CNEPH | A Final | 0:03:29.20 |
5 | 1 | Jennifer Jackson | 21582 | 3105217 | 1995 | Team Hardwood | NDC T-Bay | A Final | 0:03:20.90 |
6 | 5 | Sophie Carrier-Laforte | 24472 | 3105194 | 1995 | Skinouk | QCST | A Final | 0:03:30.90 |
7 | 3 | Maya Macisaac-Jones | 20511 | 3105180 | 1995 | RMR | CNEPH | B Final | 0:03:27.20 |
8 | 9 | Frédérique Vézina | 19234 | 3105157 | 1994 | M.S.A. | CNEPH | B Final | 0:03:35.40 |
9 | 10 | Gabrielle Lemire | 21444 | 3105177 | 1994 | Skibec | QCST | B Final | 0:03:36.70 |
10 | 7 | Andrée-Anne Théberge | 23610 | 3105205 | 1995 | Skibec | B Final | 0:03:34.80 | |
11 | 11 | Kirsten Gillett | 25706 | 1996 | Canmore Nordic | B Final | 0:03:37.10 | ||
12 | 14 | Katie Weaver | 26344 | 3105224 | 1997 | Hollyburn | BCST | B Final | 0:03:42.00 |
13 | 13 | Sadie White | 23767 | 3105182 | 1996 | Big Thunder | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:40.50 |
14 | 16 | Mia Serratore | 23769 | 3105174 | 1996 | Big Thunder | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:43.50 |
15 | 19 | Natasha Harvey | 23739 | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.70 | ||
16 | 20 | Danielle Vrielink | 27093 | 1995 | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:03:51.00 | ||
17 | 22 | Molly Siegel | 1994 | Dartmouth | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.60 | |||
18 | 23 | Holly Brown | 28645 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.80 | ||
19 | 24 | Mary O'Connell | 28112 | 3535535 | 1994 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.90 |
20 | 25 | Emily Hannah | 26309 | 3535514 | 1994 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.10 |
21 | 12 | Ember Large | 23731 | 3105185 | 1995 | Edmonton Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:40.40 | |
22 | 18 | Alexandra Myshak-Davis | 21506 | 1995 | Telemark | BCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:47.90 | |
23 | 26 | Kes Carson | 25598 | 1996 | U of A Nordic | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.80 | |
24 | 27 | Nicole Perrin | 21025 | 1994 | Black Jack | BlackJack | Quarterfinal | 0:04:01.30 | |
25 | 30 | Chloé Selerier | 1995 | BATC | Quarterfinal | 0:04:09.80 | |||
26 | 21 | Bryana Van Leeuwen | 31039 | 1994 | Big Thunder | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.70 | |
27 | 28 | Keley Shagan | 1995 | Dartmouth | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.40 | |||
28 | 29 | Isabella Howden | 27493 | 3105221 | 1996 | Team Hardwood | Quarterfinal | 0:04:06.30 | |
29 | 15 | Shelby Dickey | 21473 | 1994 | Highland | Quarterfinal | 0:03:42.90 | ||
30 | 17 | Alexandra Slobodian | 23717 | 3105225 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:45.80 |
31 | Jessa Fogel | 1995 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:11.40 | ||||
32 | Charlotte Gross | 1994 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:44.20 | ||||
33 | Margaret Lane | 1995 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:47.10 | ||||
34 | Silken Kleer | 23604 | 1995 | Hollyburn | UBC | Qualification | 0:05:02.10 |
Senior Women 1.2 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | FIS | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 105 | Andrea Dupont | 5573 | 3105105 | 1980 | RMR | RMR | A Final | 0:03:24.10 |
2 | 102 | Alysson Marshall | 13482 | 3105084 | 1988 | Larch Hills | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:03:16.10 |
3 | 103 | Emily Nishikawa | 13646 | 3105095 | 1989 | Whitehorse | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:03:22.20 |
4 | 101 | Heidi Widmer | 14175 | 3105114 | 1991 | Foothills Nordic | AWCA-NST | A Final | 0:03:14.60 |
5 | 106 | Amanda Ammar | 12889 | 3105023 | 1986 | Canmore Nordic | Team Ninja | A Final | 0:03:27.90 |
6 | 107 | Zoe Roy | 13631 | 3105090 | 1987 | Foothills Nordic | Team Ninja | A Final | 0:03:28.20 |
7 | 108 | Britany Webster | 14219 | 3105097 | B Final | 0:03:30.50 | |||
8 | 110 | Marlis Kromm | 14211 | 3105093 | 1990 | Foothills Nordic | AWCA | B Final | 0:03:33.10 |
9 | 117 | Maja Zimmermann | 14589 | 1990 | RMR | RMR | B Final | 0:03:44.20 | |
10 | 111 | Annie Hart | 24436 | 3535468 | 1992 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | B Final | 0:03:34.00 |
11 | 109 | Cendrine Browne | 24461 | 3105190 | 1993 | Laurentides | CNEPH-NST | B Final | 0:03:31.80 |
12 | 104 | Alana Thomas | 13353 | 3105089 | 1988 | Team Hardwood | B Final | 0:03:23.50 | |
13 | 112 | Erin Tribe | 13652 | 3105145 | 1989 | Team Hardwood | NDC T-Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:34.50 |
14 | 113 | Alannah Maclean | 19646 | 3105169 | 1993 | Walden Nordic | NDC T-Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:37.00 |
15 | 116 | Isabel Caldwell | 23567 | 1992 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.10 | |
16 | 114 | Lauren Brookes | 25727 | 1991 | RMR | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:03:41.50 | |
17 | 115 | Sheila Kealey | 3485 | 3105048 | 1964 | XC Ottawa | XC Ottawa | Quarterfinal | 0:03:43.90 |
18 | 119 | Carly Wynn | 1992 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.50 | ||
19 | 121 | Elisabeth Seyferth | 1992 | Dartmouth | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.00 | |||
20 | 123 | Julia Harrison | 1992 | Dartmouth | Quarterfinal | 0:04:10.10 | |||
21 | 120 | Natalie Flowers | 1991 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth | Quarterfinal | 0:03:54.40 | ||
22 | 122 | Emma Camicioli | 25732 | 3105206 | 1993 | Edmonton | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.60 | |
23 | 124 | Ilona Gyapay | 21565 | 1992 | Camrose Ski Club | Augustana | Quarterfinal | 0:04:22.30 | |
24 | 118 | Haley Piske | 26307 | 3535507 | 1993 | Dartmouth | Quarterfinal | 0:03:47.40 | |
25 | 125 | Angelica MorroneDiSilvestri | 31531 | 3960250 | 1965 | Team Dominica | Dominica | Quarterfinal | 0:04:37.70 |
DNF | Olivia Bouffard Nesbitt | 19676 | 3105179 | 1992 | Laurentides | RMR | Qualification | *** |
Junior Men 1.4 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | FIS | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 201 | Matthew Saurette | 19576 | 3100271 | 1994 | RMR | A Final | 0:03:47.60 | |
2 | 205 | Patrick Caldwell | 26808 | 3530629 | 1994 | Dartmouth | A Final | 0:03:53.40 | |
3 | 215 | Benjamin Wilkinson-Zan | 21479 | 3100325 | 1994 | Nakkertok-ON | NDC T-Bay | A Final | 0:03:58.80 |
4 | 203 | Scott Hill | 19642 | 3100296 | 1994 | Team Hardwood | NDC T-Bay | A Final | 0:03:48.70 |
5 | 202 | Colin Foley | 23746 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | CVTC | A Final | 0:03:48.10 | |
6 | 212 | Evan Palmer Charrette | 22598 | 3100283 | 1994 | Lappe Nordic | NDC T-Bay | A Final | 0:03:56.30 |
7 | 207 | Angus Foster | 23596 | 3100242 | 1995 | Big Thunder | B Final | 0:03:55.20 | |
8 | 214 | Oscar Friedman | 1994 | Dartmouth | B Final | 0:03:58.40 | |||
9 | 204 | Olivier Hamel | 25623 | 3100316 | 1996 | Skibec | B Final | 0:03:52.00 | |
10 | 213 | Victor Hopper | 21412 | 3100245 | 1994 | Big Thunder | ON ST | B Final | 0:03:56.80 |
11 | 223 | Antoine Briand | 23624 | 3100314 | 1995 | Skibec | B Final | 0:04:02.70 | |
12 | 211 | Zach Goldberg | 1994 | Dartmouth | B Final | 0:03:56.10 | |||
13 | 210 | Maxime Raymond | 25618 | 3100320 | 1996 | Skibec | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.90 | |
14 | 216 | Aidan Millar | 25582 | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.30 | |
15 | 222 | Sam Morris | 23638 | 3100317 | 1995 | Hollyburn | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.70 |
16 | 206 | Alexis Dumas | 23580 | 3100321 | 1995 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:54.80 |
17 | 209 | Thomas Reed-Métayer | 21601 | 3100304 | 1994 | Skibec | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.40 | |
18 | 218 | Peter Hicks | 25580 | 1996 | Canmore Nordic | AST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.00 | |
19 | 221 | Edouard Reed-Métayer | 25622 | 3100303 | 1996 | Skibec | Quarterfinal | 0:04:02.60 | |
20 | 227 | Thomas Rabon | 26814 | 1994 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.50 | |
21 | 208 | Andrew Avis | 28641 | 1995 | Highland | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:55.40 | |
22 | 217 | Gavin Shields | 19224 | 1994 | Lappe Nordic | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:59.40 | |
23 | 219 | Brendon Howard | 25712 | 1996 | Nakkertok-ON | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:00.70 | |
24 | 220 | Liam Patterson | 14612 | 3100338 | 1995 | Big Thunder | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:04:01.80 |
25 | 226 | David Askwith | 25804 | 3100336 | 1995 | Georgian Bay | OST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:05.40 |
26 | 225 | Sam Merrens | 28616 | 3530675 | 1995 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.40 |
27 | 228 | Julien Lamoureux | 21454 | 3100301 | 1994 | Montériski | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:07.10 |
28 | 229 | Andrew Nadler | 24420 | 3530607 | 1994 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Quarterfinal | 0:04:07.50 |
29 | 230 | Graham Perry | 25760 | 1995 | Mono Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:09.30 | ||
30 | 224 | Eric Byram | 23720 | 3100311 | 1996 | Canmore Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:04:04.20 | |
31 | Nicholas Pigeon | 24518 | 3100298 | 1995 | Skinouk | Qualification | 0:04:10.00 | ||
32 | Matthew Hudec | 31791 | 1994 | BATC | Qualification | 0:04:10.80 | |||
33 | Jan Ketterson | 3530767 | 1994 | Dartmouth | Dartmouth ST | Qualification | 0:04:10.90 | ||
34 | Matt Strum | 21420 | 1995 | Canmore Nordic | AB Ski Team | Qualification | 0:04:14.70 | ||
35 | Julian Smith | 25614 | 3100332 | 1996 | Georgian Bay | OST | Qualification | 0:04:16.60 | |
36 | Hamish McEwen | 28615 | 3530669 | 1995 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:17.70 | ||
37 | Arthur Roots | 22595 | 1994 | Caledonia Nordic | Qualification | 0:04:19.70 | |||
38 | Isaac Alexander-Cook | 27368 | 1995 | Nakkertok-ON | Qualification | 0:04:23.50 | |||
39 | Conor Thompson | 22614 | 3100302 | 1994 | Montériski | QCST | Qualification | 0:04:26.10 | |
40 | Quinn Wildi | 23609 | 1995 | Hollyburn | Qualification | 0:04:38.80 | |||
41 | Willard Andal | 21612 | 1994 | Caledonia Nordic | Qualification | 0:04:42.40 | |||
DNF | Stuart Harden | 21549 | 1994 | RMR | Qualification | *** | |||
DNF | Anders Cowper | 25607 | 3100329 | 1996 | RMR | RMR | Qualification | *** |
Senior Men 1.4 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | CCC | FIS | DOB | Club | Team | Round | QualifyTime |
1 | 305 | Patrick Stewart-Jones | 14471 | 3100222 | 1991 | Nakkertok | AWCA | A Final | 0:03:36.20 |
2 | 302 | Philip Widmer | 13040 | 3100042 | 1983 | Canmore Nordic | A Final | 0:03:31.70 | |
3 | 307 | Graeme Killick | 14133 | 3100175 | 1989 | Ptarmigan | AWCA | A Final | 0:03:37.40 |
4 | 303 | Knute Johnsgaard | 21623 | 3100217 | 1992 | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | A Final | 0:03:32.20 |
5 | 301 | Raphaël Couturier | 18415 | 3100185 | 1993 | Skibec | CNEPH-NST | A Final | 0:03:28.60 |
6 | 310 | Simon Lapointe | 19621 | 3100267 | 1993 | Skinouk | A Final | 0:03:38.10 | |
7 | 313 | Julien Locke | 21432 | 3100248 | 1993 | Black Jack | Black Jack | B Final | 0:03:39.30 |
8 | 306 | Graham Nishikawa | 12673 | 3100034 | 1983 | Whitehorse | NST | B Final | 0:03:36.20 |
9 | 317 | Martin Schrama | 18392 | 3100199 | 1992 | Whistler Nordic | CVTC | B Final | 0:03:42.40 |
10 | 309 | Sebastein Townsend | 18484 | 3100262 | 1992 | Nakkertok | AWCA | B Final | 0:03:38.00 |
11 | 308 | Andy Shields | 14504 | 3100232 | 1991 | Lappe Nordic | NDC T-Bay | B Final | 0:03:37.90 |
12 | 304 | Colin Abbott | 14227 | 3100191 | 1990 | Whitehorse | Yukon Elite | B Final | 0:03:33.90 |
13 | 311 | Alexis Turgeon | 19686 | 3100234 | 1993 | Skinouk | CNEPH | Quarterfinal | 0:03:38.20 |
14 | 312 | Yannick Lapierre | 14579 | 3100202 | 1992 | Nakkertok | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:03:38.30 |
15 | 315 | Michael Somppi | 13526 | 3100160 | 1988 | Lappe Nordic | AWCA/NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:40.80 |
16 | 316 | Dominique Moncion-Groulx | 19561 | 3100251 | 1993 | Nakkertok | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:42.30 |
17 | 319 | Kevin Sandau | 13504 | 3100128 | 1988 | Foothills Nordic | AWCA-NST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:45.00 |
18 | 321 | Geoffrey Richards | 18425 | 3100260 | 1992 | Black Jack | CVTC | Quarterfinal | 0:03:46.70 |
19 | 323 | Colin Ferrie | 19558 | 3100293 | 1993 | Kimberley | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.70 |
20 | 324 | Andrew Brisbin | 14594 | 3100300 | 1990 | RMR | Quarterfinal | 0:03:49.40 | |
21 | 325 | Scott Fraser | 18509 | 1993 | Canmore Nordic | SASK | Quarterfinal | 0:03:50.70 | |
22 | 327 | Alexis Morin | 24486 | 1993 | Skibec | QCST | Quarterfinal | 0:03:52.10 | |
23 | 328 | Nick Monette | 19580 | 3100252 | 1993 | Team Hardwood | NDC T-Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:53.50 |
24 | 329 | Kai Lukowiak | 14564 | 3421924 | 1991 | Foothills Nordic | Quarterfinal | 0:03:53.60 | |
25 | 330 | Jack Carlyle | 19782 | 3100266 | 1993 | Soo Finnish | NDC T-Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:54.70 |
26 | 314 | Russell Kennedy | 25625 | 3100268 | 1991 | Canmore Nordic | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:03:40.80 |
27 | 320 | Ezekiel Williams | 14195 | 3100263 | 1993 | Nakkertok | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:03:46.00 |
28 | 322 | David Palmer | 18506 | 3100292 | 1993 | Black Jack | Black Jack | Quarterfinal | 0:03:48.60 |
29 | 326 | Alex Mahoney | 14608 | 3100250 | 1992 | RMR | AWCA | Quarterfinal | 0:03:51.30 |
30 | 318 | Bob Thompson | 14312 | 3100227 | 1991 | Team Hardwood | NDC T-Bay | Quarterfinal | 0:03:44.30 |
31 | David Sinclair | 22927 | 1992 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:03:55.20 | |||
32 | Christopher Hamilton | 13690 | 3100186 | 1989 | Big Thunder | AWCA | Qualification | 0:03:55.40 | |
33 | Sébastien Dandurand | 28197 | 1993 | Canmore Nordic | CVTC | Qualification | 0:03:56.50 | ||
34 | Silas Talbot | 26805 | 1992 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:00.80 | |||
35 | Jimmy Gunka | 14417 | 3100201 | 1991 | Big Thunder | Qualification | 0:04:00.90 | ||
36 | Cameron Woodworth | 1991 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:01.00 | ||||
37 | Paul Dupuis | 14604 | 3100240 | 1993 | Canmore Nordic | CVTC | Qualification | 0:04:01.50 | |
38 | Erik Fagerstrom | 24413 | 1990 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:02.20 | |||
39 | Beau Thompson | 21482 | 1989 | RMR | Qualification | 0:04:04.40 | |||
40 | Carrington Pomeroy | 19604 | 1993 | Nakkertok | Carleton U | Qualification | 0:04:05.70 | ||
41 | Simon Beaudet | 12901 | 3100063 | 1985 | Skibec | Qualification | 0:04:08.40 | ||
42 | Torin Tucker | 25560 | 1993 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:12.40 | |||
43 | Kurt Behnsen | 18881 | 1992 | Telemark | Qualification | 0:04:14.20 | |||
44 | Jan Rossiter | 25634 | 3270008 | 1987 | Chelsea Masters | Ireland | Qualification | 0:04:16.60 | |
45 | Magnus Bigelow | 26811 | 1993 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:18.60 | |||
46 | Reid Hosford | 13345 | 1987 | Fast Trax | Qualification | 0:04:20.80 | |||
47 | Jack Cook | 2241 | 1967 | Fast Trax | Qualification | 0:04:26.00 | |||
48 | Todd Anderson | 1992 | Dartmouth | Qualification | 0:04:37.00 | ||||
DNF | Kieran Baird | 14542 | 1990 | RMR | Qualification | *** | |||
DNF | Benjamin Osorio | 22606 | 1993 | Arrowhead | CVTC | Qualification | *** | ||
DNF | Tad Elliott | 19190 | 3530492 | 1988 | HomeGrown | HomeGrown | Qualification | *** | |
DNF | Gary di Silvestri | 31530 | 3960200 | 1967 | Team Dominica | Dominica | Qualification | *** |