2013 Yuletide Blast |
||
Date: Dec 21, 2013 | Location: Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON Host Club: Highlands Trailblazers |
|
|
Boys 11 years 2 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 2 | Riley de Gans | Arrowhead | 0:05:12.3 | |
2 | 3 | James Gordon | Team Hardwood | 0:05:25.3 | +13.0 |
3 | 1 | Reid Kidner | Team Hardwood | 0:05:50.7 | +38.4 |
Boys 10 years 2 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 6 | Aidan Raynor | Highland Trailblazers | 0:05:03.1 | |
2 | 13 | Hayden McCulloch | highland trailblazers | 0:05:09.8 | +6.7 |
3 | 12 | Thom Poole | Georgian Nordic | 0:05:31.4 | +28.3 |
4 | 11 | Trevor Schick | Highland Trailblazers | 0:05:34.9 | +31.8 |
5 | 5 | Robert Bougai | Team Hardwood | 0:05:42.9 | +39.8 |
6 | 7 | Isaac Bergstrom | Highland Trailblazers | 0:05:52.8 | +49.7 |
7 | 8 | Ethan Aarts | Wildwood Polecats | 0:06:00.7 | +57.6 |
8 | 9 | Oliver Czerny | Highland Trailblazers | 0:06:09.8 | +1:06.7 |
9 | 10 | Andrew Thomson | Highland Trailblazers | 0:07:01.7 | +1:58.6 |
Boys 9 years 2 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 15 | Nigel Magner | Team Hardwood | 0:05:53.3 | |
2 | 16 | Christian Wiesner | Highland Trailblazers | 0:07:21.1 | +1:27.8 |
Girls 11 years 2 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 22 | Leyla Barber | Team Hardwood | 0:05:08.0 | |
2 | 25 | Sofie Ohrling | Highland Trailblazers | 0:05:12.0 | +4.0 |
3 | 21 | Sierra Macdonald | Horseshoe | 0:06:21.7 | +1:13.7 |
4 | 24 | Jenica Whitla | Team Hardwood | 0:06:48.8 | +1:40.8 |
DNF | 23 | Samantha Wiesner | Highland Trailblazers | *** | *** |
Girls 10years 2 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 27 | Monica Foley | Highland Trailblazers | 0:05:49.5 | |
2 | 29 | Rachel Anderson | Georgian Nordic | 0:05:54.5 | +5.0 |
3 | 28 | Eden Graves | Georgian Nordic | 0:07:21.5 | +1:32.0 |
Girls 9 years 2 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 32 | Anna Jakl | Independent | 0:05:42.4 | |
2 | 31 | Marissa Goman | Georgian Nordic | 0:07:49.2 | +2:06.8 |
3 | 33 | Isabel Lewin | Highland Trailblazers | 0:08:15.4 | +2:33.0 |
Boys 13 years 3 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 46 | Malcolm Thompson | Georgian Nordic | 0:05:58.8 | |
2 | 47 | William Gordon | Team Hardwood | 0:07:28.0 | +1:29.2 |
3 | 43 | Braden Lohnes | 0:07:31.6 | +1:32.8 | |
4 | 41 | Silas Clusiau | Team Hardwood | 0:07:46.3 | +1:47.5 |
5 | 42 | Louis Johnson | Georgian Nordic | 0:08:17.6 | +2:18.8 |
6 | 45 | Daniel Graham | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:10:12.8 | +4:14.0 |
DNS | 44 | Riley Christensen | CCI | *** | *** |
Boys 12 years 3 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 58 | Dylan Beck | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:07:25.0 | |
2 | 49 | Wesley Schlenker | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:07:34.4 | +9.4 |
3 | 51 | Liam O'Brien | Georgian Nordic | 0:08:32.2 | +1:07.2 |
4 | 54 | Colin Welsh | Arrowhead | 0:09:04.9 | +1:39.9 |
5 | 50 | Ben Walker | Georgian Nordic | 0:09:31.9 | +2:06.9 |
6 | 52 | Ethan Graves | Georgian Nordic | 0:10:36.0 | +3:11.0 |
7 | 56 | Ryan Thomson | Highland Trailblazers | 0:10:37.3 | +3:12.3 |
DNS | 53 | Brandon Lefevre | Georgian Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 55 | Nick Poole | Georgian Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 57 | Martin Christensen | Arrowhead | *** | *** |
Girls 13 years 3 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 67 | milla Tarnopolsky | Highland Trailblazers | 0:07:07.5 | |
2 | 65 | Olivia Westbrooke | Highland Trailblazers | 0:07:25.4 | +17.9 |
3 | 70 | Hannah Skelton | Highland Trailblazers | 0:07:39.6 | +32.1 |
4 | 66 | Shaylynn Loewen | Georgian Nordic | 0:07:43.5 | +36.0 |
5 | 73 | Audra Nicholson | Georgian Nordic | 0:08:10.8 | +1:03.3 |
6 | 69 | Sofia Czerny | Highland Trailblazers | 0:08:18.2 | +1:10.7 |
7 | 71 | Natalya Whitla | Team Hardwood | 0:09:52.8 | +2:45.3 |
DNS | 68 | Miranda Cole | Georgian Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 72 | Natasia Varieur | Arrowhead | *** | *** |
DNS | 74 | K V | Team Hardwood | *** | *** |
Girls 12 years 3 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 79 | Colleen Beck | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:07:14.2 | |
2 | 76 | Anna Foley | Highland Trailblazers | 0:08:20.5 | +1:06.3 |
3 | 78 | Quinlan Czerny | Highland Trailblazers | 0:09:24.0 | +2:09.8 |
4 | 80 | Abby Underhill | Highland Trailblazers | 0:09:27.7 | +2:13.5 |
5 | 77 | Majken Bergstrom | Highland Trailblazers | 0:09:49.6 | +2:35.4 |
Boys 16 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 88 | Austin Valjas | Team Hardwood | 0:14:33.3 | |
2 | 92 | Andrew Ladouceur | Team Hardwood | 0:16:19.2 | +1:45.9 |
3 | 90 | Jared Shaw | Mayfield | 0:16:41.9 | +2:08.6 |
4 | 91 | Eric Zolis | Mono Nordic | 0:17:11.2 | +2:37.9 |
5 | 87 | Joshua Cartmell | Mono Nordic | 0:17:34.2 | +3:00.9 |
6 | 86 | Haran Arumugam | Mayfield | 0:30:13.7 | +15:40.4 |
DNS | 85 | Morgan Chandler | Mayfield | *** | *** |
DNS | 89 | Gavin Stone | Mayfield | *** | *** |
Boys 15 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 96 | Simon Smith | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:10.9 | |
2 | 97 | Mattias Shikatini | Team Hardwood | 0:15:51.5 | +40.6 |
3 | 98 | Noah Thompson | Georgian Nordic | 0:16:52.8 | +1:41.9 |
4 | 95 | Jason Pekos | Team Hardwood | 0:21:14.3 | +6:03.4 |
5 | 94 | Kurmon Dhaliwal | Mayfield | 0:27:47.1 | +12:36.2 |
Boys 14 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 101 | Alexander Maycock | Mono Nordic | 0:14:08.7 | |
2 | 106 | Finn Dodgson | Team Hardwood | 0:14:33.4 | +24.7 |
3 | 104 | Alec Maclean | Team Hardwood | 0:15:01.6 | +52.9 |
4 | 110 | James Beck | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:33.1 | +1:24.4 |
5 | 108 | Spencer Vreugdenhil Beaucler | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:56.9 | +1:48.2 |
6 | 112 | Erik Ohrling | Highland Trailblazers | 0:15:58.1 | +1:49.4 |
7 | 100 | Evan McDermott | Humberview | 0:16:56.0 | +2:47.3 |
8 | 111 | William Holt | Midland | 0:17:34.5 | +3:25.8 |
9 | 105 | Declan Barber | Team Hardwood | 0:17:41.4 | +3:32.7 |
10 | 109 | Simon Scholte | CCI | 0:18:27.9 | +4:19.2 |
11 | 107 | Dawson Hemphill | Humberview | 0:19:04.8 | +4:56.1 |
12 | 103 | Daniel Shaw | Mayfield | 0:21:03.0 | +6:54.3 |
13 | 113 | John Goderre | CCI | 0:21:45.7 | +7:37.0 |
14 | 102 | Devan Spray | Mayfield | 0:28:12.1 | +14:03.4 |
Girls 16 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 126 | Soren Meeuwisse | Team Hardwood | 0:15:33.2 | |
2 | 127 | Emily Beirnes | Georgian Nordic | 0:18:15.4 | +2:42.2 |
3 | 124 | Mackenzie Savill | Highland Trailblazers | 0:18:17.6 | +2:44.4 |
4 | 129 | Charlotte Nettie | Team Hardwood | 0:18:28.4 | +2:55.2 |
5 | 128 | Madeline Aarts | Wildwood Polecats | 0:19:15.1 | +3:41.9 |
6 | 125 | Sara Syme | Mayfield | 0:26:02.3 | +10:29.1 |
7 | 123 | Ciara Corbett | Mayfield | 0:26:39.3 | +11:06.1 |
8 | 121 | Emma Jay | Mayfield | 0:27:26.8 | +11:53.6 |
9 | 122 | Samantha D'Rozario | Mayfield | 0:32:39.9 | +17:06.7 |
Girls 15 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 135 | Heidi Ohrling | Highland Trailblazers | 0:16:05.8 | |
2 | 138 | Zoe Pekos | Team Hardwood | 0:16:12.7 | +6.9 |
3 | 137 | Dylan Magner | Team Hardwood | 0:17:08.1 | +1:02.3 |
4 | 139 | Emma Perry | Mono Nordic | 0:19:19.6 | +3:13.8 |
5 | 132 | Jasmin Tuhkasaari | Highland Trailblazers | 0:19:32.7 | +3:26.9 |
6 | 131 | Katja Zbogar | Team Hardwood | 0:19:56.3 | +3:50.5 |
7 | 140 | Rachael Hawton | Humberview | 0:26:30.4 | +10:24.6 |
DNS | 133 | Laura Lopachyk | Highland Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 134 | Mackenzie Cameron | Highland Trailblazers | *** | *** |
DNS | 136 | Kaytlan Shatsky | Mayfield | *** | *** |
Girls 14 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 154 | Elise Holt | Midland | 0:19:38.7 | |
2 | 152 | Bella Spevak | Team Hardwood | 0:19:51.1 | +12.4 |
3 | 151 | Elizabeth Aarts | Wildwood Polecats | 0:20:38.1 | +59.4 |
4 | 146 | Rachel Chan-Yaneff | Mayfield | 0:22:26.4 | +2:47.7 |
5 | 142 | Raylene Hickey | Mayfield | 0:23:26.4 | +3:47.7 |
6 | 145 | Madalyn Newhouse | Mayfield | 0:27:49.2 | +8:10.5 |
7 | 148 | Caroline Zolis | Mayfield | 0:28:56.4 | +9:17.7 |
8 | 149 | Sydney Van Engelen | Mayfield | 0:34:50.2 | +15:11.5 |
9 | 143 | Tasha Eland | Mayfield | 0:35:01.5 | +15:22.8 |
10 | 144 | Manjot Salh | Mayfield | 0:44:11.5 | +24:32.8 |
11 | 150 | Destiny Spencer | Mayfield | 1:06:51.2 | +47:12.5 |
DNS | 147 | Olivia Peet | Mayfield | *** | *** |
DNS | 153 | Lauren Dupuis | Arrowhead | *** | *** |
Girls 17 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 164 | Bella Howden | Team Hardwood | 0:15:08.8 | |
2 | 163 | Logan Hong | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:15:53.5 | +44.7 |
3 | 159 | Alexandra Stukator | Highland Trailblazers | 0:16:24.3 | +1:15.5 |
4 | 162 | Emily Jones | Arrowhead | 0:16:57.2 | +1:48.4 |
5 | 161 | Shayna Herr | Georgian Nordic | 0:17:11.0 | +2:02.2 |
6 | 158 | Marie-Claire Henry | Georgian Nordic | 0:17:12.8 | +2:04.0 |
7 | 156 | Kynyn Doughty | Mayfield | 0:18:26.4 | +3:17.6 |
8 | 157 | Maggie Rodrigues | Mayfield | 0:20:41.6 | +5:32.8 |
9 | 160 | Johanna Thomas | Mayfield | 0:29:48.1 | +14:39.3 |
Jr Women 18/19 years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 174 | Jennifer Jackson | Team Hardwood | 0:14:13.7 | |
2 | 172 | Shelby Dickey | Highland Trailblazers | 0:15:34.7 | +1:21.0 |
3 | 171 | Elise Huet | U of Guelph | 0:16:28.8 | +2:15.1 |
4 | 175 | Sarah Creasor | Mono Nordic | 0:17:31.8 | +3:18.1 |
5 | 173 | Lauren Aarts | Nipissing Nordic | 0:19:37.8 | +5:24.1 |
6 | 176 | Johanna Van Schie-Copol | Waterloo | 0:20:03.9 | +5:50.2 |
Sr Women 20+ years 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 183 | Erin Tribe | Team Hardwood | 0:14:39.4 | |
2 | 180 | Mary Thompson | Team Hardwood | 0:15:28.2 | +48.8 |
3 | 179 | Ashley Huet | U of Guelph | 0:16:46.8 | +2:07.4 |
4 | 182 | Alison Stephenson | Waterloo | 0:17:15.7 | +2:36.3 |
5 | 184 | Erin Creasor | Mono Nordic | 0:17:25.9 | +2:46.5 |
6 | 181 | Katie Madden | Waterloo | 0:17:27.0 | +2:47.6 |
7 | 178 | Megan Sinclair | Highland Trailblazers | 0:18:20.1 | +3:40.7 |
Masters Women 30+ 5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 190 | Jillian Flower | Independent | 0:17:55.9 | |
2 | 187 | Martha Whitton | Highland Trailblazers | 0:19:16.3 | +1:20.4 |
3 | 189 | Ruth Scheel | Bruce Ski Club | 0:20:23.2 | +2:27.3 |
4 | 188 | Nancy Chong | Team Hardwood | 0:20:32.3 | +2:36.4 |
5 | 186 | Kim Getty | Horseshoe | 0:22:11.0 | +4:15.1 |
Boys 17 years 7.5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 208 | Joey Foster | Midland | 0:17:06.8 | |
2 | 205 | Sam Greer | Highland Trailblazers | 0:17:32.6 | +25.8 |
3 | 203 | Julian Smith | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:38.3 | +31.5 |
4 | 211 | Kieran Jones | Team Hardwood | 0:17:58.3 | +51.5 |
5 | 206 | Tristan Markov | Team Hardwood | 0:18:12.8 | +1:06.0 |
6 | 210 | Ryan Jackson | Team Hardwood | 0:18:13.1 | +1:06.3 |
7 | 202 | Devin Martin | Mono Nordic | 0:20:02.0 | +2:55.2 |
8 | 201 | Andreas Zbogar | Team Hardwood | 0:20:24.6 | +3:17.8 |
9 | 209 | Will Giffen | CCI | 0:24:50.9 | +7:44.1 |
10 | 207 | Sean Hawton | Humberview | 0:27:38.3 | +10:31.5 |
DNS | 204 | Andrew White | Mayfield | *** | *** |
Jr Men 18-19 years 7.5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 220 | David Askwith | Georgian Bay Nordic | 0:17:24.7 | |
2 | 215 | Graham Perry | Mono Nordic | 0:17:24.8 | +0.1 |
3 | 218 | Colin Elliott | Waterloo | 0:19:04.4 | +1:39.7 |
4 | 213 | Liam Fox | University of Toronto | 0:19:20.6 | +1:55.9 |
5 | 216 | Cameron Thompson | Highland Trailblazers | 0:22:44.3 | +5:19.6 |
6 | 221 | Orion Astrup | Waterloo | 0:23:26.6 | +6:01.9 |
7 | 217 | Gregory Nettleton | University of Toronto | 0:26:33.7 | +9:09.0 |
8 | 214 | Joseph Roque | Independent | 0:30:40.2 | +13:15.5 |
DNS | 219 | sam weichel | Georgian Bay Nordic | *** | *** |
Sr. Men 20+ years 7.5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 225 | Jan Rossiter | XC Chelsea Masters | 0:18:15.5 | |
2 | 236 | Tim Oliver | Highland Trailblazers | 0:18:28.0 | +12.5 |
3 | 231 | Oliver Conway-White | Waterloo | 0:18:46.7 | +31.2 |
4 | 235 | Max Kneissl | Waterloo | 0:19:03.8 | +48.3 |
5 | 227 | Glenn Hartman | Waterloo | 0:19:05.9 | +50.4 |
6 | 224 | Daniel Kerr | Team Hardwood | 0:19:10.9 | +55.4 |
7 | 233 | Matt Chalmers | Highland Trailblazers | 0:19:34.3 | +1:18.8 |
8 | 230 | Colin Rhodes | Waterloo | 0:20:32.3 | +2:16.8 |
9 | 234 | Ryan Fahey | Waterloo | 0:21:03.7 | +2:48.2 |
10 | 223 | Matt Underwood | U of Guelph | 0:21:10.5 | +2:55.0 |
11 | 226 | Mark Olesen Varnell | Mono Nordic | 0:21:39.4 | +3:23.9 |
12 | 237 | Shaun Guerin | Mono Nordic | 0:21:42.1 | +3:26.6 |
13 | 229 | Jean-Philippe MacLean | University of Waterloo | 0:24:36.9 | +6:21.4 |
14 | 232 | Jason Naval | Highland Trailblazers | 0:36:55.4 | +18:39.9 |
DNF | 228 | Cam Moore | *** | *** |
Master Men 30+ years 7.5 km. Free | Interval, free |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | Time | Diff |
1 | 244 | Glenn Meeuwisse | Team Hardwood | 0:18:38.8 | |
2 | 245 | Mike Dyon | Highland Trailblazers | 0:19:11.7 | +32.9 |
3 | 249 | Petr Jakl | Independent | 0:19:21.7 | +42.9 |
4 | 256 | Stephen Flower | Independent | 0:19:28.9 | +50.1 |
5 | 242 | Allan Magi | Highland Trailblazers | 0:20:22.7 | +1:43.9 |
6 | 259 | Richard Thomas | Team Hardwood | 0:21:02.3 | +2:23.5 |
7 | 253 | Eric Jackson | Team Hardwood | 0:21:29.2 | +2:50.4 |
8 | 241 | Cullen Perry | Mono Nordic | 0:22:28.3 | +3:49.5 |
9 | 239 | Ivan MacKenzie | Team Hardwood | 0:22:46.3 | +4:07.5 |
10 | 258 | Daniel Bertini | Team Hardwood | 0:22:57.6 | +4:18.8 |
11 | 257 | Darryl Clews | Mono Nordic | 0:24:07.2 | +5:28.4 |
12 | 243 | Jan Bergstrom | Highland Trailblazers | 0:24:11.4 | +5:32.6 |
13 | 251 | Russell Schick | Highland Trailblazers | 0:25:16.9 | +6:38.1 |
14 | 252 | Tom Dea | 0:26:25.5 | +7:46.7 | |
15 | 240 | Chris Raynor | Highland Trailblazers | 0:27:07.4 | +8:28.6 |
16 | 246 | Steve Goman | Georgian Nordic | 0:27:13.5 | +8:34.7 |
17 | 247 | David Lovgren | Independent | 0:28:24.7 | +9:45.9 |
DNS | 248 | Bruce Nevison | North Bay Nordic | *** | *** |
DNS | 250 | Don Hill | Team Hardwood | *** | *** |
DNS | 254 | Gunnar Christensen | Arrowhead | *** | *** |
DNS | 255 | John Ahokas | Mono Nordic | *** | *** |