Teck Okanagan Cup #1 & BCWG Zone2 Trial |
||
Date: Dec 29, 2013 | Location: Revelstoke - Macpherson Nordic Trails Host Club: Revelstoke Nordic Ski Club |
|
|
Atom Boys 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 4 | Cameron Norrie | AB2 | 1/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2007 | 0:07:35.2 | |
2 | 3 | Dawson Bond | AB2 | 2/2 | Sovereign Lake | 2007 | 0:07:47.9 | +12.6 |
3 | 2 | Ian Van Bergeyk | AB3 | 1/1 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2006 | 0:08:24.4 | +49.2 |
4 | 1 | Jack Abraham | AB1 | 1/1 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2008 | 0:14:26.2 | +6:51.0 |
DNS | 5 | Benjamin Milne | AB3 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 2006 | *** | *** |
Atom Girls 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 11 | Sophie van Oort | AG3 | 1/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2006 | 0:08:19.2 | |
2 | 7 | Lillian Vickers | AG3 | 2/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2006 | 0:08:28.0 | +8.8 |
3 | 13 | Natalia Morrone | AG2 | 1/4 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2007 | 0:09:07.2 | +48.0 |
4 | 8 | Isobel Wilson | AG2 | 2/4 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2007 | 0:09:14.5 | +55.2 |
5 | 6 | Lia Morrow | AG2 | 3/4 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2007 | 0:11:42.9 | +3:23.6 |
6 | 9 | Fiona Woodman | AG1 | 1/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2008 | 0:12:36.0 | +4:16.8 |
7 | 12 | Calla Haaheim | AG2 | 4/4 | Telemark | 2007 | 0:12:44.0 | +4:24.8 |
8 | 10 | Livia McMechan | AG1 | 2/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2009 | 0:22:03.4 | +13:44.2 |
Peewee Boys 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 24 | Nikhil Filatow | PB2 | 1/6 | Telemark | 2004 | 0:05:35.5 | |
2 | 23 | Mitchell Bond | PB1 | 1/10 | Sovereign Lake | 2005 | 0:05:39.1 | +3.6 |
3 | 18 | Garrett Siever | PB2 | 2/6 | Telemark | 2004 | 0:05:56.6 | +21.1 |
4 | 30 | Francesco Morrone | PB2 | 3/6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2004 | 0:05:57.7 | +22.1 |
5 | 21 | Jonah Hawes | PB1 | 2/10 | Telemark | 2005 | 0:06:01.5 | +26.0 |
6 | 26 | Eli Decker | PB1 | 3/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:06:06.3 | +30.8 |
7 | 25 | Nate Hardy | PB1 | 4/10 | Sovereign Lake | 2005 | 0:06:08.1 | +32.6 |
8 | 28 | Eric Moore | PB1 | 5/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:06:11.7 | +36.2 |
9 | 20 | Max Beckner | PB1 | 6/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:06:22.2 | +46.7 |
10 | 17 | Justin Siever | PB1 | 7/10 | Telemark | 2005 | 0:06:39.8 | +1:04.2 |
11 | 14 | Elliot Wilson | PB2 | 4/6 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2004 | 0:06:49.8 | +1:14.2 |
12 | 22 | Samuel Calkins | PB1 | 8/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:07:04.4 | +1:28.9 |
13 | 15 | Simon Bakker | PB1 | 9/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:07:07.6 | +1:32.0 |
14 | 19 | Jacob Hepburn | PB2 | 5/6 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:07:26.3 | +1:50.7 |
15 | 27 | Cameron Hobbs | PB2 | 6/6 | Telemark | 2004 | 0:07:33.4 | +1:57.9 |
16 | 16 | Logan Dougherty | PB1 | 10/10 | Nickel Plate | 2005 | 0:07:59.1 | +2:23.5 |
DNS | 29 | Cameron Carelse | PB2 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | *** | *** |
Peewee Girls 1.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 44 | Samantha Vukadinovic | PG2 | 1/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:05:53.6 | |
2 | 38 | Zara Bucher | PG2 | 2/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:06:06.0 | +12.4 |
3 | 45 | Teslyn Bates | PG2 | 3/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:06:31.6 | +38.0 |
4 | 34 | Hilary Vukadinovic | PG1 | 1/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:06:42.3 | +48.7 |
5 | 43 | Tessa Elliott | PG1 | 2/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | 0:06:47.4 | +53.7 |
6 | 31 | Nyssa Thomas | PG1 | 3/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2005 | 0:06:52.5 | +58.8 |
7 | 41 | Talia Brown | PG2 | 4/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:06:57.4 | +1:03.7 |
8 | 33 | Maeve MacLeod | PG1 | 4/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2005 | 0:07:03.2 | +1:09.5 |
9 | 39 | Katie Findlay | PG2 | 5/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:07:04.0 | +1:10.4 |
10 | 40 | Polly van Oort | PG2 | 6/9 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2004 | 0:07:06.7 | +1:13.0 |
11 | 36 | Alexandra Luxmoore | PG2 | 7/9 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2004 | 0:07:09.2 | +1:15.5 |
12 | 35 | Kayln Gale | PG1 | 5/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2005 | 0:07:15.7 | +1:22.0 |
13 | 32 | Sara Chubey | PG2 | 8/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:07:31.7 | +1:38.0 |
14 | 37 | Aria Klotz | PG2 | 9/9 | Foothills Nordic | 2004 | 0:07:37.0 | +1:43.4 |
DNS | 42 | Emily Carelse | PG1 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 2005 | *** | *** |
Bantam Boys 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 49 | Stephen Moore | BB2 | 1/6 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:09:05.3 | |
2 | 46 | Calvin Hepburn | BB2 | 2/6 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:10:10.0 | +1:04.7 |
3 | 53 | Grayson Mckinnon | BB2 | 3/6 | Telemark | 2002 | 0:10:15.7 | +1:10.4 |
4 | 51 | Trond May | BB1 | 1/7 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2003 | 0:10:35.8 | +1:30.5 |
5 | 50 | Nelson Luxmoore | BB1 | 2/7 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | 0:11:05.3 | +2:00.0 |
6 | 48 | Ian Mayer | BB1 | 3/7 | Telemark | 2003 | 0:11:27.1 | +2:21.8 |
7 | 52 | Tristan Lee | BB2 | 4/6 | Telemark | 2002 | 0:11:47.9 | +2:42.5 |
8 | 57 | Japheth Bucher | BB2 | 5/6 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:11:56.3 | +2:51.0 |
9 | 56 | Gregor Graham | BB1 | 4/7 | Telemark | 2003 | 0:12:15.0 | +3:09.6 |
10 | 47 | Torin Andrews | BB1 | 5/7 | Sovereign Lake | 2003 | 0:12:31.3 | +3:26.0 |
11 | 58 | Connor Hobbs | BB2 | 6/6 | Telemark | 2002 | 0:12:34.3 | +3:29.0 |
12 | 59 | Mason Hawes | BB1 | 6/7 | Telemark | 2003 | 0:12:51.7 | +3:46.4 |
13 | 55 | Erik Haaheim | BB1 | 7/7 | Telemark | 2003 | 0:14:37.5 | +5:32.1 |
DNS | 54 | Jake Bartels | BB1 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 2003 | *** | *** |
Bantam Girls 2.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 80 | Julianne Moore | BG1 | 1/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2004 | 0:10:29.1 | |
2 | 62 | Sophia van Varseveld | BG1 | 2/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2003 | 0:10:54.9 | +25.8 |
3 | 74 | Claire Van Bergeyk | BG1 | 3/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2003 | 0:11:06.5 | +37.3 |
4 | 66 | Keeya Corbett | BG2 | 1/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:11:12.1 | +43.0 |
5 | 76 | Maggie Beckner | BG2 | 2/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:11:41.2 | +1:12.0 |
6 | 78 | Lillian Bakker | BG2 | 3/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:11:43.9 | +1:14.7 |
7 | 73 | Sophie Lachapelle | BG2 | 4/10 | Telemark | 2002 | 0:12:11.9 | +1:42.7 |
8 | 75 | Jaclyn Elliott | BG1 | 4/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | 0:12:14.7 | +1:45.5 |
9 | 69 | Lucy Elliott | BG2 | 5/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:12:16.4 | +1:47.2 |
10 | 64 | Teagan Findlay | BG2 | 6/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:12:16.9 | +1:47.7 |
11 | 79 | Lys Milne | BG1 | 5/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2003 | 0:12:22.8 | +1:53.7 |
12 | 65 | Zoe Plummer | BG1 | 6/11 | Sovereign Lake | 2003 | 0:12:50.8 | +2:21.6 |
13 | 67 | Maya McDowell-Stupnikoff | BG2 | 7/10 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2002 | 0:13:01.6 | +2:32.5 |
14 | 63 | Arianna Morrone | BG1 | 7/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | 0:13:10.5 | +2:41.4 |
15 | 61 | Julia Hart | BG1 | 8/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2003 | 0:13:22.2 | +2:53.0 |
16 | 72 | Avery Hanson | BG2 | 8/10 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2002 | 0:13:24.6 | +2:55.5 |
17 | 60 | Hannah Vickers | BG2 | 9/10 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2002 | 0:13:31.1 | +3:02.0 |
18 | 71 | Devyn Gale | BG1 | 9/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | 0:13:52.6 | +3:23.5 |
19 | 70 | Emily MacLeod | BG1 | 10/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | 0:13:59.2 | +3:30.0 |
20 | 77 | Eden Thomas | BG2 | 10/10 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2002 | 0:14:27.3 | +3:58.1 |
21 | 68 | Zoe Larson | BG1 | 11/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | 0:14:59.6 | +4:30.5 |
DNS | 81 | Elizabeth McDowell-Stupnikoff | BG1 | * | Revelstoke Nordic | 2003 | *** | *** |
Midget Boys 3.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 90 | Ian Williams | MB2 | 1/8 | Telemark | 2000 | 0:12:56.1 | |
2 | 85 | Konrad Van Varseveld | MB2 | 2/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2000 | 0:13:03.9 | +7.7 |
3 | 92 | Ben Shipley | MB2 | 3/8 | Telemark | 2000 | 0:13:17.9 | +21.8 |
4 | 94 | Matt Shipley | MB2 | 4/8 | Telemark | 2000 | 0:13:37.4 | +41.2 |
5 | 91 | Aidan Hepburn | MB2 | 5/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2000 | 0:13:46.9 | +50.7 |
6 | 87 | Simon Blackie | MB1 | 1/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2001 | 0:13:56.4 | +1:00.2 |
7 | 86 | Finn Plummer | MB2 | 6/8 | Sovereign Lake | 2000 | 0:14:13.6 | +1:17.5 |
8 | 88 | Walker Singleton | MB2 | 7/8 | Nickel Plate | 2000 | 0:14:29.4 | +1:33.2 |
9 | 82 | Ian Oliphant | MB1 | 2/11 | Sovereign Lake | 2001 | 0:14:41.5 | +1:45.4 |
10 | 93 | Hamish Graham | MB1 | 3/11 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:15:04.9 | +2:08.8 |
11 | 100 | Cameron McInnes | MB1 | 4/11 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:15:05.1 | +2:09.0 |
12 | 83 | Ben Van Bergeyk | MB1 | 5/11 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:15:12.0 | +2:15.9 |
13 | 96 | Hayden Mallett | MB1 | 6/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2001 | 0:15:36.6 | +2:40.5 |
14 | 89 | Erik Brosch | MB1 | 7/11 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2001 | 0:15:51.3 | +2:55.1 |
15 | 84 | Carter Fortney | MB1 | 8/11 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:16:26.3 | +3:30.1 |
16 | 95 | Sunny Pickup | MB2 | 8/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2000 | 0:16:38.1 | +3:42.0 |
17 | 98 | Oliver McDougall-Eisele | MB1 | 9/11 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:17:01.2 | +4:05.0 |
18 | 97 | Liam Hawes | MB1 | 10/11 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:17:41.8 | +4:45.6 |
19 | 99 | Chet Lachapelle | MB1 | 11/11 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:21:13.5 | +8:17.3 |
Midget Girls 3.5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 122 | Alana Brittin | MG2 | 1/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2000 | 0:13:22.4 | |
2 | 124 | Paige Latta | MG2 | 2/8 | Sovereign Lake | 2000 | 0:14:24.7 | +1:02.2 |
3 | 103 | Elizabeth Elliott | MG2 | 3/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2000 | 0:14:26.5 | +1:04.0 |
4 | 115 | Beth Granstrom | MG2 | 4/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2000 | 0:14:36.9 | +1:14.5 |
5 | 109 | Kate Granstrom | MG2 | 5/8 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2000 | 0:14:44.4 | +1:22.0 |
6 | 116 | Hanneli Ladyman | MG1 | 1/14 | Overlander Ski Club | 2001 | 0:15:05.8 | +1:43.4 |
7 | 112 | Julia Brown | MG1 | 2/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:15:13.0 | +1:50.5 |
8 | 107 | Annah Bucher | MG2 | 6/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2000 | 0:15:18.3 | +1:55.9 |
9 | 114 | Sydney Embleton | MG2 | 7/8 | Sovereign Lake | 2000 | 0:15:20.5 | +1:58.0 |
10 | 117 | Jessica Broder | MG2 | 8/8 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 2000 | 0:15:30.2 | +2:07.7 |
11 | 113 | Miika Park | MG1 | 3/14 | Revelstoke Nordic | 2001 | 0:15:33.3 | +2:10.9 |
12 | 120 | Megan Hart | MG1 | 4/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:15:42.6 | +2:20.1 |
13 | 119 | Clara Hardy | MG1 | 5/14 | Sovereign Lake | 2001 | 0:15:48.8 | +2:26.4 |
14 | 101 | Michelle Kraetzer | MG1 | 6/14 | Telemark Racers | 2001 | 0:15:52.8 | +2:30.4 |
15 | 105 | Sally Haaheim | MG1 | 7/14 | Telemark | 2001 | 0:16:21.9 | +2:59.5 |
16 | 111 | Danica Ariano | MG1 | 8/14 | Sovereign Lake | 2001 | 0:16:33.6 | +3:11.1 |
16 | 104 | Leah Nash | MG1 | 8/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:16:33.6 | +3:11.1 |
18 | 123 | Annika Klotz | MG1 | 10/14 | Foothills Nordic | 2001 | 0:16:56.6 | +3:34.1 |
19 | 118 | Kate Milne | MG1 | 11/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:17:02.5 | +3:40.0 |
20 | 106 | Rachel Bates | MG1 | 12/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:17:16.9 | +3:54.5 |
21 | 110 | Grace Decker | MG1 | 13/14 | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | 0:18:14.3 | +4:51.8 |
22 | 121 | Samantha Dougherty | MG1 | 14/14 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 2001 | 0:19:59.4 | +6:37.0 |
DNS | 102 | Holly Bartels | MG1 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | *** | *** |
DNS | 108 | Claire Engel | MG1 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 2001 | *** | *** |
Juvenile Boys 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 133 | Seth Van Varseveld | JVB2 | 1/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1998 | 0:14:59.9 | |
2 | 129 | Andrew Nash | JVB2 | 2/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1998 | 0:15:08.3 | +8.4 |
3 | 136 | Matthew Bull | JVB2 | 3/9 | Sovereign Lake | 1998 | 0:15:18.7 | +18.8 |
4 | 126 | James Hardy | JVB2 | 4/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1998 | 0:15:38.8 | +38.8 |
5 | 138 | Nelson Kleer | JVB2 | 5/9 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1998 | 0:16:21.1 | +1:21.2 |
6 | 128 | David Bakker | JVB1 | 1/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1999 | 0:16:43.1 | +1:43.2 |
7 | 125 | Alexander Spice | JVB2 | 6/9 | Overlander Ski Club | 1998 | 0:17:08.5 | +2:08.5 |
8 | 131 | Garrett Tremblay | JVB2 | 7/9 | Overlander Ski Club | 1998 | 0:17:09.4 | +2:09.5 |
9 | 130 | Eric Embleton | JVB2 | 8/9 | Sovereign Lake | 1998 | 0:17:12.8 | +2:12.9 |
10 | 141 | Daniel Blackie | JVB2 | 9/9 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1998 | 0:17:15.8 | +2:15.9 |
11 | 137 | Carson Bassett | JVB1 | 2/8 | Sovereign Lake | 1999 | 0:17:28.0 | +2:28.0 |
12 | 135 | Will Neuhaus | JVB1 | 3/8 | Sovereign Lake | 1999 | 0:18:18.5 | +3:18.5 |
13 | 139 | Aidan Andrews | JVB1 | 4/8 | Sovereign Lake | 1999 | 0:18:35.8 | +3:35.9 |
14 | 140 | Justin Odian | JVB1 | 5/8 | Nickle Plate Nordic | 1999 | 0:19:02.9 | +4:03.0 |
15 | 132 | Rowan Webster | JVB1 | 6/8 | Telemark | 1999 | 0:19:31.5 | +4:31.6 |
16 | 127 | Mark Carson | JVB1 | 7/8 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1999 | 0:21:05.6 | +6:05.6 |
17 | 134 | Chase Stewart | JVB1 | 8/8 | Telemark | 1999 | 0:26:00.4 | +11:00.5 |
Juvenile Girls 5 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Time | Diff |
1 | 147 | Rachel May | JVG1 | 1/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1999 | 0:17:25.2 | |
2 | 143 | Michelle Metza | JVG2 | 1/5 | Sovereign Lake | 1998 | 0:18:46.9 | +1:21.7 |
3 | 142 | Alyssa Manhard | JVG2 | 2/5 | Overlander Ski Club | 1998 | 0:18:51.0 | +1:25.7 |
4 | 149 | Emma Smedley | JVG1 | 2/5 | Sovereign Lake | 1999 | 0:18:53.9 | +1:28.7 |
5 | 148 | Sarah Manhard | JVG2 | 3/5 | Overlander Ski Club | 1998 | 0:19:33.1 | +2:07.9 |
6 | 150 | Rachel Shanner | JVG1 | 3/5 | Nickel Plate Nordic | 1999 | 0:19:41.4 | +2:16.1 |
7 | 146 | Jessica Brown | JVG2 | 4/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1998 | 0:21:26.4 | +4:01.1 |
8 | 145 | Hannnah Bates | JVG2 | 5/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1998 | 0:21:47.3 | +4:22.1 |
9 | 151 | Eloise Ladyman | JVG1 | 4/5 | Overlander Ski Club | 1999 | 0:21:55.8 | +4:30.6 |
10 | 144 | Samantha Loewen | JVG1 | 5/5 | Sovereign Lake | 1999 | 0:22:08.3 | +4:43.1 |
Junior Boys 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 154 | Gareth Williams | JB1 | 1/3 | Telemark | 1997 | 0:14:40.4 | (1) | 0:14:56.8 | (1) | 0:29:37.3 | |
2 | 157 | Alexander Corbett | JB1 | 2/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1997 | 0:14:47.2 | (2) | 0:15:05.5 | (2) | 0:29:52.7 | +15.4 |
3 | 155 | Kellen Viznaugh | JB1 | 3/3 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1997 | 0:16:18.4 | (3) | 0:17:04.1 | (3) | 0:33:22.6 | +3:45.3 |
DNS | 152 | Alex McDonald | JB2 | * | Overlander Ski Club | 1996 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 153 | John Connor | JB2 | * | Larch Hills Nordic | 1996 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 156 | Daniel Merlo | JB1 | * | Black Jack | 1997 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Junior Girls 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 159 | Gina Cinelli | JG1 | 1/5 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1997 | 0:16:49.7 | (1) | 0:17:37.8 | (1) | 0:34:27.5 | |
2 | 162 | Eliza-Jane Kitchen | JG1 | 2/5 | Hollyburn | 1997 | 0:17:23.0 | (2) | 0:18:29.9 | (2) | 0:35:53.0 | +1:25.5 |
3 | 161 | Tayla Koerber | JG1 | 3/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1997 | 0:19:27.8 | (3) | 0:21:14.3 | (3) | 0:40:42.1 | +6:14.6 |
4 | 160 | Emily Suchy | JG1 | 4/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1997 | 0:21:25.8 | (4) | 0:22:19.4 | (4) | 0:43:45.2 | +9:17.7 |
5 | 158 | Maxine Opatril | JG1 | 5/5 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1997 | 0:21:28.1 | (5) | 0:23:34.2 | (5) | 0:45:02.4 | +10:34.8 |
Junior Men 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 163 | Thomas Hardy | JM1 | 1/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1995 | 0:13:44.6 | (1) | 0:14:13.5 | (1) | 0:27:58.1 | |
2 | 164 | Judah Bucher | JM1 | 2/2 | Larch Hills Nordic | 1995 | 0:14:56.9 | (2) | 0:15:16.8 | (2) | 0:30:13.8 | +2:15.6 |
Junior Women 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | SubCat | Rnk | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 165 | Brittany Evans | JW2 | 1/1 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1994 | 0:19:17.5 | (1) | 0:19:09.4 | (1) | 0:38:27.0 | |
2 | 167 | Bronte Viznaugh | JW1 | 1/2 | Revelstoke Nordic | 1995 | 0:20:07.2 | (2) | 0:21:40.4 | (2) | 0:41:47.6 | +3:20.5 |
3 | 166 | Silken Kleer | JW1 | 2/2 | Hollyburn | 1995 | 0:21:33.4 | (3) | 0:23:13.2 | (3) | 0:44:46.7 | +6:19.6 |
Open M 20-29 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 168 | Matthew Smider | Revelstoke Nordic | 1988 | 0:15:34.2 | (1) | 0:16:26.6 | (1) | 0:32:00.8 |
Open W 20-29 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 169 | Nadia Salon | Revelstoke Nordic | 1986 | 0:22:45.5 | (1) | 0:24:30.0 | (1) | 0:47:15.6 |
Masters M 30-39 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 170 | Bart Jarmula | Revelstoke Nordic | 1977 | 0:16:04.6 | (1) | 0:16:33.6 | (1) | 0:32:38.3 |
Masters W 30-39 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 173 | Sarah Purslow | Sovereign Lake | 1979 | 0:18:46.4 | (1) | 0:19:57.3 | (1) | 0:38:43.7 | |
2 | 171 | Nikki Norrie | Revelstoke Nordic | 1974 | 0:19:30.7 | (2) | 0:20:30.5 | (2) | 0:40:01.3 | +1:17.5 |
3 | 172 | Courtney Rennie | Revelstoke Nordic | 1976 | 0:20:36.2 | (3) | 0:21:22.4 | (3) | 0:41:58.7 | +3:15.0 |
DNS | 174 | Jen Bond | Sovereign Lake | 1976 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters M 40-49 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 192 | Brian May | Larch Hills Nordic | 1971 | 0:14:20.5 | (1) | 0:14:54.3 | (1) | 0:29:14.9 | |
2 | 188 | Darren Derochie | Sovereign Lake | 1966 | 0:15:01.6 | (2) | 0:15:49.0 | (2) | 0:30:50.6 | +1:35.7 |
3 | 193 | Farley Klotz | Foothills Nordic | 1970 | 0:16:15.0 | (3) | 0:16:57.9 | (3) | 0:33:13.0 | +3:58.0 |
4 | 187 | Rory Luxmoore | Revelstoke Nordic | 1966 | 0:16:26.7 | (4) | 0:17:22.0 | (4) | 0:33:48.7 | +4:33.8 |
5 | 176 | Dana Manhard | Overlander Ski Club | 1970 | 0:16:31.2 | (5) | 0:17:30.0 | (5) | 0:34:01.2 | +4:46.3 |
6 | 182 | Olaf Plummer | Sovereign Lake | 1965 | 0:16:49.3 | (7) | 0:17:41.1 | (6) | 0:34:30.4 | +5:15.5 |
7 | 184 | Keith Hepburn | Larch Hills Nordic | 1970 | 0:16:43.6 | (6) | 0:18:05.8 | (7) | 0:34:49.5 | +5:34.6 |
8 | 191 | Rob Hart | Larch Hills Nordic | 1971 | 0:17:46.9 | (10) | 0:18:10.4 | (9) | 0:35:57.4 | +6:42.5 |
9 | 190 | Ross Mckinnon | Telemark | 1969 | 0:18:00.6 | (11) | 0:18:08.5 | (8) | 0:36:09.2 | +6:54.3 |
10 | 177 | Doug Gray | Lifesport | 1966 | 0:17:33.3 | (9) | 0:18:37.4 | (10) | 0:36:10.8 | +6:55.8 |
11 | 189 | Trevor Embleton | Sovereign Lake | 1973 | 0:17:28.6 | (8) | 0:19:23.9 | (12) | 0:36:52.6 | +7:37.6 |
12 | 185 | Sean Siever | Telemark | 1971 | 0:18:36.5 | (12) | 0:19:00.9 | (11) | 0:37:37.5 | +8:22.6 |
13 | 175 | Robert van Varseveld | Larch Hills Nordic | 1970 | 0:18:41.1 | (13) | 0:19:37.2 | (13) | 0:38:18.4 | +9:03.5 |
14 | 183 | Mark Filatow | Telemark | 1971 | 0:19:58.0 | (14) | 0:20:32.7 | (14) | 0:40:30.8 | +11:15.8 |
15 | 179 | Alistair Graham | Telemark | 1968 | 0:20:45.3 | (15) | 0:21:32.1 | (15) | 0:42:17.4 | +13:02.5 |
16 | 181 | Brent Hobbs | Telemark | 1967 | 0:21:50.8 | (16) | 0:22:48.9 | (16) | 0:44:39.7 | +15:24.7 |
17 | 178 | Darius Bucher | Larch Hills Nordic | 1970 | 0:22:42.5 | (17) | 0:24:16.2 | (17) | 0:46:58.8 | +17:43.9 |
DNS | 180 | Glenn Bond | Sovereign Lake | 1973 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
DNS | 186 | Tim Mayer | Telemark | 1969 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters W 40-49 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 196 | Randi Ostby | Larch Hills Nordic | 1969 | 0:17:56.6 | (1) | 0:18:35.3 | (1) | 0:36:31.9 | |
2 | 195 | Franziska Plummer | Sovereign Lake | 1967 | 0:19:23.2 | (2) | 0:20:14.8 | (3) | 0:39:38.1 | +3:06.1 |
3 | 201 | Sheila Corbett | Larch Hills Nordic | 1971 | 0:19:29.4 | (3) | 0:20:09.6 | (2) | 0:39:39.0 | +3:07.0 |
4 | 194 | Sarah Newton | Revelstoke Nordic | 1968 | 0:20:39.9 | (5) | 0:20:46.7 | (4) | 0:41:26.6 | +4:54.6 |
5 | 198 | Kari Bailey | Telemark Racers | 1967 | 0:20:02.8 | (4) | 0:21:36.1 | (5) | 0:41:38.9 | +5:07.0 |
6 | 200 | Daphne Brown | Larch Hills Nordic | 1968 | 0:21:28.0 | (6) | 0:22:34.9 | (6) | 0:44:03.0 | +7:31.1 |
7 | 199 | Tammy Viznaugh | Revelstoke Nordic | 1966 | 0:22:51.1 | (7) | 0:25:13.0 | (7) | 0:48:04.1 | +11:32.2 |
8 | 197 | Michele Andrews | Sovereign Lake | 1967 | 0:28:19.4 | (8) | 0:29:52.4 | (8) | 0:58:11.9 | +21:40.0 |
Masters M 50-59 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 203 | Paul Hardy | Sovereign Lake | 1961 | 0:16:17.9 | (2) | 0:16:35.7 | (1) | 0:32:53.6 | |
2 | 206 | Dan Streichert | Sovereign Lake | 1962 | 0:15:56.4 | (1) | 0:17:18.5 | (2) | 0:33:15.0 | +21.3 |
3 | 207 | Ron Metza | Sovereign Lake | 1959 | 0:16:40.3 | (3) | 0:17:36.5 | (3) | 0:34:16.8 | +1:23.2 |
4 | 208 | Alan Corbett | Larch Hills Nordic | 1961 | 0:20:43.0 | (4) | 0:21:01.0 | (4) | 0:41:44.0 | +8:50.3 |
5 | 204 | Chris Andrews | Sovereign Lake | 1959 | 0:22:38.0 | (5) | 0:26:23.9 | (7) | 0:49:02.0 | +16:08.3 |
6 | 205 | Ron Mcdougall | Telemark | 1958 | 0:25:22.4 | (6) | 0:25:29.4 | (5) | 0:50:51.9 | +17:58.2 |
7 | 202 | Jacques Lachapelle | Telemark | 1962 | 0:25:47.7 | (7) | 0:25:56.9 | (6) | 0:51:44.6 | +18:51.0 |
Masters W 50-59 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 209 | Bonnie Lachapelle | Telemark | 1961 | 0:25:57.8 | (1) | 0:26:28.9 | (1) | 0:52:26.7 | |
2 | 210 | Mary Clayton | Revelstoke Nordic | 1959 | 0:27:15.5 | (2) | 0:28:47.4 | (2) | 0:56:02.9 | +3:36.1 |
Masters M 60+ 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 212 | Garry Mitchell | Sovereign Lake | 1947 | 0:17:32.1 | (1) | 0:18:18.4 | (1) | 0:35:50.5 | |
2 | 214 | David Pearce | Sovereign Lake | 1949 | 0:18:11.0 | (2) | 0:18:50.4 | (2) | 0:37:01.4 | +1:10.9 |
3 | 213 | Norm Tennant | Revelstoke Nordic | 1952 | 0:19:58.5 | (3) | 0:21:15.4 | (3) | 0:41:14.0 | +5:23.5 |
DNS | 211 | John Davina | Kelowna nordic | 1950 | *** | (*) | *** | (*) | *** | *** |
Masters W 60+ 10 km. Classic |
PL | Bib | Name | Club | YOB | Lap1 | Rnk | Lap2 | Rnk | Time | Diff |
1 | 215 | Pat Pearce | Sovereign Lake | 1953 | 0:17:06.6 | (1) | 0:18:52.6 | (1) | 0:35:59.2 |