Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint #2 - Final Results | Zone4.ca

Haywood NorAm Buff Sprint #2 - Final Results

Date: Jan 11, 2014
Official  Results
Location: Canmore Nordic Centre
Host Club: Alberta World Cup Society

Jury
Technical Delegate:  Jim McCarthy 
Chief of Competition:  Mike Norton 
CCC Race Director  Dave Dyer 
Asst. TD  Rod Somppi 
Obs. Time: 13:30
Wind Vel:  10km/hr
Air Temp: -6 Snow Temp: -5
Weather: Heavy Snow

Open Women 1.3 km. Free    
PL Bib Name YOB CCC FIS Club Team Round QualifyTime
1 1 Heidi Widmer 1991 14175 3105114 Foothills Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:25.92
2 3 Zina Kocher 1982 31005 3105029 Biathlon AB TC   A Final 0:03:34.93
3 2 Andrea Dupont 1980 5573 3105105 Rocky Mtn Racers   A Final 0:03:27.03
4 4 Alysson Marshall 1988 13482 3105084 Larch Hills Nordic AWCA-NST A Final 0:03:35.69
5 5 Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt 1992 19676 3105179 F. Laurentides RMR A Final 0:03:40.48
6 6 Erin Tribe 1989 13652 3105145 Team Hardwood NDC TBay A Final 0:03:42.68
7 8 Cendrine Browne 1993 24461 3105190 F. Laurentides CNEPH-NST B Final 0:03:45.96
8 11 Alannah Maclean 1993 19646 3105169 Walden Nordic NDC TBay B Final 0:03:52.26
9 7 Marlis Kromm 1990 14211 3105093 Foothills Nordic AWCA B Final 0:03:44.00
10 10 Lauren Brookes 1991 25727 3105229 Rocky Mtn Racers   B Final 0:03:52.04
11 12 Kajsa Heyes 1992 14562 3105181 Hollyburn BCST B Final 0:03:52.99
12 9 Maja Zimmermann 1990 14589 3105176 Rocky Mtn Racers   B Final 0:03:51.66
13 13 Ingrid Hagberg 1991 18900 3105164 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:03:53.80
14 14 Sheila Kealey 1964 3485 3105048 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:01.50
15 15 Liza Rozina 1989 28163   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:04.12
16 16 Holly Jones 1992 27359   XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:05.78
17 17 Betsy Mawdsley 1988 27082   Rocky Mtn Racers   Quarterfinal 0:04:12.61
18 18 Adrienne Dunbar 1988 24892   U of A Nordic U of A Quarterfinal 0:04:22.11
19 19 Kaitlyn McMahon 1990 19587 3105142 XC Ottawa XC Ottawa Quarterfinal 0:04:26.23
20 20 Emma Camicioli 1993 25732 3105206 Edmonton Nordic   Quarterfinal 0:04:33.10
DNS   Amanda Ammar 1986 12889 3105023 Canmore Nordic Team NINJA Qualification ***
DNS   Alana Thomas 1988 13353 3105089 Team Hardwood Team NINJA Qualification ***
DNS   Chandra Crawford 1983 13242 3105013 Canmore Nordic NST Qualification ***


Results are posted through an automated system by licenced clubs. For inquires about result corrections please contact the race organizer.

Copyright 2021 - Zone4 Systems zone4.ca       Privacy Policy     Delivery/Refund Policy     Terms of Service    Contact Zone4